Government of Jammu and Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Tral Provisional selection list for admission session 2013-2014 for various trades under various schemes in respect of ITI Tral PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 4
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

                                       
Government of Jammu and Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Tral
email:  jkititral @gmail.com
                      
Subject: Provisional selection list for admission session 2013-2014 for various trades under various schemes in respect of ITI Tral                             
The following candidates are provisionally seclected for admission in various trades under different schemes of this Insitute as shown
below for the session 2013-2014. The selection is subject to verification of following documents in original :                            
1. Academic Qualification, Marks Certificate of qualifying Examination
2. Permanent Resident Certificate
3. Date of Birth Certificate
4. Discharge Certificate from the Institution last attended(to be retained by this Institute till training session is complete alongwith an  affidavit to the effect that the discharge Certificate produced is from the School/College he or she last attended and is not on the  rolls of any other Institution,Govt./Semi Govt. organisation.
5. Disability Certificate in respect of candidates selected under the specific category.  The candidates are required to complete the requisite formalities and to deposit prescribed fee/charges by or before 17th of August,
2013 and the selection of  candidates who fail to complete the formalities within the above mentioned period shall stand cancelled and the vacant seats will be filled from the waiting list as per meirt.The waiting  list will remain  operative w.e.f. 19th of August, 2013 for one week only .The general list is available in the office of the undersigned and any candidate can see his merit position.                                
Trade:COPA-Free Seats   Scheme: SCVT   Entry Qualification:10th pass under 10+2                                        
S.No    Name of the Candidate    Parentage    Address    Date of Birth    M.Obt    Max Marks    %age    Remarks        
1    Mahak Gull    Gh Nabi Ahanger    Tral-i- Payeen    3/1/1994    417    500    83.4            
2    Muzamil Ahmad Kantroo    Gh Rasool Kantroo    Tral-i-Bala    10/25/1995    394    500    78.8            
3    Rhyana Gani    Ab Gani Batkoo     Tral-i-Bala     4/6/1991    390    500    78            
4    Mudasir Ahmad Bhat     Muzafar Ahmad Bhat    Mandoora Tral    10/10/1988    384    500    76.8            
5    Shahida Maqbool    Mohammad Maqbool Khan    Chandrigam Tral    11/10/1989    366    500    73.2            
6    Ishfaq Ahmad Rather    Mohammad Ashraf Rather    Chandrigam Tral    1/13/1993    363    500    72.6            
7    Ishfaq Iqbal    Mohammad Iqbal Ganai    Hari Parigam Awantipora     4/5/1996    361    500    72.2            
8    Umer Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Sheikh    Poshwan Awantipora    11/19/1989    358    500    71.6            
9    Altaf Ahmad Sheikh    Bashir Ahmad Sheikh    Brantal-Tral-i-Payeen    7/30/1989    358    500    71.6            
10    Naieem Ahmad Rather    Mohd Amin Rather     Lalgam Tral    11/28/1989    352    500    70.4                                                                            
11    Mubeena Banoo    Abdul Samad Zerger    Tral-i-Bala    4/2/1991    351    500    70.2            
12    Showkat Ahmad Kantroo    Gh Rasool Kantroo    Tral-i-Bala    4/7/1991    349    500    69.8            
13    Younis Ahmad Bhat    Ab Gani Bhat    Mandoora Tral    11/2/1991    346    500    69.2            
14    Imtiyaz Ahmad Ganie    Mohd Iqbal Ganie    Hari Parigam Awantipora     3/2/1992    346    500    69.2            
15    Mehvish Yousuf Mir    Mohd Yousuf Mir    Tral-i-Bala    6/10/1993    342    500    68.4            
16    Gh Nabi Bhat    Wali Mohd Bhat    Mandoora Tral    11/9/1992    341    500    68.2            
17    Ruqaiya Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Thoker    Dadasara Tral    2/3/1993    339    500    67.8            
18    Ubaid -Ul-Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Shah    Dadasara Tral    6/17/1991    336    500    67.2            
19    Robhia Akhter    Ab Gani Dar    Laribal Tral    11/1/1981    174    500    34.8    H/C 45%        
Waiting list:COPA-Free Seats                                                                                                                       
1    Waseem Akram Bhat    Mohd Akram Bhat    Lalgam Tral    3/25/1994    327    500    65.4            
2    Rizwan Ahmad Bhat    Gh Nabi Bhat    Lariyar Tral    11/23/1989    323    500    64.6            
3    Asma Jan    Gh Ahmad Mir    Dadasara Tral    12/1/1990    319    500    63.8            
4    Shaber Ahmad Wani    Mohd Akram Wani    Loorgam Tral    3/4/1990    318    500    63.6            
5    Rihana Akhter    Late Ab Rashid Mir    Tral-i-Payeen    3/1/1987    318    500    63.6            
6    Affaq Ahmad Wani    Gh Hassan Wani    Lalpora Kahlil Tral    3/1/1995    317    500    63.4            
7    Irfan Majeed Bhat    Ab Majeed Bhat    Khankah Awantipora    12/2/1986    311    500    62.2            
8    Ashfaq Ahmad Sheikh    Abdul Rahman Sheikh    Tral-i-Payeen    8/15/1985    310    500    62            
9    Danish Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Ganie    Hari Parigam Awantipora     5/3/1995    310    500    62            
10    Yawar Manzoor Khan    Manzoor Ahmad Khan    Tral-i-Bala    11/26/1994    310    500    62            
11    Suhail Ahmad Rather    Bashir Ahmad Rather    Lalgam Tral    3/10/1992    305    500    61            
12    Satbeer Singh      Joginder Singh    Saimooh Tral    8/4/1995    303    500    60.6            
13    Ejaz Ahmad Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Tral-i-Payeen    12/1/1986    302    500    60.4            
14    Irfana Nabi    Gh Nabi Najar    Chandrigam Tral    10/8/1991    293    500    58.6            
15    Younis Ahmad Khanday    Gh Mohd Khanday    Rathsuna Tral    3/6/1994    291    500    58.2            
16    Mudasir Anwar Bhat     Mohd Anwar Bhat    Tral-i-Bala    9/1/1991    290    500    58            
17    Ishrat Bashir    L.T.Bashir Ahmad Rather    Dadasara Tral    9/26/1995    281    500    56.2            
18    Asia Jan    Gh Rasool Najar    Tral-i-Payeen    4/1/1992    280    500    56            
19    Faroz Ahmad Bhat    Gh Nabi Bhat    Mandoora Tral    10/17/1988    171    500    34.2    H.C 40%        
                      
Trade COPA-Payment Seats                                        
1    Irfan Majeed Bhat    Ab Majeed Bhat    Khankah Awantipora    12/2/1986    311    500    62.2            
2    Zeeshana Maqbool    Mohd Maqbool Beigh    Dadsara Tral    9/5/1991    307    500    61.4            
3    Suhail Ahmad Rather    Bashir Ahmad Rather    Lalgam Tral    3/10/1992    305    500    61            
4    Satbeer Singh    joginder Singh    Saimoh    8/4/1995    303    500    60.6            
5    Sumyra Gull    Ghulam Rasool Najar    Tral I Payeen    3/1/1990    286    500    57.2            
6    Ishrat Bashir    L.T.Bashir Ahmad Rather    Dadsara Tral    9/26/1985    281    500    56.2    W.Q        
Waiting list:                                        
1    Ejaz Ahmad Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Tral    12/1/1986    302    500    60.4            
2    Mudasir Anwar Bhat     Mohd Anwar Bhat    Tral    9/1/1991    290    500    58            
3    Shero Ajaz Dar    Ab Salam Dar    Lalpora Khalil    7/1/1988    289    500    57.8            
4    Shahid Ahmad Shah    Gh Hassan Shah    Peernar Tral    2/25/1992    286    500    57.2            
5    Afroza Razaq    Ab Razaq Sheikh    Tral I Bala    3/1/1992    266    500    53.2    W.Q        
6    Sheerza Akhter    Gh Ahmad Kumhar    Tral I Bala    3/1/1989    262    500    52.4    do        
Trade:COPA-Self Finance                                                                            
1    Ashfaq Ahmad Sheikh    Abdul Rehman     Tral I Payeen    15-08-1985    310    500    62            
2    Ejaz Ahmad Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Tral I Payeen    12/1/1986    302    500    60.4            
3    Zahoor Ahmad Mir    Gh Mohi Din Mir    Rathsuna Tral    3/7/1987    295    500    59            
4    Kounser Jan    Gh Mohd Reshi    Tral I Payeen    12/5/1989    294    500    58.8            
5    Muneeba Mairaj    Mairaj Ud Din    Batagund     2/1/1985    285    500    57            
6    Shahnaza Akhtar    Abdul Rahim Rather     NoorporaAwantipora.    18-10-1988    278    500    55.6            
7    Jahangir Ahmad Shah    Shareef Ud Din Shah    Khankah Awantipora    16-11-1992    275    500    55            
8    Nusrat Rashid    Ab Rashid Ganie    Poshwan    22-11-1989    274    500    54.8            
9    Hilal Ahmad Kuchey    Mohd Yousuf Kuchey    Monghama Tral    20-11-1985    274    500    54.8            
10    Parwaiz Ahmad Lone    Farooq Ahmad Lone    Seer Tral    2/10/1991    273    500    54.6            
11    Afroza Razaq    Ab Razaq Sheikh    Tral I Bala    3/1/1992    266    500    53.2            
12    Tajamul Jan    Gh Mohd Reshi    Tral I Payeen    3/3/1991    265    500    53            
13    Gullshan Akther    Gh Mohd Thoker    Shairabad Tral    1/8/1990    262    500    52.4            
14    Arshid Hussain Bhat    Gh Mohmad Bhat    Chursoo Awantipora    3/1/1985    259    500    51.8            
15    Siraj Ud Din Lone    Gh Rasool Lone    Ghulabagh Tral    18-02-1990    255    500    51            
16    Zahoor Ahmad Reshi    Gull Mohammad Reshi    Tral I Payeen    25-11-1985    255    500    51            
17    Suraya Mohammad    Gh Mohammad Naik    Amirabad Tral    12/3/1990    253    500    50.6            
18    Mohd Maqbool Dar    Gh Ahmad Dar    Hariparigam    3/4/1987    252    500    50.4            
19    Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani    Abdul Salam Wani    Buchoo Tral    3/11/1989    251    500    50.2            
20    Gausi Shafi    Mohammad Shafi    Tral I Payeen    12/1/1987    250    500    50            
21    Rukya Fayaz    Fayaz Ahmad Bhat    Tral I Payeen    3/8/1991    249    500    49.8            
22    Shaheena Parveen    Gh Hassan Rather    Panner Tral    3/6/1991    249    500    49.8            
23    Sheeraz Ahmad Bhat    Gh Ahmad Bhat    Kuchmulla    2/1/1988    249    500    49.8            
24    Yasmeena Yousuf    Mohd Yousuf Wani    Shaladraman Lalpora    16-10-90    246    500    49.2            
25    Umar Nisar    Nisar Ahmad Ganie    Tral I Payeen    13-03-1991    245    500    49            
26    Rouf Ahmad Wani    Ab Gaffar Wani    Hariparigam    3/2/1988    238    500    47.6            
Waiting list:                                                             
1    Junida Akhter    Abdul Salam Sheikh    Kuchmulla    10/10/1990    237    500    47.4            
2    Khursheed Ahmad Bhat    Ab Rashid Bhat    Khasipora Tral    20-11-1985    237    500    47.4            
3    Satbeer Singh    Mushoor Singh    Saimoh Tral    14-09-91    236    500    47.2            
4    Ishtiyaq Ajmal    Bashir Ahmad Dar    Satoora Tral    24-12-1992    236    500    47.2            
5    Mukhtar Ahmad Bhat    Gh Quadir Bhat    Sharifabad Tral    12/10/1993    236    500    47.2            
6    Deen Nisar Ahmad Bhat    Mohmad Akram Bhat    Nowdal Tral    15-11-1989    233    500    46.6            
7    Humairah Rashid    Ab Rashid Bhat    Khangund Tral    8/14/1989    231    500    46.2            
8    Muntazir Rashid    Ab Rashid Bhat    Khangund Tral    3/1/1994    230    500    46            
9    Mymoona Akhter    Late.Gh Mohd Bund    Baragam Tral    3/10/1985    224    500    44.8            
10    Deen Showkat Bhat    Mohmad Akram Bhat    Nowdal Tral    3/9/1988    223    500    44.6            
11    Irshad Ahmad Lone    Abdul Rashid Lone    Check Noorpora    3/1/1988    223    500    44.6            
12    Yasir Ahmad Dar    Bashir Ahmad Dar    Hardumir Tral    2/12/1991    223    500    44.6            
13    Imran Gul    Gh Mohd Trag    Tral I Payeen    15-05-1991    222    500    44.4            
14    Aijaz Ahmad Bhat    Ab Rashid Bhat    Shairabad Tral    15-12-1990    219    500    43.8            
15    Ovias Ahmad Reshi    Mohammad Amin Reshi    Tral I Payeen    3/3/1991    219    500    43.8            
16    Shaboo Gul    Ghulam Mohd Sheikh    Dadsara Tral    9/7/1991    216    500    43.2            
17    Sabahat Jan    Abdul Salam Kashoo    Tral I Payeen    2/7/1988    215    500    43            
18    Rubya Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Shah    Sugan Shopian    12/7/1989    211    500    42.2            
19    Muzamil Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Mir    Lorgam Tral    21-11-1991    207    500    41.4            
20    Shahzada Akhter    Ab Ahad Bandh    Baragam Tral    4/1/1990    202    500    40.4            
21    Abid Hussain    Gul Mohammad Ganai    Buchoo Tral    25-02-1992    201    500    40.2            
22    Nisar Ahmad Reshi    Gh Ahmad Reshi    Tral I Payeen    15-12-1985    200    500    40            
23    Qurat Jan    Ab Salam Sheikh    Shaladraman Lalpora    6/6/1989    198    500    39.6            
24    Popinder Kour    Mahinder Kour    Chatroogam Tral    25-03-1988    193    500    38.6            
25    Raies Ahmad Mir    Gh Mohi-ud- Din Mir    Gulshanpora Tarl    12/7/1992    190    500    38            
26    Javid Ahmad Ganie    Wali Mohd Ganie    Hardumir Tral    02-031980    190    500    38            
Trade Dress Making-Free seats Scheme: SCVT Entry Qualification:10th pass                        
1    Shahida Maqbool    Mohammad Maqbool Khan    Chandrigam Tral    11/10/1989    366    500    73.2            
2    Mubeena Banoo    Abdul Samad Zerger    Tral-i-Bala    4/2/1991    351    500    70.2            
3    Fazana Khurshid    Khurshid Ahmad Ganie    HariParigam Tral    12/25/1995    320    500    64            
4    Ishrat Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf bhat    HariParigam Tral    3/15/1988    301    500    60.2            
5    Kouser Jan    Gh Mohd Reshi    Tral-i-Payeen    12/5/1989    294    500    58.8            
6    Shahnaza Akhtar    Abdul Rahim Rather    Kanjinagh(Awantipora)    10/18/1988    278    500    55.6            
7    Nusrat Rashid    Ab Rashid Ganie    Poshwan Awantipora    11/22/1989    274    500    54.8            
8    Bilgeet Kour    Rajinder Singh    Kangaloora Tral    9/13/1992    267    500    53.4            
9    Subreena jan    farooq Ahmad Shah    Peernar Tral    4/3/1994    265    500    53            
10    Gurshran Kour    S.Vakeel Singh    Chatroogam Tral    12/1/1977    413    800    51.625            
11    Rafiya Hassan    Gh Hassan Kumar    Khasipora Tral    4/17/1988    252    500    50.4            
12    Mahwish Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf Shah    Lalgam Tral    3/8/1994    251    500    50.2            
13    Subee Akhter    Assad-ullah-Rather    Auligund Tral    3/25/1990    242    500    48.4            
14    Shubeena Rashid    Ab Rashid Bhat    Shairabad Tral    5/20/1990    242    500    48.4            
15    Urfi jan    Mohd Sultan Khanday    Amlar Tral    2/10/1990    186    500    37.2    H.C.        
Waiting list:                                        
1    Rohila Bashir    Bashir Ahmad    Noorpora Awantipora    8/14/1985    240    500    48            
2    Ulfat Hamid    Ab Hamid Bhat    Tral-i-Payeen    3/1/1995    237    500    47.4            
3    Kowsar Jan    Mohd Abdullah Rather    Chandrigam Tral    10/7/1991    237    500    47.4            
4    Shazia Majeed    Ab Majeed magray    Shahabad Payeen    1/19/1991    225    500    45            
5    Nusrat Jhan    Ab Khaliq Magray    Shahabad Payeen    1/19/1983    214    500    42.8            
6    Sumi Jan    Gh Qadir Bhat    Lorow Jageer    2/13/1991    213    500    42.6            
7    Spinder Kour    S.Nerranjen Singh    Chatroogam Tral    2/9/1990    208    500    41.6            
8    Shazia Akhter    Gh Nabi Taili    Tral-i-Payeen    9/30/1987    206    500    41.2            
9    Vippen Kour    Kulwant Singh    Kangloora Tral    3/3/1994    206    500    41.2            
10    shahzada Akhter    Ab Ahad Bandh    Baragam Tral    4/1/1990    202    500    40.4            
11    Shugufta Wali    Wali Mohd Sheikh    Tral-i-Payeen    12/7/1991    201    500    40.2            
12    Refath Ara    Bashir Ahmad Ganie    Ameer Abad Tral    12/4/1991    200    500    40            
13    Sandeep Kour    S.Mashoor Singh    Charibugh Tral    3/16/1986    197    500    39.4            
14    Rifat Ali    Ali Mohammad Kumar    Monghama Tral    5/17/1994    194    500    38.8            
15    Masarat Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Naik    Tral-i-Payeen    3/4/1993    193    500    38.6            
16    Zeenat Shafiq    Mohmad Shafiq Wani    Tral-i-Payeen    11/28/1986    189    500    37.8            
17    Opinder Kour    S.Falail Singh    Chatroogam Tral    3/14/1988    188    500    37.6            
Trade :Dress Making-Payment/M.Q seats:                                        
1    Saima Nabi    Gh Nabi Mir    Kanginagh Awantipora    3/1/1990    213    500    42.6            
2    Refath Ara    Bashir Ahamd Ganie    Ameerabade Tral    12/4/1991    200    500    40            
3    Masarat Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Naik    Tral-i-Payeen    3/4/1993    193    500    38.6            
4    Rabinder Kour    S.Mokam Singh    Dharamgund Tral    6/20/1984    184    500    36.8            
5    Himu Bashir    Bashir Ahamd Ganie    Chandrigam Tral    9/3/1991    183    500    36.6            
Waiting list:                                        
1    Ranjeet Kour    S Gurcharan Singh    Kangloora Tral    4/15/1983    174    500    34.8            
2    Sandeep Kour    Roshan Singh    Khasipora Tral    4/2/1984    160    500    32            
Trade:Plumber-Free Seats  Scheme: SCVT  Entry Qualification:8th Pass                                        
S.No    Name of the Candidate    Parentage    Address    D.O.B    M.obt    M.Marks    %age            
1    Mohd Amin Bhat    Mohd Ismail Bhat    Monghama Tral    12/25/1984    417    500    83.4            
2    Muntazir Rashid    Ab Rashid Bhat    Khanagund Tral    3/1/1994    655    800    81.8            
3    Javaid Ahmad Dar    Ali Mohd Dar    Luragam Tral    3/20/1988    396    500    79.2            
4    Sartaj Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohi-ud-din Bhat    Doonigund Tral    12/1/1987    353    500    70.6            
5    Zubair-ul-Islam    Mohammad Shafi Sofi    Khanagund Tral    8/1/1996    353    500    70.6            
6    Ghulam Mohd Kumar    Gh Qadir Kumar    Hurd Mir    1/2/1983    322    500    64.4            
7    Nawaz Ahmad Magray    Gh Ahmad Magray    Rathsuna Tral    11/25/1988    318    500    63.6            
8    Paramjeet Singh    S.Falail Singh    Chatroogam Tral    3/1/1985    312    500    62.4            
9    Latif-ul-Islam    Bashir Ahmad Mir    Dadasara Tral    8/14/1988    310    500    62            
10    Naveen Ahmad Bhat    Manzoor Ahmad Bhat    Rathsuna Tral    12/4/1991    620    1000    62            
11    Rashid Rasheed    Abdul Raseed Ganie    Lam(Jawahirpora)    4/29/1989    300    500    60            
12    Khursheed Ahmad Naik    Mohd Sidiq Naik    Tral-i-Payeen    12/15/1987    290    500    58            
13    Gowhar Ahmad Thoker    Ab Majeed Thoker    Dadasara Tral    3/6/1990    444    800    55.5            
14    Aadil Ahmad Wani    Gulam Mohammad Wani    Tral    5/20/1995    307    600    51.16            
15    Shabir Ahmad Rather    Ab Aziz Rather    Doonigund Tral    11/14/1987    239    500    47.8    H/C        
Waiting list:                                        
1    Ubaid Ahmad Reshi    Gh Mohammad Reshi    Tral-i-Payeen    4/14/1996    254    500    50.8            
2    Mohd Iqbal Kuchay    Gh Ahmad Kuchay    Monghama Tral    6/2/1983    253    500    50.6            
3    Nisar Ahmad Rather    Mohd Maqbool Rather    Gamraj Tral    11/12/1988    252    500    50.4            
4    Audil Gul    Gh Mohd Trag    Tral-i-Payeen    3/13/1996    236    500    47.2            
5    Umar Qadir Sheikh    Gh Qadir Sheikh    Tral    3/25/1996    232    500    46.4            
6    Mysar Gani    Ab Gani Ganaie    Kaigam Tral    11/25/1991    221    500    44.2            
7    Ishfaq Hamid    Ab Hamid Zaboo    Tral-i-Bala    5/9/1986    166    500    33.2            
Trade :Plumber-Payment/M.Q seats:                                        
S.No Name of the Candidate    Parentage    Address    D.O.B    M.obt    M.Marks    %age    Remarks        
1    Amandeep Singh    Nirmal Singh    Chatroogam Tral    10/20/1995    439    600    73.16666667            
2    Raja Raies Bhat    Gh Mohi-ud-Din Bhat    Haripari Gam Tral    3/2/1992    336    500    67.2            
3    Mohd Iqbal Kuchay    Gh Ahmad Kuchay    Monghama Tral    6/2/1983    253    500    50.6            
4    Umar Qadir    Gh Qadir Sheikh    Tral    3/5/1996    232    500    46.4            
5    Mohd Shafi Bhat    Parentage    Tral-i-Payeen    3/1/1983    211    500    42.2            
                                     
Waiting list:                                        
1    Sajad Ahmad Paray    Mohd Jabbar Paray    Laribal Tral    11/19/1988    201    500    40.2            
2    S. Gurmeet Singh    S.Roshan Singh    Khasipora Tral    9/5/1983    105    500    21            
Trade: Welder-Free seats. Scheme: SCVT   Entry Qualification: 8th Pass                                                      
1    Aadil Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Ahanger     Tral    3/4/1993    464    600    77.33            
2    Amandeep Singh    Nirmal Singh    Chattrogam Tral    10/20/1995    439    600    73.17            
3    Raja Raies Bhat    Gh Mohi Ud Din Bhat    Hari Pari Gam     3/2/1992    336    500    67.2            
4    Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat    Ab Satar Bhat    Tral    3/1/1993    295    500    59            
5    Nadeem Gull    Gh Ahmad Hajam           12/5/1998    318    600    53            
6    Gh Nabi Ahanger    Ab Rehman Ahanger    Rathsuna Tral    3/30/1982    258    500    51.6            
7    Musaib Yousuf Bhat    Mohammad Yousf Bhat    Tral I Bala    5/15/1999    295    600    49.17            
8    Ajaz Ahmad Mir    Mushtaq Ahmad Mir    Syed Abad (Pastuna) Tral    3/15/1992    245    500    49            
Waiting list:                                        
1    Irshad Ahmad Ahanger    Gh Nabi Ahanger    Rathsuna Tral    12/1/1985    231    500    46.2            
2    Younus Rafiq    Rafiq Ahmad Kuchay    Moghama Tral    1/5/1991    217    500    43.4            
3    Shabir Ahmad Malla    Gh. Mohammad Malla    Noorpora Awantipora    2/12/1998    258    600    43            
4    Muzaffar Ahmad Shah    Abdul Rasheed Shah    Takeya Gulabbagh     1/3/1991    211    500    42.2            
5    Mehraj Ud Din Bhat    Mohd Ismail Bhat    Monghama Tral    3/25/1987    200    500    40            
6    Jahangir Ahmad Ahangar    Mohd Afzal Ahanger    Reshipora Tral    3/3/1985    166    500    33.2            
7    Ravinder Pal Singh    S. Kawal Sing    Chattrogam Tral    10/12/1992    165    500    33            
8    Samir Ahmad Dar    Mohd Sultan Dar    Nazneenpora Tral    11/16/1984    163    500    32.6            
                                        
(Bashir Ahmad Beg)
Superintendent  Industrial Training Institute  

Tral                                     
No: ITI/Tral/Adm/  313-16  Dated:05-08-2013                                        
Copy to the:                                        
1/-       Director, Technical Education, J&K, Srinagar for information.                                        
2/-       Director information J&K Srinagar with the request to kindly publish the Notice atleast in 03 dailies i.e. Greater Kashmir, Srinagar Times  Kshmir Times at an earliest possible date.                                        
3/-       Deputy Director, Technical Education, Srinagar for information.                                        
4/-       Notice Board for general information.                                        
                                        
                                        
                                        
                                        
                                      

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
President Pranab Mukherjee confers the Padma Vibhushan to Amitabh Bachchan, left, during a civil investiture ceremony at the Rashtrapati Bhawan, in New Delhi on 8-4-15. - AP Photo/ Manish Swarup
US President Barack Obama and first lady Michelle Obama fold their hands in Namaste gesture before their departure from Air Force Station Palam in New Delhi on 27-1-15. - PTI Photo/ Manvender Vashist
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

To be trusted is a greater compliment than being loved.
George MacDonald

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

  • 03.06.15 Health >> Health News

    The controversy around Nestle's Maggi noodles has caused panic throughout the nation and it doesn't look like it will die down any time soon.

    After the initial test results by Uttar Pradesh Department of Food and Drug Administration (FDA) showed harmful levels of monosodium glutamate (MSG) and lead in Maggi, various states across India and even Bangladesh conducted tests on Maggi to find out whether the food product is safe or not.

    The controversy around Maggi has led to tests being conducted across the country.

    The entire controversy began when the UP FDA last month asked Nestle India to withdraw a batch of Maggi noodles "which were manufactured in February 2014" after it found high levels of added MSG, a taste enhancer, in the noodles and lead beyond permissible limits.

     

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 16.03.15 Health >> Health News

     

    altJPNN|Pakistani authorities have arrested hundreds of parents

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 15.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Washington|Snacking on almonds instead of carbs could reduce belly fat and lower the risk of heart disease, a new study has claimed.

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 09.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Scientists have found a “reset button” for our biological clock, paving the way for more

    Share this post

    Read more...

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Gani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir Travel Portal

Kashmir Hotels

Hotels in Kashmir - Book Now!