GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE GANDERBAL PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 2
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE GANDERBAL
PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST


List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to various courses offered by the Institute purely on the basis of merit
obtainedbythemintheirqualifyingexaminationforthesession2013-14-15subjecttosubmission/varificationofthe certificatesinorginalwhichwillberetainedbythisofficetillcompletionoftraining1.Markscardofqualifyingexamination
receipt/G.R.The candidates who fail to report within said period,his/her selection will be deamed as cancelled and the candidates
falling in the waiting list shall be considered for the selection against the resultant vacancies .The ex-trainees if any in the list
not be considered except for the trades where response is poor .The errors and omotions if any are accepted . Selection list will
2.State subject certificate 3. D.O.B. 4. Discharge Certificate from the institution last attended (Current) 5. category
ifany.ThecandidatesareadvisedtoreportthisInstitutionwithinsevenworkingdaysfromthedateofpublicationofthisnoticefor
completingadmissionformalitiesalongwithabovesaidcertificatesinorginalandtodepositeprescribedfeeagainstproper
available on our official web site www.iti ganderbal.org

MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE (WAITING LIST FREE SEAT )
MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE (FREE SEATS)

S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
SHAKEEL AHMAD BHAT
GHULAM RASOOL BHAT
WAKURA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
413
82.6
2
RAHIL RASHID RESHI
ABDUL RASHID RESHI
REPORA,LAR
10TH PASS
500
401
80.2
3
ADIL NAZIR MAGRAY
NAZIR AHMAD MAGRAY
KACHAN, GBL.
10TH PASS
500
388
77.6
4
MEHRAJ-UD-DIN BHAT
MOHAMAD SHAFI BHAT
YOUNGOORA, LAR,GBL
10TH PASS
500
379
75.8
5
ISHFAQ AHMAD
GH.NABI BHAT
WAHIDPORA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
376
75.2
6
UMAR HASSAN MIR
GULAM HASSAN MIR
MANIGAM,GBL
10TH PASS
500
345
69
7
MARAJ UL DIN WANI
ALI MOHAMMAD WANI
TULLAMULLA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
331
66.2
8
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA,KANGAN
10TH PASS
500
326
65.2
BACKWARD
9
SHAHID RAMZAN BHAT
MOHD RAMZAN BHAT
YOUNGOORA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
325
65
10
UMAR MAQBOOL MALLA
MOHD MAQBOOL MALLA
WAHIDPORA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
322
64.4
11
MOHAMMAD MUSKAN BHAT
HABIBULLAH BHAT
BABOSIPORA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
319
63.8
12
ABDUL QAYOOM BAFANDA
ABDUL HAMID BAFANDA
RAMSOO BANIHAL
10th PASS
500
315
63
13
ULFAT AHMAD WANI
GH. MOHMAD WANI
GUNDIREHMAN, GBL
10TH PASS
500
314
62.8
14
FAYAZ AHMAD KHAN
GH. RASOOL KHAN
ASHAM, SONAWARI
10TH PASS
500
307
61.4
15
JAVEED AHMAD SHAH
ABDUL RAHMAN SHAH
HARRAN,GBL
10TH PASS
500
305
61
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
ADIL GULZAR MIR
GULZAR AHMAD MIR
ILLAHI BAGH, BUCHPORA
10TH PASS
500
304
60.8
2
BILAL AHMAD BHAT
AB.WAHAB BHAT
SEHPORA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
301
60.2
3
KHURSHEED AHMAD SHEIKH
GHULAM AHMAD SHEIKH
GUZERBAL,GBL
10TH PASS
500
301
60.2
4
ARSHEED AHMAD MALLA
GH AHMAD MALLA
WAHIDPORA GBL
10th PASS
500
301
60.2
5
SAAJID AHMAD BHAT
GHULAM MOHD BHAT
LAR,GBL.
10TH PASS
500
301
60.2
6
BILAL AHMAD BHAT
GH. RASOOL BHAT
YOUNGOORA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
300
60
7
SHAHID MUHAMMAD BHAT
GHULAM MUHAMMAD BHAT
YARMUQAM,LAR
10TH PASS
500
297
59.4
8
TARIQ AHMAD KHAN
ABDUL AZIZ KHAN
ARHAMA, KANGAN
10TH PASS
500
297
59.4


S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
MUZAFER AHMAD LONE
ABDUL SAMAD LONE
WARPORA, GBL.
10TH PASS
500
325
65
2
JAVEED AHMAD SHAH
ABDUL RAHMAN SHAH
HARRAN, GBL.
10TH PASS
500
305
61
3
LATEEF AHMAD DAR
GH.HASSAN DAR
WAKURA, LAR
10th PASS
500
299
59.8
4
MOHMAD RAFIQ LONE
GHULAM HASAN LONE
KACHAN,GBL
10th PASS
500
294
58.8
5
FAISAL MAJEED LONE
ABDUL MAJEED LONE
GUNDIREHMAN, GBL
10th PASS
500
284
56.8
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
SHAKEEL AHMAD WANI
ABDUL RAHEM WANI
TULLAMULLA, GBL
10th PASS
500
284
56.8
2
MUSTUFA RASHID BHAT
AB. RASHID BHAT
YOUNGOORA,LAR
10th PASS
500
283
56.6
3
JAVAID AHMAD MIR
ALI MOHAMAD MIR
BUSSERBUGH GBL
5/10/1987
MATRIC
500
275
55
MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE (PAYMENT SEATS)
MECHANIC MOTOR VEHICLE (WAITING LIST PAYMENT SEATS)
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
TARIQ AHMAD TANTRAY
AB. GAFFAR TANTRAY
KURHAMA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
416
83.20
2
IMTYAZ AHMAD MUGHAL
ALTAF AHMAD MUGHAL
WALIWAR,LAR
10TH PASS
500
413
82.60
3
SAJAD AHMAD BHAT
AB. AHAD BHAT
KURHAMA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
403
80.60
4
TAWSEEF AHMAD SHAH
GHULAM HASSAN SHAH
BABAWAYIL GBL
10th PASS
500
398
79.60
5
SAJAD AHMAD MIR
BASHIR AHMAD MIR
BEEHAMA GBL
10th PASS
500
396
79.20
6
MUDASIR AHMAD RATHER
GH NABI RATHER
WAKURA, LAR
10th PASS
500
390
78.00
7
ABU SUFIYAN MANZOOR
MANZOOR AHMAD BHAT
SAFAPORA GBL
10th PASS
500
390
78.00
8
MUDASIR AHMAD MIR
MOHAMMAD RAMZAN MIR
REPORA LAR GBL
10th PASS
500
377
75.40
9
ISHFAQ AHMAD
GH.NABI BHAT
WAHIDPORA LAR
10th PASS
500
376
75.20
10
SHAHZADA ANAIT ULLAH
ABDUL AHAD SHAH
HARRAN GBL
10th PASS
500
373
74.60
F.Q
11
NASIR MUSHTAQ SHAH
MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH
SINDBAL GBL
10th PASS
500
371
74.20
12
HADAYAT ULLAH GANIE
GH. AHMAD GANIE
WAKURA, LAR
10th PASS
500
368
73.60
13
BISMAH BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD PARRAY
DARIEND, GBL.
10th PASS
500
363
72.60
F.Q
14
AISHAQ HUSSAIN DAR
GH. AHMAD DAR
SEHPORA, GBL
10th PASS
500
361
72.20
15
KAISER GANI BHAT
ABDUL GANI BHAT
TULLAMULLA,GBL
10th PASS
500
359
71.80
16
JAFREENAH HABIB
HABIB ULLAH LAWAY
GUNDIREHMAN, GBL
10th PASS
500
358
71.60
F.Q
17
AISHA BANOO
GH MOHAMAD DAR
SEHPORA, GBL
10th PASS
500
330
66.00
F.Q
18
BILKEESA ARA
BASHIR AHMAD DAR
SEHPORA GBL
10th PASS
500
329
65.80
F.Q
19
SAFEENA BANOO
MOHD YOUSUF QURESHI
GULABPORA, LAR
10th PASS
500
323
64.60
F.Q
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
JAVIAD AHMAD DAR
GH. RASOOL DAR
WASKURA, LAR, GBL
10TH PASS
500
354
70.8
2
MASHOOQ AHMAD GANIE
AB REHMAN GANIE
WASKURA LAR GBL
10th PASS
500
354
70.80
3
MOHD ASIF KHAN
MOHD SHAFI KHAN
BUDERKUND,GBL.
10th PASS
500
349
69.80
4
UMAR HASSAN MIR
GULAM HASSAN MIR
MANIGAM LAR GBL
10th PASS
500
345
69.00
5
MUDASIR RAH
LT.ASSADULLAH RAH
BUCHPORA
10th PASS
500
344
68.80
6
GH. NABI DAR
MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL DAR
BUCHPORA
10th PASS
500
338
67.60
7
SHOWKAT AHMAD RATHER
GH. HASSAN RATHER
MANIGAM, LAR
10th PASS
500
336
67.20
8
TARIQ AHMAD BHAT
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
KHANPORA GBL
10th PASS
500
329
65.80
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
AISHAQ HUSSAIN DAR
GH. AHMAD DAR
SEHPORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
361
72.20
2
KAISER GANI BHAT
ABDUL GANI BHAT
HATBARA,GBL
10th PASS
500
359
71.80
3
SAJAD AHMAD DAR
NAZIR AHMAD DAR
GALDARPORA GBL
10th PASS
500
352
70.40
4
HILAL AHMAD BHAT
ABDUL WAHAB BHAT
SEHPORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
330
66.00
5
SHAMEEMA AKHTER
MOHMMAD YOUSUF SHEIKH
GUZERBAL GBL
10th PASS
500
326
65.20
6
MUBASHIRA RASHID
ABDUL RASHID WANI
LAR, GANDERBAL
10th PASS
500
318
63.60
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA,KANGAN
10th PASS
500
326
65.20
BACKWARD
2
MUZAFER AHMAD LONE
AB SAMAD LONE
SEHPORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
325
65.00
3
SHEIKH YOUNIS BASHIR
SHEIKH BASHIR AHMAD
GUNDIMOMIN GBL
9/4/1995
MATRIC
500
324
64.80
COPA (FREE SEATS)
COPA (WAITING LIST FREE SEATS)
COPA (PAYMENT SEATS)
COPA (WAITING LIST PAYMENT SEATS)
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
NADIYA MUZAFFAR
MUZAFFAR AHMAD BHAT
ARAMPORA,GANDERBAL
10TH PASS
500
348
69.6
2
SAFEENA BANOO
MOHD YOUSUF QURASHI
GULAB PORA
10TH PASS
500
323
64.6
BAKERWAL
3
RIFAT JAMAL
MOHAMAD JAMAL LONE
HARRAN, GBL.
10TH PASS
500
314
62.8
4
SAIMA HAMID
ABDUL HAMID KHAN
ARAMPORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
271
54.2
5
AZRA
ABDUL MAJID HAJAM
ARAMPORA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
269
53.8
S.C.
6
RUBENA AKHTER
GH. AHMAD LONE
BEEHAMA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
268
53.6
7
MASRAT HAMID
ABDUL HAMID GANIE
MANIGAM, GANDERBAL
1OTHPASS
500
262
52.4
8
RAYEES MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH
KORAG,GBL,
10th PASS
500
262
52.4
9
DANISH SHAFI PARAY
MOHD SHAFI PARAY
PRANG,KANGAN
10th PASS
500
261
52.2
10
MURSALEEN FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD DAR
GANGERHAMA,GBL.
10th PASS
500
260
52.00
11
ASIYA NASIR
NASIR AHMAD SHAH
KHALMULLA,ALASTANG
10th PASS
500
255
51.00
12
GULSHANA MAQBOOL
MOHD MAQBOOL PARAY
YOUNGOORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
251
50.2
13
TABASUM RAHIM
ABDUL RAHIM MALLA
TULLAMULLA, GBL
10th PASS
500
251
50.2
14
NUSRATH PARVEEN
GHULAM AHMAD BHAT
PAHLIPORA, SAFAPORA
10th PASS
500
233
46.6
15
SAYIMA YOUSUF
MOHDYOUSUF BHAT
YANGOORA,GBL
10th PASS
500
233
46.6
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
RUQIA QURESHI
GH. AHMAD QURESHI
ALUSTENG,GBL
10th PASS
500
231
46.2
2
REHANA AKHTAR
BASHIR AHMAD AHANGER
CHECK FATEHPORA
10th PASS
500
230
46
3
KULSUMA JAN
HABIBULLAH AHANGER
DEDRAMBAGH, GBL
10TH PASS
500
230
46
S.C.
4
SAKEENA AHAD
ABDUL AHAD KAMBAY
HATHBORA, GBL
10th PASS
500
229
45.8
5
ARIFA RAHIM
AB. RAHIM RATHER
PANDACH,SOURA
10TH PASS
500
223
44.6
6
ASIA BANO
AB.SAMAD MIR
CHECK FATEHPORA
10th PASS
500
222
44.4
7
KAWSER JAN
ALI MOHMAD DAR
TULLAMULLAH, GBL
10TH PASS
500
222
44.4
8
YASMEENA AKHTER
ABDUL AHAD TANTRAY
GUZERBAL,GBL.
10TH PASS
500
216
43.2
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
MAHBUBA AKHTER
AB.AHAD SHEIKH
TULLAMULLA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
267
53.4
2
DANISH SHAFI PARAY
MOHD SHAFI PARAY
PRANG KANGAN
10TH PASS
500
261
52.2
3
TABASUM RAHIM
ABDUL RAHIM MALLA
TULLAMULLA, GBL
10TH PASS
500
251
50.2
4
SAIMA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD NAJAR
TULLAMULLA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
251
50.2
5
SHAHIDA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
TRESA, SAFAPORA
10TH PASS
500
217
43.4
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
ASEEYA JAN
NAZIR AHMAD MALAH
TULLAMULLA,GBL
10TH PASS
500
203
40.6
2
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
GHULAM RASOOL BHAT
HARRIPORA,BENZIL,GBL
10TH PASS
500
201
40.2
BACKWARD
3
SUBRINA BANO
ABDUL GAFFAR HAJAM
CHUNDINA, GBL
10th PASS
500
199
39.8
DRESS MAKING (WAITING LIST FREE SEAT)
DRESS MAKING (PAYMENT SEATS)
DRESS MAKING (WAITING LIST PAYMENT SEATS)
DRESS MAKING (FREE SEATS)
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
AADIL MUHAMMAD RATHER
GULAM MUHAMMAD RATHER
MANIGAM,GBL
8th pass
800
631
78.88
2
ASIF RASOOL LONE
GHULAM RASOOL LONE
DUDERHAMA, GBL.
8th pass
600
464
77.33
3
MOHD ISMAIL SHEIKH
MUBARAK SHEIKH
CHECK AKHAL, KANGAN
8th pass
500
370
74.00
BACKWARD
4
KHURSHEED AHMAD SHEIKH
GHULAM AHMAD SHEIKH
GUZERBAL,GBL
8th pass
500
362
72.40
5
ISHFAQ MANZOOR
MANZOOR AHMAD KHAN
BUDERKUND,GBL.
8th pass
500
356
71.20
6
ASIF ALTAF SOFI
MOHD ALTAF SOFI
SALOORA, GBL
8th pass
500
350
70.00
7
ARIF AHMAD TANTRAY
SHOWKAT AHMAD TANTRAY
DUDERHAMA, GBL.
8th pass
600
420
70.00
8
SHOIB MOHMAD WANI
ABDUL RASHID WANI
KACHAN, GBL
8th pass
500
341
68.20
9
KHURSHEED AHMAD DAR
BASHIR AHMAD DAR
URPASH, GBL
8th pass
500
340
68.00
10
MOHMAD RAFEEQ DAR
MOHMAD YOUSF DAR
WATALBAGH,LAR
8th pass
500
334
66.8
11
ABDUL RAHMAN
GH.MOHD
BARSOO,SANKOO,KARGIL
8th pass
1000
405
40.50
ST
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
SHOWKAT AHMAD SHAH
MOHD YOUSUF SHAH
HAJAN, SUMBAL.
8th pass
500
327
65.40
2
ISHFAQ AHMAD DAR
ABDUL RAZAQ DAR
WATALBAGH, LAR
8th pass
500
322
64.4
3
MOHD RAFIQ PARAY
MOHD MAQBOOL PARAY
KANGAN
8th pass
800
504
63.00
4
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA KANGAN
8th pass
800
501
62.63
5
JAVID AHMAD MAGRAY
AB. AZIZ MAGRAY
KACHAN, GBL
8th pass
500
304
60.80
6
RAYEES MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHAH
KORAG DOMARG
8th pass
600
296
49.33
7
MOHAMAD YOUSUF SHAH
ABDUL RAHIM SHAH
CHATTERGUL, KANGAN
8th pass
500
246
49.20
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
FAIZLY RASHID BHAT
AB.RASHID BHAT
YOUNGOORA, GBL
8TH PASS
600
546
91.00
2
MOHD RAFIQ PARAY
MOHD MAQBOOL PARAY
PRANG KANGAN
8TH PASS
800
504
63.00
3
NAZIR AHMAD MALIK
ABDUL RAHIM MALIK
ALUSTENG
8TH PASS
500
256
51.20
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
MUNEER AHMAD RATHER
AB.RAHMAN RATHER
ARHAMA, KANGAN
8TH PASS
500
240
48.00
2
SUHAIL AHMAD SOFI
GH.AHMAD SOFI
SALOORA, GBL
8TH PASS
500
223
44.60
3
MUSHTAQ AHMAD AHANGER
BASHIR AHMAD AHANGER
KANGAN
8TH PASS
500
222
44.40
WELDER (FREE SEATS)
WELDER (WAITING LIST FREE SEAT )
WELDER (PAYMENT SEATS)
WELDER (WAITING LIST PAYMENT SEATS)
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
ISHFAQ BASHIR GANAIEE
BASHIR AHMAD GANAIEE
LAR, GBL
8TH PASS
500
424
84.80
2
JOHN MOHMAD WANI
HABIB ULLAH WANI
KACHAN GBL
8TH PASS
500
322
64.40
3
HANAN AHMAD LONE
GULAM AHMAD LONE
BUNPORA, KUPWARA
8TH PASS
600
384
64.00
4
JAVID AHMAD MAGRAY
AB. AZIZ MAGRAY
KACHAN, GANDERBAL
8TH PASS
500
304
60.80
5
AB.RASHID GANIE
AB.REHMAN GANIE
NADIRGUND,PEERPORA,HYDERPORA
8TH PASS
500
303
60.60
6
MOHMMAD MUZAFFAR SHEIKH
GHULAM MOHAMMAD SHEIKH
KANGAN
8TH PASS
500
265
53.00
7
IRFAN NABI DAR
GH.NABI DAR
WAHIDPORA, GBL
8TH PASS
500
230
46.00
S.C.
8
NASEER AHMAD NAJAR
GHULAM AHMAD NAJAR
KHARHAMA, LAR
8TH PASS
500
212
42.40
9
PARVAIZ AHMAD
GULAM MOHMAD NAJAR
WAKURA
8th PASS
500
CERTIFICATE N/A
CARPENTRY (FREE SEATS)
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
GULAM MOHMAD PARAY
MOHD SUBHAN PARAY
REPORA, LAR,GBL
8TH PASS
500
446
89.20
2
MOHMAD AMIN MAGRAY
GH.NABI MAGRAY
REPORA, LAR,GBL
8TH PASS
500
435
87.00
3
ZAHOOR AHMAD SHEIKH
AB.KHALIQ SHEIKH
LAR.
8TH PASS
500
429
85.80
4
MEHRAJ-UD-DIN SOFI
ABDUL .AHAD SOFI
LAR, GBL.
8TH PASS
500
423
84.60
5
REYAZ AHMAD GANIE
GH. AHMED GANIE
LAR, GBL.
8TH PASS
500
410
82.00
6
JAVAID AHMAD MAGRAY
ABDUL RAHMAN MAGRAY
MANIGAM LAR
8TH PASS
500
403
80.60
7
UMAR MAQBOOL
MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL SHAH
MANIGAM,LAR
8TH PASS
600
472
78.67
8
SAMEER AHMAD DAR
GULAM NABI DAR
BAGOO RAMPORA, GBL.
8TH PASS
500
389
77.80
9
ASIF RASOOL LONE
GHULAM RASOOL LONE
DUDERHAMA, GBL
8TH PASS
600
464
77.33
10
MOHAMMAD IQBAL MALIK
ALI MOHAMMAD MALIK
BUCHPORA,SGR
8TH PASS
500
375
75.00
11
MARAJ UL DIN WANI
ALI MOHAMMAD WANI
TULLAMULLA,GBL
8TH PASS
500
372
74.40
12
MOHD ASHRAF SHEIKH
MOHD MAQBOOL SHEIKH
GUND MOOMIN,GBL
8TH PASS
500
364
72.80
13
MOHAMMAD ASHRAF GUROO
ABDUL AZIZ GUROO
RABITAR, GBL
8TH PASS
500
355
71.00
14
TAUSEEF AHMAD MIR
GHULAM NABI MIR
GHULAB BAGH, MANASBAL
8TH PASS
500
352
70.40
15
FAROOZ AHMAD MALLA
GH. MOHMMAD MALLA
GUZERBAL GBL.
8TH PASS
500
345
69.00
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
SHOIB MOHMAD WANI
ABDUL RASHID WANI
KACHAN,GBL
8TH PASS
500
341
68.20
2
FAYAZ AHMAD WANI
ALI MOHMAD WANI
KHRHAMA,LAR,GBL.
8TH PASS
500
332
66.40
3
IRFAN AHMAD WAR
ABDUL AHAD WAR
WARPORA, GBL
8TH PASS
200
132
66.00
4
SHOWKET AHMED BHAT
SONAULLAH BHAT
LAR, GBL.
8TH PASS
500
330
66.00
5
SHOWKAT AHMAD GUDOO
SANAULLAH GUDOO
AHMAD NAGAR
8TH PASS
500
328
65.60
6
SHOWKAT AHMAD SHAH
MOHD YOUSUF SHAH
MALAPORA,TRIGAM
8TH PASS
500
327
65.40
7
SHAHID AMIN RESHIE
MOHMAD AMIN RESHI
GUZERBAL,GBL.
8TH PASS
600
390
65.00
8
MOHD RAFIQ PARAY
MOHD MAQBOOL PARAY
PRANG,KANGAN
8TH PASS
800
504
63.00
S .No
Name
Parentage
Residence
Entry Qualification
Max Marks
Marks Obtained
% age
Remarks
1
IRFAN AHMAD WAR
ABDUL AHAD WAR
WARPORA,GBL
8TH PASS
200
132
66.00
2
OMER SHABIR BABA
SHABIR AHMAD BABA
REPORA,LAR
8TH PASS
600
316
52.67
3
TARIQ AHMAD MAGRAY
ABDUL AHAD MAGRAY
MANIGAM, LAR,GBL
8TH PASS
600
302
50.33
4
MANZOOR AHMAD MUGHAL
MOHD SIDIQ MUGHAL
WALIWAR
8TH PASS
500
212
42.40
5
JAVAID AHMAD BABA
MOHMAD SULTAN BABA
TULMULLAH GBL
8th PASS
800
429
53.63
MECHANIC SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER (PAYMENT SEATS)
PREPARED SUPERINTENDENT SUPERINTENDENT PRINCIPAL APPROVED BY
I/C TRGS ITI GANDERBAL ITI KANGAN ITI SRINAGAR DY DIRECTOR TECH EDUCATION
MECHANIC SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER (FREE SEATS)
MECHANIC SANITARY HARDWARE FITTER (WAITING LIST FREE SEAT )


APPROVED BY DIRECTOR TECH EDUCATION

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
Chief Minister, Omar Abdullah send off the first batch of 274 Hajj-2014 pilgrims from Srinagar International Airport on 27-8-2014
alt
Queen Elizabeth waves from her vehicle as she arrives at the Commonwealth Games opening ceremony at Celtic Park in Glasgow, Scotland on 24-7-14 - AP Photo/ The Canadian Press, Andrew Vaughan
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
  alt
In harmony past and present. A Tonga and latest vehicles plying on the same road in Srinagar Solina. Pic: Jehlum Post
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

Education is the movement from darkness to light.
Allan Bloom

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Ghani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir - by JK Tourism. org

SKICC - Srinagar Kashmir

Sher-i-Kashmir International Conference Centre, Srinagar

Srinagar Weather :

Current Forecast
Thu, 18 Sep 2014 8:30 am IST
Haze
18°C
High: 28°C
Low: 13°C
Sunrise  6:16 am
Sunset 6:34 pm
Humidity: 74 %
Visibility: 2 
Barometer: 812.73 
STEADY
 
Tommorow
 19 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
28°C / 13°C
Tommorow
 20 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
26°C / 11°C
Tommorow
 21 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
26°C / 12°C
Tommorow
 22 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
26°C / 12°C
Tommorow
 23 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
26°C / 12°C
Tommorow
 24 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
26°C / 12°C
Tommorow
 25 Sep 2014
PM Showers
 
24°C / 11°C
Tommorow
 26 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
24°C / 10°C
Tommorow
 27 Sep 2014
Sunny
 
24°C / 9°C