Government Of Jammu & Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Charar-I-Sharief Kashmi Provisional Selection List Of Candidates for undergoing Training in COPA :Notification No: ITI/Ch-Sh/Trgs/98-101/23-06-2013 FINAL-LIST PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government Of Jammu & Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Charar-I-Sharief Kashmir

Provisional Selection List Of Candidates for undergoing Training in COPA , STENOGRAPHY,ELECTRICIAN, CUTTING & SEWING,
MECHANIC REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF LIGHT VEHICLES AND FRUIT & VEGETABLE PROCESSING
Notification No: ITI/Ch-Sh/Trgs/98-101/23-06-2013 The following Candidates are hereby provisionally selected in the Trades shown against each & the selection is subjected to the verification of following documents/testimonials in original.
1. Qualification Certificate
2. D.O.B Certificate
3. Discharge/ Provisional Certificate from the Institution last Attended
4. State Subject Certificate
The Selected Candidates are informed to Submit their original Certificates/fee till 25/Aug./2013 in Working days, failing whixh the seat will
forward to waiting list.
S.NO.
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Shahdad Shakeel
Shakeel Ahmad Dar
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/7/1996
500
409
81.8
2
Yasmeena Akhter
Ab. Majid Sheikh
Wadi Pora
10th
15/06/1994
500
372
74.4
3
Bilal Ahmad Lone
Ghulam Mohiuddin
Qazipora
10th
8/2/1996
500
350
70
4
Muneeb Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
12/3/1996
500
344
68.8
5
Zahid -Ul-Islam
Ab Qayoom Wani
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
15/08/1995
500
342
68.4
6
Afaq Manzoor Shah
Manzoor Ahmad Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
21/02/1992
500
341
68.2
7
Aadil Rashid
Ab. Rashid Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
03/051993
500
339
67.8
8
Ishfaq Ahmad Ganie
Gh.Mohd Ganie
Mala-Pora
10th
3/3/1993
500
333
66.6
9
Mohamad Javid Yatoo
Gh. Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
12/3/1992
500
357
66.5
10
Asiya Wali
Wali Mohd Ganaie
Yari Kalan
10th
8/8/1990
500
332
66.4
11
Tousia Ashraf
Mohd Ashraf Bala
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/7/1991
500
327
65.4
12
Tabasum Hameed
Ab. Hameed Hurrah
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/8/1991
500
323
64.6
13
Mehraj-ud-di Shah
Gh. Mohd Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
20/05/1991
500
321
64.2
14
Aijaz-ul-Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
10/6/1993
500
320
64
15
Mudasir Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Dar
Nagam Chadoora
10th
1/7/1992
500
316
63.2
16
Afshana Akhter
Late Gh. Ahmad Sofi
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/3/1991
500
311
62.2
17
Asif Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh
Gopalpora Zaloowa
10th
7/2/1992
500
305
61
18
Imran Yousuf Teli
Mohd Yousuf Tali
Wathora
10th
3/1/1991
500
298
59.6
19
Tasleema Jan
Gh. Mohi-u-din
Charari Sharief
10th
5/4/1991
500
239
47.8
Handicapped
Payment Seats
1
Faqira Feroze
Feroz Ahmad Wani
Ch. Sharief
10th
14/05/1993
500
221
44.2
2
Rouf Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
1/8/1993
500
216
43.2
3
Gulshana Akhter
Ab Rahiem Nadaf
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
7/3/1992
500
207
41.4
4
Reehana Akhter
Mohd Abdullah Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
9/3/1992
500
204
40.8
5
Fayaz Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Rashid Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
10/3/1992
500
185
37
6
Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat
Ab Aziz Bhat
Hardu Dalwan
10th
5/4/1989
500
183
36.6
Waiting List Free Seats
1
Mubashir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
4/3/1993
500
291
58.2
2
Javaid Ahmad Dar
Noor Mohd Dar
Ch. Sharief
10th
24/03/1989
500
290
58
3
Saif U Din Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Bhat
Nagam Chadoora
10th
27/06/1993
500
286
57.2
4
Malik Parveena Ali
Ali Mohd Malik
Zaloosa
10th
4/5/1993
500
285
57
5
Shaheena Akhter
Mohd Amin Shiekh
Ch. Sharief
10th
21/08/1993
500
275
55
6
Gulzar Ahmad Zargar
Ab. Hamid Zargar
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
4/2/1995
500
274
54.8

7
Sajad Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Qayoom Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
7/3/1992
500
263
52.6
8
Kawsar Rashid Mir
Ab. Rashid Mir
Nagam Chadoora
10th
19/06/1991
500
257
51.4
9
Ehsan Ul Haq
Noor Mohd Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/3/1993
500
257
51.4
10
Zahoor Ahmad Lawa
Ab. Ahad Lawa
Hardu Dalwan
10th
2/5/1993
500
255
51
11
Maroofa Qayoom
Ab Qayoom Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
2/2/1994
500
255
51
12
Andleeb Tariq
Tariq Ahmad Sharfa
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/2/1993
500
254
50.8
13
Tahira Rasool
Gh. Rasool Sadoor
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/3/1986
500
251
50.2
14
Ishrat Hamid
Ab. Hameed Ganai
Chrawni Ch.Sharief
10th
6/5/1993
500
250
50
15
Bilal Ahmad Wani
Ab. Hamid Wani
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/03/1992
500
247
49.4
16
Bilquees Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/4/1993
500
247
49.4
17
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Assadullah Bhat
Ch. Sharief
10th
19/07/1991
500
246
49.2
18
Abrar Nabi
Gulam Nabi Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
2/6/1994
500
245
49
19
Mahjabeena Akhter
Ab. Majid Sheikh
Wadi Pora
10th
6/12/1993
500
244
48.8
20
Ab. Dayim Lone
Ab. Rehman Lone
Nagam Chadoora
10th
26/04/1993
500
244
48.8
1
Mohd Maqbool
Assad Ullah Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
18/02/1987
500
182
36.4
2
Ab Qayoom Wani
Mohd Sultan Wani
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/12/1990
500
177
35.4
02. STENOGRAPHY
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M.Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Irfan Rashid
Ab Rashid Ganaie
Charari Sharief
10th
20/7/1993
500
398
79.6
2
Suhail Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Wani
Charari Sharief
10th
1/3/1997
500
353
70.6
3
Ubaid Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Najar
Nagam
10th
24/04/1992
500
350
70
4
Yasmeena Akhter
Gh. Mohd Magray
Badipora
10th
20/04/1991
500
347
69.4
5
Subeena Rashid
Ab. Rashid Dar
Charari Sharief
10th
3/3/1993
500
346
69.2
6
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Rahmoo
10th
2/3/1991
500
341
68.2
7
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Ramzan Bhat
Hayatpora
10th
17/02/1989
500
337
67.4
8
Sabiyah Gull
Gh Mohd Peer
Charari Sharief
10th
1/3/1990
500
333
66.6
9
Mehraj-u-din Sofi
Gh. Mohd Sofi
Charari Sharief
10th
1/11/1984
500
323
64.6
10
Naziya Aftab
Aftab Ahmad
Charari Sharief
10th
14/03/1993
500
317
63.4
11
Iqbal Ahsan
Mohd Ahsan Baba
Charari Sharief
10th
20/07/1987
500
311
62.2
12
Afshan Hafeez
Hafeez Ullah Yatoo
Nagam
10th
24/08/1990
500
306
61.2
13
Afroza Majeed
Ab. Majeed Shah
Chadoora
10th
4/5/1991
500
300
60
14
Suhail Ahmad Khadim
Gh Mohd Khadim
Charari Sharief
10th
9/5/1993
500
295
59
15
Tasleema Akhter
Ab. Gani Bhat
Hayatpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
238
47.6
Handicapped
Payment Seats
1
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Rahmoo
10th
2/3/1990
500
341
68.2
2
Aijaz Ah Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
Kanidajan
10th
29/10/1988
500
293
58.6
3
Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Kathair Gund
10th
26/03/1993
500
233
46.6
4
Rifat Rehman
Ab Rehman Paul
Buchroo
10th
4/1/1992
500
226
45.2
5
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Ali Mohd Bhat
Futlipora
10th
2/1/1987
500
223
44.6
1
Manzoor Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Kabir Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
1/5/1993
500
294
58.8
2
Mubashir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam
10th
4/3/1993
500
291
58.2
3
Nighat Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Matoo
Charari Sharief
10th
5/3/1991
500
289
57.8
4
Firdousa Akhter
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Charari Sharief
10th
4/8/1991
500
285
57
5
Ifrah Jan
Gh Mohd Para
Charari Sharief
10th
12/2/1993
500
274
54.8
6
Mudasir Ahmad Dar
Gh Nabi Dar
Panzan
10th
7/9/1992
500
273
54.6
Waiting List Payment Seats
Waiting List Free Seats
7
Azra Jan
Mushtaq Ahmad Dar
Charari Sharief
10th
2/9/1993
500
272
54.4
8
Naseer Ahmad Rather
Gh. Rasool Rather
Checki Dumjoo
10th
5/1/1991
500
271
54.2
9
Manzoor Ah. Magray
GH Hassan Magray
Hardu Dalwan
10th
11/8/1990
500
258
51.6
10
Faroze Ahmad yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
25/12/1992
500
257
51.4
11
Kawsar Rashid Mir
Ab Rashid Mir
Nagam
10th
19/06/1991
500
257
51.4
12
Mohd Irshad Bhat
Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
Chattergam
10th
1/1/1991
500
256
51.2
13
Umar Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Khan
Charari Sharief
10th
15/04/1992
500
256
51.2
14
Javaid Ahmad Wani
Bashir Ahmad Wani
Repora
10th
12/9/1990
500
255
51
15
Zahoor Ahmad Laway
Ab. Ahad Laway
Dalwan
10th
2/5/1993
500
255
51
16
Firdous Ahmad Dar
Mohd Shafi Dar
Chadoora
10th
29/03/1994
500
255
51
Waiting List Payment Seats
1
Mushtaq Ah. Shah
Habib Ullah Shah
Hayatpora
10th
28/01/1987
500
213
42.6
2
Atta Ullah Mohd.
Ab Kabir Malla
Sogam
10th
2/2/1992
500
203
40.6
3
Tanveer Ahmad Najar
Farooq Ahmad Najar
Nagam
10th
3/4/1992
500
202
40.4
4
Yasmin Jan
Bashir Ahmad Bala
Charari Sharief
10th
29/07/1990
500
188
37.6
5
Tanveer Ahmad Yatoo
Mohd Afzal Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
10/11/1992
500
183
36.6
03. ELECTRICIAN
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Sami ullah Najar
Ab Rehman najar
Nagam
10th
13-7-1991
500
382
76.4
2
Manzoor Ah Yatoo
Gh Mohie ul Din Yatoo
nagam
10th
1/2/1992
500
341
68.2
3
Shabir Ahmad Dar
Ali Mohd Dar
Chadoora
10th
1/1/1994
500
340
68.0
4
Rafiq Ah Ganai
Gh Nabi Ganai
durbugh
10th
4/11/1994
600
399
66.5
5
Niyaz Ah Dar
Gh Rasool Dar
Chrawni
10th
4/3/1991
500
331
66.2
6
Mehraj ud din sofi
Gh Mohd sofi
Charari sharief
10th
1/11/1984
500
323
64.6
7
Nazir Ahmad Dar
M. Maqbool Dar
Kanir
10th
11/2/1987
500
302
60.4
8
Zahoor Ahmad Rather
Bashir Ahmad Rather
Dharambugh Kralpora
10th
6/6/1990
500
308
61.6
9
Ajaz Ahmad Ganie
Gh Qadir Ganie
Kathir
10th
7/4/1993
500
300
60.0
10
imran yousuf Teli
mohd Yousuf teli
wathoora
10th
3/1/1991
500
298
59.6
11
Ajaz Ahmad wani
Mohd Shaban wani
kanidajan
10th
29-10-1988
500
293
58.6
12
Ashraf Ali wani
Ali Mohd Wani
Charari sharief
10th
27-6-1992
500
292
58.4
13
Sameer ahmad ahanger
Ali mohd Ahanger
Panzan
10th
16-5-1992
500
287
57.4
14
Azad Mohamad
Gh Mohd Bhat
Hafroo Batapora
10th
19-3-1995
500
287
57.4
15
Javaid Kahliq
Ab. Khaliq Bhat
Kathair Gund
10th
2/3/1980
500
285
57.0
Payment Seats
1
Aijaz Ah Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
KanidDajan
10th
19/10/1988
500
293
58.6
2
Javid Ahmad Yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
250
50
3
Mohd Maqbool Bhat
Ab Hamid Bhat
Kanipora
10th
7/8/1993
500
234
46.8
4
Aqib Ah Teli
Mohd Afzal Teli
Charar I sharief
10th
2/1/1993
500
222
44.4
5
zahid Muzafar
Muzafar ah Dar
chadoora
10th
7/5/1994
500
220
44
Waiting List Free Seat
1
Nasir ahmad
Ab Gani bhat
Hafroo Batapora
10th
25-5-1991
500
283
56.6
2
Younis Hafiez
hafiez Ullah Lone
nagam
10th
27-7-1994
500
279
55.8
3
Bilal ahmad
Gh Nabi
YariKalan
10th
4/4/1992
500
270
54.0
4
Shabir Ah. Wani
Nazir Ah. Wani
Gopali Saif
10th
18/06/1994
500
264
52.8
5
Basit Nabi Wani
Gh. Nabi Wani
Pakherpora
10th
11/9/1994
500
259
51.8
6
Hakeem Irfan
Hakeem Irshad Ah.
Ichigam
10th
5/7/1992
500
259
51.8
7
Parvaiz ah Wani
Ab rashid wani
Lalgund
10th
25-1-1991
500
259
51.8
8
Manzoor Ah magray
Gh hassan magray
Hardu Dalwan
10th
11/8/1990
500
258
51.6
9
Firdous Ah. Laway
Gh. Ahmad Laway
Dalwan
10th
2/2/1989
500
253
50.6
10
Jehangir Ahmad
Gh Nabi
YariKalan
10th
4/2/1991
500
250
50.0
11
Shabir Ahmad Yatoo
Mohd Rafiq Yatoo
hayatpora
10th
10/8/1992
500
249
49.8
12
Tabasum Gulzar
Gulzar ahmad Yatoo
nagam
10th
24-7-1993
500
249
49.8
13
Shabir Ah Sheikh
mohd Rajab Sheikh
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/8/1992
500
245
49.0
14
Farooq ahmad
Ab Aziz Wagay
Lolipora
10th
4/4/1994
500
244
48.8
15
John Mohd mir
Ab Rashid Mir
Hardu Dalwan
10th
8/9/1988
500
241
48.2
16
Naseer Ah. Dar
M. Sultan Dar
Kanir
10th
25/11/1994
500
238
47.6
Waiting List Payment Seats
1
Atif iftikair
iftikair Ahmad bhat
Khanyar
10th
9/4/1991
500
219
43.8
2
Mudasir Majid
Ab Majid Shah
chadoora
10th
1/3/1993
500
218
43.6
3
Mohd Shafi Wagay
gh Mohd Wagay
Tangnar
10th
10/1/1991
500
196
39.2
4
Mir Sheraz Ahmad
Mir Gh Mohd
Charar I sharief
10th
2/2/1988
500
185
37
5
Farooq ah wani
mohd shafi wani
patlipora
10th
3/11/1970
750
262
34.9
04 CUTTING & SEWING
S.NO.
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Saima Ameen
Mohd Amin Shah
Charari-Sharief
8th
7/3/1993
600
480
80%
2
Rukhsana Akhter
Gh. Mohammad Mir
Kralapora
8th
4/2/1988
760
606
80%
3
Bilkeesa Akhter
Gh. Rasool Yatoo
Nagam
8th
4/11/1990
500
390
78%
4
Mymoona Jan
Gh Hassan Bhat
Hashroo
19/4/1980
500
389
77.8
5
Umera Jan
Mehraj-ull-din Sheikh
Nagam
8th
10/10/1989
500
336
73.20%
6
Nargis Ara
Ab. Hamid Wani
Charari-Sharief
8th
22/06/1993
500
363
72.60%
7
Mehjabeen
Gh Nabi Paul
Bachroo
8th
5/3/1987
500
360
72%
8
Mehmooda banu
Mohd Akram Hajam
Hasipora
8th
10/7/1987
500
361
72%
9
Masrat Mohie-ul- Din
Gh.Mohie ul Din Yatoo
Nagam
8th
1/2/1992
300
214
71.333
10
Rukhsana Akbar
Mohd Akbar Sofi
Sogam
8th
7/3/1990
500
354
70.80%
11
Sabeena Akhter
Gh. Mohi-ud-din Wani
Dharam Bugh
8th
5/4/1986
500
354
70.80%
12
Tabasum Jan
Gh. Hassan Bhat
Charari-Sharief
8th
10/5/1994
600
385
64.16%
13
Rafiya Ali
Ali Mohd Zargar
Charari-Sharief
8th
3/5/1995
500
342
68.40%
14
Asiya Rasool
Gh. Rasool Wagay
Buchroo
8th
7/12/1995
1800
1225
68%
15
Neelofar Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Sheikh
Dalipora Nagam
8th
3/5/1994
500
313
62.60%
Waiting List Free Seat
1
Nadiya Rashid
Abdul Rashid
Charari-Sharief
8th
3/7/1990
500
307
61.40%
2
Shazia Akhter
Ab. Ahad Shah
Charari-Sharief
8th
15/09/1993
800
490
61.25%
3
Jahan Ara
Ab. Kabir Baba
Charari-Sharief
8th
7/8/1990
500
301
60.20%
4
Mudasira Akhter
Habib Ullah Dar
Sogam
8th
26/11/1986
500
294
58.80%
5
Shazia Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Manchowa
8th
12/12/1983
900
486
54%
6
Asiya Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Manchowa
8th
18/11/1991
900
482
53.50%
7
Shugufta Rasool
Gh. Rasool Sadoor
Charari-Sharief
8th
18/03/1991
500
266
53.20%
8
Shugufta Akhter
Ab. Gani Dar
Kaiser Mulla
8th
13/05/1991
500
254
50.30%
9
Tasleema Akhter
Gh. Ahmad Waza
Charari-Sharief
8th
30/06/1990
500
241
48.20%
10
Naiema Akhter
Ab. Gani Kumar
Pakher Pora
8th
21/12/1992
500
233
46.60%
11
Sabeena khaliq
Ab. Khaliq Yatoo
Dalipora Nagam
8th
1/9/1993
200
86
43%
12
Usmat Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Dar
Charari-Sharief
8th
25/08/1995
500
214
42%
13
Sumeera Bashir
Bashir Ahmad DAR
Charari-Sharief
8th
10/12/1991
500
195
39%
14
Masrat Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Yatoo
Dalipora Nagam
8th
2/3/1992
200
74
37%
15
Chasfeda shafiq
Safiq ahmad shah
Hasipora
8th
26/12/1994
600
278
46%
5
MECHANIC REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LIGHT VEHICLES
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Afaq Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Shah
Chrari Sharief
10th
21/02/1992
500
341
68.2
2
Mohd Irfan Bhat
Farooq Ah. Bhat
Dev Bagh
10th
5/6/1994
500
321
64.2
3
Aijaz Ul Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam
10th
10/6/1993
500
320
64
4
Ishfaq Ali
Ali Mohd Bhat
Kralpora
10th
5/3/1992
500
293
58.6
5
Shahid Bashir Mir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Buchroo
10th
2/3/1994
500
278
55.6
6
Ishfaq Khursheed
Khursheed Sultan dar
Panzan
10th
3/10/1992
500
257
51.4
7
Abid Hussain Peer
Gh. Nabi Peer
Chrari Sharief
10th
11/6/1993
500
255
51
8
Firdoos Ahmad Laway
Gulam AhmadLaway
Dalwan
10th
2/2/1989
500
253
50.6
9
Showkat Ah. Malik
Riyaz Ah. Malik
Dharambugh
10th
3/5/1992
500
248
49.6
10
Fayaz Ah. Najar
Gh Mohd Najar
Buchroo
10th
26/12/1987
500
239
47.8
11
Arif Hussain Mir
Nissar Hussain Mir
Chrari Sharief
10th
15/04/1993
500
235
47
12
Arshid Ah. Ganaie
Gh Nabi Ganaie
Dardpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
232
46.4
13
Shabir Ahmad Kumar
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
6/9/1996
500
231
46.2
14
Aaqib Jan
Gh. Ahmad Lone
Chrari Sharief
10th
20/05/1992
500
231
46.2
15
Mohd Altaf Nengro
Ab Hamid Nengroo
Chrawni
10th
6/7/1993
500
231
46.2
PAYMENTSEATS
1
Shabir Ah. Kumar
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Charari Sharief
10th
6/9/1996
500
231
46.2
2
Arshid Ah. Ganaie
Gh Nabi Ganaie
Dardpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
232
46.4
3
Nisar Ahmad Palla
Gh. Mohd Palla
Dardpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
222
44.4
4
Ravoof Ah Bhat
Gh Nabi Bhat
Hafroo
10th
1/3/1985
500
209
41.8
5
Zahoor Ah. Khan
Ab. Ahad Khan
Zaloosa
10th
13/03/1993
500
203
40.6
Waiting List Free Seats
1
Bilal Ah Mir
Mohd Maqbool Mir
Dalwan
10th
25/02/1991
500
226
45.2
2
Umer Farooq Bhat
Farooq Hassan Bhat
Gopali Saif
10th
17/12/1993
500
225
45
3
Zubair Ahmad Baba
Ab Rashid Baba
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/5/1993
500
224
44.8
4
Tariq Ahmad Dar
Gh. Mohiudin Dar
Chrawani
10th
10/2/1990
500
224
44.8
5
Ishfaq Ah. Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
Kanidajan
10th
11/2/1990
500
224
44.8
6
Javaid Ah. Kumar
Ab Aziz Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/2/1994
500
223
44.6
7
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Ali Mohd Bhat
Futlipora
10th
2/1/1987
500
223
44.6
8
Nisiar Ahmad Palla
Gh. Mohammad Palla
Dardpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
222
44.4
9
Hashmat Ullah
Ab Kabeer Malla
Sogam
10th
23/02/1994
500
222
44.4
10
Wahid Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/5/1993
500
221
44.2
11
Sajad Ahmad Sofi
Gulam Ahmad Sofi
Chill Yech
10th
2/10/1993
500
220
44
12
Umer Shafi
Shafiq Ahmad Malik
Chrari Sharief
10th
20/06/1995
500
217
43.4
13
Hilal Ahmad Dar
Nazir Ahmad Dar
Zinpanchal
10th
22/10/1991
500
217
43.4
14
Ishfaq Nazir Wani
Nazir Ahmad Wani
Chrari Sharief
10th
4/3/1990
500
217
43.4
15
Faroze Ah. Najar
Gh. Mohd Najar
Panzan
10th
15/11/1985
500
216
43.2
16
Mairaj din Ganaie
M. Ramzan Ganie
Kralpora
10th
24/03/1990
500
209
41.8
6. FRUIT &VEGETABLE PROCESSING
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Farooz ahmad Yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Nagam
10th
20/6/1992
500
296
59.2
2
Shabir Ahmad Shiekh
Gh Mohd Shiekh
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/8/1992
500
245
49
3
Rashida Hamid
Ab Hamid Rather
Gopalpora
10th
1/5/1992
500
240
48
4
Ulfat jan
Ab Rahim Yatoo
hayatpora
10th
22/2/1989
500
229
45.8
5
Javaid Ahmad Kumar
Ab Aziz Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/2/1994
500
223
44.6
6
Nuzhat Rashid
Ab. Rashid Hurra
Zaloosa
10th
7/6/1990
500
221
44.2
7
Hilal Ah. Dar
Nazir Ah. Dar
Zinpanchal
10th
22/10/1991
500
217
43.4
8
Gowhar Saleema
Gh Mohd Mir
Chrari Sharief
10th
17/08/1989
500
216
43.2
9
Nisar Ahmad Laway
Ab Ahad Laway
Hardu Dalwan
10th
4/10/1986
500
216
43.2
10
Asiya Qayoom
Ab. Qayoom Yatoo
Nagam
10th
7/2/1992
500
205
41
11
Rafiya Akram
M. Akram Baba
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/4/1990
500
201
40.2
12
Adeena Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad
Chrari Sharief
10th
1/1/1990
500
194
38.8
13
Umera Jan
Mehraj u din Shiekh
Kani Kadal
10th
10/10/1989
500
187
37.4
14
Mehmooda Bano
Mohd Akram Hajam
Hussipora
10th
10/7/1987
500
186
37.2
15
Mudasira Akhter
Habib Ullah Dar
Sogam
10th
26/11/1986
500
183
36.6
Waiting List
1
Syeed Gousia Gulshan
Gayes-u-din Mir
Khaygam
10th
15/10/1988
500
179
35.8
2
Rashida Hafiz
Hafuz ullah Najar
Nagam
10th
4/1/1989
500
178
35.6
No:-
Date:-
Superintendent
ITI Charar-i-Sharief
Errors & omissions accepted
Handicapped
Handicapped

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
President Pranab Mukherjee confers the Padma Vibhushan to Amitabh Bachchan, left, during a civil investiture ceremony at the Rashtrapati Bhawan, in New Delhi on 8-4-15. - AP Photo/ Manish Swarup
US President Barack Obama and first lady Michelle Obama fold their hands in Namaste gesture before their departure from Air Force Station Palam in New Delhi on 27-1-15. - PTI Photo/ Manvender Vashist
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

To be trusted is a greater compliment than being loved.
George MacDonald

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

  • 03.06.15 Health >> Health News

    The controversy around Nestle's Maggi noodles has caused panic throughout the nation and it doesn't look like it will die down any time soon.

    After the initial test results by Uttar Pradesh Department of Food and Drug Administration (FDA) showed harmful levels of monosodium glutamate (MSG) and lead in Maggi, various states across India and even Bangladesh conducted tests on Maggi to find out whether the food product is safe or not.

    The controversy around Maggi has led to tests being conducted across the country.

    The entire controversy began when the UP FDA last month asked Nestle India to withdraw a batch of Maggi noodles "which were manufactured in February 2014" after it found high levels of added MSG, a taste enhancer, in the noodles and lead beyond permissible limits.

     

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 16.03.15 Health >> Health News

     

    altJPNN|Pakistani authorities have arrested hundreds of parents

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 15.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Washington|Snacking on almonds instead of carbs could reduce belly fat and lower the risk of heart disease, a new study has claimed.

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 09.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Scientists have found a “reset button” for our biological clock, paving the way for more

    Share this post

    Read more...

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Gani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir Travel Portal

Kashmir Hotels

Hotels in Kashmir - Book Now!