Government of Jammu& Kashmir Industrial Training Institute ,Sopore.Dated:- 14/08 /2013 Selection List of the candidates who have applied for undergoing training in different trades available at ITI Sopore for the sessioon July 2013-14-15 PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News


Government of Jammu& Kashmir
Office of the Superintendent,

Industrial Training Institute ,Sopore.


Website: - itisopore.com, E-mail:- This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it No:- ITI/Spr/Trgs/139-42 Phone/fax No:- 01954-220112


Dated:- 14/08 /2013 Selection List

The selection list of the candidates who have applied for undergoing training in different trades available at ITI Sopore for the session July 2013-14-15 for both free and payment seats is hereby issued purely on the basis of merit of the qualifying examination. All the selected candidates are hereby informed to submit their original documents including the discharge certificate from the institute last attended (latest) along with the prescribed fee within seven days from the date of publication of the selection list. The selection list shall also be available on the institute website:- www.itisopore.com.The candidates next in order of merit in the waiting list will be considered in case the candidates in the selection list failed to report within the prescribed time. Selection of candidates is provisional and subject to the submission of relevant original certificates.Also, the waiting list shall be operative for four days after the completion of prescribed time of selection list.

Sd/=
Superintendent
ITI Sopore
( A) COPA Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260158
Bisma Nazir
Nazir AhmadShah
Ningil Spr
6/17/1996
10th
500
413
82.60
2
260622
Huma Hamid
Lt.Abdul Hamid Mir
Jalalabad Spr
9/15/1994
10th
500
413
82.60
3
260462
Aaqib Ashraf Mir
Mohammad Ashraf Mir
Harwan Mohalla
2/2/1993
10th
500
378
75.60
4
260538
Humaira Farooq
Farooq Akbar Janwari
Sidiq colony spr
6/20/1992
10th
500
377
75.40
5
260115
Javeed Ahmad Dar
Gh.mohmmad Dar
Ningli spr
8/10/1996
10th
500
373
74.60
6
260380
Safeena Yousuf
Mohd yousuf War
wapora Spr
3/15/1995
10th
500
370
74.00
7
260233
Mansoor Aziz Wani
Abdul Aziz Wani
botingoo spr
10/12/1989
10th
500
363
72.60
8
26060
Musavir
GH.mohiud-din sofi
Dangerpora
3/7/1992
10th
500
362
72.40
9
260219
Mudasir Ahmad Bhat
Sonaullah Bhat
Mundji Spr
2/15/1989
10th
500
354
70.80
10
260361
Basharat hassan
Gh.hassan Bhat
Adipora Spr
8/24/1995
10th
500
353
70.60
11
260578
Basharat Barkat
Barkat Ahmad Mir
Janwara sopore
5/1/1993
10th
500
351
70.20
12
260539
Waseem Mohmmad
Ghulam mohmmad Lone
Nathipora spr
4/15/1993
10th
500
345
69.00
13
260488
Showkat Ahmad lone
Khazir mohmmad lone
Harwan Spr
3/1/1990
10th
500
344
68.80
14
260237
sabreena Bano
Sonaullah resh
Watlab Spr
6/25/1996
10th
500
343
68.60
15
260582
shazia Akhter
Mohd Hamza Lone
Nathipora spr
6/18/1992
10th
500
343
68.60
16
260509
Ruquia Akhter
Mohd sultan war
Warpora Spr
12/10/1989
10th
500
341
68.20
17
260511
Shahzada Bano
Mohd samandar Malik
Warpora Spr
3/24/1989
10th
500
340
68.00
18
26027
Ishfaq ahmad palla
abdul gani palla
botingoo spr
10/16/1992
10th
500
337
67.40
19
260258
Aashai Sultan
Mohmmad sultan
lalad spr
4/7/1992
10th
500
288
57.60
H/C
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
260156
Ruqia Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmed Dar
Kralteng Spr
9/5/1992
10th
500
335
67.00
2
260218
Rouf Ahmad Bhat
Mohmmad Akbar Bhat
botingoo spr
7/16/1992
10th
500
330
66.00
3
260260
Shazia Sultan
Mohd Sultan dar
Sofihamam spr
7/3/1988
10th
500
330
66.00
4
26034
Suraya akbar
mohd akbar kowaja
bomai spr
7/6/1990
10th
500
328
65.60
5
260171
Amir Shafi Ganaie
Mohd Shafi Ganaie
Hathishah spr
4/1/1996
10th
500
327
65.40
6
260481
Showkat Ahmad Reshi
Gh Qadir Reshi
Watlab Spr
7/6/1985
10th
500
324
64.80
7
26076
Jafar Akbar dar
Mohd akbar Dar
Duroo spr
5/1/1996
10th
500
323
64.60
8
26086
Ishfaq ahmad Bulla
Gh.Mohmmad Bulla
Watlab
3/15/1992
10th
500
319
63.80
9
260650
Naseer Hassan
Ghulam Hassan Ganaie
Hadipora Rafiabad
12/30/1989
10th
500
316
63.20
10
260238
MansoorAhmad Mir
Sonaullah Mir
Gundijahangir spr
1/15/1988
10th
500
315
63.00
Payment Seats:-Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentage
Residence
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260531
Nadeem Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Ganaie
Chinkipora Spr
1/12/1992
10th
500
314
62.80
2
260274
Parvez Ahmad Reshi
Ab Rehman Reshi
botingoo spr
11/20/1989
10th
500
308
61.60
3
260473
Irshad Ahmad War
Fayaz Ahmad War
Warpora SPr
20/4/1994
10th
500
304
60.80
4
260217
Jahangir habib
Habib ullah Rather
Tarzova kunder mohalla
5/4/1986
10th
500
294
58.80
5
260288
Abdul Hamid Mircha
Abdul Rashid Mirchal
Harwan
12/02 1993
10th
500
293
58.60
6
260533
Bashir Ahmad Yatoo
Parviz Ahmad Yatoo
Nowpora spr
4/1/1989
10th
500
266
53.20
Waiting list(Payment seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentage
Residence
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260188
Hilal Ahmad Mir
Gh Mohammad mir
Faisal Abad Chinkipora
6/5/1985
10th
550
292
53.09
2
26025
Umar Naseem Malla
Naseen ahmad mala
Botingoo sopore
2/8/1996
10th
500
263
52.60
3
260199
sameena bano
Gh nabi bhat
Adipora sopore
30/10/1989
10th
500
261
52.20
4
260383
Junaid Ahmad Bhat
Farooq Ahmad Bhat
Watlab Sopore
5/2/1992
10th
500
257
51.40
5
260311
Mudasir Ahmad malla
Gh nabi malla
Botingoo sopore
2/12/1989
10th
500
255
51.00
6
260567
Tawheeda Bano
GH nabi Bhat
Adipora sopore
30/10/1987
10th
500
255
51.00
( B ) Stenography Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260138
Shafqat Hassan
Gh Hassan Kar
Nageen bagh sop
1/10/1990
10th
500
386
77.20
2
260602
Zahid Nabi
Ghulam Nabi Malla
Achabal Spr
18/03/1996
10th
500
384
76.80
3
260642
Ishfaq Ahmad Najar
Ab. Majeed Najar
Warapora sop
10/12/1993
10th
500
380
76.00
4
260580
Mohammad Dilawar
Abdul Khaliq Sheikh
Heevan Bla
15/12/1988
10th
500
356
71.20
5
260666
Mohd Iqbal Magray
Nazir Ahmad Magray
Heewan Bla
10/10/1990
10th
500
356
71.20
6
260435
Mutahira Majid
Ab Majid Peer
Jamia Qadeem Spr
21/09/1987
10th
500
350
70.00
7
26099
Parveez Ahmad Khan
Mohd Ayoob Khan
Mundji Sop
4/4/1994
10th
500
345
69.00
8
260104
Rouf Ahmad Bhat
Mohammad Akbar Bhat
Botingoo Sop
16/07/1992
10th
500
330
66.00
9
260422
Ajaz Rashid
Ab Rashid Chopan
Janwara Sopore
7/10/1990
10th
500
320
64.00
10
260617
Rifath Akhter
Gh.Mohammad Lone
Edipora Bomai
10/2/1988
10th
500
314
62.80
11
260239
Wajid Hamid War
Ab Hamid War
Warora Sopore
25/04/1989
10th
500
304
60.80
12
260592
Ajaz Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Yousf Bhat
Watlab Spr
15/03/1992
10th
500
300
60.00
13
260365
Jabeena Bano
Mohd Afzal Pandith
Dangerpora Sopore
1/1/1987
10th
500
287
57.40
14
260370
Tahira Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Dar
Seeloo Spr
25/07/1993
10th
500
278
55.60
15
260139
Iram Akbar
Mohd Akbar Najar
Kranshivan
1/12/1990
10th
500
276
55.20
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
260216
Jahangir Habib
Habibullah Rather
Tarzoo Sopore
5/4/1986
10th
500
294
58.80
2
260537
Farooq Ahmad Dar
Ab Khaliq Dar
Baba Raza Sopore
5/4/1984
10th
500
294
58.80
3
260611
Qaisar Akbar Lone
Mohammad Akbar Lone
Rafi Abad
24/10/1992
10th
500
288
57.60
4
26083
Mohd Arif
Mohd Sultan Hajam
Botingoo Sop
9/7/1992
10th
500
285
57.00
5
260118
Sajad Ahmad
Mohammad Ramzan
Arampora Sopore
4/8/1987
10th
500
277
55.40
6
260516
Irshad Ahmad dar
Mohd Maqbool Dar
Seer Jagir Spr
25/02/1988
10th
500
276
55.20
7
260333
Rizwan Qayoom
Ab Qayoom Dar
Doabgah Sopore
8/3/1989
10th
500
275
55.00
8
260298
Firdous Ahmad Ganie
Ali Mohammad Ganie
Muslimpeer Sopore
1/1/1984
10th
500
268
53.60
9
260140
Adil Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Kar
Nageen bagh sop
8/8/1994
10th
500
268
53.60
10
260187
Hilal Ahmad Mir
Gh. Mohammad Mir
Faisal abad sop
6/5/1985
10th
550
292
53.09
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260551
Irfan Ahmad Dar
Mohd Akbar Dar
Nowpora Kalan Spr
5/4/1993
10th
500
277
55.4
2
260641
Rizwan Qayom
Ab.Qayoom Dar
Doabgah Sopore
8/3/1989
10th
500
275
55.00
3
260299
Firdous Ahmad Ganie
Ali Mohmmad Ganie
Mislimpeer Sopore
1/1/1984
10th
500
268
53.60
4
260351
Mohmmad Jaffer Mir
Mohmmad Ramzan Mir
Khawaja Gilgit Sopore
3/6/1994
10th
500
265
53.00
5
260673
Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Ghulam Mohmmad Bhat
Harwan Tujar Shrief
12/5/1990
10th
500
264
52.80
Waiting list(Payment seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260359
Ayaz Ahmad Bhat
Ab.Ahad Bhat
Amin Abad Adipora
5/3/1990
10th
500
262
52.40
2
260250
Tariq Ahmad Lone
Ghulam Ahmad Lone
Lorihama Rafiabad
5/3/1984
10th
500
255
51.00
3
260353
Umar Farooq Dar
Farooq Ahmad Dar
Chinkipora
19-08-1988
10th
500
253
50.60
4
260395
Raiees AhmadWani
Mohmmad Shaban Wani
Dangerpora Sopore
15-04-1992
10th
500
243
48.60
5
260480
burhan Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Magray
Watlab Sopore
17-10-1983
10th
500
243
48.60
( C ) Electrician Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260523
Bilal Ahmad Wani
Bashir Ahmad Wani
Seer Jagir Spr
7/1/1989
10th
500
392
78.40
2
260630
Muzafar Akbar
Mohd. Akbar Bhat
Baghat Sidiq Colony
3/1/1989
10th
500
389
77.80
3
260335
Mohd Shafi Mir
Gh Ahmad Mir
Zonipora Bomai
10/8/1993
10th
500
385
77.00
4
260658
Mehraj ud din Gashroo
Abdul Khaliq Gashroo
Doabgah Sopore
1/12/1989
10th
500
375
75.00
5
260236
Aqib Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam
Sopore Hajama
19/07/1992
10th
500
373
74.60
6
26030
Mehraj-ud-din mutvakeel Ahmad
Ab Quyoom ambar
Amber pora Tarzova s
4/3/1989
10th
500
332
66.40
7
260670
Danish Mohi Ud Din
Gh. Mohi Ud Din Bhat
Sidiq Colony Spr
28/07/1996
10th
500
325
65.00
8
260619
Irshad Ahmad Hajam
Mohd. Ramzan Hajam
Dangerpora Sopore
10/3/1988
10th
500
323
64.60
9
260421
Mustaq Ahmad Dar
Ab dul Razaq Dar
Amberpora Tarzoo
6/3/1989
10th
500
323
64.60
10
26052
Jaffar Ahmad Bhat
Ghulam Mohammad Bhat
Tarzoo sopore
8/2/1993
10th
500
320
64.00
11
260235
Mansoor Ahmad Mir
Sonauallah Mir
Gundjahangir
15/01/1988
10th
500
315
63.00
12
260180
Aabid Rasheed Karnaie
Abdul Rasheed Karnaie
Doabgah Sopore
4/3/1993
10th
500
315
63.00
13
260227
Subreena Zahoor
Zahoor Ahmad Bhat
Doabgah Sopore
10/3/1991
10th
500
240
48.00
W.Quota
14
260663
Hasinah Aktar
Farooq Ahmad Malla
Uill botingoo Spr
18/11/1984
10th
500
237
47.40
W.Quota
15
260470
Subiya Rashid
Ab Rashid Khuroo
Doabgah Sopore
1/5/1984
10th
500
184
36.80
W.Quota
Waiting List:- (Free seats)
1
260528
Nadeem Maqbool
Mohd. Maqbool Ganaie
Chinkipora Spr
1/12/1992
10th
500
314
62.80
2
260201
Bashir Ahmad Khan
Gh Ahamd Khan
Mundji Sopore
15/03/1990
10th
500
306
61.20
3
26054
irfan Hassan Malla
Ghulam Hassan Malla
Botingoo sopore
15/02/1992
10th
500
306
61.20
4
26077
Bilal Ah Mir
Habibullah mir
Sein Rafiabad
25/01/1992
10th
500
305
61.00
5
260189
Hilal Ahmad Mir
Ghulam Mohammad Mir
Chinkipora Sopore
6/5/1985
10th
500
292
58.40
6
260545
Shahid Qadir
Ghulam Qadir Shah
Baghi Rehmat Spr
8/6/1990
10th
500
287
57.40
7
26009
Mohd arif
Mohd sultan hajam
Botingoo sopore
9/7/1992
10th
500
285
57.00
8
260174
Irfan Nazir
Nazir Ah Kaboo
Doabgah Sopore
16/11/1992
10th
500
280
56.00
9
260451
Rtariq Ahmad Teeli
Ab Aziz Teeli
Naidkhai Sonawari
5/8/1983
10th
500
275
55.00
10
260640
Rizwan Qayoom
Abdul Qayoom Dar
Doabgah Sopore
8/3/1989
10th
500
275
55.00
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260671
Danish Mohi-ud-din
Gh Mohi-ud-din Bhat
Sidiq Colony Sopore
28/07/1996
10th
500
325
65.00
2
260181
Aabid Rasheed
Abdul Rasheed Karnaie
Doabgah Sopore
4/3/1993
10th
500
315
63.00
3
260529
Nadeem Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Ganaie
Chinkipora Sopore
1/12/1992
10th
500
314
62.80
4
260175
Irfan Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Kaboo
Doabgah Sopore
16/11/1992
10th
500
280
56.00
5
260332
Rizwan Qayoom
Abdul Qayoom Dar
Doabgah Sopore
8/3/1989
10th
500
275
55.00
Waiting list(Payment seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260546
Mohd Ayoob Shah
Mohd Ramzan Shah
Sidiq Colony Sopore
15/03/1990
10th
500
274
54.80
2
260457
Shahid Mohmad Lone
Gulam Mohmad Lone
Nathipora Sopore
12/4/1993
10th
500
272
54.40
3
260620
Firdous Ahmad Mir
Gulam Ahmad Mir
Nowopora Jagir
2/4/1991
10th
500
261
52.20
4
260362
Ishfaq Bashir Mir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Tangmarg
17/06/1991
10th
500
261
52.20
5
260402
Irfan Rashid
Ab Rashid Bulla
Nageen Bagh Sopore
1/12/1985
10th
500
258
51.60
( D ) Electronic Mechanic Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260483
Burhan mushtaq untoo
Mushtaq ah. Untoo
Nigeen bagh Sopore
7/2/1994
10th
500
329
65.80
2
260465
M.Hashim qadrie
Gh.qadir dar
Rafiabad
1/11/1987
10th
500
261
52.20
3
260355
Javaid nabi sofi
Gh nabi sofi
Arampora Sopore
25/05/1994
10th
500
257
51.40
4
260128
Rezwan maqbool
Mohammad maqbool mir
Tarzova Sopore
4/3/1995
10th
500
256
51.20
5
260251
Tariq ahmad lone
Ghulam Ahmad lone
Lorihama rafiabad
5/3/1984
10th
500
255
51.00
6
260573
Ishtiyak bashir dar
Bashir ahmad dar
Doabgah rafiabad
10/8/1992
10th
500
251
50.20
7
260393
Raiees ahmad wani
Mohd shaban wani
Muqami shaheed mir
15/4/1992
10th
500
243
48.60
8
26040
Mohd shafi malik
Gh nabi malik
Edipora Sopore
4/6/1994
10th
500
238
47.60
9
260398
Hasinah akhter
Farooq ahmad malla
Botingoo Sopore
18/11/1984
10th
500
237
47.40
10
260461
Mohammad syeed mir
Mohammad ashraf
Harwan Sopore
4/3/1991
10th
500
235
47.00
11
260499
Rehana bano
GH. Mohd mir
Shangergund Sopore
8/7/1995
10th
500
234
46.80
12
260394
Mohammad Ayoub
Riyaz ahmad wani
Muqami shaheed mir
10/8/1990
10th
500
233
46.60
13
260389
Haroon qammer
Late qammer-u-din mir
Adipora Sopore
3/10/1994
10th
500
231
46.20
14
260249
Gulfam bashir
Bashir ahmad war
Warapoora Sopore
14/8/1986
10th
500
196
39.20
W.Quota
15
260494
Towseeda ashraf
Mohd ashraf mir
Logripora Sopore
20/1/1980
10th
500
179
35.80
W.Quota
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
26096
Waseem Raja lone
Manzoor ahmad lone
Wagob Sopore
5/3/1994
10th
500
215
43.00
2
260122
Ishfaq ahmad malla
Bashir ahmad malla
Botingoo Sopore
15/02/1991
10th
500
204
40.80
3
260339
Javaid zaffer bhat
Mohd zaffer bhat
Mundji Sopore
7/4/1994
10th
500
197
39.40
4
260550
Amir rasool
GH. Rasool changa
Arampora Sopore
5/6/1992
10th
500
195
39.00
5
260340
Tahir ramzan khan
Mohd ramzan khan
Mundji Sopore
12/3/1990
10th
500
193
38.60
6
260519
Tahir mushtaq wani
Mushtaq ahmad wani
Sangrampora
20/9/1991
10th
500
191
38.20
7
260155
Aijaz ahmad ahangar
Late ab. Ahad ahangar
Botingoo Sopore
10/2/1992
10th
500
190
38.00
8
260541
Mohd shafi shalla
Ali mohd shalla
Arampora Sopore
1/12/1989
10th
500
187
37.40
9
260542
Ishfaq ramzan
Mohd ramzan changa
Arampora Sopore
3/5/1994
10th
500
183
36.60
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260107
Ashiq hussain
Maqsood ahmad lone
Logripora sopore
20/03/1992
10th
500
216
43.20
2
260356
Hilal Ahmad Malla
Gh Mohammad Malla
Krankshivan colony
25/05/1988
10th
500
203
40.60
3
260639
Javaid zaffer bhat
Mohd. Zaffer bhat
Mundji sopore
7/4/1994
10th
500
197
39.40
4
26005
Showkat ahmad
GH.mohi-ud-din tantray
Gund-brath-Sopore
11/4/1985
10th
500
190
38.00
5
260441
Muzamil islam
GH. Nabi mir
Brath kalan sopore
9/11/1987
10th
500
188
37.60
Waiting list (Payment seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260570
Mohd.irfan ahager
GH. Nabi ahanger
Botingoo sopore
1/4/1986
10th
500
185
37.00
2
260456
Imtiyaz afzal
Mohd. Afzal lone
Nathipora sopore
12/3/1989
10th
500
184
36.80
3
260437
Shiekh umar yousf
Sheikh mohd yousf
Sheikhpora edipora
1/3/1986
10th
500
183
36.60
4
260369
Bilal ahmad kanjwal
Late mohd .ramzan
Arampora sopore
1/3/1991
10th
500
181
36.20
( E) A/C Refrigerator Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260367
Ishfaq Bashir Mir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Tantray Pora Tngmrg
17/06/1991
10th
500
261
52.20
2
26012
Javaid Nabi
Ghulam Nabi Sofi
Samadabad Spr
25/05/1994
10th
500
257
51.40
3
260132
Tahir Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Kaloo
Mohalla Hajam Spr
1/3/1995
10th
500
233
46.60
4
260634
umar ramzan bhat
mohammad ramzan bhat
doabgah sopore
20/03/1989
10th
500
232
46.40
5
260450
Mudasir Ahmad Teli
Bashir Ahmad
Naid Khai Sonwari
26/05/1985
10th
500
222
44.40
6
260635
Jahangir khaliq malla
Abdul khaliq malla
doabgah sopore
5/4/1991
10th
500
218
43.60
7
26095
Waseem Raja Lone
Manzoor Ahmad Lone
Wogum Sopore
5/3/1994
10th
500
215
43.00
8
260287
Suhail Ahmad Saboon
Mohd Lateef Saboon
untoo hamam Spr
20/01/1993
10th
500
209
41.80
9
260341
Tahir Ramzan Khan
Mohd Ramzan Khan
Mundji Sopore
12/3/1990
10th
500
193
38.60
10
260360
Adil Rashid
Abdul Rashid Peer
Seer Jagir Sopore
1/3/1995
10th
500
189
37.80
11
260206
Tawheed Ahmad Bhat
Farooz Ahmad Bhat
Behrampora Spr
9/7/1993
10th
500
188
37.60
12
260415
Imtiyaz Ahmad
Mohd Akbar Gilkar
Lalbab Sahib Spr
1/1/1989
10th
500
188
37.60
13
260134
Mohd Shaffi Shalla
Ali Mohd Shalla
Arampora Spr
1/12/1989
10th
500
187
37.40
14
260535
Firdous Ahmad najar
abdul razaq najar
nadihal rafiabad
10/10/1989
10th
500
183
36.60
15
260478
Aijaz Ahmad Najar
Gulam Ahmad Najar
Delina Baramulla
10/10/1982
10th
500
180
36.00
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
260508
Gh Mohd Patoo
mohd ramzan patoo
gul abad colony
5/6/1985
10th
500
171
34.20
2
260157
Mohmad Iqbal Mir
Ghulam Rasool Mir
Ashipeer sop
1/5/1985
10th
500
213
42.60
Ex-Tr
3
260208
Bilal Ahmad Khaja
Abdul Khaliq Khaja
Hib Dangerpora
11/10/1993
10th
500
202
40.40
Ex-Tr
4
260420
Mudassir Khaliq Lone
Abdul Khaliq Lone
Tujjar Sharief Sopore
15/12/1990
10th
500
202
40.40
Ex-Tr
5
260513
wasim asif
Ab rahim kaboo
doglitang sopore
17/01/1987
10th
500
186
37.20
Ex-Tr
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260263
Shabir Ahmad Gojree
Ab Rashid Gojree
Mahrajpora Sopore
1/1/1988
10th
212
500
42.40
2
26016
Salman Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Khan
Chinkipora Sopore
20/09/1991
10th
210
500
42.00
3
26069
Shabir Ahmad Shah
Gulam U Din Shah
Shallapora Sopore
21/12/1990
10th
194
500
38.80
4
26004
Aijaz Ahmad Tantray
Gh Mohiuddin Tantray
Gundrath Spr
10/1/1989
10th
176
500
35.20
5
260500
Tamir Hussain Mushki
Gh Nabi Mushki
Hanfia Colony Spr
4/8/1986
10th
171
500
34.20
( F) Data Entry Operator Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
26050
Tahmeena Bano
Ghulam Rasool Mir
Ningli Spr
4/5/1996
10th
389
500
77.80
2
260507
Rifath Ara
Gh. Ahmad Wani
Malpora Panditan
12/6/1988
10th
358
500
71.60
3
260510
Ruquia Akhtar
Mohd. Sultan War
Warpora Spr
10/12/1989
10th
341
500
68.20
4
260279
Shahzada Bano
Mohd. Samandar Mailk
Warpora Spr
24/03/1989
10th
340
500
68.00
5
260255
Arjumann Afzal
Mohd. Afzal Dar
Badam Bagh Spr
7/3/1992
10th
305
500
61.00
6
26051
Rubeena Banoo
Gh. Rasool Mir
Ningli Spr
24/08/1989
10th
300
500
60.00
7
260460
Ishrat Khanum
Ab. Aziz Khan
Arampora Spr
3/3/1990
10th
273
500
54.60
8
260210
Lubna Akhtar
Akhtar Mohi Ud Din Baba
Takiyabal Spr
19/08/1989
10th
257
500
51.40
9
260295
Shahzada Bano
Khazir Mhod. Lone
Watlab Spr
1/3/1990
10th
257
500
51.40
10
260342
Huriyat Rashid
Abdul Rasid Malla
New Colony Spr
31/12/1994
10th
255
500
51.00
11
260324
Nahida Yousuf
Mohd. Yousuf Beig
Takya Khan Mohd.
15/03/1989
10th
244
500
48.80
12
260153
Saima Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Wani
Tawheed Bagh Spr
10/12/1995
10th
242
500
48.40
13
260306
Nargis Abdullah
Mohammad Abdullah Bhat
Zaloora Spr
5/4/1995
10th
242
500
48.40
14
260116
Aneesa Shaffi
Mohmmad Shaffi Kababi
New Colony Spr
3/3/1994
10th
238
500
47.60
15
260410
Rehana Bano
Gh. Mohd. Mir
Shanger Gund Spr
8/7/1995
10th
234
500
46.80
16
260581
Syed Asima John
Syed Naseer Ahmad
Warpora Bilalabad Spr
2/2/1990
10th
234
500
46.80
17
260305
Nighat Jabeen
Mohammad Abdullah Bhat
Zaloora Spr
31/03/1990
10th
233
500
46.60
18
260323
Jamsheeda Akhter
Lal Din Dhobi
Hard Shiva Spr
13/09/1985
10th
214
500
42.80
19
260204
Mareena Hilal
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Krankshivan Colony
2/2/1995
10th
213
500
42.60
Waiting List(Free seats)
1
260226
Ishrat Abdullah
Mohamad Abdullah Naikoo
Check Brath Tehsil Spr
1/6/1993
10th
213
500
42.60
2
260225
Farhat Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Shah
Chatloora Rfd.
2/11/1993
10th
209
500
41.80
3
260652
Aasiya Maqbool
Mohmmad Maqbool
New Colony Spr
11/3/1988
10th
203
500
40.60
4
260267
Shafia Amin
Mohamad Amin Dar
Hathishah Ningli Spr
1/10/1991
10th
201
500
40.20
5
260568
Zahida Majeed
Ab. Majeed Malik
Warpora Spr
3/4/1989
10th
200
500
40.00
6
260458
Ruqaya Rashid
Ab. Rashid Dar
Hathlangoo Spr
9/7/1994
10th
199
500
39.80
7
260503
Quancer Maqbool
Moammad Maqbool Mir
Tarzoo Spr
11/7/1990
10th
197
500
39.40
8
260265
Fozia Qadir
Ab. Qadir Dar
Muslim Peer Spr
15/03/1992
10th
195
500
39.00
9
260521
Razeyah Feroz
Sheikh Feroz Ahmad
watergam Rfd
5/5/1991
10th
193
500
38.60
10
26018
Shaista Ramzan
Mohammad Ramzan Sumji
Doabgah Spr
1/1/1994
10th
189
500
37.80
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260325
Mareena Hilal
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Krankshivan Spr
2/2/1995
10th
213
500
42.60
2
260667
Nasreena Bano
Khazir Mohd. Lone
Watlab Spr
7/8/1985
10th
208
500
41.60
3
260307
Sumaya Hamza
Mohamad Hamza Lone
Thaggenda Rohama
6/11/1992
10th
191
500
38.20
4
260447
Nageena Akhter
Gulzar Ahmad Bhat
Raj Colony Bomai Spr
26/03/1987
10th
180
500
36.00
5
260489
Ruqiya Bano
Noor Mohmad Shah
Botingoo Spr
3/4/1993
10th
176
500
35.20
6
260418
Shafia Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Khuroo
Alsafa Colony Spr
24/04/1990
10th
181
500
36.20
Ex. Tr.
( G) Software Applications Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260221
Ruqiya ashraf
Mohd Ashraf Dar
Muslimpeer Sopore
2/6/1990
12th
750
522
69.60
2
260540
Bisma Majeed
Abdul Majeed kaboo
Sheer Jajeer Sopore
14/04/1995
12th
500
345
69.00
3
260632
Sayima Fayaz
Fayaz Ahmad Naikoo
Nowpora Sopore
1/5/1993
12th
750
497
66.27
4
260408
Rukaya Ramzan
Mohd Ramzan War
Warapora Sopore
12/6/1993
12th
750
468
62.40
5
260350
Mubeena Akbar
Mohd Akbar Ganai
Danger pora Sopore
1/4/1990
12th
750
460
61.33
6
260154
Naiema Manzoor
Monzoor Ahmad dar
Kraltang Sopore
2/7/1989
12th
600
355
59.17
7
260249
Khushnuma Bashir
Bashir ahmad War
Warapora Sopore
21/04/1988
12th
750
439
58.53
8
260152
Azrata Bano
Bashit Ahmad Tantray
Gund Brath Sopore
1/1/1992
12th
750
436
58.13
9
260266
Sameera Bano
Mohd Rajab Gojree
Bataphora Sopore
1/2/1989
12th
750
422
56.27
10
260556
Aabida Ali
Ali Mohammad Sheikh
Krankshivan Sopore
5/8/1993
12th
750
419
55.87
11
26023
Rukhsana Bano
Mohd Shaban Bhat
Gundjahangir Sopore
24/09/1992
12th
500
274
54.80
12
260475
Zamrooda Banoo
Gh. Nabi War
Gund Brath Sopore
15/03/1990
12th
750
410
54.67
13
260301
shabman Majeed
Ab Majeed malla
Langate Sopore
5/9/1994
12th
500
265
53.00
14
260558
Nageena Ghani
Ab Ghani ahanger
Krankshivan Sopore
11/5/1993
12th
750
387
51.60
15
260161
Ruksana Akhtar
Mohd Akbar Dar
Danger pora Sopore
19/02/1989
12th
750
372
49.60
16
260502
Fatima Shaffi
Mohd Shaffi
Arampora Sopore
6/3/1990
12th
750
371
49.47
17
260668
Pooshah Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Lone
Nathipora Sopore
12/4/1993
12th
750
368
49.07
18
260409
Rafia Muzafer
Mohamad Muzafer war
Warpora Sopore
4/6/1994
12th
750
364
48.53
19
260136
Azrah Yasmeen
Bashir Ahmad Ahangar
Botingoo Sopore
15/11/1991
12th
750
350
46.67
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
260186
Mubeena Akhtar
Gh Nabi Pandith
Danger pora Sopore
1/12/1992
12th
750
348
46.40
2
260406
Shafiqa Sultan
Mohd Sultan Hajam
Duroo Sopore
8/7/1988
12th
600
271
45.17
3
260135
Aasifa Bano
Gh. Mohd wani
Botingoo Sopore
10/1/1991
12th
750
338
45.07
4
26087
Qulsuma Bano
Nazir Ahmad Hajam
Danger pora Sopore
1/1/1990
12th
750
329
43.87
5
26049
Tahirah Bano
Rafiq Ahmad Wani
Bontingoo Sopore
11/3/1993
12th
750
326
43.47
6
260137
Saimah Mohi ud din
Ghulam mohi ud din najar
Pattan Baramulla
18/09/1991
12th
750
324
43.20
7
26088
Tabasum jahn
Mohd Sammander Dar
Danger pora Sopore
1/10/1990
12th
750
322
42.93
8
260256
Arjumann Afzal
Mohd Afzal Dar
Badam bagh Sopore
7/3/1992
12th
750
319
42.53
9
260280
Dilshad Bano
Ali mohd Malik
Warapora Sopore
10/5/1989
12th
750
313
41.73
10
260430
Rozia Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Fasil Abad Sopore
19/03/1988
12th
750
309
41.20
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260588
Rukaya Ramzan
Mohmad Ramzam War
Warpora Spr
12/6/1993
12th
750
468
62.40
2
260571
jasfar Akhter
Mushtaq Ahmad Paray
Hardushiva spr
7/3/1992
12th
750
427
56.93
3
260604
Nusrat Jaffar
Ab Jaffar Bhat
Warapora spr
1/3/1991
12th
750
377
50.27
4
260589
Rafia Muzafer
Mohamad Muzafer war
Warpora Spr
4/6/1994
12th
750
364
48.53
5
260352
Nusrat Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Reshi
Watlab
8/11/1985
12th
600
254
42.33
6
260424
Rifshana Ramzan
Mohmad Ramzan mir
Hathlangoo spr
1/3/1980
12th
600
247
41.17
Waiting list(Payment seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260648
Rifat Aara
Abul Rashid dand
Botingoo spr
21/09/1986
12th
600
244
40.67
2
260446
Refhat Ara
Ghulzar Ahmad Bhat
Bomai spr
5/4/1987
12th
600
240
40.00
3
260281
Shabnam Akhtar
Mohmad Hamzah Dar
Hathlango spr
8/9/1991
12th
750
282
37.60
4
260137
shaheena Banoo
Gh Rasool Baba
Magraypora spr
20/03/1998
12th
750
279
37.20
( H) Cutting & Sewing Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260557
Nageena Ghani
Ab. Ghani Ahanger
Krankshivan Spr
11/5/1993
8th
500
411
82.20
2
260579
Asifa Bano
Ab. Majeed Dar
Arampora Spr
22/02/1981
8th
500
391
78.20
3
260377
Waseema Bano
Gh. Mohd. Ahangar
Botingoo Spr
15/12/1991
8th
600
464
77.33
4
260555
Aabida Ali
Ali Mohd. Sheikh
Krankshivan Spr
5/8/1993
8th
500
383
76.60
5
260413
Rubeena Akhter
Gh. Mohammad Najar
Hardushiva Spr
15/04/1994
8th
800
591
73.88
6
260190
Shabnum Aziz
Abdul Aziz Malla
Amberpora Tarzova
4/6/1995
8th
500
350
70.00
7
260651
Ulfat Maqbool
Mohmmad Maqbool kar
New Colony Spr
15/03/1982
8th
1150
794
69.04
8
260125
Sameera Khaliq
Ab.Khaliq Malla
Tarzoo Spr
04/02/19984
8th
500
317
63.40
9
26036
Hafeeza Bano
Ghulam Mohd Lone
Hathlangoo Sopore
6/12/1983
8th
500
292
58.40
10
260194
Maisara Akhter
Khazir Mohammad Lone
Logripora Bomai Spr
2/7/1989
8th
500
287
57.40
11
26073
Irfana Rasool
Gh.Rasool Shah
Duroo Spr
15/02/1987
8th
500
287
57.40
12
260124
Tahira Bano
Gh. Ahmad Dar
Amberpora Tarzova
3/3/1993
8th
500
285
57.00
13
260195
Shafqutta Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Logripora Bomai Spr
15/03/1990
8th
500
277
55.40
14
260196
Zainab Mohiuddin
Gh. Mohiuddin Mir
Adipora Spr
31/12/1991
8th
600
331
55.17
15
260246
Sabbreena Maqbool
Mohd. Maqbool Mir
Adipora Spr
22/06/1993
8th
500
256
51.20
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
26037
Rohee Bano
Bashir Ahmad Wani
Hathlangoo Sopore
15/10/1990
8th
500
242
48.40
2
260368
Mubeena Akhter
Mohd. Hussain Dar
Hathlangoo Spr
1/4/1994
8th
600
281
46.83
3
260105
Sadaf Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Saboon
Iqbal Nagar Spr
7/3/1993
8th
500
213
42.60
4
260202
Ruqaya Maqbool
Mohmmad Maqbool Dar
Khankah Moula Spr
5/4/1992
8th
500
207
41.40
5
260268
Shahzada Bano
Mohd. Maqbool Tantray
Arampora Spr
22/01/1984
8th
500
204
40.80
6
26017
Kulsuma Bano
Mohammad Ramzan Sumji
Higher Secondary Colony Doabgah
1/4/1989
8th
500
173
34.60
7
26071
Rukaya Ayoob
Mohd.Ayoob Paray
Hail Kreeri
10/3/1995
8th
273
90
32.97
8
260364
Jamsheeda Bano
Ab. Majeed Dar
Hathlangoo Spr
15/09/1989
8th
500
262
52.40
Ex. Tr.
( I) Welder Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
260452
Sheikh Naseer-ul-haq
Mohammad Shafi Sheikh
Ashtangoo Bandipora
16/11/1992
8th
500
452
90.80
2
260453
Shahid ul islam
Sonaullah Sheikh
Ashtangoo Bandipora
3/11/1992
8th
800
699
87.00
3
26020
Rahmatullah Bhat
Mohammad Abdullah Bhat
Edipora Bomia Sopore
30/03/1981
8th
700
520
74.00
4
260213
Farooq Ahmad Gojri
Haji Ghulam Rasool Gojri
New Colony Sopore
4/8/1980
8th
650
460
70.76
5
260637
Showkat Ahmad Mir
Ab.Razaq Mir
Adipora Sopore
28/09/1986
8th
500
345
69.00
6
260605
Musadiq Ahmad Lone
Gh.Mohd. Lone
Machipora Rashidabad
1/3/1981
8th
600
400
66.66
7
260212
Hilal Ahmad Khan
Ghulam Nabi Khan
Botingoo Sopore
30/11/1991
8th
500
275
55.00
8
26007
Showkat Ahmad
Gh Mohiud Din Tantray
Gund -Brath-Sopore
11/4/1985
8th
500
274
54.80
9
260207
Tawheed Ahmad Bhat
Farooz Ahmad Bhat
Behrampora Rfd
9/7/1993
8th
500
216
45.00
10
26022
Mohammad Saleem
Ghulam Mohammad Parray
Baghe Rahmat Sopore
15/06/1993
8th
500
203
40.60
11
260444
Zaffar Ramzan
Mohd.Ramzan Mir
Brath Kalan Sopore
25/11/1990
8th
500
283
57.00
( J) Sanitary Hardware Fitter Trade :-
Selection list (Free seats)
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
2652
Mohd. Shafi Sofi
Gh. Mohd Sofi
Arampora Sopore
25-12-1993
8th
500
397
79.40
2
2629
Zakir Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Rather
Dangerpora Sopore
23-8-1994
8th
500
374
74.80
3
2630
Khursheed Ahmad
Manzoor Ahmad Rather
Warpora, Sopore
4/4/1991
8th
500
364
72.80
4
2694
Nadeem Mohi ud din
Gh. Mohi ud din Bhat
Warpora, Sopore
1/4/1990
8th
500
354
70.80
5
2639
Jaffar Rehman
Ab. Rehman Mir
Harwan Sopore
25-3-1998
8th
600
424
70.67
6
26127
Irshad Ahmad
Ghulam Rasool Mir
Ashipeer sopore
2/6/1990
8th
800
546
68.25
7
2638
Rahmatullah Ayoub
Mohd Ayob Lone
Watergam Payeen
4/11/1988
8th
500
336
67.20
8
2631
Ayaz Ahmad Meer
Gh. Mohammad Meer
Adipora Sopore
12/2/1990
8th
500
326
65.20
9
2637
Ishfaq Assadullah
Assadullah Mir
Adipora Sopore
1/2/1990
8th
500
320
64.00
10
2678
Gh. Hassan Rather
Ab. Aziz Rather
Warpora, Sopore
3/3/1988
8th
800
510
63.75
11
2686
Bilal Ahmad Najar
Ali Mohd Najar
Gundmulrag Rfd.
11/11/1988
8th
500
312
62.40
12
2662
Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Gh. Mohd Bhat
Tarzoo Sopore
4/1/1992
8th
500
306
61.20
13
2672
Mohmad Umar
Gh Ahmad Tali
Teliyan Arampora
27-10-1985
8th
700
423
60.43
14
2612
Javid Ahmad Khn
Gh. Ahmad Khan
Taki sultan Bla.
3/5/1981
8th
850
503
59.18
15
2617
Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Gh. Hassan Bhat
Adipora Sopore
3/12/1991
8th
500
282
56.40
16
2615
Rais Nazir Mir
Nazir Ahmad Mir
Adipora Sopore
18-4-1992
8th
500
281
56.20
Waiting List (Free seats)
1
26121
Tanveer Ahmad
Ab. Kareen Kumar
Singpora Kalan
15-3-1991
8th
500
279
55.80
2
2663
Ashiq Hussain
Mohammad Maqbool Khanday
Mazbugh
1/12/1990
8th
500
278
55.60
3
2671
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Mohd. Sultan Dar
Nowpora Kalan
3/7/1988
8th
500
264
52.80
4
2616
Firdous Ahmad Baba
Qamar ud din Baba
Adipora Sopore
20-5-1990
8th
500
262
52.40
5
2647
Tanveer Bashir
Peerzada Bashir Ahmad
Adipora Sopore
15-11-1992
8th
500
256
51.20
6
26112
Parveez Sultan
Mohammad Sultan Mir
Chinkipora Sopore
4/2/1985
8th
500
253
50.60
7
2610
Mudasir Ahmad
Ab. Aziz Rather
Warpora, Sopore
12/4/1991
8th
600
301
50.17
8
2680
Bilal ahmad Kumar
Abdul Karim Kumar
Singpora Kalan
3/3/1984
8th
500
237
47.40
9
2683
Sajad Akbar Bhat
Mohamad Akbar Bhat
Gundmulrag Rfd.
2/11/1992
8th
500
225
45.00
10
26108
Waquar Ahmad Mir
Khazir Mohd Mir
Sahipora
12/3/1992
8th
500
188
37.60
Payment Seats:-
Selection list
S#
Form No
Name of candidate
Parentagre
Residance
D O B
Qual
Max.Marks
Marks obt
%age
Remarks
1
2677
Bilal Ahmad Kumar
Ab. Karim Kumar
Singpora
3/3/1984
8th
500
237
47.40
2
2614
Mushtaq Ahmad
Ab. Rehman Lone
Adipora
27-2-1991
8th
500
206
41.20
3
2619
Rais Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Mir
Adipora
18-4-1992
8th
500
281
56.20
4
26120
Mohd. Aurif shiekh
Ali mohd shiekh
Putishi Lolab
21-11-1984
8th
500
250
50.00
Note:- The selection list pertaining to two trades viz; Mechanic computer Hardware and Destop publishing Operator shall be issued separately
Sd/=
Superintendent
ITI Sopore
Copy to:-
1. The Director Technical Education (J & K), jammu for information.
2. The Joint Director Information for information & with the request to publish the notice in
Daily Greater Kashmir and one Urdu daily.
3. The Dy Director Technical Education Kashmir for information

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
President Pranab Mukherjee confers the Padma Vibhushan to Amitabh Bachchan, left, during a civil investiture ceremony at the Rashtrapati Bhawan, in New Delhi on 8-4-15. - AP Photo/ Manish Swarup
US President Barack Obama and first lady Michelle Obama fold their hands in Namaste gesture before their departure from Air Force Station Palam in New Delhi on 27-1-15. - PTI Photo/ Manvender Vashist
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

To be trusted is a greater compliment than being loved.
George MacDonald

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

  • 03.06.15 Health >> Health News

    The controversy around Nestle's Maggi noodles has caused panic throughout the nation and it doesn't look like it will die down any time soon.

    After the initial test results by Uttar Pradesh Department of Food and Drug Administration (FDA) showed harmful levels of monosodium glutamate (MSG) and lead in Maggi, various states across India and even Bangladesh conducted tests on Maggi to find out whether the food product is safe or not.

    The controversy around Maggi has led to tests being conducted across the country.

    The entire controversy began when the UP FDA last month asked Nestle India to withdraw a batch of Maggi noodles "which were manufactured in February 2014" after it found high levels of added MSG, a taste enhancer, in the noodles and lead beyond permissible limits.

     

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 16.03.15 Health >> Health News

     

    altJPNN|Pakistani authorities have arrested hundreds of parents

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 15.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Washington|Snacking on almonds instead of carbs could reduce belly fat and lower the risk of heart disease, a new study has claimed.

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 09.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Scientists have found a “reset button” for our biological clock, paving the way for more

    Share this post

    Read more...

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Gani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir Travel Portal

Kashmir Hotels

Hotels in Kashmir - Book Now!