GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN KANGAN SELECTION LIST PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN KANGAN

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT
TEL.(FAX)0194-2418414 E-MAIL: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


SELECTION LIST

List of the candidates provisionally selected for admission to various courses offered by this institute purely on the basis of merit obtained by them in their qualifying examination for the session 2013-14-15 subject to submission / verification of the following certificates in original which will be retained by this office till completion of training :
01 : Marks Card of Qaulifying Examination . 02: State Subject Certificate(PRC).
03 : Date of Birth Certificate. 04 : Category Certificate , if any.
05: Discharge Certificate from the Institution last attended (Current).


The Candidates are advised to report this Institute by or before 24/08/2013 for completing admission formalities along- with above mentioned certificates in original and depositing prescribed fee against proper Receipt / G.R, failing which their selection shall be cancelled and the candidates next in order of merit in the waiting list shall be considered for selection against the vacant seats. The Ex-trainess if any in the list will not be considered, except for the Trades where the response is poor. The class work shall start from first day of admission. All those candidates who have applied for admission to various courses and are not figuring in the selection list are advised to remain in touch with the office of the undersigned for filling of vacant seats if any after the deadline. The errors and omissions if any are accepted.

Er. G. N. Shah, Superintendent ITI


SELECTION LIST (FREE SEATS )OF PRE-PREPARATORY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH

S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
MUDASIR AHMAD RATHER
GH NABI RATHER
WASKURA LAR GBL
390
500
78.00
2
ZAID SHAFI BHAT
MOHAMMAD SHAFI BHAT
WATLAR GANDERBAL
263
500
52.60
3
ANEESHA MAJEED
AB MAJEED RATHER
KANGAN GBL
258
500
51.60

4
MIR ISHFAQ AHMAD
NAZIR AHMAD MIR
WAHIDPORA LAR GBL
257
500
51.40
5
SAIMA AKHTER
GHULAM HASSAN RATHER
MAHRIPORA MANIGHAM LAR GBL
257
500
51.40
6
KULSOOMA BANO
BASHIR AHMAD RAINA
MARGUND KANGAN
245
500
49.00
7
ASMATH ALI
ALI MOHAMMAD NAJAR
NUNNER GANDERBAL
241
500
48.20
8
ASIFA RAMZAN
MOHD RAMZAN WANI
KANGAN GBL
237
500
47.40
9
ULFATA HASSAN
GH HASSAN NAJAR
ARAMPORA GBL
234
500
46.80
10
HAMEEDA AKHTER
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
MARGUND KANGAN
229
500
45.80
11
RUHEENA AKHTER
AB SAMAD RATHER
WAHIDPORA LAR GBL
227
500
45.40
12
NASREENA FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD RATHER
YARMUQAM KGN
226
500
45.20
13
SAKEENA AKHTER
AB AZIZ GANAI
BARWALLA KANGAN
224
500
44.80
14
BILAL AHMAD SHEIKH
GH NABI SHEIKH
KANGAN GBL
220
500
44.00
15
TAHIRA BASHIR
ABDUL AHMAD KHAN
PADRASS DRASS KARGIL
209
500
41.80
ST
1
MOHD ASHRAF SHAH
BASHIR AHMAD SHAH
KANGAN GBL
259
500
51.80
2
MASRAT JAN
GH HASSAN BHAT
SEHPORA GBL
211
500
42.20
3
SHAFKAT SHAHEEN
GH AHMED WAGEY
KANGAN GBL
202
500
40.40
4
BILAL AHMED MALLA
LT GH HASSAN MALLA
WAHIDPORA LAR GBL
202
500
40.40
SELECTION LIST( PAYMENT SEATS )OF PRE-PREPARATORY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT,SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH
5
SAIMA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD MIR
BABOSIPORA NUNNER GBL
191
500
38.20
S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
NASEEMA BANO
GH MOHAMMAD WANI W/O:MUSHTAQ AHMAD
PADABAL CHERWAN KGN
423
500
84.60
2
RABIYA JAN
MOHMAD AMIN SHAH
WUSSAN KANGAN GBL
386
500
77.20
3
RUKHSANA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD WANI
WAYIL GANDERBAL
525
700
75.00
4
SAYEEDA RASOOL
GH RASOOL Wane
TUMULLA GBL
374
500
74.80
5
SHAGUFTA SHAKEEL
SHAKEEL AHMAD SHAH
TANGCHATTER KGN
448
600
74.67
6
NEEDU ASHAQ
ASHAQ HUSSAIN KHAN
GANDERBAL
366
500
73.20
7
SAIRA BANO
ALAM DIN AWAN
MARGUND KANGAN
400
600
66.67
8
UMEERA HILAL
HILAL AHMAD WAGAY
HARIGANWAN KGN
331
500
66.20
9
NASREENA SHAREEF
SHAREEF UD DIN SHAH
TANGCHATTER KGN
274
500
54.80
10
SUMAIRA AKHTER
ABDUL REHMAN
MARGUND KANGAN
271
500
54.20
11
SHAHEENA AKKHTER
MOHD AMIN SHAH
TANGCHATTER KGN
253
500
50.60
12
NUSRAT AKHTER
MOHD MUNAWAR AHANGER
BADU-AB-TELAIL A/P NUNNER GBL
248
500
49.60
ST
SELECTION LIST (FREE SEATS )OF CUTTING & SEWING TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
13
MASRAT JABEEN
AB RASHID RATHER
HAYAN PALPORA KGN
242
500
48.40
14
SHUBEENA AKHTER
GH HASSAN RAINA
MARGUND KANGAN
233
500
46.60
15
RUQAYA BANO
MOHD SHAFI RAINA
MARGUND KANGAN
268
600
44.67
1
SEEMA JAN
ABDUL RAHMAN WAR
MANIGHAM LAR GBL
320
500
64.00
2
RUKHSANA ABDULLAH
MOHMMAD ABDULLA MIR
WANGATH KANGAN GBL
261
500
52.20
3
SHAHZADA AKHTER
ABDUL REHMAN SHAH
REPORA LAR GBL
188
500
37.60
4
AB QUYOOM BHAT
GH RASOOL BHAT
HARIPORA LAR GBL
176
500
35.20
5
SHAYESTA MUMTAZ
MUMTAZ ALI SHAH
SATRINA KANGAN GBL
114
500
22.80
S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
SAJJAD AHMAD MIR
GHULAM NABI MIR
CHATTERGUL KANGAN GBL
418
500
83.60
2
AADIL RASHEED RATHER
ABDUL RASHEED RAHTER
MANIGHAM LAR
409
500
81.80
3
AADIL AHMAD SHAH
NAZEER AHMAD SHAH
HAYAN PALPORA KGN
406
500
81.20
4
MOMMIN JABAR
AB JABAR BHAT
BARWALLA KGN
480
600
80.00
5
IRSHAD AHMAD RAINA
ABDUL KHALIQ RAINA
ARI GORIPORA KGN
382
500
76.40
SELECTION LIST (PAYMENT SEATS) OF CUTTING & SEWING TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
SELECTION LIST ( FREE SEATS) OF PLUMBER TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
6
WASEEM SAJAD RATHER
ABDUL AZIZ RATHER
MANIGAM LAR GBL
380
500
76.00
7
JAVAID AHMAD NAJAR
GHULAM MOHAMMAD NAJAR
MANIGHAM LAR GBL
603
800
75.38
8
NASEER AHMAD SHEIKH
GH RASOOL SHEIKH
DUDERHAMA GBL
747
1000
74.70
9
PARVAIZ AHMAD KUMAR
MOHD SHABAN KUMAR
HAYAN KANGAN
365
500
73.00
10
ZAHOOR AHMAD SHEIKH
GULAM MOHAMAD SHEIKH
DEDRAMBAGH GBL
345
500
69.00
11
FIRDOUS AHMAD RATHER
ABDUL AHAD RATHER
BUSURBUGH GBL
340
500
68.00
12
KHURSHEED AHMAD HAJAM
AB RASHID HAJAM
HAYAN KANGAN
324
500
64.80
13
NISSAR AHMAD KHAN
GH RASOOL KHAN
MARGUND KANGAN GBL
516
800
64.50
14
AJAZ AHMAD SHAH
AB AHAD SHAH
TANGCHATTER KGN
506
800
63.25
15
TAHIR MASOOD AWAN
FAKIR U DIN AWAN
MARGUND KANGAN GBL
264
500
52.80
ST
1
KHURSHEED AHMAD HAJAM
AB RASHID HAJAM
HAYAN PALPORA KGN
324
500
64.80
2
IRFAN AHMAD MIR
ABDUL HAMEED MIR
KACHNAMBAL KGN
320
500
64.00
3
MOHD RAFIQ PARAY
MOHD MAQBOOL PARAY
PRENG KANGAN GBL
504
800
63.00
4
ZUBAIR RASHID RATHER
ABDUL RASHID RATHER
MANIGHAM LAR GBL
301
500
60.20
5
IRFAN AHMAD MIR
AB MAJID MIR
KANGAN GANDERBAL
300
500
60.00
SELECTION LIST (PAYMENT SEATS) OF PLUMBER TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
MOHD RAFI RATHER
MOHD SULTAN RATHER
KANGAN GBL
360
500
72.00
2
SHAHNAWAZ AHMAD DAR
ALI MOHD DAR
Kanga GANDERBAL
357
500
71.40
3
UMAR HASSAN MIR
GULAM HASSAN MIR
MANIGAM LAR GBL
345
500
69.00
4
OWAIS AHMAD TALEY
BASHIR AHMAD TALEY
PANZIN KANGAN
345
500
69.00
5
IRFAN AHMAD TALEY
MOHD SULTAN TALEY
PANZIN KANGAN
337
500
67.40
6
IMTIYAZ AHMAD TELI
MOHAMMAD SHAFI TELI
HARDU PANZIN KGN
328
500
65.60
7
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA KGN
326
500
65.20
8
SAYEED AHMAD KHAN
MOHAMMAD SULTAN KHAN
BADUAB TELAIL GUREZ
258
500
51.60
ST
9
ULFATH MAQBOOL
MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL PARAY
PRENG KANGAN GBL
244
500
48.80
10
REFATH GULL
GH NABI BHAT
SHAH SULTAN COLONY KGN
237
500
47.40
11
GULSHANA YOUSUF
MOHD YOUSF RESHI
REPORA LAR GBL
224
500
44.8
12
RUKAYA SYED
SYED AHMAD SHAH
KANGAN GBL
212
500
42.40
13
TABASUM GUL
GH NABI BHAT
SHAH SULTAN COLONY KGN
203
500
40.60
SELECTION LIST (FREE SEATS) OF ELECTRICIAN TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-15: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
14
RUKSANA GULZAR
GULZAR MOHAMMAD SIDIQ AHANGER
KANGAN GBL
198
500
39.60
15
SHAHEENA WANI
ALI MOHAMMAD WANI
PRANG KANGAN
190
500
38.00
1
BILAL AHMAD MIR
GH MOHAMMAD MIR
AKHAL KANGAN
295
500
59.00
2
ZAHID AHMAD BHAT
MOHD RAMZAN BHAT
REPORA LAR GBL
293
500
58.60
3
RUBEENA ANWAR
MOHD ANWAR SHEIKH
BUGLANDER TELAIL A/PKANGAN GBL
221
500
44.20
4
RUHEENA BANO
BASHIR AHMAD BEIGH
MARGUND KGN
211
500
42.20
5
RUQAYA RASOOL
GH RASOOL Wane
AKHAL KANGAN GBL
189
500
37.80
S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
KULSOOMA PARVEEN
NAZIR AHMAD LONE
KANGAN GANDERBAL
412
500
82.40
2
ISHRAT YOUSUF
MOHAMMAD YOUSUF SHAH
CHINNER KANGAN GBL
367
500
73.40
3
SABREENA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD MIR
KIJPORA KANGAN
355
500
71.00
4
AJAZ AHMAD SHAH
SHAH MOHD
TANGCHATTER KGN
334
500
66.80
5
TAWHEED AHMAD KALLO
NAZIR AHMAD KALLO
KANGAN GANDERBAL
333
500
66.60
6
ASIYA RAHEEM
KH ABDUL RAHEEM MIR
DUDERHAMA GBL
331
500
66.20
7
BILKEESA ARA
BASHIR AHMAD DAR
SEHPORA GBL
329
500
65.80
SELECTION LIST ( PAYMENT SEATS) OF ELECTRICIAN TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-15: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 8TH
SELECTION LIST ( FREE SEATS) OF COPA TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH
8
IMTIYAZ AHMAD TELI
MOHAMMAD SHAFI TELI
HARDU PANZIN KGN
328
500
65.60
9
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA KANGAN GBL
326
500
65.20
10
BISMA LATEEF
MOHAMMAD LATEEF SOFI
KANGAN GANDERBAL
323
500
64.60
11
BASHARAT AHAD RAINA
ABDUL AHAD RAINA
MARGUND KGN
321
500
64.20
12
NAHIDA ASHRAF RATHER
MOHAMMAD ASHRAF RATHER
IQBAL ABAD KANGAN
320
500
64.00
13
MUDASIR AHMAD MIYAN
GH MOHAMMAD MIYAN
KIJPORA KANGAN
318
500
63.60
14
QAISAR AHMAD SHEIKH
MUHAMMAD YOUSUF SHEIKH
YARMUQAM LAR GBL
317
500
63.40
15
NIGHAT FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD WANI
PANZIN KANGAN GBL
317
500
63.40
16
KULSUMA NISAR SHEIKH
NISAR AHMAD SHEIKH
KANGAN GANDERBAL
316
500
63.20
17
SAKIBA MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AHMAD LAHARWAL
MANASBAL KONDABAL LAR
313
500
62.60
18
SEEMA AFZAL
MOHD AFZAL BHAT
WATLAR GANDETBAL
312
500
62.40
19
AFROZA RAHIM
ABDUL RAHIM SHEIKH
BUGLINDER TELAIL GUREZ
227
500
45.40
ST
1
MUNIRA AKHTER
HABIB ULLAH SOFI
WATAL BAGH LAR GBL
302
500
60.40
2
WASEEM AHMAD MIR
AB RASHID MIR
ARAMPORA GBL
278
500
55.60
3
RIFAT ARA
MOHAMMAD YOUSUF RATHER
WAKURA LAR GBL
278
500
55.60
4
SAMEER AHAD MIR
AB AHAD MIR
ARAMPORA GBL
269
500
53.80
SELECTION LIST (PAYMENT SEATS) OF COPA TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-14: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH
5
MANZOOR AHMAD MIR
AB RASHID MIR
AKHAL KANGAN GBL
264
500
52.80
6
YASMEENA AKHTER
MANZOOR AHMAD MAGREY
CHERWAN KANGAN GBL
263
500
52.60
S.No
NAME OF CANDIDATE
PARANTAGE
RESIDANCE
MARKS OBTAINED
MAX. MARKS
%AGE
REMARKS
1
SAMEER AHMAD SHEIKH
AB RASHID SHEIKH
WUSSAN KANGAN
446
500
89.20
2
KULSOOMA PARVEEN
NAZIR AHMAD LONE
KANGAN GANDERBAL
412
500
82.40
3
MUDASIR AHMAD RATHER
GH NABI RATHER
WASKOORA LAR GANDERBAL
390
500
78.00
4
ADIL NAZIR MAGRAY
NAZIR AHMAD MAGRAY
KACHAN GANDERBAL
388
500
77.60
5
SHAHID IQBAL LONE
MOHAMAD SHABAN LONE
MANIGAM GANDERBAL
379
500
75.80
6
RABIA JAN
MOHMAD AMIN SHAH
WUSSAN KANGAN
365
500
73.00
7
MOHD RAFI RATHER
MOHD SULTAN RATHER
KANGAN GANDERBAL
360
500
72.00
8
SHAHNAWAZ AHMAD DAR
ALI MOHD DAR
KANGAN GANDERBAL
357
500
71.40
9
PAKEEZA JAN
GH NABI DAR
BONAPORA DOORU
355
500
71.00
10
SAQIB SIDIQ MIR
MOHAMMAD SIDIQ MIR
BONIBAGH AP THUNE
349
500
69.80
11
RUHAIL AHMAD AHANGER
MOHD MUNAWAR AHANGER
BADUA-AB TELAIL GUREZ
344
500
68.80
ST
12
SURIYA AFZAL
MOHD AFZAL LONE
KHRANIHAMA LAR GBL.
342
500
68.40
SELECTION LIST ( FREE SEATS) OF DRAFTSMEN CIVIL TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-15: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH
13
NUSRAT BANO
AB RASHID NAJAR
MARGUND KANGAN
340
500
68.00
14
SHAZIA MAJEED
AB MAJEED SHEIKH
WUSSAN KANGAN
339
500
67.80
15
MEHNAZ KHURSHID
KHURSHID AHMAD BHAT
SAFAPORA GANDERBAL
327
500
65.40
1
SAQIB SIDIQ MIR
MOHAMMAD SIDIQ MIR
BONIBAGH THUNE KGN
349
500
69.80
2
MEHNAZ KHURSHID
KHURSHID AHMAD BHAT
SAFAPORA GBL
327
500
65.40
3
MOHD RAFIQ PARREY
MOHD SHAFI PARREY
BARWALLA KGN
326
500
65.20
4
NIGHAT FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD WANI
PANZIN KANGAN
317
500
63.40
5
SAKIBA MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AHMAD LAHERWAL
MANSBAL KONDBAL GBL
313
500
62.60
SELECTION LIST (PAYMENT SEATS) OF DRAFTSMEN CIVIL TRADE, SCVT COURSE 2013-15: ENTRY QUALIFICATION: 10TH


Er. G. N. Shah, Superintendent ITI

 

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
President Pranab Mukherjee confers the Padma Vibhushan to Amitabh Bachchan, left, during a civil investiture ceremony at the Rashtrapati Bhawan, in New Delhi on 8-4-15. - AP Photo/ Manish Swarup
US President Barack Obama and first lady Michelle Obama fold their hands in Namaste gesture before their departure from Air Force Station Palam in New Delhi on 27-1-15. - PTI Photo/ Manvender Vashist
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

To be trusted is a greater compliment than being loved.
George MacDonald

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

  • 03.06.15 Health >> Health News

    The controversy around Nestle's Maggi noodles has caused panic throughout the nation and it doesn't look like it will die down any time soon.

    After the initial test results by Uttar Pradesh Department of Food and Drug Administration (FDA) showed harmful levels of monosodium glutamate (MSG) and lead in Maggi, various states across India and even Bangladesh conducted tests on Maggi to find out whether the food product is safe or not.

    The controversy around Maggi has led to tests being conducted across the country.

    The entire controversy began when the UP FDA last month asked Nestle India to withdraw a batch of Maggi noodles "which were manufactured in February 2014" after it found high levels of added MSG, a taste enhancer, in the noodles and lead beyond permissible limits.

     

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 16.03.15 Health >> Health News

     

    altJPNN|Pakistani authorities have arrested hundreds of parents

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 15.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Washington|Snacking on almonds instead of carbs could reduce belly fat and lower the risk of heart disease, a new study has claimed.

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 09.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Scientists have found a “reset button” for our biological clock, paving the way for more

    Share this post

    Read more...

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Gani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir Travel Portal

Kashmir Hotels

Hotels in Kashmir - Book Now!