Government of Jammu and Kashmir, Industrial Training Institute, Shopian. NO: ITI/Shp/Sel/13/ 311 Dated : 21 - 08 - 2013 Selection List of candidates selected provisionally for various courses in this Institute for the session 2013 - 2014. PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 4
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu and Kashmir,
Industrial Training Institute, Shopian.
NO: ITI/Shp/Sel/13/ 311
Dated : 21 - 08 - 2013


Subject : Selection List of candidates selected provisionally for various courses in this Institute for the session 2013 - 2014.
List of candidates provisionally selected for admission to various courses in this Institute purely on merit basis as per entry qualification for each course for the session 2013 - 2014 subject to the submission and verification of the following certificates in original which will be
retained by this office till the completion of training .


1- Marks certficate of entry qualification.
2-Date of Birth certficate .
3- Discharge certificate of the Institute last attended.
4- Category certificate if any.
5- Affadavit of Non - involment in any Govt, Semi Govt or Private job and also of not having any admission in any other Institute.The candidates are advised to report this Institute with in a weeks time from the date of publication of this notice for completing admission formalities along with above said certifcates in original and to deposit the fee against proper Govt.Receipt . Candidate who fails to report within said time , his / her selection will be treated cancelled and the candidate in the waiting list in order of merit will be given preference against any short fall.The candidates in the waiting list will be given three days time for completion of their admission formalities after the expiry of the stipulated time of the selected candidates as per the list.The candidates in the waiting list need to be in touch with this list .The Ex-Trainee if any in the list will not be considered .The class work will start from the first day of admission.
S.No
Form S.No
Name
Fathers Name
Mothers Name
Residence
Sex F/M
Quaf.
Marks Obt
Max.Marks
%
Remarks
TRADE : Stenography Free Seat .
1
35
Khursheed Ahmad Khan
Bashir Ahmad Khan
Saleema Banoo
Chaigund
M
10th
402
500
80.4
2
33
Faheem ul Islam
Nazir Ahmad Ahanger
Ashia Bano
Chitragam
M
10th
375
500
75
3
40
Bilal Ahmad Ganie
Ali Mohammad Ganie
Haleema Akhter
Sugan
M
10th
375
500
75
4
18
Danish Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Kuchay
Tasleema
Shopian
M
10th
371
500
74.2
5
32
Aqib Hussain Bhat
Mashooq Ahmad Bhat
Fahmeeda Banoo
Awend
M
10th
360
500
72
6
20
Gulshan Akhter
Ahmad ullah wani
Sara Banoo
Aglar Chirat
F
10th
353
500
70.6
Female Quota
7
91
Sajad Ahmad Dalal
Bashir Ahmad Dalal
Fatima Banoo
Bongam Spn
M
10th
350
500
70
8
85
Wakeel Ahmad Khan
Gh Ahmad Khan
Rajah
Ganowpora
M
10th
348
500
69.6
9
39
Khurshid Ahmad Ganie
Abdul Rashi Ganie
Fahtimah Banoo
Sugan
M
10th
346
500
69.2
10
56
Bilal Ahmad Wani
Gh Qadir Wani
Haleema Bano
Kralcheck Berthipora
M
10th
338
500
67.6
11
42
Ishrat Jabeen
Manzoor Ahmad Dar
Naseema Bano
Batapora
F
10th
323
500
64.6
Female Quota
12
76
Ifat Ara
Muhammad Hashim Malik
Shameema Akhter
Balpora
F
10th
308
500
61.6
Female Quota
13
24
Saima Habib
Habib ullah Mir
Hameeda Akhter
Sazan
F
10th
295
500
59
Female Quota
14
92
Nusrat Jan
Nazir ahmad Malik
Hafiza Akhter
Malikgund
F
10th
288
500
57.6
Female Quota
15
16
Waseem Ahmad Sheikh
Gh Nabi Sheikh
Rafiqa Banoo
Molu Chitragam
M
10th
187
500
37.4
H/C
Stenography Waiting List No 1 - Free Seat
1
83
Dilawar Ahmad Shiekh
Mushtaq Ahmad Shiekh
Mahmooda Akhter
Marhang
M
10th
334
500
66.8
2
28
Zahoor Ahmad Malik
Ab Qayoom Malik
Jawahara
Kanipora
M
10th
327
500
65.4
3
87
Ishfaq Ahmad Mir
Ab Hameed Mir
Mehmooda Akhter
Berthipora
M
10th
324
500
64.8
4
48
Azhar Din bhat
Ab Gani Bhat
Haseena
Chitragam
M
10th
320
500
64
5
2
Hilal Ahmad Ganie
Ab.Gani Ganie
Misra Bano
Meemander
M
10th
316
500
63.2
6
89
Gowhar Ahmad Wagay
Habib ullah Wagay
Haseena Akhter
Ganowpora
M
10th
316
500
63.2
7
54
Mohd Yasin Shah
Gh Hassan Shah
Zareefa Banoo
Batamuran
M
10th
311
500
62.2
8
82
Sameer Ahmad Dar
Hamid ullah Dar
Saleema Banoo
Nikas Pulwama
M
10th
307
500
61.4
9
55
Sajad Shafi Dar
Mohd Shafi Dar
Misra Bano
Batamuran
M
10th
304
500
60.8
10
26
Bilal Ahmad Naikoo
Farooq Ahmad Naikoo
Haseena Banu
Reban
M
10th
302
500
60.4
11
1
Mudassir Manzoor Wagay
Manzoor Ahmad Wagay
Nishata Akhter
Ganowpora
M
10th
299
500
59.8
12
43
Shakir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Wani
Zaina Banoo
Narwani
M
10th
297
500
59.4
13
90
Showkat Ahmad Bhat
Mohammad Akram Bhat
Sara Banoo
Matipora
M
10th
294
500
58.8
Stenography Waiting List No 2 - Free Seat
1
41
Mohd Imran Malik
Nazir ahmad Malik
Hafiza Akhter
Malikgund
M
10th
287
500
57.4
2
27
Shabir Ahmad Reshi
Ab Gani Reshi
Zaiba Banoo
Wachi
M
10th
285
500
57
3
58
Tariq Hassan
Gh Hassan Sheergojri
Mumtayaza Bano
Berthipora
M
10th
283
500
56.6
4
19
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Gh Hassan Bhat
Gulzara Banoo
Sugoo
M
10th
282
500
56.4
5
36
Javid Ahmad Mir
Gh Mohi ud din Mir
Farida Bano
Kralcheck
M
10th
276
500
55.2
6
80
Mohd Salim Dar
Farooq Ahmad Dar
Masooda Akhter
Aviend Shopian
M
10th
276
500
55.2
7
29
Asifat Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Malik
Gulshana Akhter
Malikgund
F
10th
274
500
54.8
Female quota
8
57
Mukhtar ul Akram
Haji Mohd Akram Wani
Saida Begum
Chundpora
M
10th
273
500
54.6
9
65
Javeed Ahmad Bhat
Gh Mohd Bhat
Hafeeza Banoo
Sazan
M
10th
271
500
54.2
10
81
Sameer Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Maqbool Bhat
Saleema Banoo
Batamuran wanpora
M
10th
270
500
54
11
62
Amir Mansoor
Mohd Mansoor Sheikh
Shameema
Kanipora
M
10th
267
500
53.4
12
9
Umer Riyaz
Riyaz Ahmad Mir
Gulshan Banu
Pinjura
M
10th
264
500
52.8
13
61
Mir Mudasir
Gulam Mohammad Mir
RashidaParveen
Pahnoo
M
10th
263
500
52.6
14
30
Chasfeeda Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Peer
Kulsuma Akhter
Aliyalpora
F
10th
261
500
52.2
Female quota
15
13
Rayees Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Dar
Dilshada Akhter
Chotigam
M
10th
258
500
51.6
STENOGRAPHY PAYMENT SEAT
1
6
Abdul Basit
Gull Mohammad Ahanger
Gulshana Akhter
Shopian
M
10th
324
500
64.8
2
36
Gulzar Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Mir
Syeeda Banoo
Berthipora
M
10th
309
500
61.8
3
17
Shahid Hussain Tantray
Gh Mohammad Tantray
Hajra Banoo
Lawahind
M
10th
297
500
59.4
6
27
Peer Syed Ibadullah
Peer Syed Amanullah
Fatima Bano
Chowgam
M
10th
295
500
59
7
29
Tariq Hassan
Gh Hassan Sheergojri
Mumtaza Banoo
Berthipora
M
10th
283
500
56.6
STENOGRAPHY PAYMENT SEAT WAITING List 1st
1
15
Javid Ahmad Mir
Gh Mohi ud din Mir
Farida Banoo
Kralcheck
M
10th
276
500
55.2
2
37
Ab Waheed Bhat
Ab Rahim Bhat
Hajra Banoo
Batamuran
M
10th
270
500
54
3
8
Shazia Gulshan
Gulshan Ahmad Rather
Yasmeena Jan
Batapora Spn
F
10th
264
500
52.8
Female Quota
4
20
Mudasir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Wani
Sayeefa Akhter
Largam
M
10th
264
500
52.8
5
35
Samina Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Dar
Mubeena
Bongam Spn
F
10th
234
500
46.8
Female Quota
STENOGRAPHY PAYMENT SEAT WAITING List IInd
1
26
Sartaj Ahmad Mir
Ab Majid Mir
Raja
Hydergund
M
10th
255
500
51
2
33
Rizwan Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Wani
Syed Roshan Ara
Hergam Spn
M
10th
247
500
49.4
3
22
Rayees Ahmad Wani
Abdul Rashid Wani
Gulshana Akhter
Tulran
M
10th
245
500
49
4
23
Gulzar Ahmad Dar
Bashir Ahmad Dar
Misrah Banoo
Nildoora
M
10th
245
500
49
5
21
Muzaffar Ahmad Dar
Ali Mohd Dar
Misra Banoo
Khajapora
M
10th
244
500
48.8
COPA FREE SEAT
1
126
Mohammad Idrees Bhat
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Misra
Handew
M
10th
421
500
84.2
2
127
Zahid Ahmad Wani
Zahoor Ahmad Wani
Atiqa
Handew
M
10th
405
500
81
3
120
Abid Ali Mir
Ali Mohammad Mir
Safiya Akhter
Heff Shirmal
M
10th
382
500
76.4
4
125
Abdul Haseeb Ganie
Gh Quadir Ganie
Aamina
Heff Shirmal
M
10th
382
500
76.4
5
49
Muhammad Ehsan Bhat
Muhammad Suliaman
Shahzada Akhter
Handew
M
10th
367
500
73.4
6
115
Rayees Ahmad Mir
Ghulam Mohammad Mir
Saleema Banoo
kungnoo
M
10th
366
500
73.2
7
75
Gowher Ahmad Khan
Ab Hamid Khan
Shaheena
Sazan
M
10th
364
500
72.8
8
50
Shafia Suliaman
Muhammad Suliaman
Shahzada Akhter
Handew
F
10th
360
500
72
Female quota
9
27
Ahsan ul Haq
Muhammad Shafi Shah
Mateena
Pinjoora
M
10th
360
500
72
10
30
Mohd Aehsanul Haq
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Haseena Banu
Dangerpora
M
10th
360
500
72
11
54
Ayet Ullah Lone
Ab Hamid Lone
Gulshan
Kachdoora
M
10th
360
500
72
12
67
Maajid Amin Bhat
Mohd Amin Bhat
Masooda
Lawahind
M
10th
360
500
72
13
6
Raafi Ahmad Bhat
Gulam Quadir Bhat
Haneefa Banoo
Chitragam
M
10th
358
500
71.6
14
34
Gulshan Akhter
Ahmad Ullah Wani
Sarab Banoo
Aglar Chirat
F
10th
353
500
70.6
Female quota
15
14
Munazah Ali
Ali Muhammad Mir
Jawahara Banoo
Bongam Shopian
F
10th
346
500
69.2
Female quota
16
104
Gowher Jan
Abdul Gani Ganie
Rafiqa Akhter
Hergam Shopian
F
10th
346
500
69.2
Female quota
17
118
Hamida Hameed
Abdul Hameed Bhat
Shayista
Newcolony Spn
F
10th
345
500
69
Female quota
18
51
Asmat Rashid
Ab Rashid Shah
Jawahara Akhter
Babnar Tukroo
F
10th
338
500
67.6
Female quota
19
135
Bainazir Akhter
Hamidullah Malik
Saleema Banoo
Balpora
F
10th
193
500
38.6
H/C quota
COPA WAITING LIST FREE SEAT
1
46
Ashaq Ahmad Dar
Gulam Hassan Dar
Shameema Akhter
Turkwangam
M
10th
350
500
70
2
76
Ab Rafia Bhat
Abdul Qadoos Bhat
Hameeda Akhter
Handew
M
10th
349
500
69.8
3
86
Ishfaq Ahmad Punoo
Gh Hassan Punoo
Aisha Banoo
Gundidervesh
M
10th
348
500
69.6
4
63
Khurshid Ahmad Ganie
Abdul Rashid Ganie
Fahtimah Banoo
Sugan
M
10th
346
500
69.2
5
155
Sareer Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Zargar
Amtul Hai
Batapora spn
M
10th
346
500
69.2
6
8
Aabid Hussain Lone
Ab.Rashid Lone
Haneefa Banoo
Turkwangam
M
10th
345
500
69
7
26
Mohmmad Hussain Bhat
Ghulam Nabi Bhat
Hajra Banoo
Narwani
M
10th
344
500
68.8
8
45
Muntazir Ashraf
Mohd Ashraf Peer
Mehmooda
Zainapora
M
10th
344
500
68.8
9
119
Mohammad Abas Bhat
Mohammad Maqbool
Shamima Akhter
Nowpora
M
10th
342
500
68.4
10
68
Idrees Ahmad Yatoo
Ab Rehman Yatoo
Taja
Hangalbuch
M
10th
340
500
68
11
146
Junaid Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Kuchay
Tasleema Akhter
Shopian
M
10th
339
500
67.8
12
110
Afee Jan
Mohd shafi Wani
Nayeema Akhter
Batapora
F
10th
337
500
67.4
13
53
Zahid Ashraf
Mohammad Ashraf Malik
Fahmeeda Akhter
Meemander
M
10th
336
500
67.2
14
154
Nuzhat Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Peer
Kulsuma Akhter
Batapora
F
10th
335
500
67
15
71
Ashiq Hussain Beig
Ab Aziz Beig
Rafiqa
Shopian
M
10th
335
500
67
16
5
Towseef Ahmad Naikoo
Bashir Ahmad Naikoo
Haleema Banoo
Thiaren
M
10th
328
500
65.6
17
60
Zakir Hussain Bhat
Ab Rashid Bhat
Rukaya Banoo
Handew
M
10th
327
500
65.4
18
122
Wakeel Ahmad Dar
Mohd Rajab Dar
Hajra Banoo
Marhang
M
10th
324
500
64.8
19
43
Mohd Abass malik
Mohd Azam Malik
Sakeena Akhter
Karewa zawoora
M
10th
323
500
64.6
20
114
Baby Jan
Nazir Ahmad Shah
Hajara
Pinjura
F
10th
322
500
64.4
21
31
Shugafta Parveen
Ali Mohammad Mir
Sakeena Banoo
Turkawangam
F
10th
321
500
64.2
COPA Payment Seat.
1
36
Muntazir Ashraf
Mohd Ashraf Peer
Mehmooda
Zainapora
M
10th
344
500
68.8
2
27
Aabida Jan
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Missra Banoo
Handew
F
10th
321
500
64.2
Female quota
3
76
Bilal Ahmad Dar
Mohd Ayoub Dar
Shaha Bagum
Nowgam
M
10th
315
500
63
4
68
Ifat Ara
Muhammad Hashim Malik
Shameema Akhter
Balpora
F
10th
308
500
61.6
Female quota
5
46
Peer Syed Ibadullah
Peer Syed Amanullah
Fatima Bano
Chowgam
M
10th
295
500
59
6
72
Showkat Ahmad Bhat
Mohammad Akram Bhat
Sara Bano
Matipora
M
10th
294
500
58.8
COPA Waiting List Payment Seat
1
66
Aaliya Gaffar
Abdul Gaffar Malik
Sakeena Banoo
Batapora
F
10th
289
500
57.8
2
55
Sumaya
Ghulam Mohi ud din Teli
Hafeezah
Batapora
M
10th
278
500
55.6
3
64
Farooq Ahymad Mir
Mohd Sultan Mir
Zarefa Banoo
Khurampora
M
10th
275
500
55
4
70
Sameer Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Maqbool Bhat
Saleema Bano
Batmuran
M
10th
270
500
54
5
77
Syed Nisar Ahmad
Mushtaq Ahmad Geelani
Zarefa Banoo
Pandushan
M
10th
269
500
53.8
6
13
Muzaffar Ahmad
Ab.Hamid Ganie
Tahira Akhter
Nagisharen
M
10th
264
500
52.8
HORTICULTURE FREE SEAT
1
72
Amir Hussain Ganie
Gulam Mohammad ganie
Hajra banoo
Kutapora
M
10th
368
500
73.6
2
76
Irfan Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Bhat
Aamina Akhter
Ganowpora
M
10th
362
500
72.4
3
15
Ayet Ullah Lone
Ab Hamid Lone
Gulshan Banoo
Kachdoora
M
10th
360
500
72
4
44
Wakeel Ahmad Khan
Gh Ahmad Khan
Raja Banoo
Ganowpora
M
10th
348
500
69.6
5
57
Aaqib Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Shah
Sayeeda begum
Tukroo
M
10th
347
500
69.4
6
27
Khurshid Ahmad Ganie
Abdul Rashid Ganie
Fahtimah Banoo
Sugan
M
10th
346
500
69.2
7
56
Aadil Nazir Bhat
Nazir Ahmad bhat
Masooda
durpora
M
10th
344
500
68.8
8
61
Mohammad Abas Bhat
Mohammad Maqbool Bhat
Shamima Akhter
Nowpora
M
10th
342
500
68.4
9
58
Asmat Rashid
Ab Rashid Shah
Jawhara Akhter
Babnar Tukroo
F
10th
338
500
67.6
Female quota
10
37
Afee Jan
Mohd Shafi Wani
Nayeema Akhter
Batapora
F
10th
337
500
67.4
Female quota
11
23
Zahid Ashraf
Mohammad Ashraf Malik
Fahmeeda Akhter
Meemander
M
10th
336
500
67.2
12
59
Arsheed Ahmad Wani
Abdul Ahad Wani
Khati Banoo
Marhang
M
10th
332
500
66.4
13
63
Khalida Rashid
Abdul Rashid Wagay
Haseenah Banoo
Balpora
F
10th
330
500
66
Female quota
14
33
Ashaq Hussain Mir
Abdul Rashid Mir
Nigeena Bano
Manzimpara
M
10th
322
500
64.4
15
10
Waris Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Sarah Banoo
Niloora
M
10th
320
500
64
16
1
Hilal Ahmad Ganie
Ab.Gani Ganie
Misra Bano
Meemander
M
10th
316
500
63.2
17
50
Rozy Mustafa
Gh Mohd Tantray
Naseema
Ganowpora
F
10th
313
500
62.6
Female quota
18
51
Mahmooda Akhter
Gh Mohd Tantray
Naseema Banoo
Ganowpora
F
10th
302
500
60.4
Female quota
19
74
Rohi Jan
Gh Mohi ud din zoay
Haneefa Banoo
Niloora
F
10th
291
500
58.2
Female quota
Waiting List Free Seat Horticulture
1
52
Mohd Yasin Shah
Gh Hassan Shah
Zareefa Bano
Batamuran
M
10th
311
500
62.2
2
49
Sajad Shafi Dar
Mohd Shafi Dar
Misra Bano
Batamuran
M
10th
304
500
60.8
3
11
Aamir Ramzan
Mohammad Ramzan Lone
Zaina Akhter
Chowgam
M
10th
303
500
60.6
4
32
Nawaz Ahmad Mir
mohammad Maqbool Mir
Hameeda Bano
Manzimpara
M
10th
302
500
60.4
5
13
Hilal Ahmad Malik
Abdul Gani Malik
Dilshada Akhter
Nagisharen
M
10th
293
500
58.6
6
5
Ashaq Hussain Thoker
Gh.Hassan Thoker
Zaina Banoo
NaidGund
M
10th
292
500
58.4
7
12
Shabir Ahmad Ganie
Ab Hamid Ganie
Shakeela
Nagisharen
M
10th
291
500
58.2
8
18
Mohammad Imran Malik
Abdul Gaffar Malik
Sitara Banoo
Nadigam
M
10th
289
500
57.8
9
4
Zubair Amin
Mohd Amin Malik
Rafeeqa Akhter
Kanipora
M
10th
288
500
57.6
10
30
Abdul Rafay Wagay
Ghulam Rasool Wagay
Zareefa Bano
Kanipora
M
10th
287
500
57.4
11
66
Tariq Hassan
Gh Hassaqn Sheergojri
Mumtaza Banoo
Berthipora
M
10th
283
500
56.6
12
17
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Gh Hassan Bhat
Gulzara Banoo
Sugoo
M
10th
282
500
56.4
13
53
Tawseef Ahmad Dar
Gh Mohmad Dar
Kulsuma banu
Balpora
M
10th
277
500
55.4
14
77
Abida Jan
Gh Ahmad bhat
Dilshada Akhter
Pargochi
F
10th
237
500
47.4
Female quota
15
64
Asia Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Shah
Syeeda
Babnar Tukroo
F
10th
219
500
43.8
Female quota
16
78
Rafia Jan
Gh Ahmad bhat
Dilshada Akhter
Pargochi
F
10th
216
500
43.2
Female quota
17
36
Asema Akhter
Gh Mohd Pall
Shahzada Banoo
Sharatpora
F
10th
205
500
41
Female quota
18
21
Kowsar Jan
Ab Kabir Lone
Saja Banoo
Reshipora
F
10th
194
500
38.8
Female quota
19
54
Nazia Iqbal
Mohd Iqbal Mengnoo
Naseema Akhter
Shopian
F
10th
188
500
37.6
Female quota
HORTICULTURE PAYMENT SEAT
1
24
Aadil Nazir Bhat
Nazir Ahmad Bhat
Masooda
Durpora
M
10th
344
500
68.8
2
17
Muzamil Ahmad Tailwani
Ali Mohammad Tailwani
Maneera Akhter
Nadigam
M
10th
311
500
62.2
3
3
Hilal Ahmad Malik
Ab Gani Malik
Dilshada Akhter
Nagisharen
M
10th
293
500
58.6
4
2
Shabir Ahmad Ganie
Abdul Hamid Ganie
Shakeela
Nagisharen
M
10th
291
500
58.2
1
27
Tawseef Ahmad Dar
Gh Mohd Dar
Kulsuma Banoo
Balapora
M
10th
277
500
55.4
Waiting List Horticulture Payment seat
2
31
Mashkoor Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Aisha Banoo
D.K.pora
M
10th
269
500
53.8
3
38
Ashmat Farooq
farooq Ahmad Bhat
Aamina Akhter
Ganowpora
M
10th
263
500
52.6
4
7
Tariq Ahmad Malik
Gh Qadir Malik
Nisara
Killora
M
10th
262
500
52.4
5
30
Sedeeq Iqbal Malik
Mohammad Malik
Saida
Nadigam
M
10th
261
500
52.2
6
8
Rayees Ahmad Padder
Abdul Aziz Padder
Bushra
Reshinager
M
10th
249
500
49.8
7
32
Muzafar Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Yousuf Bhat
Dilshada Akhter
Diaroo
M
10th
247
500
49.4
8
21
Zeenat Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Bhat
Nigeena Akhter
Zahid Bagh
F
10th
245
500
49
Female quota
9
28
Shahnawaz Ahmad Dar
Mohd Abdullah Dar
Mala Banoo
Marhang
M
10th
245
500
49
10
18
Reyaz Ahmad Wagay
Sona ullah Wagay
Dadarie Banoo
Nazneen Pora
M
10th
242
500
48.4
11
23
Hummaira Younus
Muhammad Younus sheikh
Misra Akhter
Batapora
F
10th
209
500
41.8
Female quota
WELDER PAYMENT SEAT
1
14
Manzoor Ahmad Lone
Ab Rahim Lone
Mukhti
Heff
M
8th
361
500
72.2
2
9
Rouf Ahmad Malik
Sajad Ahmad Malik
Hajra Banoo
Nadigam
M
8th
326
500
65.2
3
6
Mubashir Ahmad Malik
Zahoor Ahmad Malik
Rafeeqa Akhter
Nadigam
M
8th
269
500
53.8
4
15
Showkat Ahmad Mir
Gh Mohd Mir
Hafeeza Banoo
Turkwangam
M
8th
265
500
53
5
16
Irshad Hussain Ganie
Abdul Ahad Ganie
Zaina Banoo
shamshipora
M
8th
262
500
52.4
6
1
Showkat Ahmad Bhat
Ab.Salam Bhat
Hassina Akhter
Zawoora
M
8th
261
500
52.2
7
18
Gowhar Mansoor
Mansoor ahmad Bhat
Haleema Banoo
Chakoora
M
8th
258
500
51.6
8
8
Sayar Ahmad Teily
Ab Gani Teily
Aisha Banoo
Nadigam
M
8th
243
500
48.6
9
4
Zamir Ahmad Ganie
Gh Nabi Ganie
Raja Banoo
Zainapora
M
8th
241
500
48.2
10
7
Gulzar Ahmad Malik
Ab Aziz Malik
Taja Bano
Nadigam
M
8th
230
500
46
11
2
Mohammad Amin Wani
Ab Rehman Wani
Khatija
Gulzarpora
M
8th
205
500
41
Waiting List Welder Payment Seat
1
12
Younis Ahmad Sheikh
Gh Hassan Sheikh
Mazma Banoo
Heff
M
8th
180
500
36
PLUMBER PAYMENT SEAT
1
90
Gulzar Yousf
Mohd Yousf Mir
Syeeda Banoo
Berthipora
M
8th
436
500
87.2
2
51
Mushtaq Ahmad Wagay
Ab Satar Wagay
Haseena Bagam
Zawoora
M
8th
434
500
86.8
3
102
Sajad Hussain Mir
Ab Ahad Mir
Raja Akhter
Maldera Spn
M
8th
434
500
86.8
4
28
Rafi Ahmad Wagay
Ab Salam Wagay
Kulsooma Banoo
Chakoora
M
8th
422
500
84.4
5
17
Towseef Ahmad Malik
Wali Mohammad Malik
Haleema Banoo
Chitragam
M
8th
397
500
79.4
6
19
Raafi Ahmad Malik
Gh Mohi Ud Din Malik
Saira Banoo
Chitragam
M
8th
393
500
78.6
7
84
Mohd Yaqoob Battie
Mohd Abdullah Battie
Saida Banoo
Batamuran
M
8th
385
500
77
8
35
Mehraj Ahmad Taili
Gh Mohidin Taili
Raja Banoo
Hangalbuch
M
8th
380
500
76
9
97
Umar Ashfaq Malik
Ab Ahad Malik
Atiqa Banoo
Bongam Spn
M
8th
377
500
75.4
10
33
Zahoor Ahmad Mir
Gh Qadir Mir
Maryam Banoo
Batapora
M
8th
373
500
74.6
11
22
Mudasir ahmad Tantray
Mohd Shaban Tantray
Nafeeza Banoo
Nowpora
M
8th
370
500
74
12
45
Riyaz Ahmad Taily
Abdul Rahman Taily
Sajida
Badigam
M
8th
639
900
71
13
93
Showkat Ahmad Khan
Gh Nabi Khan
saleema Akhter
Batapora
M
8th
339
500
67.8
14
8
Gowher Rashid
Abdul Rashid Shah
Naseema
Gulzarpora
M
8th
335
500
67
15
98
Altaf ahmad Malik
Mohd Yaseen Malik
Rafiqa Bagam
Habdipora
M
8th
335
500
67
PLUMBER WAITING PAYMENT SEAT
16
40
Aijaz Ahmad Mir
Gulam Mohammad Mir
Zarifa Banoo
Turkwangam
M
8th
332
500
66.4
17
74
Tajamul Islam
mohd Yaseen Bhat
Abida Akhter
Aliyalpora
M
8th
615
950
64.737
18
18
Mudasir Ahmad Malik
Gulzar Ahmad Malik
Shahmeema
Krowoora
M
8th
319
500
63.8
19
37
Mohd Altaf Kumar
Gh Nabi Kumar
Hafeeza Akhter
Gatipora
M
8th
319
500
63.8
20
43
Shabir Ahmad Famda
Nazir Ahmad Famda
Haneefa Begum
Zampathri
M
8th
316
500
63.2
21
80
Mohammad Mujeeb Rather
Gh Mohammad Rather
Kulsuma
Hillow
M
8th
316
500
63.2
22
91
Khurshid Ahmad Lone
ab Ahad Lone
Rahti Bano
Heff Shirmal
M
8th
315
500
63
23
53
Saqib Mohi ud din
Gh Mohi ud din Mir
Hajra Bano
Karewa Manlo
M
8th
378
600
63
24
83
Sartaj Ahmad Kumar
Gulam Mohmad Kumar
Hajra
Heff Shirmal
M
8th
313
500
62.6
25
29
Shahnawaz Ahmad Wani
Late Ali Mohd Wani
Ameena Banoo
Ganowpora
M
8th
313
500
62.6
26
13
Sartaj Ahmad Mir
Ab Majeed mir
Raja
Hydergund
M
8th
308
500
61.6
27
32
Ishfaq Ahmad Khan
Farooz Ahmad Khan
Jameela Akhter
Saidpora
M
8th
154
250
61.6
28
48
Aadil Hussain Rather
Gh Rasool Rather
Zana Banoo
Hillow
M
8th
304
500
60.8
29
87
Shahnawaz Ahmad Bhat
mohd Amin Bhat
Zareefa Banoo
Nadigam
M
8th
423
700
60.429
30
88
Rafiq Ahmad Malla
Gh Rasool Malla
Gulshana Banoo
Maldera Spn
M
8th
456
755
60.397
31
16
Nassir Abdullah
Mohammad Abdullah Shah
Gulshana Banoo
Heff
M
8th
298
500
59.6
32
62
Bilal Ahmad Malik
Gh Mohi UD Din Malik
Jana Baigum
Shahlatoo
M
8th
298
500
59.6
33
34
Suhail Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Ahanger
Hafeeza Akhter
Bongam Spn
M
8th
296
500
59.2
34
56
Yalayat Ali Mir
Gh Qudir Mir
Raja Banoo
Wathoo
M
8th
293
500
58.6
35
52
Rayees Ahmad Kumar
Gh Mohd Kumar
Hajra Begum
Takipora
M
8th
292
500
58.4
36
61
Shabir Ahmad Padder
Gh Ahmad Padder
Sara Banoo
Heff Shirmal
M
8th
292
500
58.4
37
94
Mohd Ovais Malik
ali Mohd Malik
Hajra Banu
Deegam
M
8th
292
500
58.4
38
60
Mohammad Ashraf Mir
Gh Mohammad Mir
Khateeja Banoo
Heff Shirmal
M
8th
291
500
58.2
39
57
Bilal Ahmad Mir
Gh Hassan Mir
Jana
Heff
M
8th
288
500
57.6
40
49
Tasleem Yaqoob
Mohd Yaqoob Paul
Shaheena Akhter
Kralcheck
M
8th
287
500
57.4
41
67
Mohd Iqbal Mir
Gh Mohi UD Din MIr
Parveena Akhter
Heff Shirmal
M
8th
280
500
56
42
59
Ajaz Ahmad Dar
Gh Nabi Dar
Fatima Banu
Khajapora
M
8th
503
900
55.889
43
20
Saleem Yousuf Rather
Mohd Yousuf Rather
Sharifa Akhter
Tarigam
M
8th
278
500
55.6
44
41
Aijaz Ahmad Ganie
Abdul Rashid Ganie
Raja Banoo
M.Chitragam
M
8th
277
500
55.4
45
47
Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat
Gh Hassan Bhat
Saleema Banu
Audoo
M
8th
277
500
55.4
46
70
Ashaq Hussain Dar
Ali Mohd Dar
Saja Banoo
Diaroo
M
8th
276
500
55.2
47
36
Mohd Shafi Dar
Gh Mohd Dar
Hajra Banoo
Kungnoo
M
8th
275
500
55
48
58
Showkat Ahmad Thoker
Gulam Mohd Thoker
Jana Baigum
Khajapora
M
8th
273
500
54.6
Cutting & Sewing Free Seat
1
52
Maneera Akhter
Abdul Rashid Mir
Fatima Akhter
ChecksidiqKhan
F
8th
409
500
81.8
2
41
Syed Tahmeena
Syed Mushtaq Ahmad
Shamima Akhter
Pandushan
F
8th
400
500
80
3
26
Shafeeda Jan
Gh Qadir Sofi
Zareefa Akhter
Bona Bazar Spn
F
8th
472
600
78.667
4
49
Aasiya Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Wagay
Dilshada Akhter
Khudpora
F
8th
460
600
76.667
5
21
Tabasum Rashid
Ab Rashid Parray
Rafiqa Banoo
Kumdalan
F
8th
682
900
75.778
6
45
Aarifa Jan
Mohd Ramzan Malik
Shameema Akhter
Zrakan
F
8th
574
800
71.75
7
14
Aasifa Jan
Farooq Ahmad Lone
Mehbooba Akhter
Narwaw
F
8th
358
500
71.6
8
46
Firdousa Akhter
Mohd Ramzan Malik
Shameema Akhter
Zrakan
F
8th
588
850
69.176
9
60
Nusrat Jan
Mohd Maqbool Naikoo
Dilshada Akhter
Bongam Shopian
F
8th
339
500
67.8
10
24
Jafia Yaqoob
Mohd Yaqoob Parray
Muneera Banoo
Kumdalan
F
8th
610
900
67.778
11
25
Shugafta Shafi
Mohd Shafi Wagay
Sakeena Akhter
Chowgam
F
8th
330
500
66
12
61
Kowsar Jan
Mohd Iqbal Naikoo
Saja Banoo
Bongam Shopian
F
8th
328
500
65.6
13
59
Firdousa Akhter
Ghulam Mohmad Naikoo
Shameema Akhter
Bongam Shopian
F
8th
313
500
62.6
14
16
Shugafta Akhter
Ah Hamid Najar
Aaeesha
Krowoora
F
8th
305
500
61
15
9
Masooda Masarat
Abdul Majeed Paul
Hajra Banu
Dangerpora
F
8th
487
800
60.875
Cutting & Sewing Waiting Free Seat
16
12
Tawheeda Akhter
Ali Mohammad Naikoo
Naseema Bano
Killora
F
8th
298
500
59.6
17
58
Bilquees Salam
Ab Salam Teli
Maryama
Heff Shirmal
F
8th
462
800
57.75
18
10
Tabasum Jan
Mohd Abdullah pal
Fatima Banoo
Dangerpora
f
8th
276
500
55.2
19
36
Aasiya Qayoom
Ab Qayoom Ganie
Nadira Akhter
Meemander
F
8th
550
1000
55
20
30
Summy Jan
Gh Hassan Rather
Jawahara Akhter
Vehil
F
8th
273
500
54.6
21
54
Abida Jan
Mohd Mansoor Mir
Hafsa Banu
Bongam Shopian
F
8th
270
500
54
22
20
Rukhsana Akhter
Gh Hassan Dar
Sara Banoo
Kumdalan
F
8th
269
500
53.8
23
50
Nusrat Yousuf
Mohammad Yousuf Lone
Zarifa Banoo
Turkwangam
F
8th
269
500
53.8
24
15
Ruby Jan
Gh Mohd Dar
Hajira Banoo
Gund Woyan
F
8th
268
500
53.6
25
27
Aamira Rashid Bhat
Ab Rashid Bhat
Ruqaya
Handew
F
8th
423
800
52.875
26
33
Shabroza Jan
Mohd Ramzan Dar
Hajra Akhter
Vehil
F
8th
254
500
50.8
27
32
Meenu Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Shah
Naseema Akhter
Vehil
F
8th
611
1225
49.878
28
23
Fancy Jan
Mushtaq Ahmad Shakhsaz
Ameena Akhter
Batapora
F
8th
248
500
49.6
29
13
Reefat Akhter
Mohammad Amin Naikoo
Aamina Bano
Killora
F
8th
240
500
48
30
22
Raahila Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Teli
Rafiqa Banoo
Khudpora
F
8th
119
250
47.6
Cutting & Sewing Payment Seat
1
1
Sumaya Rashid
abdul Rashid Khanday
Nazia
Pijura
F
10th
249
500
49.8
2
2
Rukhshanda Mohuiddin
Gh Mohuiddin Mir
Parveena Banoo
Heff
F
10th
214
500
42.8
3
4
Shabeena Akhter
Ab Khaliq Malik
Sayfa Banoo
Dangam
F
10th
191
500
38.2
4
3
Arifa Akhter
Mohd Akram Rather
Haleema Banu
Balpora
F
10th
179
500
35.8
Sd/-
(M.A.Shah)
Superintendent,
Industrial Training Institute,
Shopian.
Copy to :
1- Director Technical Education Jammu and Kashmir State for information.
2- Joint Director Infoamation Srinagar with the request that the selection list may be published in the Daily Greater Kashmir .
3. Dy Director Technical Education Kashmir Province Srinagar for information.
4-Head Assistant for information.

Share this post

 

Slides

Slides of The Week


Spotlight

Spotlight

alt
President Pranab Mukherjee confers the Padma Vibhushan to Amitabh Bachchan, left, during a civil investiture ceremony at the Rashtrapati Bhawan, in New Delhi on 8-4-15. - AP Photo/ Manish Swarup
US President Barack Obama and first lady Michelle Obama fold their hands in Namaste gesture before their departure from Air Force Station Palam in New Delhi on 27-1-15. - PTI Photo/ Manvender Vashist
alt
British Prime Minister David Cameron with US actress Angelina Jolie, Special Envoy of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, on the doorstep of Cameron's official residence at 10 Downing Street following their meeting in central London on June 11-6  - 2014:-AP/PTI
 

 

 

 
 
 
alt

Cartoon

Cartoon of The Week

JA slide show

Quote

Quote of the Week

To be trusted is a greater compliment than being loved.
George MacDonald

Share this post

 
 

Tours & Travels Partner

Live Healthy!

  • 03.06.15 Health >> Health News

    The controversy around Nestle's Maggi noodles has caused panic throughout the nation and it doesn't look like it will die down any time soon.

    After the initial test results by Uttar Pradesh Department of Food and Drug Administration (FDA) showed harmful levels of monosodium glutamate (MSG) and lead in Maggi, various states across India and even Bangladesh conducted tests on Maggi to find out whether the food product is safe or not.

    The controversy around Maggi has led to tests being conducted across the country.

    The entire controversy began when the UP FDA last month asked Nestle India to withdraw a batch of Maggi noodles "which were manufactured in February 2014" after it found high levels of added MSG, a taste enhancer, in the noodles and lead beyond permissible limits.

     

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 16.03.15 Health >> Health News

     

    altJPNN|Pakistani authorities have arrested hundreds of parents

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 15.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Washington|Snacking on almonds instead of carbs could reduce belly fat and lower the risk of heart disease, a new study has claimed.

    Share this post

    Read more...
  • 09.02.15 Health >> Health News

    altJPNN|Scientists have found a “reset button” for our biological clock, paving the way for more

    Share this post

    Read more...

Published From

J B. Plaza, Residency Road,
Srinagar Kashmir - 190001. (India) Phone: Office + 91 0194 2459303

Email:- editorjehlumpost@gmail.com
editor@jehlumpost.com
editorjehlumpost@rediffmail.com

Legal Advisor:- Shabnam Gani Lone
(Advocate) Supreme Court of India 

 altalt

 


 

Kashmir Travel Portal

Kashmir Hotels

Hotels in Kashmir - Book Now!