Government of Jammu & Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Anantnag NotificationSubject: Provisional Selection list for the session August, 2013-14-15 (List-2) Print
User Rating: / 16
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu & Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Anantnag
Notification:(List-2)  
Subject: Provisional Selection list for the session August,  2013-14-15
The following candidates are hereby provisionally selected in the trades shown against each and the selection is subject to the verification of following documents in original:
(1) Qualification certificate (2) Permanent Residence Certificate (3) Date of Birth Certificate (4) Discharge certificate from the institution last attended.Accordingly the candidates are required to complete their admission formalities as per the programme as detailed below:
S. No    Name of the Trade    Date of Counseling     Counter No 1 Cutting & Sewing, Fashion Technology,Interior Decoration & Designing, software Applications(Free/Payment),Stenography and Welder      7th, 8th and 12th of August,2013    One
2    COPA (Free/Payment),BBBT, Software Applications (Self financing), Driver Cum Mechanic, Mason  & IT&ESM     7th, 8th and 12th of August,2013    Two
3    COPA(Self Financing), Draughtsman Civil, Mechanic Diesel, , Urdu Calligraphy, Painter General,    13th ,14th and 16th of August,2013     One
4    Mechanic Tractor, Turner, A/c & Refrigeration, Tourist Guide, Mechanic Computer Hardware, Data  Entry Operator     13th ,14th and 16th of August,2013     Two
 The Candidates falling under waiting list category shall remain in touch with this office and their admission will considered only after 16th of August 2013 upto 20th of August 2013 against left over seats if any strictly as per merit.

No:ITI/Ang/54/ 622-627   

Mohammad Ashraf

Principal 
Dated:  05. 08.2013  

Trade: Turner Session: August  2013            
Category: Free    seat Waiting  Scheme  : NCVT
13.        Zahoor Ahmad Shah    Gh. Rasool shah    Kulam chinar    28/11/1987    188/500    37.6    
14.        Nowshad Ahmad Parrey     Ghulam mohamad parrey    Kamad    10/03/1991    185/500    37    
15.        Fayaz ahmad Lone    Bashir Ahmad Lone    Uttressoo    18/11/1987    180/500    36    
16.        Hafiz Ullah ganie    Gh. Mohmad ganie    Brinty batpora    10/02/1983    173/500    34.6    
17.        Ashaq Hussain sheikh    Mohd Maqbool Sheikh    Kamad Dailgam    10/04/1990    168/500    33.6    
18.        Gulzar Ahmad Rather    Mohd Akram Rather    Damhall Khusihipora    05/05/1975    154/500    30.8    
 Trade: Turner  Session: August  2013            
 Category: Payment Seat Selected  Scheme  NCVT    
1.        Mustaq Ahmad Teeli     Gh. Rasool Teeli    Anzullah    03/11/1991    298/500    59.6    
2.        Younus Ahmad Ganie    Gh. Mohd ganie    Utersoo    05/03/1989    199/500    39.8    
3.        Nadeem Yaqoob Bhat    Mohd Yaqoob Bhat    Badasgam    02/11/1992    191/500    38.2    
4.        Sartaj Ahmad Mir    Gh. Naibi Mir    Sadoora    05/10/1986    188/500    37.6    
5.        Sartaj Ahmad Ganie    Ab Rehman ganie    Anzullah     20/02/1989    185/500    37    
6.        Mohd Altaf Bhat     Gh. Hassan Bhat    Lassipora     05/09/1986    183/500    36.6    
7.        Gulzar Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Akram Bhat    Damhall     05/05/1975    154/500    30.8    
Trade: Draughts man Civil  Session : August  2013
  Category:  Free Seat Selec ted Scheme: SCVT    
S.No    Name     Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd.in 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Hilal Ahmad Lone    Ab. Rashid Lone    Dirhama Pahalgam    05/04/94    429/500    85.8    
2.        Shahid Ahmad Lone    Mohd Ahsan Lone    Dirhama Pahalgam    01/03/95    428/500    85.6    
3.        Zubair Manzoor Wani    Manzoor Ahmad Wani    Anzwalla Anantnag    01/01/94    411500    82.2    
4.        Umer Manzoor    Manzoor Ahmad Dar    Grawgund Kulpora    15/01/96    409/500    81.8    
5.        Samreena Gulzar    Gulzar Ahmad Wani    Akura    31/07/97    406/500    81.2    
6.        Malik Irfan Rashid    Malik Abdul Rashid    Kuchipora Fatehpora    01/01/92    404/500    80.8    
7.        Binafsha Rafiq    Mohd Rafiq Kharadi    Mattan Chowk Ang.    08/12/95    396/500    79.2    
8.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat    Gh. Ahmad Bhat    Salia Mirpora    08/11/87    395/500    79    
9.        Ashiq Hussain Khan    Manzoor Ahmad Khan    Gopalpora Mattan    26/1089    395/500    79    
10.        Rayees Shafi Najar    Mohd Shafi Najar    Janglatmandi    08/09/92    385/500    77    
11.        Abid Hussain Mir    Late Ali Mohd Mir    Nagi Gund Doonipawa    28/07/98    380/500    76    
12.        Rayees Ahmad Lone    Gulam Rasool Lone    Chee Anantnag    16/07/92    380/500    76    
13.        Suraya Gulzar    Gh. Mohmmad Bhat    Bindoo Zalangam    15/12/95    365/500    73.    Women Quota
14.        Bisma Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Wagay    Tak Mohalla    25/09/93    363/500    72.6    Women Quota
15.        Mehfooz  Hussain     Mohd Lateif     Gulhata Harni    01/02/88    219/500    43.8    50 % Handicaped
Trade: Draughts man Civil Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free Seat Waiting Scheme: SCVT
1.        Junaid Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh    Dialgam Ang.    15/04/90    373/500    74.6    
2.        Aarif Rasool Wani    Gh. Rasool Wani    Akingam Kokernag    08/09/92    371/500    74.2    
3.        Aadil Ahmad Lone    Abdul Rashid Lone    Lonepora taragam    24/08/96    370/500    74    
4.        Ashaq Hussain Wagay    Noor Mohd Wagay    Krangsoo Mattan    04/03/90    368/500    73.6    
5.        Janib Ahmad Lone    Gulam Ahmad Lone    Chee Anantnag    16/07/92    366/500    73.2    
6.        Shakeel Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Andoo Ang.    09/01/92    365/500    73    
7.        Mohd Haneef Shah    Mohd Maqbool Shah    Badoora Achabal    08/02/90    365/500    73    
8.        Imran Hussain Mir    Mohmad Afzal Mir    Palpora Dialgam    09/03/95    364/500    72.8    
9.        Mir Shaista Jan    Gh. Nabi Mir    Rakh-i-Tailwani    01/04/95    363/500    72.6    
10.        Suheel Amin Shah    Muhmmad Amin Shah    Kurigam    04/10/94    360/500    72    
11.        Zameer Ahmad Mantoo    Gh. Ahmad Mantoo    Aglar Chirrat    03/03/91    359/500    71.6    
12.        Zahid Maqbool Lone    Mohammad Maqbool Lone    G.H.Gund Nowpora    18/07/98    358/500    71.6    
13.        Rameez farooq Shah    Farooq Ahmad Shah    Khandi Pharie    01/12/91    356/500    71.2    
14.        Waseem Ahmad Bhat    Mohammad Akbar Bhat        03/03/95    355/500    71    
15.        Sumaiya Bilal    Bilal Ahmad Sheikh    Sheikhpora Dialgam    23/02/94    355/500    71    
16.        Faisal Bashir Wagey    Bashir Ahmad Wagey    Sherpora    28/11/91    353/500    70.6    
  Trade: Draughts man civil Session : August  2013
   Category:  Payment Seat Selected Scheme  : SCVT
1.        Samreena Gulzar    Gulzar Ahmad Wani    Akura    31/07/97    406/500    81.2    
2.        Shakeel Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Andoo Ang.    09/01/92    365/500    73    
3.        Suheel Amin Shah    Muhmmad Amin Shah    Kurigam    04/10/94    360/500    72    
4.        Zameer Ahmad Mantoo    Gh. Ahmad Mantoo    Aglar Chirrat    03/03/91    359/500    71.8    
5.        Tawseef Ahmad    Hamid-u-llah    Kamad    03/03/95    348/500    69.6    
  Trade: Draughts man civil Session : August  2013
   Category:  Payment Seat Waiting  Scheme : SCVT
1.        Haris Afzal    Mohammad Afzal Reshie    Dialgam    09/04/96    345/500    69    
2.        Muzafar Ahmad Teeli    Gh. Qadir Teeli     Monghall Anantnag    05/04/92    338/500    67.6    
3.        Saima Sajad Bhat    Sajad Ahmad Bhat    Sarnal Bala    25/11/91    337/500    67.4    
4.        Ishfaq Rashid Mir    Ab. Rashid Mir    Lalan Monghall    11/05/95    331/500    66.2    
5.        Muzzamil Ahmad Thokur    Abdul Ahad Thokur    Ruhoo Anantnag    01/04/89    330/500    66    
6.        Rameez Ahmad Malik    Mohd Jabar Malik    Bonapora Akingam    15/03/91    329/500    65.8    
7.        Nusrat Aara    Ghulam Hassan Bhat    Kamad    04/03/96    328/500    65.6    
Trade: Fashion Technology Session: August  2013
  Category: Free Seat Selected (Women Wing) Scheme: SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd.in  12th    %age    Remarks
1.        Ufaira Rashid Rawloo      Abdul Rashid  Rawloo    Bijbehara     10/06/1990    541/750    72    
2.        Bisma Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Wagay    Bijbehara    25/09/1993    523/750    69.73    
3.        Rasika Hassan    Ghulam Hassan Naik    Batagund Verinag    15/12/1992    511/750    68.13    
4.        Sabi Jan     Ghulam Mohmad Hadi     Naru-pora-Kokernag    13/11/1990    489/750    65.2    
5.        Ishrat Jan      Ab Majeed Shiekh     Akingam Ang    01/07/1993    326/500    65.2    
6.        Malik Assra Amin    Mohd Amin Malik    Monghall    16/12/1991    482/750    64.26    
7.        Shanu Altaf    Mohd Altaf Khan    Sarnal    16/07/1991    480/750    64    
8.        Saima Ali     Ali Mohammad Najar    Housing Colony Bijbhera    01/01/1992    465/750    62    
9.        Ishrat Ara    Haji Mohd Abdulla Wani    Anchidora Anantanag    01/01/1980     61/100    61    
10.        Tabasum Gull    Peer Ghulam Mohammad    Doru    11/09/1990    364/600    60.6    
11.        Ruby Jan     Gh Nabir Sheikh     Nowpora    10/06/1993    292/500    58.4    
12.        Fozia Qadir    Gh Qadir Hakeem    S K Colony Ang    19/08/1986    290/500    58    
13.        Pakeeza Gulzar    Gulzar Ahmad Bhat    Bona dialgam    01/01/1989    347/600    57.83    
14.        Bisma Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Mir     Sadoora     07/11/1990    422/750    56.26    
15.        Rohie Jan    Gh Hassan Dar    Mir Dantar Achabal    07/09/1991    421/750    56.13    
Trade: Fashion Technology Session: August  2013
  Category: Free Seat Waiting (Women Wing)Scheme  SCVT
1.        Rihana Akhter    Nazir Ahmad Boda    Pushwara Khanabal     15/08/1986    333/600    55.5    
2.        Ifshana Manzoor    Manzoor Ah Naikoo    Akingam Matipora    18/12/1993    415/750    55.33    
3.        Ishrata Ammin    Mohammad  Amin Sofi    T. B. Shah Ang.    07.12.1988    332/600    55.33    
4.        Heena Rasool     Gh Rasool Dar     Achabal Ang    01/04/1994    274/500    54.8    
5.        Rifat Ara     Ab Majeed Sheikh     Akingam     14/10/1992    409/750    54.53    
6.        Ishrat Gulzar    Gul Mohd Khanday    Batagund Verinag    20/09/1991    408/750    54.4    
7.        Sameena Jon    Ab Rashid Sheikh    Hakura Badasgam    10/03/1992    405/750    54    
8.        Aasia Shareef    Mohmmad Shareef Khan    Sarnal    04/06/1990    400/750    53.33    
9.        Afshana Hussam    Hussam –U-Din-Shah    Dobi Ghat Bijbehara    15/11/1991    398/750    53.08    
10.        Rakeema Rehman    Ab Rehman Wani    Bidder Kokernag    16/01/1986    318/600    53    
11.        Roome Jan    Ab Rehman Dar    Bragam Doru    10/01/1992    395/750    52.66    
12.        Maroofa Jan    Shah Saifullah    Jablipora     21/03/1986    310/600    51.66    
13.        Syed Subeena    Syed Hussain Ahmad    Doru    15/10/1990    309/600    51.5    
14.        Roohi Jan    Gull Mohd Dar    Gund Fatehpora    14/12/1990    386/750    51.46    
15.        Mehjabeena Akhter     Gull  Mo hd. Shan     Hiller Arama     12.02.1991    384/750    51.2    
16.        Tabasum Rafiq     Rafiq Ahmad Shah    Babapura Zainapora    02/03/1988    307/600    51.16    
Trade: Fashion Technology Session: August  2013
Category: Payment   Seat Selected (Women Wing) Scheme  SCVT
1.        Sabi Jan    Ghulam Mohmad Hadi    Naroopora    13/11/1990    489/750    65.2    
2.        Nargis Jabar    Mohd Jabar Wani     Damhal     05/10/1995    315/500    63    
3.        Shugufta Akhter    Gh Rasool Baba    Redwani payeen     15/11/1991    462/750    61.6    
4.        Ishrat Ara    Haji Mohd Abdulla Wani    Azadpora    01/01/1980    61/100    61    
5.        Tabasum Gull     Peer Gulam Mohammad    Doru Bonapora    01/09/1990    364/600    60.6    
Trade: Fashion Technology Session: August  2013
Category: Payment   Seat Waiting (Women Wing)Scheme : SCVT
1.        Ruby Jan    Gh Nabir Sheikh    Gund Nowpora    10/06/1993    292/500    58.4    
2.        Pakeeza Gulzar    Gulzar Ahmad Bhat    Ugjan    01/01/1989    347/600    57.83    
3.        Jameela Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Sofi    Anzwalla     25/11/1990    399/750    53.2    
4.        Afsana Hussam    Hassam  U Din Shah    Bijbehara    15/11/1991    398/750    53.06    
5.        Roome Jan     Ab Rehman Dar    Bragam Dooru    10/01/1992    395/750    52.66    
Trade: Mechanic Computer Hardware Session: August  2013            
 Category: Free    seat Selected  Scheme  SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd.in  12th    %age    Remarks
1.        Audil Hussain     Ab Rahman Keen    Bijbehara    03/05/1992    555/750    74.00    
2.        Mohd Asif Mir    Khursheed Ahmad Mir    Lalan Monghal    15/07/1993    531/750    70.80    
3.        Muzzamil Ahmad Thokur    Abdul Ahad Thokur    Ruhoo Anantnag    01/04/19889    515/750    68.67    
4.        Parvaiz Ahmad Dar    Abdul Rashid Dar    Uranahall Anantnag    15/03/1990    514/750    68.53    
5.        Rashid Ramzan    Mohd.Ramzan Naik    Babapora Zainapora Shopain    04/01/1991    329/500    65.80    
6.        Malik Shaheen Ahmad     Malik Mohammad Afroz    Malik-Pora Verinag    15/05/1991    493/750    65.73    
7.        Nasir Ahmad Dar    Gh Qadir Dar    Zirpora Bijbehara    01/03/1991    484/750    64.53    
8.        Zahid Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Wagay    Tak Mohalla Bijbehara    15/01/1992    483/750    64.40    
9.        S.Khalid  Manzoor    Manzoor-ul-Hassan    S.K Coloney Anchidora    27/07/1991    480/750    64.0    
10.        Rawees-Ul-Ramzan    Mohd Ramzan Ganai    Hardu-Shichan Dailagam Ang    04/01/1994    315/500    63.00    
11.        Aabid Hussain Najar    Gull Mohammad Najar    Thajiwara Achabal    01/02/1991    313/500    62.60    
12.        Shadab Rashid    Ab Rashid Ahanger    Takia Berhram Shah Ang    08/03/1986    309/500    61.80    
13.        Majid Hassan Bhat    Gh Hassan Bhat    Mehmoodabad Dooru    18/02/1990    463/750    61.73    
14.        Wajahatul Ramzan    Mohd Ramzan Bhat    Nowgam Devsar    07/04/1992    459/750    61.20    
15.        Firdoos Ahmad Malik    Gulam Ahmad Malik    Lisser Chawalgam    12/02/1992    453/750    60.40    
Trade: Mechanic Computer Hardware Session: August  2013            
 Category: Free    seat waiting  Scheme: SCVT
1.        Arsheed Ahmad Lone    Ghulam Ahmad Lone    Lalipora Malpora    25/11/1990    452/750    60.27    
2.        Aadil Hafiz    Ab Rahman Hafiz    Kreri Shangas Ang    01/04/1994    297/500    59.40    
3.        Nasir Iqbal Mir    Mohammadd Iqbal Mir    Kadipora Anantnag    28/06/1991    445/750    59.33    
4.        Rayees Ahamad Allie    Nazeer Ahamad Allie    Melahura Shopian    07/04/1989    443/750    59.07    
5.        Aadil Bashir Ganie    Bashir Ahmad Ganie    Gutligund Verinag    30/09/1993    440/750    58.67    
6.        Muneeb Ahmad Ganie    Ab Rasheed Ganie    Babdar Fatehpora    04/031992    436/750    58.13    
7.        Muneeb Ismail Paddder    Mohammadd Ismail Padaar    Nowgam Divsar    14/12/1991    430/750    57.33    
8.        Khurshid Ahmad Bhat    Sonaullah Bhat    Adlash Magam    03/03/1990    425/750    56.67    
9.        Mukhtar Ahmad Mir    Abdul Salam Mir    Bumthan Mirbazar    08/08/1991    415/750    55.33    
10.        Aashaq Hussan Bhat    Mohd Hussain Bhat    Shoul Batengoo Ang    25/04/1993    274/500    54.80    
11.        Sajad Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Subhan Bhat    Shangus Anantnag    27/03/1985    375/750    54.66    
12.        Bilal Ahmad Sheikh    Ali Mohd Sheikh    Shlagam Anantnag    25/10/1987    327/600    54.50    
13.        Aejaz Ahmad Najar    Ali Mohd Najar    Luck Bawan Larkipora    25/03/1991    399/750    53.20    
14.        Kafil Ahmad Mir    Gh Mohi Uddin Mir    Sherpora Anantnga    10/03/1993    390/750    52.00    
15.        Aadil Ahmad Dar    Abdul Gani Dar    Azadpora Anchidora    07/11/1989    390/750    52.00    
16.        Sabzar Ahmad Sheergujray    Gh Mohd Sheergujray    Brakpora Anantnag    20/12/1989    384/750    51.20    

Trade: Mechanic Computer Hardware Session: August  2013            
Category: Payment Seat Selected Scheme SCVT
1.        Zahid Mustaq Nazki    Mushtaq Ahmad Nazki    Shangus Anantnag    08/01/1994    337/500    67.40    
2.        Ayaz Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Sadiqabad    07/03/1985    332/500    66.40    
3.        Nasir Ahmad Dar    Ghulam Qadir Dar    Zirpora Bijbihara    01/03/1991    484/750    64.53    
4.        S.Khalid Manzoor    Manzoor-Ul-Hassan    S.K Coloney Anchidoora Ang    27/07/1991    480/750    64.00    
5.        Arsheed Ahmad Lone    Gulam Ahmad Lone    Lalipora Malpora    25/11/1990    452/750    60.27    
6.        Younus Ahmad Ganie    Gulam Mohd Ganie    Utterso Anantnag    05/03/1989    340/600    56.67    
Trade: IT&ESM Session:: August  2013
 Category : Free Seat Selected  Scheme:- SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd.in  10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Gazi Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Rather    Kralchek Awanera Shopian    16/04/1996    390/500    78    
2.        Gowher Rashid Ganie    Ab Rashid Ganie    Haripari Gam    08/03/1990    381/500    76.2    
3.        Heena Majeed      Abdul Majeed Mir     Kamad Ang    24/10/1993    375/500    75    
4.        Sabzar Ahmad Sheergujray    Gh Mohammmad Sheergujray    Brakpora Anantnag    20/12/1989    308/500    61.2    
5.        Wakeel Ahmad Teeli    Mohd Ramzan Teeli    Dupathyar Bijbihara    01/04/1989    307/500    61.4    
6.        Aadil Ahmad Dar    Abdul Gani Dar    Azadpora Anchidora    07/11/1989    304/500    60.8    
7.        Irfan Ahmad Ganie    Mohammad Imtiyaz Ganie    Brazloo Jagir Kulgam    12/02/1995    304/500    60.8    
8.        Zubair Ahmad Reshie    Gh Hassan Reshie    Nepora Anantnag    21/11/1989    303/500    60.6    
9.        Javaid Ahmad Sheikh    Mohd Maqbool Sheikh    Kamad Dialgam    21/04/1990    302/500    60.4    
10.        Humairah Hassan    Gh. Hassan Derzi    Nathpora Doru Shahabad    27/09/1989    297/500    59.4    
11.        Nadeem Ahmad Buland    Ab Gani Buland    Zirpora Bijbihara    21/12/1989    293/500    58.6    
12.        Aadil Ahmad Mir    Mohd Iqbal Mir    Nowgam Kuthar    11/03/1994    285/500    57    
13.        Mysooma Jan    Mohd Ismail Parray    Shampora Q2azigund    01/02/1994    282/500    56.4    
14.        Ishfaq Ayoob Shah    Mohd Ayoob Shah    Janglat Mandi Bilal Coloney    10/09/1991    281/500    56.2    
15.        Feroz Ahmad Talie    Shabir Ahmad Talie    Aglar Shopian    15/09/1994    279/500    55.8    
Trade: IT&ESM  Session:: August  2013
 Category : Free Seat Waiting Scheme:- SCVT
1.        Saima Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie    check Anzwala Ang    04/11/1992    276/500    55.2    
2.        Kumar Rahi Lateef    Gulam Mohammad Kumar    Aglar Shopian    25/11/1994    275/500    55    
3.        Fayaz Ahmad Dar    Gh Hassan Dar    Bonegund Dooru    01/03/1991    269/500    53.8    
4.        Owais Mohi Ud Din Wani    Gulam  Mohi Ud Din Wani    Nowgam Shangus    16/02/1994    262/500    52.4    
5.        Rifat Jan    Mohd Ibrahim Teli    Hiller Arham Ang    01/03/1991    250/500    50    
6.        Zubair Ahmad Parrey    Mushtaq Ahmad Parrey    Check Brentiy Dialgam    04/11/1996    243/500    48.6    
7.        Aaqib Rashid Bhat    Abdul Rashid Bhat    Nowgam Shangus    12/12/1993    241/500    48.2    
8.        Suhail Yousuf Ahanger    Mohd Yousuf Ahanger    Mir Mohalla Achabal    15/01/1985    239/500    47.8    
9.        Mohmmad Iqball Dar     Abdul Kareem Dar    Zaldoora Doru    20/03/1987    237/500    47.4    
10.        Suhail Javaid Rather    Javaid Ahmad Rather    Karshangam Mattan    09/03/1993    237/500    47.4    
11.        Yawar Farooq    Farooq Ahmad Magray    Lalan Anantnag    15/04/1996    229/500    45.8    
12.        Razia Ahad    Ab Ahad Guroo    Kp Chowk Anantnag    01/01/1989    227/500    45.4    
13.        Ajaz Ahmad Mir    Bashir Ahmad Mir    Fatehpora Larkipora    01/03/1989    227/500    45.4    
14.        Aasifa Jan     Mohd Yousuf Sheikh    Hiller Arhama Ang    05/02/1991    226/500    45.2    
15.        Sumaya Hameed     Ab Hameed Mir    Develgam    10/10/1991    224/500    44.8    
16.        Sumaraya Rashid    Ab Rashid Magray    Dehruna Ang    01/03/1991    223/500    44.6    
 Trade: IT&ESM Session:: August  2013
 Category : Payment  Seat Selected Scheme:- SCVT
1.        Gazi Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Rather    Kralchek Awanera Shopian    16/04/1996    390/500    78    
2.        Suhail Yousuf Shah    Mohd Yosuf Shah    Hyder Coloney Ashajipora    24/12/1992    317/500    63.4    
3.        Nasir Rashid Wani    Ab Rashid Wani    Jawbara Pulwama    15/06/1995    310/500    62    
4.        Sabzar Ahmad Sheergujray     Gh Mohd Sheergujray    Brakpora Anantnag    20/12/1989    308/500    61.6    
5.        Zubair Ahmad Reshie    Gh Hassan Reshie    Nepora Anantnag    21/11/1989    303/500    60.6    
  Trade: Mechanic  Diesel  Session : August  2013
  Category:  Free Seat Selected  Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.    Name    Parentage    Residence    Dob    Marks Obtained in 10th     %Age    Remarks
1.        Ashiq Hussain  Khan     Manzoor  Ahmad Khan     Gopalpora     26-10-1989    395/500    79    
2.        Showkat  Ahmad  Khandy     Gh. Rasool  Khandy     Hugam      02-03-1990    359/500    71.8     
3.        Mir  Aamir      Ab. Rehman  Mir     Lalipora  Malapora     05-04-1997    355/500    71    
4.        Farooq Ahamd Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Baht    Monghall Anantnag    08-10-1192    351/500    70.2    
5.        Junaid  Amin  Shah     Mohd  Amin Shah     Khiram  Bijbehara     24-06-1995     340/500    68    
6.        Arif Yousuf      Mohammad Yousuf Bhat    Chakpath Doru    03-03-1993    338/500    67.6    
7.        Sahil Maqsood      Mohd  Ashraf  Dar     Panzgam  Pulwama     08-09-1992    331/500    66.2     
8.        Muddasir Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Nowgam Shangus    01-02-1995    327/500    65.4    
9.        Sheikh Zahoor Ahmad    Ab Kabir Sheikh    Lisser Chowgam    26-09-1986    387/600    64.5    
10.        Shahid  Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Dar     Harpora  Panzgam     03-10-1995     318/500    63.6    
11.        Inayat –Ul-Llah  Bhat     Bashir Ahmad Bhat     Agroo      20-12-1994    315/500    63    
12.        Imran Ahmad Bhat     Gh. Hassan Bhat     Malangpora  Pulwama     24-11-1990    312/500    62.4    
13.        Amir Bashir  Sheikh     Basher Ahmad Sheikh     Hariparigam   Pulwama     02-03-1990     312/500    62.4    
14.        Amir Fayaz  Bhat     Fayaz Ahmad Bhat     Janglatmandi  Ang.     01-06-1994     312/500    62.4    
15.        Zubair  Mushtaq Mugloo     Mushtaq  Ahmad Mugloo     Brinty  Batpora     28-02-1992    310/500    62    
Trade: Mechanic  Diesel  Session : August  2013
Category:  Free Seat  Waiting Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Sameer Ahmad Sheikh    Muzaffar Ahmad Sheikh    Bijbehara Anantnag    15-01-1991    307/500    61.4    
2.        Mohmad Younus Mir    Mohmad Ayoub Mir    Sadoora Qazigund    16-10-1987    305/500    61    
3.        Mohd Iqbal Bhat    Ghulam Rasool Bhat    Kamad Dialgam     12-02-1987    304/500    60.80    
4.        Junaid –Ul-Islam Itoo    Mohd Naseem  Itoo     Nowgam  Doru     23-05-1993    303/500    60.6    
5.        Aashaq Husssaian Bhat    Ali Mohd Bhat    Aung Mattan    05-11-1991    302/500    60.4    
6.        Mohd Yousf Khandy     Mohd  Akram Khandy     Aftee  Warwan     15-03-1990    300/500    60    
7.        Rayees Ahmad Sheikh    Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh    Sangran Qazigund    20-03-1991    299/500    59.8    
8.        Suhail Bashir Rather     Bashir Ahmad Rather    Agnoo Zamalgam    10-02-1996    296/500    59.2    
9.        Johz  Mohd  Wani     Abdul  Ahad  Wani     Bonadialgam     16-02-1988    293/500    58.6    
10.        Parveez Ramzan     Mohammad Ramzan Bhat    Agroo Devsar    19-03-1996    292/500    58.4    
11.        Rawees Ul Ramzan    Mohd Ramzan Ganai    Hardu Scichan Dialgam    04-01-1994    292/500    58.4    
12.        Shakeel Ahmad Bhat    Abdul Majeed Bhat    Fatehpora Doru    01-03-1992    291/500    58.2    
13.        Momin Ahamd Malik    Gh Mohd Malik    Sadura Qazigund    02-10-1988    290/500    58    
14.        Abdul Hameed Padder     Abdul Rahim  Padder    Hugam     10-06-1990    288/500    57.60    
15.        Mohd Yousfu Wagay    Ghulam Ahmad Wagay    Nowgam Kuthar    25-03-1989    289/500    57.4    
16.        Aazad  Rafiq    Mohd Rafiq Dar    Bulbul Nowgam    23-11-1991    285/500    57    
Trade: Mechanic  Diesel Session : August  2013
  Category:  Payment Seat Selected  Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Irfan  Abass Nanwayee     Mohd  Abass Nanwayee     Ashajipora     09-08-1996    308/500    62.2    
2.        Sameer  Ahmad Sheikh     Muzaffar  Ahmad Sheikh     Bijbehara     15-01-1991    307/500    61.4    
3.        Mohmad Younus Mir    Mohmad Ayoub Mir    Sadoora Anantnag    16-10-1987    305/500    61    
4.        Rayees Ahmad Sheikh     Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh     Sangran  Doru     20-03-1991    299/500    59.8    
5.        Parveez  Ramzan     Mohammad  Ramzan  Bhat     Agroo  Kulgam     19-03-1996    292/500    58.4    
Trade: Mechanic  Diesel  Session : August  2013
 Category:  Payment Seat Selected Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Irfan Bashir      Bashir Ahmad Lone     Kamad     25-02-1991    284/500    56.8     
2.        Amir  Ahmad  Sofi     Bashir Ahmad  Sofi     Uranhall     03-02-1992    275/500    55    
3.        Mohd  Majid Ganie     Mohd  Amin Ganie     Pehroo  Ang.     10-06-1994    263/500    52.6    
4.        Aamir  Shaban  Ganai     Mohd  Shaban  Ganai     Matipora  Mattan     01-10-1991    262/500    52.4     
5.        Aadil Ahmad Ganie    Gh Ahmad Ganie    Uttersoo Naji Gund    12-06-1990    260/500    52    
Trade: Mechanic  Tractor     Session : August  2013                                                               Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd. In 8th     %Age    Remarks
1.        Ramizahmad Malla    Mohd  Ayoub  Malla    Tarigam  Devsar     06-02-1990    389/500    77.8    
2.        Mohd Iqbal Mallah    Habib Ullah Mallah    Tarigam Devsar    01-04-1992    375/500    75    
3.        Bilal  Ahmad  Dar     Mohamad  Yaseen  Dar     Levedoora   Quazigund     25-02-1990    360/500    72    
4.        Zahid  Ahmad Dar     Abdul  Rashid  Dar     Braw –Bandina  Pulwama    13-03-1995    520/800    65    
5.         Aamir Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat    Tarigam Devsar    10-01-1995    303/500    60.8    
6.        Amir Yousuf  Sheikh     Mohd Yousuf Sheikh     Hiller Arahama     15-03-1996    298/500    59.6    
7.        Aaqib Ahmad Mir     Fayaz  Ahmad  Mir     Nai-Basti  K.P. Road     03-06-1994    349/600    58.16    
8.        Mohd  Shawkat  Rather     Mohd   Altaf Rather      Tarigam  Devsar     01-03-1991    288/500    57.6    
9.        Sameer  Ahmad  Sofi     Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi     Hanji-Danter     29-11-1989    284/500    56.8    
10.        Mohammad  Ramzan  Wani     Gull  Mohammad  Wani     Checki-Budwani  Devsar     11-03-1994    247/500    49.4    
11.        Irshad  Ahmad  Wagay     Ab. Rahman  Wagay     Damjan   Dooru     15-01-1986    226/500    45.2    
12.        Rayess Ahmad Matto    Gh Hassan Matto    Check Bowani Devsar    02-02-1994    222/500    44.4    
13.        Shahid  Ahmad  Bhat     Gh. Mohd  Bhat     Batagund  Dooru    13-03-1992    213/500    42.6    
14.        Showket   Ahmad  Rather     Gul . Mohd  Rather     Punchpora  Bijbehara     11-11-1990    204/500    40.8    
15.        Irshad  Ahmad  Dar     Manzoor  Ahmad  Dar     Dogripora  Pulwama     02-02-1991    201/500    40.2    
Trade: Mechanic  Tractor Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free     Seat Waiting   Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Irshad Ahmad Dar     Manzoor Ahmad Dar     Dogripora Pulwama     01-01-1991    195/500    39    
2.        Mushtaq   Ahmad  Ganie     Gh. Quadir  Ganie     Batagund   Dooru     15-04-1984    187/500    37.4    
3.        Arshid   Ahmad  Reshi     Sona-Ullah Reshi     Chersoo       10-03-1993    NA    NA    
4.        Zahid  Rafiq     Mohd   Rafiq  Mir     Hakura – Badsgam     20-02-1991    NA    NA    
5.        Shahnawaz  Ahmad  Lone     Ab. Rehman Lone     Nowgam  shangus    25-10-1991    NA    NA    
  Trade: Mechanic  Tractor   Session : August  2013
   Category: Payment Seat Selected Scheme :-(NCVT)
1    Aaqib  Ahmad  Mir     Fayaz Ahmad Mir     Nai-Basti  K.P. Road     03-06-1994    349/600    58.16    
2.    Shhid Ahmad Bhat     Gh. Mohd Bhat    Batagund  Doru    13-03-1992    213/500    42.6    
3.    Mudasir  Bashir    Bashir Ahmad  Dar    Malapora Anantnag    15-09-1997    248/600    41.3    

 

Trade: Soft Ware Applications Session : August  2013
 Category: Free     Seat Selected (Women wing) Scheme :-(SCVT)
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10+2    %age    Remarks
1.        Rabi Jan     Ali Mohamad Bangi     Bijebhara     14.08.1991    598/750    79.73    
2.        Zahidah Jabbar     Mohmmad Jabbar Rangraz    Chowgam     12.07.1992    551/750    73.46    
3.        Mehnaz Hassan     Gulam Hassan Wani     Nanil Anantnag.     01.01.1992    535/750    71.33    
4.        Najmeena Ali     Ali Mohd Bhat     Dabruna Ang.     01.05.1992    522/750    69.6    
5.        Ishrat Nazir     Nazir Ahmad Drangey    Brinti Dialgam     08.03.1995    345/500    69    
6.        Shafia Hussain     Mohammad Hussain  Shah     Hiller Shahabad     02.01.1995    345/500    69    
7.        Masroora Yaseer    Gh. Nabi Mir     Ugjan Dialgam     21.02.1989    514/750    68.53    
8.        Rasika Hassan     Ghulam Hassan Naik     Batagund     15.12.1992    511/750    68.13    
9.        Janiba Rashid     Ab. Rashid Shah     Kha Bazar  Ang.    01.03.1992    508/750    67.73    
10.        Nahila Jan     Mohd Yaqoob Dar    Janglatmand    03.07.1992    508/750    67.73    
11.        Tahmeeda Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Wani     Brah Ranipora     25.03.1993    504/750    67.2    
12.        Masat Jan     Ab. Rehman Dar     Thajiwara Ang.     03.11.1991    492/750    65.6    
13.        Akeela Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Ahanger     Achabal     29.03.1991    492/750    65.6    
14.        Gawsia Amin     Peerzada Mohammad Amin     Dialgam     15.10.1990    484/750    64.53    
15.        Mymoona Jan     Farooq Ahmad Sofi     Ruhu Monghall     13.12.1992    481/750    64.13    
Trade: Soft Ware Applications Session : August  2013
 Category: Free     Seat  Waiting(Women Wing)Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Joziya  Farooq     Farooq Ahmad Rather     Chakura Pulwama    03.01.1991    477/750    63.6    
2.        Nargis Jabar     Mohd Jabar Wani     Damhal     05.10.1995    315/500    63    
3.        Shahnaza Muzaffar    Mohd Muzaffar Tramboo     Khanabal Anantnag     05.02.1995    313/500    62.6    
4.        Saima Ali     Ali Mohammad Najar    Bijebhara     01.01.1992    465/750    62    
5.        Shaista Parveen     Nazir Ahmad Parray     Ugjan dialgam     02.04.1992    459/750    61.2    
6.        Firdosa Akhter     Ab. Rashid  Ganie     Bindoo Zalangam     01.03.1992    243/400    60.75    
7.        Tabasum Yousf     MOhd Yousf Ganie    Hardu Schien    01.03.1991    297/500    59.4    
8.        Shaista Muneer    Muneer Ahmad Dar    Sarnal payeen    16.08.1994    295/500    59    
9.        Saima Ali    Ali Mohd Rangraze    Chowgam Devsar    01.04.1992    295/500    59    
10.        Wahida Akhter     Ab. Rehman Rather     Hiller Arhama    14.12.1987    352/600    58.66    
11.        Rukhsana Jan     Gh. Mohmad Malik    Sadura     11.10.1991    439/750    58.53    
12.        Shugufta  Ara    Gh.Mohd Rather     Dialgam     06.11.1991    437/750    58.26    
13.        Shokey Jan     Hamidullah Mir     Buchroo     01.09.1990    429/750    57.2    
14.        Sumaira Jan     Mohammad Ramzan     Nepora     11.10.1994    285/500    57    
15.         Nusrat Jan     Gh. Mohmad Rather     Sadoora     04.10.1989    427/750    56.93    
16.        Nusrat Rashid     Abdul Rashid Bhat     Dabruna Ang.     02.10.1989    341/600    56.83    
Trade: Soft Ware Applications  Session : August  2013
 Category: Payment Seat Sele ted(women wing)Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Romia Rashid     Abdul Rashid Sofi     Guree     10.11.1991    505/750    67.33    
2.        Tahmeeda Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Wani     Brah Ranipora     25.03.1993    504/750    67.2    
3.        Shahnaza Muzaffar     Mohd Muzaffar Tramboo     Khanabal     05.02.1995    313/500    62.6    
4.        Firdoosa Akhter     Ab. Rashid Ganie     Bindoo Zalangam     01.03.1992    243/400    60.75    
5.        Shahista Muneer     Muneer Ahmad  Dar    Sarnal Payeen     16.08.1994    295/500    59    
Trade: Soft Ware Applications Session : August  2013
 Category: Payment Seat Waiting(Women Wing) Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Sumaira Jan     Mohammad Ramzan Khanday      Nepora  Bumthan     11.10.1994    285/500    57    
2.        Shazia Syed     Peer Mohd Syed shah    Cheeni chowk Ang.     15.11.1987    337/600    56.16    
3.        Sabha Rafiq    Khalid Mohd Khan     Pehroo Iqbalabad     14.02.1985    335/600    55.83    
4.        Reefath Jan     Hamidullah Ganie     Hardushichen    08.03.1988    335/600    55.83    
5.         Ifshana Jan     Bashir  Ahmad Bhat     Fathapora     16.11.1991    410/750    54.66    
Trade: Soft Ware Applications Session : August  2013
 Category: self Financing Selected Scheme : SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 12th     %age    Remarks
1.        Zubair Ahmad Kanue    Gh. Mohd Kanue     Harde Dehruna     10.04.1994    410/500    82    
2.        Mudasir Ahmad Wani    Mohammad Iqbal Wani    Safanagri     20.02.1994    405/500    81    
3.        Shakir Shafi    Mohammad Shafi Dar    Gassipora Wanpoh    09.02.1993    581/750    77    
4.        Bilal Ahmad Wagay    Gull Mohammad Wagay    Safangri Shopian    06.10.1992    357/500    71.41    
5.        Suhail Ahmad Sheikh    Ghulam Rasool Sheikh    Dialgam    10.10.1991    519/750    69.2    
6.        Sofi Asif Shafi    Mohammad Shafi    Bijbehara    04.02.1994    344/500    68.8    
7.        Irshad Ahmad Bhat     Ab. Rashid Bhat     Gantalipora Bijebhara     09.04.1994    504/750    67.2    
8.        Asif Hussain Bhat    Mr. Assadulah Bhat    Zodder Buthman     08.10.1992    493/750    65.7    
9.        Suhail Javid Rather     Javid Ahmad Rather     Karshangan Mattan    09.03.1993    308/500    61.6    
10.        Mohd Abass Bhat     Mohd Ismal Bhat     Marhama     20.03.1989    367/600    61.16    
11.        Aijaz Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohi U Din Bhat    Karshangam    05.03.1991    449/750    59.86    
12.        Syed Musheer Ud Islam    Syed Mohd Sayeed    Nowgam    01.11.1994    298/500    59.6    
13.        Abid Hussain Bhat    Habib-Ullah Bhat    Veeri    08.03.1991    439/750    58.53    
14.        Mohd Iqbal Bhat    Gh Mohmmad Bhat    Rakhe chee Ang    10.02.1987    350/600    58.33    
15.        Waseem Ahmad wagay    Gh Nabi Wagay    Reban Shopian    02.02.1990    436/750    58.2    
16.        Ishrath Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad Wani     Gassipora Wanpoh     09.02.1991    428/750    57.6    
17.        Suhail Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohmad Bhat    Bona Dialgam    25.03.1987    345/600    57.5    
18.        Nadeem Yousuf Sheikh    Mohd Yousuf Sheikh    Palpora Dialgam    15.10.1989    343/600    57.16    
19.        Aaqib Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Mir    Kandiwara    14.11.1993    289/500    57.0    
20.        Shazia Maqbool    M.Moqbool Bhat    Joibal Veeri    16.03.1991    423/750    56.40    
21.        Ishfaq Ahmad Shah    Mohmmad Ashraf Shah    Badasgam Anantnag    14.11.1993    281/500    56.2    
Trade: Soft Ware Applications Session : August  2013
 Category: self Financing  Waiting Scheme : SCVT
1.        Yonous Rashid Kottey     Ab. Rashid Kottey     Chandian Pajan     21.03.1989    419/750    55.8    
2.        Shameema Akhter    Mohd Ismail Bhat    Marhama    10.03.1986    334/600    55.66    
3.        Irfan Maqbool Shalla    Mohd Maqbool Shalla    Khiram    02.11.1986    333/600    55.5    
4.        Bisma Akbar    Mohd Akbar Dar    Sonigam Kulgam    01.03.1991    411/750    54.8    
5.        Nazrul Islam    Aftab Ahmad Mir    Bonpora Akingam    20.10.1990    409/750    54.53    
6.        Umar Ahmad Bhat    Gh Nabi Bhat    Mir Danter Ang    01.11.1990    403/750    53.73    
7.        Zahid Hussain Baba    Ab Rashid Baba    Badasgam Ang.    12.11.1993    268/500    53.6    
8.        Afshana Hussam    Hussam U Din Shah    Dobi Ghat    15.11.1991    398/750    53.06    
9.        Naseer Ahmad Shah    Nisar Ahmad Shah    Kotheir    15.02.1993    393/750    52.4    
10.        Saba Hafiz    Gh. Hassan Hafiz    Sherpora Ang.    28.09.1990    391/750    52.13    
11.        Samra Hussain Parray     Mohmad Ramzan Paray     Nanil Anantnag     05.04.1991    381/750    50.8    
12.        Fardeen Khan      Bashir Ahmad Khan     Lalchowk Anantnag     11.04.1988    298/600    49.96    
13.        Raihan Rafiq    Mohd Rafiq Lone    Mirgund Khanbal    25.02.1988    297/600    49.5    
14.        Rafia Jan    Assadullah Malik    Gundi Hakura    08.01.1992    368/750    49.06    
15.        Jasif Bashir Bhat    Bashir Ah Bhat    Bidder Kokernag    24.05.1994    368/750    49.06    
16.        Adheena Rasool    Gulam Rasool Khan    Dialgam    15.10.1989    294/600    49    
17.        Arif Hussain Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Hassan noor    05.03.1991    367/750    48.93    

 

18.        Suhail Yousuf Ahangar    Mohd Yousuf Ahangar    Mir Mohalla Achabal    15.01.1985    291/600    48.5    
19.        Shakeela Akhter    Abdul Majeed Dar     Pushwara     15.03.1989    363/750    48.4    
20.        Aadil Ahmad Sheikh     Ab. Majid Sheikh     Badargam Larkipora     10.11.1989    357/750    47.6    
21.        Shazia Rasool     Gh Rasool Darzi    Anantnag    10.10.1988    357/750    47.6    
 Trade: Stenography  Session: August  2013
 Category: Free Seat Selected Scheme:- NCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th    %age    Remarks    
1.        Shahid Ahmad Najar    Ab Gani Najar    Babapora Zainapora    10.05.1994    416/500    83.2        
2.        Malik Irfan Rashid     Malik Ab. Rashid     Kuchipora Fathipora    01.01.1992    404/500    80.8        
3.        Irshad Ahmad Lone     Abdul Rashid Lone     Wachi     16.03.1996    394/500    78.8        
4.        Gowhar Ahmad Lone     Mohd Ashraf Lone     Chersoo     09.02.1992    389/500    77.8        
5.        Rayees Ahmd Lone     Gulam Rasool Lone     Chee Anantnagn    16.07.1992    380/500    76        
6.        Faizan Nabi Wagay    Ghulam Nabi Wagay    Moominabad     04.10.1995    379/500    75.8        
7.        Junaid Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh    Dialgam     15.04.1990    373/500    74.6        
8.        Aarif Rasool Wani     Gh. Rasool Wani     Akingam     08.09.1992    371/500    74.2        
9.        Zahoor Ahmad Reeshi     Nazir Ahmad Reshi     Wachi     22.03.1993    369/500    73.8        
10.        Nazrul Islam     Aftab Ahmad Mir     Akingam     20.10.1990    367/500    73.4        
11.        Shakeel Ahmad Khan     Bashir Ahmad Khan     Andoo  Shangus     09.01.1992    365/500    73        
12.        Adil Farooq Bhat    Farooq Ahmad Bhat    Uranhall    05.10.1991    363/500    72.60        
13.        Ajaz Ahmad Rather     Farooq Ahmad Rather     Chakoora Pulwama    04.12.1992    361/500    72.2        
14.        Subzar Ahmad Hajam    Abdul Rahman Hajam    Khewan Lasipora    10.11.1987    361/500    72.2        
15.        Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh    Nazir Ahmad Sheikh    Dialgam Ang    25.02.1990    359/500    71.8        
16.        Mir Eijaz Majeed     Ab. Majeed Mir    Bumthan     01.10.1989    356/500    71.2        
17.        Sabreena Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Bhat     Nowgam Shangus     29.11.1989    355/500    71        
18.        Quyoom Hassan Kumar     Gulam Hassan Kumar     Takia Bahie     27.01.1992    354/500    70.8        
19.        Bhat Aaniss Manzoor    Manzoor Ahmad Bhat     Malikpora Monghal    14.12.1991    348/500    69.6        
20.        Yasir Ahmad Bhat    Ali Mohd Bhat     Y K Pora Qazigund    16.03.1990    348/500    69.6        
21.        Aejaz Ahmad Najar    Gh. Mohi-ud-din Najar     Chersoo     06.03.1986    347/500    69.4        
22.        Mudasir Ahamd Bhat     Ali Mohd Bhat     Bumthan Mirbazar    17.11.1989    343/500    68.6        
23.        Azim Ali Dar    Ali Mohd Dar    Wanpoh Ang    22.07.1991    342/500    68.4        
24.        Parveena Akhter      Ab. Razak Shergogeri    Bindoo Zalangam     17.03.1990    340/500    68        
25.        Shaheena Rafiq     Mohd Rafiq Bhat     Azadpora Anchidora     02.04.1986    325/500    65    Women Quota    
26.        Najmeena Ali     Ali Mohd Bhat     Dabruna Ang.    01.05.1992    315/500    63    Women Quota    
27.        Sabeena Hamid     Hamid Ullah Wani     Brintibatapora     21.02.1988    314/500    62.8    Women Quota    
28.        Sheeraza Akhter     Gh. Nabi Lone    Chee Anantnag     16.07.1992    313/500    62.6    Women Quota    
29.        Parveena Akhter     Abdul Jabar Khan     Khanpora Shangus     12.02.1987    311/500    62.2    Women Quota    
30.        Hoby Jan     Nzir Ahmad Bhat     Hiller Arhama    06.08.1990    309/500    61.8    Women Quota    
31.        Rehana Bashir     Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Rakhi Chee    15.07.1992    306/500    61.2    Women Quota    
Trade: Stenography Session: August  2013
 Category: Free Seat Waiting Scheme:- NCVT
1.        Arif Yousuf    Mohammad Yousuf Bhat    Chakpath     03.03.1993    338/500    67.6    
2.        Ishaq Gani Tantray     Ab. Gani Tantray     Shirpora     22.06.1991    338/500    67.6    
3.        Mohd Ashraf Bhat    Ghulam Hassan Bhat     Milapora Nowpora    22.02.1990    334/500    66.80    
4.        Ishfaq Rahman Sofi    Ab Rahman Sofi     Bonigam Ang    03.04.1993    332/500    66.4    
5.        Ishfaq Rashid Mir     Ab. Rashid Mir     Lalan     11.05.1995    331/500    66.2    
6.        Shabir Ahmad Dar    Gh. Hassan Dar    Gadole     03.04.1992    329/500    65.8    
7.        Ishfaq Ahmad Malik    Gh Rasool Malik    Khrewan Lassipora    18.11.1989    328/500    65.8    
8.        Jahangir Ahmad Lone     Ab. Salam Lone     Chee Anantnag    14.07.1992    327/500    65.4    
9.        Zahid gulzar Bhat    Gulzar Ahmad Bhat    Lonepora Mattan     01.03.1992    327/500    65.4    
10.        Tanweer Ahmad Bhat     Gh Hassan Bhat    Khalhar Kokernag    07.09.1987    324/500    64.8    
11.        Zahid ayoob Bhat    Mohd Ayoob Bhat    Nambal Mattan     19.03.1992    324/500    64.8    
12.        Adil Amin     Mohd Amin Reshi     Wachi Shopian     14.06.1994    324/500    64.8    
13.        Suhail Ahmad Dar    Mohd Sadeeq Dar    Larmoh Awantipora    05.02.1994    320/500    64    
14.        Muzaffar Nazir Mir     Nazir Ahmad Mir     Khundru Achabal     25.01.1991    318/500    63.6    
15.        Kwansar Amin     Mohammad Amin Dar     Zehipora Agroo     05.11.1988    318/500    63.6    
16.        Humayoun Nazir     Nazir Ahmad Kuchay    Ranipora     30.10.1991    317/500    63.4    
17.        Ab. Qayoom Dar    Mohd Abdulla Dar    Turkitachloo    11.02.1992    312/500    62.4    
18.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Dar     Gh. Nabi Dar     Dalwach     10.02.1991    308/500    61.6    
19.        Nadeem Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat     Kurigund Qazigund    11.01.1989    307/500    61.4    
20.        Nadeem Rafiq Reshi    Mohd Rafiq Reshi    Hardu Turu Ang    17.05.1994    306/500    61.2    
21.        Aadil Hussain Wani     Mohd Ameen Wani     Magraypora     26.10.1993    306/500    61.2    
22.        Shahrukh Ahmad Bhat     Mohammad Yousuf Bhat     Agroo Devser     01.03.1996    304/500    60.8    
23.        Shabina Akhter     Mohd Quasim Ganai    Darigund    01.01.1990    303/500    60.6    
24.        Shakoor Ahmad Dar    Ab.Salam Dar    Gundchail    10.11.1989    303/500    60.6    
25.        Aamir Saleem    Mohmmad Saleem Lone    Manigam Vessu    21.03.1990    303/500    60.6    
26.        Bhat Irfan Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Dialgam Ang    26.02.1992    303/500    60.6    
27.        Shahid Hussain Makroo    Mohd Isamail Makroo    Arwani     06.12.1992    302/500    60.4    
28.        Basharat Ahmad Khan     Gh. Qadir Khan     Litter Pulwama    15.03.1993    301/500    60.2    
29.        Mohd Yousuf  Khanday    Mohd Akram Khanday     Aftee Worwon     15.03.1990    300/500    60    
30.        Ruby Jan     Ghulam Hassan Baba    Gund Nowpora     03.06.1991    300/500    60    
31.        Umar Muzaffar     Muzaffar Ahmad Dar    Bulbulnowgam     11.01.1993    300/500    60    
32.        Ab. Hamid Naikoo     Ab. Salam Naikoo    Magam Kokernag    01.11.1988    298/500    59.6    
 Trade: Stenography Session: August  2013
  Category: Payment Seat Selected Scheme:- NCVT
1    Malik Irfan Rashid     Malik Ab Rashid    Kuchipora     01.01.1992    404/500    80.8    
2    Rayees Ahmad Lone    Gh Rasool Lone    Chee Ang    16.07.1992    380/500    76    
3    Janib Ahmad Lone    Gulam Nabi Lone    Chee Ang    16.07.1993    366/500    73.2    
4    Arif Yousuf    Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Chakpath Ang    03.03.1993    338/500    67.6    
5    Muzfar Ahmad Teeli    Gh. Qadir Teeli     Monghal     05.04.1992    338/500    67.6    
6    Ishfaq Rahman Sofi    Ab Rahman Sofi    Bonigam     03.04.1993    332/500    66.4    
7    Rashid Sabzar    Gh Mohd Dar    Panzgan Pulwama    01.03.1992    330/500    66    
8    Rajdeep Singh     S. Nirmal Singh     Chatisingpora     03.03.1991    328/500    65.6    
9    Ishfaq Ahmad Malik     Gh. Rashool Malik     Khrewan Lassipora     18.11.1989    328/500    65.6    
10    Jahangir Ahmad Lone     Ab. Saleem Lone     Chee Anantnag    14.07.1992    327/500    65.4    
11    Zahoor Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat     Kawarigam     15.04.1990    321/500    64.2    
12    Muzafar Nazir Mir    Nazir Ahmad Mir    Khundru     25.01.1991    318/500    63.6    
Trade: Stenography Session: August  2013
  Category: Payment Seat Waiting Scheme:- NCVT
1    Abdul Qyoom Dar    Mohd Abdullah Dar    Turka Tachloo    11.02.1992    312/500    62.4    
2    Parveena Akhter     Abdul Jabar Khan     Khanpora Shangus     12.02.1987    311/500    62.2    
3    Nadeem Ahmad Baht     Mohd yousuf Bhat    Kurigam Qazigund    01.01.1989    307/500    61.4    
4    Junaid Afzal Wani     Mohd Afzal Wani     Bidder Hayapora     01.03.1989    306/400    61.2    
5    Nadeem Rafiq Reshi    Mohd Rafiq Reshi    Hardutoroo    17.05.1994    306/500    61.2    
6    Aadil Hussain Wani    Mohd Ameen Wani    Magray Pora Nanil    26.10.1993    306/500    61.2    
7    Shahrukh Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Agroo     10.03.1996    304/500    60.8    
8    Basharat Ahmad Khan     Gh. Quadir Khan     Litter Pulwama    15.03.1993    301/500    60.2    
 Trade: Tourist Guide  Session: August  2013            
Category: Free    Seat Selected  Scheme : SCVT
S. No    Name     Parent age    Residenc e     D.O.B    Marks obtd. in 12th     %age    Remarks
1.        Aejaz Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Nengroo    Krandigam    02. 03. 1992    592/750    78.93    
2.        Nadeem Rafiq Reshi    Mohmdad Rafiq Reshi    Hardutoru    17. 05. 1994    371/500    74.2    
3.        Riyaz Ahmad hajam    Ab. Ahad \Hajam    Doru Shahabad    02.02.1985    442/600    73.67    
4.        Nazir Ahmad Wagay    Gh Mohd Wagay    Loher Senzi    02. 07. 1991    547/750    72.93    
5.        Aasif Hussain Wani    Gh mohammad Wani    Akingam Ang.    15. 10. 1994    532/750    70.93    
6.        Mohd Asif Mir     Khurshed Ahmad Mir    Lalan     15. 07. 1993    531/750    70.8    
7.        Bisma Nazir     Nazir Ahmad Wagay    Tak Mohalla Bijbehar    25. 09. 1993    523/750    69.73    
8.        Shugufta Akhter    Mhod Yousuf Shah    Shanker Pora     07. 03. 1992    517/750    68.93    
9.        Arif Hussain Dar     Mohd Shaban Dar    Rakhi Hassan Pora    04. 10. 1991    506/750    67.47    
10.        Zubair Ahmad Shapoo    Ab Gani Shapoo    Doru Arabal    06. 04. 1994    333/500    66.6    
11.        Masarat Jan    Late Ab Rehman Dar    Thajiwara Achabal    03. 11. 1991    492/750    65.6    
12.        Mohd Aasif Wagay    Ab Aziz Wagay    Udipora Shahoora    01. 02. 1992    491/750    65.46    
13.        Shabir Ahmad Bhat    Hamidullah Bhat    Sagam Kokernag    06. 09. 1991    490/750    65.33    
14.        Rameez  Maqbool   Neingroo     Mohammad Maqbool Neingroo    Nowbough Veeri    05. 08. 1992    486/750    64.8    
15.        Burhan Gull    Gull Mohd Rather    Monghall    29. 10. 1995    320/500    64    

 

Trade: Tourist Guide Session: August  2013            
Category: Free    Seat Waiting  Scheme  : SCVT
1.        Aimer Ahmad Dar    Gulzar Ahmad Dar    Nawathoo Ang    03. 10. 1991    473/750    63.06    
2.        Nargis Jabar    Mohd Jabar Wani    Damhal Anantnag    05. 10. 1995    315/500    63    
3.        Talib Hussain Ganie    Abdul Rashid Ganie     Nowpora    18. 03. 1990    469/750    62.53    
4.        Aashiq Hussain Shah    Manzoor Ahmad Shah    Kanelwan Bijbehara    02. 12. 1992    459/750    61.21    
5.        Syed Aasif Yousuf    Syed Mohammad Yousuf    Thokerpora Verinag    05. 09. 1991    455/750    60.66    
6.        Umer Mushtaq Bhat     Mushtaq Ah mad bhat     Srigufawara     03.03.1991    453/750    60.4    
7.        Aijaz Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohi-u-din Bhat    Karshangam    05. 03. 1991    449/750    59.86    
8.        Nawaz Ahmad Sheikh     Gh Nabi Sheikh    Akingam    10. 02. 1989    356/600    59.33    
9.        Ishfaq Maqbool Lone    Mohammad Maqbool Lone    Khiriam     21. 03. 1991    445/750    59.33    
10.        Omayaa Altaf    Mohd Altaf Shair    Iqbal Abad Kp Road    09. 11. 1988    355/600    59    
11.        Aamir Shaban Ganai    Mohd Shaban Ganai    Mattan Anantnag    01. 10. 1991    442/750    58.93    
12.        Younus Ahmad Bhat    Gh. Nabi Bhat    Azad pora Anchidora    10. 10. 1989    441/750    58.8    
13.        Sartaj Ahmad Dar    Ab Rashid Dar    Shoul Batengoo    15. 11. 1989    440/750    58.72    
14.        Shabir Ahmad Shabir    Mohd  Maqbool Malla    Aglar Chirat    06. 11. 1989    440/750    58.66    
15.        Abid Hussain Bhat    Habib-Ullah-Bhat    Veeri    08. 03. 1991    439/750    58.53    
16.        Shafiq Ahmad Dar    Ab Rahim Dar    Sangam Bijbehara    12. 03. 1985    350/600    58.33    
Trade: Tourist Guide  Session: August  2013
Category: Payment Seat Selected  Scheme:  SCVT
1.        Aejaz Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Nengroo    Krandigam    02. 03. 1992    592/750    78.93    
2.        Nadeem Rafiq Reshi    Mohmad Rafiq Reshi    Hardutoru Ang.    17. 15. 1994    371/500    74.2    
3.        Yasir Ahmad Bhat    Ali Mohd Bhat    Y.K.Pora Qazigund    16. 03. 1990    450/750    60    
4.        Shafiq Ahmad Dar    Ab Rahim Dar    Sangam Bijbehara    12. 03. 1985    350/600    58.33    
5.        Basit Ali    Ali Mohd Malik    Malik Gund Kilroa    12. 03. 1992    435/750    58    
Trade: Tourist Guide Session: August  2013            
Category: Payment Seat  Waiting Scheme  : SCVT
1.        Ishfaq Ahmad Rather    Abdul Salam Rather    Hakura Badasgam    03. 01. 1992    692/1200    57.66    
2.        Ifshana Jan     Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Fathapora Ang.    16. 11. 1991    410/750    54.66    
3.        Fayaz Ahmad Lone    Mohd Akber Lone    Mirgund Khanabal    07. 03. 1986    322/600    53.66    
4.        Sajad Ahmad Dar    Ab Majid Dar    Matipora Nanil    06. 10. 1988    401/750    53.46    
5.        Rahid Nisar    Nisar Hussain Wani    Takiya BehramShah    18. 11. 1987    294/600    49    
 Trade: A/C & Refrigeration Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free Seat Selected Scheme :-(SCVT)
S. No    Name     Parent age    Residenc e     D.O.B    Marks obtd. in 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Ayaz Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Sadiqi Abad    07. 03. 1985    332/500    66.4    
2.        Mir Muzafar    Mohd Ahsan Mir    Mir Danter Ananatnag    05. 08. 1985    277/500    55.4    
3.        Muzaffar Ahmad     Mushtaq Ahmad Rather    Nowgam Shahbad    15. 04. 1994    275/500    55    
4.        Aabid Hussain Ganaie    Gh Qadir Ganaie    Pethbugh Dialgam    01. 03. 1994    270/500    54    
5.        Fayaz Ahmad Dar    Gh Hassan Dar    Bonegund    01. 03. 1991    269/500    53.8    
6.        Muneeb Ismail Paddr    Mohammad Ismail Padder    Nowgam Devsar    14. 12. 1991    269/500    53.8    
7.        Mahraj Ahmad Dar    Mohd Yousf Dar    Rampora Mattan    01. 03. 1993    265/500    53    
8.        Gousia Shahzad    Shahzad Hussain Sheir    Brinal Lammer    09. 02. 1993    257/500    51.4    
9.        Mohd Ishfaq Bhat    Gh Nabi Bhat    Kamad Anantnag    26. 02. 1988    257/500    51.4    
10.        Zahoor Ahmad  Mir    Abdul Masjeed Mir    Gopalpora    04. 03. 1985    244/500    48.8    
11.        Junaid Ajaz     Ajaz Ahmad  Shakhsaz    Kadipora Ananatnag    01.06.1995    225/500    45    
12.        Muzafer ahmad Seh    Ab ahad Seh    Nathipora Dooru    12.03.1987    225/500    45    
13.        Ajaz Ahmad Itoo    Asadullaha Itoo    Sangram Qazigund    06. 02. 1994    223/500    44.6    
14.        Sartaj Ashraf khanda    Mohammad Ashraf Khanday    Kanelwon    05. 10. 1991    222/500    44.4    
15.        Tariq Ahmad Sheeri    Gh Mohd Sheeri    Thajiwara Achabal    10. 03. 1986    221/500    44.2    
Trade: A/C & Refrigeration Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free Seat Waiting Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Mushtaq  Ahmad Hajam    Mohd Shaban Hajam    Gund jaffer    12.02.1989    220/500    44    
2.        Firdoos Ahmad Bhat    Gull Mohd bhat    Gundi Jaffer    10.04.1991    211/500    42.2    
3.        Rayees Ahmad Hadi    Mohd Abdullah Hadi    Lisser Chawalgam    04. 01. 1986    204/500    40.8    
4.        Rameez Ahmad Wara    Mohd Amin Wara    Kanelwon    15. 03. 1990    198/500    39.6    
5.        Shahnawaz Ahmad     Gh Nabi Wani    Gundi Nowroz Dooru    01. 12. 1988    197/500    39.4    
6.        Sartaj Ahmad Mir    Gh. Nabi Mir    Sodura    05.10.1986    188/500    37.6    
7.        Nowshad Ahmad par    Ghulam Mohammad Parrey    Kamad    10. 03. 1991    185/500    37    
8.        Tariq Ahmad Bhat    Ab Rehman Bhat    Shoul Wanpora    23. 10. 1983    184/500    36.8    
9.        Rayees Ahmad Zagoo    Mushtaq Ahmed Zagoo    Nadora Kralmud    10. 07. 1995    181/500    36.2    
10.        Ishtiyaz AhmadGanie    Ab Majeed Ganie    Kamad Dialgam    15. 02. 1991    181/500    36.2    
11.        Mohd  Ishaq  Hajam    Mohd Shaban Hajam     Buchoo    05. 03. 1992    178/500    35.6    
12.        Shaber Ahmad Hajam    Gh. Qadir Hajam    Kewa QZD    26.01.1981    178/500    35.6    
13.        Tanveer Farooq    Farooq Ahmad magray    Lalan    18. 04. 1993    174/500    34.8    
Trade: A/C & Refrigeration  Session : August  2013
Category:  Payment Seat Selected Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Mudasir ahmad Shah    Mnazoor Ahmad Shah    Janglat Mandi    15.09.1987    204/500    40.8    
2.        Mudasir Ahmad Rather    Mohd Ramzan Rather    Lalan    05.03.1987    205/500    41    
3.        Wasim hassan Rather    Gulam Hassan Rahter    Turka Tachloo    15.12.1990    189/500    37.8    
4.        Muddasir bin Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf ahanger    Nowgam Shangus    27.05.1991    288/500    57.8    
5.        Rayees Ahmad Zagoo    Muhstaq Ahmad zagoo    Nodoora krelmet    10.07.1995    181/500    36    
Trade: A/C & Refrigeration  Session : August  2013
 Category:  Payment Seat Waiting  Scheme :-(SCVT)
1.        Hakim Mohd Iqbal    Hakim gulam hassan    Sadiwara verinag    01.01.1985    228/500    45.6    
2.        Basit Hussain Khaki    Abdul Majeed Khaki    Hassan Noor    02.05.1984    205/500    41    
3.        Ajaz Ahmad Itoo    Assadullah Itoo    Sangran QZD    06.02.1994    223/500    44.6    
4.        Mahraj Ahmad Dar     Mohd Yousuf Dar    Rampora Mattan    01.03.1993    265/500    53    
5.        Ajaz ahmad Dar    Ali Mohd Dar    Lisser chowalgm    01.01.1986    178/500    35.6    
6.        Junaid Ajaz     Ajaz Ahmad shaksaz    Kadipora Ang.    01.06.1995    225/500    45    
Trade: Urdu Calligraphy  Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free     Seat Selected Scheme :-(SCVT)
S. No    Name     Parent age    Residenc e     D.O.B    Marks obtd. in 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Masroofa Akhter     Gull Mohammad Bhat    Wapzan Bij.    03/04/1988    233/500    46.6    
2.        Ruskhsana Akhter    Mohd Amin  Bhat    Monghall    08/04/1984    198/500    39.6    
3.        Rafi Jan    Mohammad Hussain Wani    Bahadurpora    03/02/1989    195/500    39    
4.        Mohd naseem Naik    Mohd Yasin Naik    Batagund Doru    30/09/1987    193/500    38.6    
5.        Shakeel Ahmad Malik    Mohd Yousoof Malik    Nanil Ang.    06/03/1988    189/500    37.8    
6.        Mohad Altaf Bhat    Gh. Hassan Bhat    Lassipora Khrewan    05/09/1986    183/500    36.6    
7.        Dilshada Akhter     Abdul Aziz Mir    Monghall Ang.    10/04/1986    181/500    36.2    
8.        Tanveera yousuf Ganai    Mohmmad Yousuf Ganai    Thajiwara Achabal    26/12/1987    179/500    35.8    
9.        Mohd Iqbal lone     Mohd Sultan Lone    Grawgund Kulpora    01/06/1191    177/500    35    
10.        Suby Jan    Gh. Ahmad Wani    Mirdantar Ang.    15/02/1985    174/500    34.8    
11.        Waheeda Akhter    Ab. Rashid Ganai    Gantalpora Bij    01/12/1990    171/500    34.2    50% Phy. Handicapped
12.        Ruksana Akhter    Ab. Wahab Bhat    Monghall ang    01/05/1986    165/500    33    
13.        Shokee Jan    Mohd Abdullah Mir    Chamulla QZD    08/04/1989    213/500    32.6    
Trade: Urdu Calligraphy Session : August  2013
Category:  Payment Seat Selected  Scheme :-(SCVT)
1    Shaziya majeed     Abdul Majeed Dar    Anantnag    01/03/1987    168/500    33.6    
Trade: Painting General                                                          Session : August  2013
 Category:  Free     Seat Selected                                    Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Arif Hussain Gojry    Mohd Maqbool gojry    Zaldoora larkipora    04/10/1991    337/500    67.4    
2.        Mudasir Ahmad Kumar    Nisar Ahmad Kumar    Gundi Nowpora    17/11/1996    334/500    66.8    
3.        Mohd Ashraf Bhat    Ab. Gani Bhat    Babapora Zainpora    02/03/1989    372/600    62    
4.        Muzaffar Ahmad Thoker     Gh. Mohmad Thoker     Checki Imama    28/10/1985    303/500    60.6    
5.        Zahid Ahmad Bhat    Ab. Majeed Bhat    Sadoora    06/03/1990    297/500    59.6    
6.        Nahida Akhter     Dil Mohd Bhat    Chursoo awantipora    05/02/1992    293/500    58.6    
7.        Roaf ahmad magray    Mohmad Afzal magray    Lalan     28/03/1987    267/500    53.4    
8.        Towseef Ahamd Naik    Mohd Ramzan naik    Babapor Zainpora    04/01/1991    244/500    48.8    
9.        Malik Kyser Jan    Gh. Mohi-ud-din Malik    Palpora Dailgam    15/04/1988    243/500    48.6    
10.        Sameer Ahmad Shah    Gh. Rasool Shah    Kulgam    19/08/1995    243/500    48.6    
Trade: Painting GeneralSession : August  2013
 Category:  Payment Seat Selected  Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Arif Hussain Gojry    Mohd Maqbool gojry    Zaldoora larkipora    04/10/1991    337/500    66.24    
2.        Towseef Ahamd Naik    Mohd Ramzan naik    Babapor Zainpora    04/01/1991    244/500    48.8    
3.        Sameer Ahmad Dar    Gh. Rasool Dar    Tulinowpora kulgam    02/03/1987    195/500    39    
Trade: Welder Session: August  2013
 Category: Free Seat Selected Scheme:- SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 8th    %age    Remarks
1.        Shahnawaz Yousuf Parray    Mohd Yousuf Parray    Kamad Dialgam    01/04/1982    419/500    83.8    
2.        Riyaz Ahmad Ganie    Gull Mohd Ganie    Kamad Anantnag    16/04/1990    415/500    83    
3.        Suhail Ahmad Ahanger    Ab. Rasheed Ahanger    Humshalibugh Kulgam    31/12/1990    409/500    81.8    
4.        Arif Ahmad Ganaie    Mohd Maqbool Ganaie    Sagam Kokernag    10/11/1990    376/500    75.2    
5.        Tajdar Hashmi Rasool    Gh Rasool Ganai    Hassanpora Tawaila    30/12/1986    361/500    72.2    
6.        Mudasir Ahmad Bhat    Ahamudullah Bhat    Gund Sodora    15/11/1986    348/500    69.6    
7.        Nowshad Ahmad Parrey    Ghulam Mohamad Parrey    Kamad Anantnag    10/03/1991    336/500    67.2    
8.        Shakir Ahmad Ahanger    Ab. Rasheed Ahanger    Humshalibugh Kulgam    01/03/1991    333/600    66.6    
9.        Rwoof Ahmad Lone    G H Hassan Lone    Lalan Anantnag    10/03/1991    325/500    65    
10.        Mohamad Iqbal Parrey    Ghulam Rasool Parray    Kamad Dialgam    03/03/1989    319/500    63.8    
11.        Shahid Hussain Najar    Mohd Shafi Najar    Sangam Marhama    24/02/1985    314/500    62.8    
12.        Feroz Ahmad Hajam    Ghulam Mohi-Ud-Din Hajam    Kamad Anantnag    17/03/1991    307/500    61.4    
Trade: Welder Session: August  2013
 Category: Free Seat Waiting Scheme:- SCVT
1.        Danish Manzoor Wani    Manzoor Ahmad Wani    Dialgam Anantnag    01/03/1994    302/500    60.4    
2.        Zubair Ahmad Parrey    Bashir Ahmad Parrey    Kamad Anantnag    12/03/1991    296/500    59.2    
3.        Soheel Ahmad Tantray     Hamidullah Tantray     Kanelwan     01/01/1990    288/500    57.6    
4.        Ishtiyaq Ahmad Ganie    Ab Majeed Ganie    Kamad Dialgam    15/02/1991    275/500    55    
5.        Aashiq Hussain Dar    Abdul Salam Dar     Akhran Mirbazar     17.02.1986    274/500    54.8    
6.        Jasif Afzal Magray    Mohmad Afzal Magray    Lalan Monghal    15/03/1991    261/500    52.2    
7.        Tahir Ahmad Mir    Mansoor Ahmad Mir    Bewora Nowpora    02/11/1997    311/600    51.83    
8.        Rameez Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Hardu Shichan    08/08/1994    217/500    43.4    
9.        Waseem Ahmad Lone    Gull Mohd Lone    Shankar Pora Doru    25/10/1986    204/500    40.8    
10.        Junied Majeed    Ab Majeed Wani    Damhal Anantnag    25/09/1998    222/600    37    
11.        Ishfaq Nabi    Gh Nabi Sheikh    Dialgam    04/04/1991    n/a    n/a    

 

  Trade: Welder Session: August  2013
 Category: Payment Seat Selected                                                                                             Scheme:- SCVT             
1.        Tawheed Ahmad Lone    Abdul Salam Lone    Bragam Doru    06/02/1994    278/500    55.6    
2.        Tahir Ahmad Mir    Mansoor Ahmad Mir    Bewora Nowpora    02/11/1997    311/600    51.83    
3.        Towseef Ahmad Sofi    Mohmmad Yousuf Sofi    Arwani    08/01/1988    247/500    49.4    
 Trade: Mason Session: August  2013
 Category: Free     seat selected Scheme:- NCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 8th    %age     Remarks
1.        Ashaq Hussain Bhat    Mohd Yousof Bhat    Ruhoo Anantnag    01/06/1982    235/300    78.33    
2.        Arif Ahmad Ganaie    Mohd Maqbool Ganaie    Sagam Kokernag    10/11/1990    376/500    75.20    
3.        Mohd Aarif Ganie    Bashir Ahmad Ganie    Brinty Batapora Ang    15/02/1992    327/500    65.40    
4.        Mushtaq Ahmad Dar    Gulam Mohmad Dar    Uranhall Anantnag    09/10/1987    320/500    64.00    
5.        Shahid Hussain Najar    Mohd Shafi Najar    Sangam Marhama    24/02/1985    314/500    62.80    
6.        Janaissar Ahmad Ganai     Bashir Ahmad Ganai    Pazalpora Bijbihara    15/10/1988    290/500    58.00    
7.        Sameer Ahmad Sofi    Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi    Hanji Danter Ang    29/11/1989    284/500    56.80    
8.        Tawheed Ahmad Lone    Ab. Salam Lone    Bragam Dooru    6/2/1994    278/500    55.60    
9.        Muzafar Ahmad Parry    Mohd. Amin Parry    Akaran Nowpora    01/01/1985    278/500    55.60    
10.        Fayaz Ahmad Mir    Ab. Majid Mir    Khandiphari Ang    10/11/1983    270/500    54.00    
11.        Roaf Ahmad Magray    Mohd Afzal Magray    Lalan Anantnag    28/03/1987    267/500    53.40    
12.        Towseef Ahmad Sofi    Mohmmad Yousuf Sofi    Arwani Anantnag    08/01/1988    247/500    49.40    
13.        Maqsood Ahmad Dar    Abdul Satar Dar    Shankerpora Ang    01/02/1976    481/1000    48.1    
14.        Gowhar Jan    Nazir Ahmad Lone    Shankerpora    03/12/1990    232/500    46.40    
15.        Muzfar Ahmad Deva    Gh Mohd Deva    Shankarpora Douru    16/10/1987    230/500    46.00    
Trade: Mason Session: August  2013
 Category: Free     seat Waiting Scheme:- NCVT
1.        Shariq Ahmad Dar    Bashir Ahmad Dar    Bahie Kokernag    01/03/1994    265/600    44.16    
2.        Yasir Iqbal    Mohd Iqbal Zargar    Neel Batoo Banihal    01/04/1993    108/250    43.02    
3.        Sajad Ahmad Lone    Lal Ud Din    Harsool Alinbass Banihal    02/11/1994    107/250    42.80    
4.        Shahid Iqbal Khan    Mohd Iqbal Khan    Dharati Balakote Mendher Poonch    15/04/1993    211/500    42.20    
5.        Munazar Aslam    Mohd Aslam Wani    Bankoot Banihal    01/05/1997    104/250    41.60    
6.        Aamir Hussain Shah    Khurashid Ahmad Shah    Derapora Yaripora    17/02/1989    205/500    41.00    
7.        Waseem Ahmad Lone    Gull Mohd Lone    Shankerpora    25/10/1986    204/500    40.80    
8.        Abdul Rahman    Gh. Mohd    Barsoo Kargil    02/04/1983    405/1000    40.50    
9.        Fayaz-Ud-Din Najar    Mohd Kamal-Ud-Din Najar    Panzgam Pulwama    03/03/1991    202/500    40.40    
10.        Tahir Ali Mirza    Arif Beig    Gohlad Mendhar Poonch    11/03/1991    202/500    40.40    
11.        Tawqeer Ahmad Rather    Gh Mohammad Rather    Bahie Kjokernag    15/02/1994    182/500    36.40    
12.        Zahid Ali Dar    Ali Mohd Dar    Bahie Kokernag    10/07/1991    179/500    35.80    
13.        Sajad Ahmad Tailee    Mohd.Amin Taialee    Banderpora Bijbehara    25/07/1988    172/500    34.40    
Trade: Mason Session: August  2013
Category: Payment Seat Selected Scheme:- NCVT     
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 8th    %age     Remarks
1.        Muzafar Ahmad Parry    Mohd Amin Parry     Akhran Nowpora     01.01.1985    270/500    54    
2.        Fayaz Ahmad Mir    Ab. Majid Mir    Khandiphari Ang    10/11/1983    270/500    54.00    
3.        Towseef Ahmad Sofi     Mohammad Yousuf     Arwani     08.01.1988    247/500    49.4    
4.        Ashaq Hussain Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat     Ruhu  Anantnag     01.06.1982    235/500    47    
5.        Abdul Rashid Sheikh     Ab.l Aziz Sheikh    Uttrsoo Khanapora    01/04/1989    220/500    44.00    
Trade: Mason Session: August  2013
Category: Payment Seat Waiting  Scheme:- NCVT     
1.        Yasir Iqbal    Mohd Iqbal Zargar    Neel Batoo Banihal    01/04/1993    108/250    43.02    
2.        Sajad Ahmad Lone     Lal-ud-din     Harsoo Alinbass    02.11.1994    107/250    42.8    
3.        Munazar Aslam    Mohd Aslam Wani    Bankoot Banihal    01/05/1997    104/250    41.60    
4.        Tahir Ali Mirza    Arif Beig    Gohlad Mendhar Poonch    11/03/1991    202/500    40.40    
Copy to the:
1.    Director Technical Education J&K Sringar for information.
2.    Deputy Director Information Deptt. Srinagar for information and with the request to kindly publish this notification in tow leading local daily New papers viz. Greater Kashmir and Rising Kashmir .
3.    Deputy Director Technical Education Kmr.  Sringar for information
4.    Deputy Director Employment Anantnag for information with the request to kindly display this notification on your office Notice Board for wide publication.
5.    Chairman IMC ITI Anantnag.
6.    Office Notice Board.

 

Share this post