Government of Jammu & Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Anantnag NotificationSubject: Provisional Selection list for the session August, 2013-14-15 (List-1) Print
User Rating: / 13
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu & Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Anantnag
Notification-(List-1)
Subject: Provisional Selection list for the session August,  2013-14-15
The following candidates are hereby provisionally selected in the trades shown against each and the selection is subject to the verification of following documents in original:
(1) Qualification certificate (2) Permanent Residence Certificate (3) Date of Birth Certificate (4) Discharge certificate from the institution last attended.Accordingly the candidates are required to complete their admission formalities as per the programme as detailed below:S. No    Name of the Trade Date of Counseling Counter No 1 Cutting & Sewing, Fashion Technology,Interior Decoration & Designing, software Applications(Free/Payment),Stenography and Welder 7th, 8th and 12th of August,2013    One
2    COPA (Free/Payment),BBBT, Software Applications (Self financing), Driver Cum Mechanic, Mason  & IT&ESM 7th, 8th and 12th of August,2013 Two
3    COPA(Self Financing), Draughtsman Civil, Mechanic Diesel, , Urdu Calligraphy, Painter General, 13th ,14th and 16th of August,2013     One
4    Mechanic Tractor, Turner, A/c & Refrigeration, Tourist Guide, Mechanic Computer Hardware, Data  Entry Operator     13th ,14th and 16th of August,2013 Two  The Candidates falling under waiting list category shall remain in touch with this office and their admission will considered only after 16th of August 2013 upto 20th of August 2013 against left over seats if any strictly as per merit.

No:ITI/Ang/54/ 622-627   

Mohammad Ashraf

Principal 
Dated:  05. 08.2013                                                       
    
Trade: BBBT  Session : July,2013-14
Category:  Free Seat Selected Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd. In 10th     %Age    Remarks
1.        Ashiq Hussain Khan     Manzoor Ahmad Khan     Gopalpora     26-10-1989    395/500    79    
2.        Ishfaq  Qayoom     Abdul Qayoom Bodha     Doru     05-05-1998    387/500    77.4    
3.        Danish Maqbool Wani    Mohd Maqbool Wani    Chursoo Awantipora    05-03-1993    383/500    76.6    
4.        Ashaq Hussain  Wagay     Noor  Mohd Wagay     Krangsoo     04-03-1990     368/500    73.60    
5.        Suraya Gulzar     Gh. Mohmmad  Bhat     Bindoo Zalangam     15-12-1995     365/500    73    
6.        Shakeel Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Andoo Shangus    09-01-1992    365/500    73    
7.        Sabzar Ahmad Dar    Abdul Rashid Dar    Panzgam Pulwama    02-09-1994    362/500    72.4    
8.        Suheel Amin Shah    Muhmmad Amin Shah    Kurigam Qazigund    04-10-1994    360/600    72    
9.        Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat     Abdul   Salam Bhat     Rain Chowgund     12-03-1993    359/500    71.8    
10.        Farooq Ahmad Bhat     Bashir Ahmad Bhat     Monghall    08-10-1992    351/500    70.2    
11.        Ab  Quoom Bhat     Ab. Rashid Bhat     Peth Nambal     15-04-1991    345/500    69    
12.        Suheel Ahmad Bhat    Nazir Ahmad Bhat    Akingam Achabal    02-04-1994    345/500    69    
13.        Aamir Mukhtar Baba    Mukhtar Ahamd Baba    Kurigam Qazigund    01-03-1994    342/500    68.4    
14.        Danish Ismail    Mohd Ismail Bhat    Khnndwza Achabal    03-02-1996    342/500    68.4    
15.        Tawseef Ul Rehman    Ab Rehman Wani    Pehroo Anantnag    16-12-1991    342/500    68.4    
16.        Arif Yousuf     Mohammad  Yousuf Bhat     Chakpath     03-03-1993    338/500    67.60    
17.        Ashaq Hussain Dar    Jalal U Din Dar    Pati Kawni Dogripora    04-10-1991    337/500    67.4    
18.        Muzamil     Mohd Jamal    Brah Ranipora  Ang    16-12-1991    337/500    67.4    
19.        Waseem Ayoub Bhat    Fida Mohd Ayoub    Larm Wanpoh    11-07-1998    337/500    67.4    
20.        Nisar Ahmad Bhat    Gh.Mohd Bhat    Brienty Batpora    25-01-1993    332/500    66.4    
21.        Ayaz Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Sadiqabad Achabal    07-03-1985    332/500    66.4    
22.        Peerzada Muhmmad Aadil     Peerzada  Abdul  Hamid Shah     Wenpora   Qazigund      05-06-1994    331/500    66.2    
23.        Sameer Ahmad Shah    Gh Rasool Shah    Kurigam Qazigund    01-02-1993    330/500    66    
24.        Abid Hussain Ganie    Ab. Rehman Ganie    Shampora Quazigund    01-03-1993    330/500    66    
25.        Muzzamil Ahmad Thokur    Abdul Ahad Thokur    Ruhoo Anantnag    01-04-1989    330/500    66    
26.        Adil Mushtaq Shah    Mushtaq Ahmad Shah    Doru     05-08-1990    328/500    65.8    
27.        Aabid  Hussain Ganaie     Abdul  Salam  Ganaie     Nanil     24-05-1991    328/500    65.6    
28.        Rather  Azeam  Ummer     Mohd  Khalil Rather     Larkipora     18-01-1989    327/500    65.4    
29.        Raja Waseem Ahmad Bhat    Gh. Mohmad Bhat    Chersoo Awantipora    20-11-1991    327/500    65.4    
30.        Yonus Rashid Kottey    Ab Rashid Kottey    Chandian Pajan Devsar    21-03-1989    325/500    65    
31.        Arsheed Hussain Kumar    Ab Gani Kumar    Brienty Batapora Dialgam    03-03-1992    325/500    65    
32.        Mohd Younis Bhat     Gh. Mohd Bhat     Brinty     01-03-1992    324/500    64.8    
33.        Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat    Gh. Mohammad Bhat    Panzgam Pulwama    09-09-1994    324/500    64.8    
34.        Ishfaq Ahmad Dar    Mohd Afzal Dar    Badasgam    11-03-1990    324/500    64.8    
35.        Mohd Aarif Ganie    Bashir Ahmad Ganie    Brinty Batapora    15-02-1992    322/500    64.4    
36.        Mukhtar Ahmad Teeli    Gulam Hassan Teeli    Voi- Bembdora Kokernag    15-02-1990    323/500    64.2    
37.        Aabid Hussain  Hajam     Gh. Mohi-Uddin  Hajam     Gundijaffer     05-03-1995    320/500    64    
38.        Showkat Ahmad Reshi    Gh Qadir Reshi    Banderpora Bijbehra    17-12-1990    320/500    64    
39.        Adil Ahmad Akhoon    Bashir Ahmad Akhoon    Aung Nanil    12-10-1991    319/500    63.8    
40.        Aasif  Rashid  Wani     Ab. Rashid Wani     Pati-Akhran     01-03-1992    317/500    63.4    
41.        Humayoun Nazir     Nazir Ahmad Kuchay    Ranipora Anantnag    30-10-1991    317/500    63.4    
42.        Irshad Ahmad Bhat    Ghulam Quadir Bhat    Gundi Nowpora Larkipora     01-09-1996    316/500    63.2    
43.        Idrees Ayoub    Mohd Ayoub Bhat    Kilam Devsar    04-03-1994    312/500    62.4    
44.        Asif Bashir      Bashir Ahmad  Shah    Qasba Baghat    04-02-1989    311/500    62.2    
45.        Nasir Rashid Wani    Ab Rashid Wani    Tawbara Awanatipora    15-06-1995    310/500    62    
46.        Naseer Ahmad Wani    Gulam Rasool Wani    Anzwalla Anantnag    18-09-1989    309/500    61.80    
47.        Asif Ramzan Bhat     Mohamad Ramzan Bhat     Fatehpora    08-03-1994    307/500    61.4    
48.        Nadeem Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Kurigam Qazigund    01-01-1989    307/500    61.4    
49.        Wakeel Ahmad Teeli    Mohd Ramzan Teeli    Dupathyar Bijbehara    01-04-1989    307/500    61.4    
50.        Aamir Gul    Gul Mohd Bader     Bijbehara    08-06-1995    306/500    61.2    
51.        Hanief Mohd Bhat    Mohd Afzal Bhat     Pehroo Anantnag    22-02-1989    305/500    61    
52.        Zubair Ahmad Bhat    Mubarik Ahmad Bhat    Bugam Kulgam    03-06-1992    305/500    61    
53.        Bashrat Ahmad Mir    Mushtaq Ahmad Mir    Gopal Pora Mattan    08-11-1993    304/500    60.8    
54.        Bhat Irfan Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Dialgam Anantnag    26-02-1992    303/500    60.6    
55.        Zubair Ahmad Reshie    Gh Hassan Reshie    Nepora Devsar    21-11-1989    303/500    60.6    
56.        Aashaq Hussain Bhat    Ali Mohd Bhat    Aung Mattan    05-11-1991    302/500    60.4    
57.        Javaid Ahmad Sheikh    Mohd Maqbool Sheikh    Achabal    21-04-1990    302/500    60.4    
58.        Rayees Ahmad Bhat    Farooq Ahmad Bhat    Uranhmal     10-11-1988    300/500    60    
59.        Mohd Aarif Ganie    Mohd Amin Ganie    Pethbugh Dialgam    10-03-1996    299/500    59.8    
60.        Abdul  Hameed Naikoo    Abdul Salam Naikoo    Nagam Kokernag     01-11-1988    298/500    59.6    
61.        Aadil Hussain Wani    Nazir Ahmad Wani    Kurigam Qazigund    01-01-1989    297/500    59.4    
62.        Tariq Ahmad Dar    Gh Ahmad Dar    Shoul Batangoo    15-10-1985    296/500    59.2    
63.        Suhail Ali     Ali Mohammad Ganie    Qasba Baghat    15-12-1994    295/500    59    
64.        John  Mohd  Wani     Abdul Ahad Wani     Bonadialgam     16-02-1988    293/500    58.6    
65.        Showket Ahmad  Rather     Bashir Ahmad Rather     Checki-Watarigam     04-06-1990    293/500    58.6    
66.        Aarif Majeed Dar    Ab. Majeed Dar    Nowgam Kokernag    24-10-1989    292/500    58.4    
67.        Rayees Ahmad Rather     Mohammad  Sedeeq  Rather     Zamalgam Verinag     10-11-1994    292/500    58.4    
68.        Arif Mohd Khanday    Mohd Ishaq Khanday    Devalgam Kokernag    01-03-1986    292/500    58.4    
69.        Rawees-Ul-Ramzan    Mohd Ramzan Ganai    Hardu Shichan Dialgam    04-01-1994    292/500    58.4    
70.        Shakeel Ahmad Bhat    Abdul Majeed Bhat    Fatehpora Doru    01-03-1992    291/500    58.2    
71.        Idrees Ahmad Buhroo    Lt. Gh Qadir Buhroo    Ara Khoshipora Larkipora    20-04-1990    290/500    58    
72.        Ishfaq Rashid Khanday    Ab Rashid Khanday    Larkipora    01-04-1995    289/500    57.8    
73.        Muddasir  Bin  Yousuf    Mohd Yousuf Ahanger      Nowgam  Shangus     27-05-1991    288/500    57.6    
74.         Sirveed Hussain Lone    Gh Mohammad Lone    Dialgam Anantnag    20-10-1989    288/500    57.6    
75.        Mudasir Ahmad  Bhat    Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat    Narupura Watnar    28-01-1989    287/500    57.4    
76.        Gowsay Jan    Abdul Aziz Bhat    Chakpath Larkipora    03-01-1996    253/500    50.6    Women Quota.
77.        Nadia Ashraf     Mohd Ashraf Bazaz     Nai-Basti  Anantnag    10-03-1992    250/500    50    Women Quota.
78.        Shaista Jan    Abdul Aziz Bhat    Chakpath Doru    25-03-1994    249/500    49.8    Women Quota.
79.        Saiema Maqbool    Mohd Maqbool Dar    Bidder Hangalgund    15-06-1996    238/500    47.6    Women Quota.
80.        Rafia Jan     Gh. Hassan Shiekh     Traphoo    15.04.1990    227/500    45.4    Women Quota.
81.        Asee  Jan     Gh Mohidin  Wani     Batagund      15-10-1991    206/500    41.2    Women Quota.
82.        Nighat Hamid     Hamidullah Bhat    Hakura    31-03-1994    206/500    41.2    Women Quota.
83.        Rozey Jan    Gull Mohd Bhat    Shangren    05-01-1987    202/500    40.4    Women Quota.
84.        Sumeera Jan     Ab Salam Reshi    Hakura Badasgam    12-02-1988    199/500    39.8    Women Quota.
85.        Shafi-Jan      Ab. Aziz  Naikoo    Kachpora     07-04-1992    188/500    37.6    Women Quota.
86.        Roofa Jan    Gulam Nabi Chopan    Ara Koshipora  Ang    16-12-1986    186/500    37.2    Women Quota.
87.         Rubby  Jan     Mohmmad   Yousuf  Sofi     Verinag     03-03-1992    182/500    36.4    Women Quota.
88.        Sumira Jan    Abdul Karim Rather    Kurigam Qazigund    20-03-1987    180/500    36    Women Quota.
89.        Afnana Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf Kawoosa     Bus Stand Anantnag     14-02-1987    180/500    36    Women Quota.
90.        Gowsia Jan    Gull Mohd Bhat    Naidpora Larkipora    11-03-1992    178/500    35.6    Women Quota.
91.        Asmat Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf Kawoosa    Stand Anantnag    15-03-1986    176/500    35.2    Women Quota.
92.        Sumaira Jan    Gh Hassan Ganie    Kurigam    01-04-1991    174/500    34.8    Women Quota.
93.        Nisar Ahmad Hajam     Ab. Gani Hajam     Kamad     01-05-1984    182/500    36.4     49 % physically handicaped
94.        Mohd Ashraf Mir     Gh. Rasool Mir     Hardpora  Akingam     07-05-1986     225/500    45    45% Physicaly handicapped
Trade: BBBT Session : July,2013-14
Category:  Free Seat Waiting Scheme :-(NCVT)
1.        Rayees Ahmad Bhat    Mohmmad Altaf Bhat    Kathsoo Srigufwara    15-02-1991    286/500    57.2    
2.        M Shahid Nazeer    Nazeer Ahmad Malik    Verinag Larkipora    15-01-1993    286/500    57.2    
3.        Shahnawaz Ahmad Khandy    Ghulam Ahmad Khanday    Sangran Qazigund    14-10-1989    286/500    57.2    
4.        Suhail Nabi     Gh  Nabi  Hajam      Gundijaffer     04-06-1995    285/500    57    
5.        Suhail  Bashir     Bashir  Ahmad Itoo    Ulbough Nowgam     07-05-1989    284/500    56.8    
6.        Irfan Bashir      Bashir Ahmad Lone     Kamad Dialgam    25-02-1991    284/500    56.8    
7.        Aejaz Hussain Mir    Ab Rashid Mir    Batagund Larkipora    20-05-1990    284/500    56.8    
8.        Sajad Ahmad Lone     Gulam Mohammad Lone     Wachi     15-03-1996    281/500    56.2    
9.        Muzaffer Ahmad Kumar    Ab Salam Kumar    Nowgam Kuthar    20-02-1993    281/500    56.2    
10.        Mohd Asif Ganie    Gh Hassan Ganie    Ruhu Anantnag    07-12-1988    280/500    56    
11.        Feroz Ahmad  Talie     Shabir Ahmad  Talie     Aglarchirat  Shopian     15-09-1994    279/500    55.8    
12.        Tawseef Ahmad Khan    Ab. Rashid Khan    Gopalpora    01-03-1990    277/500    55.4    
13.        Mohd Ayub Bhat     Gh. Mohd Bhat     Bidder     04-04-1989    276/500    55.2    
14.        Javaid  Ahmad  Wagey     Mohd Ramzan  Wagey     Krangsoo     01-03-1986     276/500    55.2    
15.        Nawaz Manzoor    Manzoor Ahmad Malik    Gundi Anantnag    01-04-1994    276/500    55.2    
16.        Kumar Rahi  Lateef     Gulam  Mohammad  Kumar     Aglarchirat  Shopian     25-11-1994    275/500    55    
17.        Raoof Ahmad Kumar    Abdul Salam Kumar    Laram Gongipora    06-07-1994    275/500    55    
18.        Nazir Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat    Kullar Bonapora    05-02-1991    275/500    55    
19.        Mugni Yousuf  Ganie     Mohd Yousuf  Ganie     Lalan     15-03-1991    274/500    54.8     
20.        Rasikh Fayaz    Fayaz Ahmad Rather    Bonigam Qazigund    12-08-1996    274/500    54.8    
21.        Akeel Ahmad Shah    Gh Nabi Shah    Verinag Anantnag    01-08-1994    274/500    54.8    
22.        Mohsin Bin Rashid    Ab Rashid Bhat    Nowgam Shangus    06-01-1991    272/500    54.4    
23.        Waseem  Ahmad  Sheikh     Mohd Maqbool Sheikh     Kamad     20-03-1992    271/500    54.2    
24.        Arshid Ashraf Mir    Mohd Ashraf Mir    Kamad    01-03-1990    271/500    54.2    
25.        Mohammad Ishaq Wani    Abdul Rashid Wani    Panzth Wanpora    02-01-1996    271/500    54.2    
26.        Aabid Hussain Ganaie    Ghulam Qadir Ganaie    Pethbugh Dialgam    01-03-1994    270/500    54    
27.        Aabid  Aejaz     Aejaz  Hussain Mungnoo      Zalangam      06-03-1993    269/500    53.8    
28.        Fayaz Ahmad Dar    Gh Hassan Dar    Bone-Gund Doru    01-03-1991    269/500    53.8    
29.        Aajaz  Ahmad  Sheikh     Gh. Qadir  Sheikh     Shankerpora     15-03-1991    268/500    53.6    
30.        Ashaq Hussain Ganie    Abdul Rashid Ganie    Doru Shahabad    24-07-193    267/500    53.4    
31.        Shabir Ahmad Bhat     Abdul Rahman  Bhat     Mantpora     09-03-1991    365/500    53     
32.        Mudasir Ahmad Khan      Gh. Rasool Khan     Rambirpora     11-03-1990    265/500    53    
33.        Safeer Ahmad Parray    Gh.Mohmmad Parray    Chakpath Larkipora    25-03-1993    265/500    53    
34.        Irfan Amin Khan     Mohammad Amin Khan     Naropora Kokernag     26-11-1991    264/500    52.8    
35.        Sameer Ahmad Dar     Mohd Maqbool Dar     Takiyabal     05-12-1996    264/500    52.8    
36.        Masrat Amin     Mohd Amin Dar     Brakpora     13-12-1989    263/500    52.6    
37.        Mohammad Majid Ganie    Mohammadd Amin Ganei    Pehroo Anantnag    10-06-1994    263/500    52.6    
38.        Ajaz Ahmad Shah    Bashir Ahamd Shah    Checki Wanguno Qazigund    17-02-1992    263/500    52.6    
39.        Mohammad Aarif Naikoo    Mohammad Shafi Naikoo    Nagam Kokernag     10-10-1991    262/500    52.4    
40.        Aamir Shaban Ganai     Mohd Shaban Ganai    Matipora     01-10-1991    262/500    52.4    
41.        Ishfaq Ahmad Teeli    Gh Mohd Teeli    Kamad     08-10-1996    262/500    52.4    
42.        Mushtaq Ahmad Wagay    Gh Qadir Wagy    Lookbawan Larkipora    04-03-1988    262/500    52.4    
43.        Shahid-Ul-Islam    Aftab Ahmad Mir    Bonapora Akingam    03-12-1994    261/500    52.2    
44.        Wakeel Ahmad Mir    Mohammad Ayoub Mir    Sangran Quazigund    01-04-1990    261/500    52.2    
45.        Asif Gul Rather    Gull Mohammadd Rather    Kreeri Dooru    13-03-1988    261/500    52.2    
46.        Younis Ahmad Bhat     Adul  Rashid Bhat     Adabugh     18-10-1989    260/500    52    
47.        Aadil Ahmad Ganie    Gh Ahmad Ganie    Uttersoo Naji-Gund    12-06-1990    260/500    52    
48.        Mohd Iqbal Nengroo     Mohd Yousuf Nengroo     Nowshara     04.11.1990    260/500    52    
49.        Sakib Ahmad Khan    Mohd Rajab Khan    Liver Sallar    01-06-1992    259/500    51.8    
50.        Aqib Ahmad Mir    Ab Najeeb Mir    Bonapora Akingam    12-02-1992    259/500    51.8    
51.        Aa dil  Hussain  Ganie     Mohammad Maqbool Ganie     Nowpora     10-01-1990    259/500    51.8    
52.        Abid Hussain Mir    Gh Hassan Mir    Cheikishahabad Monghall    10-11-1991    258/500    51.6    
53.        Kafil Ahmad Mir    Gh Mohi Ud Din Mir    Sherpora Anantnag    10-03-1993    258/500    51.6    
54.        Imran Shafi    Mohammad Shafi Zarger    Kadipora Anantnag    25-03-1992    258/500    51.6    
55.        Mohd Asif Mir    Khurshed Ahmad Mir    Lalan Anantnag    15-07-1993    257/500    51.4    
56.        Mohamad Arif Bhat    Mohmad Maqbool Bhat    Rain Chowgund Verinag    03-03-1991    257/500    51.4    
57.        Malik Shahid Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Malik    Kawani Sangam     10-10-1991    257/500    51.4    
58.        Jasif Amin Bhat    Mohd Amin Bhat     Monghall     15-10-1992    256/500    51.2    
59.        Shahnawaz Ahmad Sheikh    Ab. Salam Sheikh    Babapora Zainpora    30-11-1994    256/500    51.2    
60.        Sajad Ahmad Khan    Gulam Quadir Khan    Nehama Pulwama    09-11-1995    256/500    51.2    
61.        Aarif Ahmad Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Nowgam Shangus     01-04-1993    256/500    51.2    
62.        Meelad Ahmad Bhat    Mohmad Akbar Bhat    Nanil Anantnag    19-04-1993    256/500    51.2    
63.        Naseer Ahmad Reshi    Abdul Rashid Reshi    Hardu Tooru Anantnag    14-02-1992    256/500    51.2    
64.        Aamir Ahmad Dar     Gh. Nabi Dar     Nanil     10-09-1991    255/500    51    
65.        Mohsin Mujtaba Bhat    Mohd Ahsan Bhat    Fetehpora    21-11-1991    255/500    51    
66.        Irfan Ahmad Itoo    Gull Mohd Itoo    Sadiwara Qazigund     03-03-1991    255/500    51    
67.        Malik Ab.Rauoof    Habibullah Malik    Nowbugh Kokernag     10-03-1992    255/500    51    
68.        Shahid Mushtaq Zargar    Mushtaq Ahmad Zargar    Bunagund Mattan    15-05-1995    255/500    51    
69.        Latif John Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat     Wopzan     05-04-1988    254/500    50.8    
70.        Aamir Majeed     Ab. Majeed  Hajam     Kujar     14-10-1991    254/500    50.8    
71.        Altaf Ahmad Shah    Mohd Ismaiel Shah    Khundoora Achabal    19-03-1990    254/500    50.8    
72.        Gowsay Jan    Abdul Aziz Bhat    Chakpath Larkipora    03-01-1996    253/500    50.6    
73.        Bashrit Amin    Muhammad Amin Rather    Dialgam Anantnag    23-02-1992    252/500    50.4    
74.        Nadia Ashraf     Mohd Ashraf Bazaz     Nai-Basti  Anantnag    10-03-1992    250/500    50    
75.        Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat     Manzoor Ahmad Bhat     Donipawa     07-04-1991    250/500    50    
76.        Firdoos Ahmad Reshi    Gull Mohmad Reshi    Kawarigam    12-10-1995    250/500    50    
77.        Rayees Ahmad Mir    Mohd Yousuf Mir    Shaid Abad Achabal    10-11-1994    250/500    50    
78.        Wassim Ahmad Bhat     Manzoor Ahmad Bhat     Tangpawa     03-09-1991    249/500    49.8    
79.        Mohsin Bashir Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Nowgam     22-12-1991    249/500    49.8    
80.        Zahoor Ahmad     Ab Salam Bhat     Bonadialgam Check    04-04-1989    249/500    49.8    
81.        Shaista Jan    Abdul Aziz Bhat    Chakpath Doru    25-03-1994    249/500    49.8    
82.        Khursheed Ahmad Bhat    Sonaullah Bhat    Adlash Magma    03-03-1990    247/500    49.4    
83.        Pervez  Ahmad Dar     Abdul Gafar Dar    Khandi Pahari Harnag    26-04-1988    247/500    49.4    
84.        Parveiz Ahmad Ahanger     Abdul Rashid Ahanger    Brariangam Uttersoo    10-03-1995    247/500    49.4    
85.        Owais Ahmad Malik    Mohammad Amin Malik    Arwani Bijbehara    12-07-1996    246/500    49.2    
86.        Waseem Shaban     Mohamad Shaban Wagay    Kamad Dialgam    10-04-1986    246/500    49.2    
87.        Firdoos  Ahmad Malik     Gulam Ahmad Malik     Lisser  Chawalgam     12-10-1992    245/500    49    
88.        Mohd Arif Mir    Mohd Altaf Mir    Rambirpora Mattan    06-10-1994    245/500    49    
89.        Ghulam Nabi Malik    Gull Mohd Malik    Batagund Verinag    01-03-1991    245/500    49    
90.        Aushiq Hussain Dar    Mohammad Maqbool Dar    Arwani Quimoh    05-03-1987    244/500    48.8    
91.        Feroze Ahmad Khanday    Gh Mohi Ud Din Khanday    Bugam Kulgam    03-02-1993    244/500    48.8    
92.        Mohd Aslam Malik     Gulam Hussan Malik     Bonegund     03-03-1992    243/500    48.6    
93.        Abid Ahmad Wagay    Abdul Samad Wagay    Ruhu Anantnag    11-12-1989    243/500    48.6    
94.        Muzzammil Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Itoo    Watrigama Achabal    25-02-1994    243/500    48.6    
95.        Mohd Rafee Padder    Mohd Amin Padder    Kreeri  Dooru    02-07-1992    243/500    48.6    
96.        Zubair Ahmad Parray    Mushtaq Ahmad Parray    Cheeki Brinty Dialgam    04-11-1996    243/500    48.6    
Trade :- BBBT Session : August  2013
 Category:  Payment Seat Selected Scheme :-( NCVT )

S No.    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks Obtd. In 10th     %Age    Remarks
1.        Mir Aamir     Ab Rehman Mir    Lalipora Malapora    05-04-1997    355/500    71    
2.        Danish  Ismail     Mohd Ismail  Bhat     Khundro     03-02-1996    342/500    68.4    
3.        Muzamil     Mohd Jamal    Brah Ranipora    16-12-1991    337/500    67.4    
4.        Hilal Ahmad Wagay    Abdul Gani Wagay    Ranipora Brah    24-06-1989    393/600    65.5    
5.        Anayat Ullah Mir    Mohd Ramzan Mir    Zamalgam Verinag    10-06-1998    327/500    65.4    
6.        Muzzafar  Nazir  Mir     Nazir Ahmad Mir     Khundru      25-01-1991    318/500    63.6    
7.        Suhail Bashir Rather    Bashir Ahmad Rather    Agnoo Zamalgam    10-02-1996    296/500    59.2    
8.        Idrees  Ahmad  Buhroo    Gh. Qadir  Buhroo     Ara  Khoshipora     20-04-1990    290/500    58    
9.        Rayees Ahmad Bhat    Mohmmad Altaf Bhat    Kathsoo Phalgam    15-02-1991    286/500    57.2    
10.        Musasir Mushtaq Mir    Mushtaq Ahmad Mir    Nawgam Kokernag    17-07-1994    276/500    55.2    
11.        Suheel   Bashir     Bashir Ahmad Baba     Panzan  Budgam     08-11-1991    275/500    55    
12.        Adil Ahmad Bhat     Gh Ahmad Bhat    Kathsoo Phalgam    17-02-1992    274/500    54.8    
13.        Rasikh Fayaz     Fayaz Ahmad Rather    Bonigam Qazigund    12-08-1996    274/500    54.8    
14.        Akeel Ahmad Shah    Gh Nabi Shah    Malikpora Verinag    01-08-1994    274/500    54.8    
15.        Aijaz Ahmad Lone    Abdul Rashid Lone    Grawgund Kulpora    14-04-1995    272/500    54.4    
16.        Sajad Ahmad Mir    Gh Hassan Mir    Wangam Shangus    06-12-1989    272/500    54.4    
17.        Aejaz Ahmad Tantry    Mohd Abdullah Tantry    Naru Pora Watnard    05-02-1991    271/500    54.2    
18.        Waseem Ahmad Sheikh    Mohd Maqbool Sheikh    Kamad Dialgam    20-03-1992    271/500    54.2    
19.        Abid Aejaz    Aejaz Hussain Mungnoo    Zalangam Kokernag     06-03-1993    269/500    53.8    
20.        Arshid Hussain Ganaie    Mohmad Yousuf Ganaie    Nowgam Shahabad    05-04-1990    269/500    53.8    
21.        Aajaz Ahmad Sheikh    Gh Qadir Sheikh    Shankerpora  Dooru    15-03-1991    268/500    53.6    
22.        Asif Bashir Ahangar    Bashir Ahmad Ahangar    Doru Arabal    12-01-1990    264/500    52.8    
23.        Irfan Amin Khan    Mohd. Amin Khan     Naro Pora Kokernag    26-11-1991    264/500    52.8    
24.        Masrat Amin    Mohd Amin Dar    Brakpora Anantnag    13-12-1989    263/500    52.6    
25.        Ajaz Ahmad Shah    Bashir Ahmad Shah    Check I Wangund    17-02-1992    263/500    52.6    
26.        Ishfaq Ahmad  Teeli     Gh. Mohd Teeli     Kamad     08-10-1996    262/500    52.4    
27.        Mohammad Aarif Naikoo    Mohammad Shafi Naikoo    Nagam Kokernag    10-10-1991    262/500    52.4    
28.        Mushtaq Ahmad Wagy    Gh Qadir Wagy    Lookbawan Larkipora    04-03-1988    262/500    52.4    
29.        Asif Gul Rather    Gull Mohammad Rather    Kreeri Dooru    13-03-1988    261/500    52.2    
30.        Aadil Hussain Ganie    Mohammad Maqbool     Nowpora Larkipora    10-01-1990    259/500    51.8    
Trade :- BBBT Session : August  2013
  Category:  Payment Seat Waiting Scheme :-( NCVT )
1.        Kafil  Ahmad Mir     Gh-Mohi-Ud-Din Mir    Sherpora     10-03-1993    258/500    51.6     
2.        Reyaz  Ahmad  Wagay     Ab. Wahab   Wagay     Zamalgam   Verinag     10-11-1993    258/500    51.6    
3.        Mohmad   Arif  Bhat     Mohmad  Maqbool  Bhat     Rain  Chowgund     03-03-1991    257/500    51.4    
4.        Malik Shahid Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Malik    Kocwani Sangam    10-10-1991    257/500    51.4    
5.        Jasif Amin Bhat     Mohd Amin Bhat     Monghall     15-10-1992    256/500    51.1    
6.        Irfan Ahmad Itoo    Gull Mohd Itoo    Sadiwara     03-03-1991    255/500    51    
7.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Ganie    Abdul Ahad Ganie    Nowpora Larkipora     18-04-1991    255/500    51    
8.        Shahid mushtaq zargar    Mushtaq ahmad zargar    Bungund mattan    15-05-1995    255/500    51    
9.        Latif John Bhat     Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Wopzan Bijbehara    05-04-1988    254/500    50.8    
10.        Mohd Anif     Ali Mohd Najar    Bangi Dar Anantnag    12-11-1993    253/500    50.6    
11.        Shabeer Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Abdullah Bhat    Nowgam Shangus    05-01-1992    251/500    50.2    
12.        Firdoos Ahmad Reshi    Gull Mohd Reshi    Kawarigam Achabal    12-10-1995    250/500    50    
13.        Nadia Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf Bazaz    Nai Basti Anantnag    10-03-1992    250/500    50    
14.        Ghulam Nabi  Malik     Gull  Mohd Malik     Batagund   Verinag     01-03-1991    245/500    49    
15.        Mohd Arif Mir     Mohd Altaf  Mir     Ranbirpora     06-10-1994    245/500    49    
16.        Sheraz Ahmad Khanday     Ab. Rehman Khanday    Sangran   Qazigund      10-02-1985    243/500    48.6    
17.        Muzzammil Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Itoo    Watrigama Achabal    25-02-1994    243/500    48.6    
18.        Mohd Rafee Padder    Mohd Amin Padder    Kreeri Dooru    02-07-1992    243/500    48.6    
19.        Basit Ahmad Dar    Ab Aziz Dar    Sadiwara Dooru    15-03-1995    243/500    48.6    
20.        Minan Rashid Bhat    Abdul Rashid Bhat    Chenichowk Ang    24-05-1996    242/500    48.4    
21.        S Khalid Manzoor     Manzoor Ul Hassan    Sk Colony Anchidora    27-07-1991    242/500    48.4    
22.        Aaqib Majeed Mir    Abdul Majeed Mir    Baihama Quazigund    15-03-1991    242/500    48.4    
23.        Mudasir Ahmad Wani    Abdul Rehman Wani    Nowgam Shangus    15-02-1993    241/500    48.2    
24.        Suhail Ramzan Tantry    Mohd Ramzan Tantry    Shirpora Frisal     12-03-1994    240/500    48    
25.        Ishfaq Bashir Hajam    Bashir Ahmad Hajam    Noorpora Awantipora    05-12-1993    240/500    48    
26.        Zakir Hussain Khan     Gh. Nabi Khan     Batagund  Verinag     15-03-1992    239/500    47.8    
27.        Javid Ahmad Shan     Gh. Mohd  Shan     Nowpora     16-11-1988     239/500    47.8    
28.        Sheikh Parvaiz Ahmad    Abdul Aziz Sheikh    Chakpath Larkipora    15-01-1992    239/500    47.8    
29.        Adil Ahmad Dar     Gh. Nabi Dar     Bangidar     16-12-1990    238/500    47.6    
30.        Mohd Younus Bhat     Gh Rasool Bhat    Khangund Qazigund    07-12-1991    237/500    47.4    

Trade: COPA Session: August  2013            
Category: FreeSeat Selected Scheme  : NCVT
S.No    Name      Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Mir Jasif Bashir     Bashir Ahmad Mir     Bonpora Akingam     12.04.1995    457/500    91.4    
2.        Shakir Bashir Wani     Bashir Ahmad Wani     Arhama Hiller     25.02.1996    409/500    81.8    
3.        Bazilla Gull    Gh Mohd Shah    Jabli Pora Bijbehara    29.12.1993    403/500    80.6    
4.        Aadil Gulzar Tantray     Gulzar Ahmad Tantray     Aswara Kanelwon     03.05.1995    402/500    80.4    
5.        Ashiq Hussain Khan    Manzoor Ahmad khan    Gopalpora Mattan    26.10.1989    395/500    79    
6.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat     Gh. Ahmad Bhat     Saila     08.11.1987    395/500    79    
7.        Rayees Shafi Najar    Mohd Shafi Najar     Janglatmandi     08.09.1992    385/500    77    
8.        Nasreena Khan    Gh Nabi Khan    Nagura Dooru    31.10.1990    383/500    76.6    
9.        Mohmmad Arief Shah    Gh Hassan Shah    Hugam Srigufwara    08.05.1993    382/500    76.4    
10.        Gowher Rashid Ganie    Ab. Rashid Ganie    Hariparigam    08.03.1990    381/500    76.2    
11.        Rayees Ahamd Lone    Gulam Rasool Lone    Chee Ang    16.07.1992    380/500    76    
12.        Owees Hamid Lone    Ab Hamid Rather    Mirgund Khanbal    06.10.1994    380/500    76    
13.        Waseem Ahmad Zargar     Manzoor Ahmad Zargar    Donipowa     15.08.1994    380/500    76    
14.        Faizan Nabi     Gh Nabi Wagay    Momin Abad    04.10.1995    379/500    75.8    
15.        Peerzada Aamir Rashid    Peerzada Abdul Rashid    Dialgam    09.10.1992    377/500    75.4    
16.        Arshad Ah Dar    Mohd Saleem Dar    Aram Pora Dangerpora    07.05.1981    375/500    75    
17.        Heena Majid Mir     Abdul Majeed Mir     Kamad Anantnag    24.10.1993    375/500    75    
18.        Mir Shaista Jan    Gh. Nabi Mir    Rekhie Tailwani     01.04.1995    363/500    72.6    Women Quota
19.        Ulfat Ara    Gh Rasool Malik    Sadiwara Ang    01.02.1984    232/500    46.4    40 % handicaped
Trade: COPA  Session: August  2013            
Category: FreeSeat Waiting  Scheme : NCVT
1.        Junaid Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh    Dialgam Ang    15.04.1990    373/500    74.6    
2.        Aarif Rasool Wani    Gh Rasool Wani    Akingam Kokernag    08.09.1992    371/500    74.2    
3.        Suhail Ahmad Padder    Gull Mohd Padder    Nunwani    02.04.1992    370/500    74.    
4.        Aukib Ahmad Wani    Gh Rasool Wani     Shangus Ang    10.02.1994    367/500    73.4    
5.        Nazrul Islam    Aftab  Ahmad Mir     Bonpora Akingam     20.10.1990    367/500    73.4    
6.        Janib Ahamd Lone    Gulam Nabi Lone    Chee Ang    16.07.1992    366/500    73.2    
7.        Shakeel Ahmad Khan    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Ando Shangus     09.01.1992    365/500    73    
8.        Adil Farooq Bhat     Farooq Ahmad Bhat    Uranhall    05.10.1991    363/500    72.6    
9.        Ovas Ahmad Sheergujri     Gh. Nabi Shergujri     Bijbehara     01.02.1992    363/500    72.6    
10.        Subzar Ahmad Hajam    Ab Rahman Hajam    Khrewan Lassipora    10.11.1987    361/500    72.20    
11.        Suheel Amin Shah     Muhmmad Amin Shah    Kurigam     04.10.1994    360/500    72    
12.        Aabid Ahamd Sheikh    Mohammad Maqbool Sheikh    Bijbehara Ang    09.11.1989    360/500    72    
13.        Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat    Abdul Salam Bhat    Rain Chowgund    12.03.1993    359/500    71.8    
14.        Showkat Ah Khandy    Gh Rasool Khandy    Hugam Sarigofwara    02.03.1990    359/500    71.8    
15.        Mir Eajaz Majeed     Ab, Majeed Mir     Bumthan Mirbazar     01.10.1989    356/500    71.2    
16.        Peerzada Rayees Ahmad     Peer Bashir Ahmad    Furrah    08.11.1992    356/500    71.2    
17.        Moheed Maqbool Shah    Mohammad Maqbool Shah    Kokernag    23.08.1993    356/500    71.2    
18.        RameeZ Farooq Shah     Farooq Ahmad Shah     Khandi Pharie     01.12.1991    356/500    71.2    
19.        Mudasir Ahmad Wani     Mohammad Iqbal Wani     Safanagri     20.02.1994    356/500    71.2    
20.        Waseem Ahmad bhat     Mohammad Akbar Bhat     Batapora Pulwama    03.03.1995    355/500    71    
   Trade: COPA  Session: August  2013            
   Category:Payment Seat Selected Scheme  : NCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Malik Irfan Rashid     Malik Abdul Rashid    Fethpora    01.01.1992    404/500    80.8    
2.        Aarif Rasool Wani     Gh. Rasool Wani     Akingam     08.09.1992    371/500    74.2    
3.        Nazrul Islam     Aftab Ahmad Mir    Bonpora Akingam    20.10.1990    367/500    73.4    
4.        Ovas Ahmd Sheergujri     Gh. Nabi Shergujri     Bijebhara     01.02.1992    363/500    72.6    
5.        Subzar Ahmed Hajam    Ab Rehman Hajam    Khrewan Lessipora    10.11.1987    361/500    72.2    
6.        Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat    Abdul Salam Bhat    Rain Chowgund    12.03.1993    359/500    71.8    
   Trade: COPA Session: August  2013            
   Category:Payment Seat Waiting Scheme  NCVT
1.        Mir Aamir     Ab. Rehman Mir     Lalipora     05.04.1997    355/500    71    
2.        Gawsia Amin     Peerzada Mohammad Amin     Dialgam     15.10.1990    353/500    70.6    
3.        Naveed Rasool Sheikh    Gh Rasool Sheikh    Breng Kokernag    05.03.1992    351/500    70.2    
4.        Heena  Rashid     Ab.  Rashid Bhat    Doonipowa    06.09.1992    349/500    69.8    
5.        Yasir Ahamad Bhat     Ali Mohd Bhat     Y K Pora Qazigund    16.03.1990    348/500    69.6    
6.        Aamir Mukhtar Baba    Mukhtar Ahmad Baba    Kurigam Qazigund    01.03.1994    342/500    68.4    

   Trade: COPA Session: August  2013            
  Category: Self Financing Selected Scheme  : SCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Sabzar Ahmad Hajam     Ab. Rahman Hajam     Khrewan     10.11.1987    361/500    72.2    
2.        Heena  Rashid    Abdul Rashid Bhat    Doniplowa    06.09.1992    349/500    69.8    
3.        Muzamil     Mohd Jamal    Brah     16.12.1991    337/500    67.4    
4.        Aijaz Ahmad Itoo    Abdul Kabirt Itoo    Khellan     15.03.1993    323/500    64.6    
5.        Suhail Ahmad Dar     Mohd Sadeeq Dar     Larmooh Awantipora    05.02.1994    320/500    64    
6.        Muzzafar Nazir Mir     Nazir  Ahmad Mir     Khundru     25.01.1991    318/500    63.6    
7.        Suhail  Yousuf  Shah     Mohd Yousuf Shah     Ashajipora     24.12.1992    317/500    63.4    
8.        Zubair Ahmad Kanue     Gh. Mohd Kanue     Dehruna     10.04.1994    307/500    61.5    
9.        Rafie Ahmad Ganie     Mohd Rafiq Ganie     Anzwalla     01.07.1990    306/500    61.2    
10.        Arveena Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad Wani     Damhal Anantnag     01.02.1993    303/500    60.6    
11.        Mushtaq Ahmad Teeli     Gh. Rasool Teeli    Anzwalla Anantnag    03.11.1991    298/500    59.5    
12.        Tawheeda Jan     Mohd Yousuf Sheikh     Kandiwara     05.06.1992    293/500    58.6    
13.        Tabasum Gull     Peer Gulam Mohammad     Doru Bonapora     11.09.1990    291/500    58.2    
14.        Jahanara Hamid     Abdul Hamie Khan     Gopalpora     11.02.1990    290/500    58    
15.        Muddasir bin Yousuf     Mohd Yousuf Ahangir      Nowgam     27.05.1991    288/500    57.6    
16.        Aadil Hussain Ganie    Mohd Ashraf Gani    Bonapora    15.08.1992    287/500    57.4    
17.        Abdul  Jamea Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Hardo Handew    11.12.1985    285/500    57    
18.        Suhail Nabi     Gh. Nabi Hajam     Gundijaffer     04.06.1995    285/500    57    
19.        Alia Jon     Gh. Mohi-ud-din Parry     Ugjan Dialgam     11.04.1987    285/500    57    
20.        Rashid Rasheed Bhat     Ab. Rasheed Bhat     Fatehpora     04.11.1991    284/500    56.8    
21.        Suhail Bashir     Bashir Ahmad Itoo     Ulbugh Nowgam     07.05.1989    284/500    56.8    
22.        Rayees Ahmad Khan     Ab. Satar Khan     Pushroo Nowgam     22.02.1989    282/500    56.4    
23.        Hafiz Tahir Mehmood     Gh. Mohd Hafiz     Bijebhara    11.04.1993    281/500    56.2    
24.        Tahira Akhter     Gh. Hassan Bandah     Chachkoot     24.02.1988    279/500    55.8    
25.        Aqib Shafi Bhat    Mlohd Shafi Bhat    Tailwani    18.10.1991    278/500    55.6    
26.        Sartaj Ahmad Lone     Gh. Hassan Lone     Bozgam Kilam     02.09.1988    276/500    55.2    

   Trade: COPA Session: August  2013            
  Category: Self Financing Waiting Scheme  : SCVT
1.        Rouf Ahmad Mir    Ghulam Hyder Mir     Hakura Badasgam     01.04.1993    274/500    54.8    
2.        Mohsin Bin  Rashid     Abdul Rashid Bhat     Nowgam     06.01.1991    272/500    54.4    
3.        Qudsia Nisar     Nisar Ahmad Bader     Bijebhara     15.08.1986    270/500    54    
4.        Mohd Abass Bhat     Mohd Ismail Bhat     Marhama     20.03.1989    269/500    53.8    
5.        Mir Anam Parveen     Mir Farooq Ahmad     Monghall     09.08.1995    267/500    53.4    
6.        Wakeel Ahmad Mir     Mohmmad Ayoub Mir     Sangran     01.04.1990    261/500    52.2    
7.        Kafil Ahmad Mir     Gh. Mohi-ud-din Mir     Sherpora     10.03.1993    258/500    51.6    
8.        Anjum Aara    Mohd Ahsan Lone     Manigam     19.01.1988    255/500    51    
9.        Irfan Ahmad Itoo     Gull Mohd Itoo      Sadiwara     03.03.1991    255/500    51    
10.        Fardeen Khan     Bashir Ahmad Khan     Lalchowk Ang.     11.04.1988    254/500    50.8    
11.        Showkat Ahmad Lone     Ghulam Qadir Lone     Uttersoo     06.01.1994    250/500    50    
12.        Sameer Ahmad Sofi     Mohd Yousoof Sofi     Khrewan     08.11.1989    248/500    49.5    
13.        Sabreena Akhter     Abdul Rashid Bhat     Tarigam     28.03.1991    245/500    49    
14.        Khurshid Ahmad Mir     Sunnaullah Mir      Chinigund     03.10.1987    244/500    48.8    
15.        Sheraz Ahmad Khanday     Ab. Reahman Khanday     Sangran     10.02.1985    243/500    48.6    
16.        Basit Ahmad Dar     Abdul Aziz Dar     Sadiwara     15.03.1995    243/500    48.6    
17.        Lubna Altaf Bodha     Altaf Hussain Bodha     S.K.coloney Ang.     08.07.1987    242/500    48.4    
18.        Sabid  Quadir     Ghulam Quadir Goroo     Naina     10.10.1991    241/500    48.2    
19.        Bilal Ahmad Wagay     Gh. Hassan Wagay     Traphoo     19.11.1993    240/500    48    
20.        Nazir Ahmad Teeli     Ab. Rashid Teeli     Safanagri     03.08.1990    240/500    48    
21.        Syed Subeena     Syed Hussain Ahmad     Doru Arampora     15.10.1990    240/500    48    
22.        Suhail Yousuf Ahangir     Mohd Yousuf Ahangir     Achabal     15.01.1985    239/500    47.8    
23.        Zahid  Hussain Shah     Mohd Yasin Shah     Punzoo Batagund     13.08.1994    239/500    47.8    
24.        Syed Uzma Tariq      Syed Tariq Ahmad     T.B.Shah     18.09.1992`    239/500    47.8    
25.        Sheeraz Ahmad Dar     Ab. Rashid Dar     Ladermar Pulwama     06.04.1986    238/500    47.6    
26.        Neelofar Jan     Gh. Nabi Bhat     Bijebhara     18.03.1995    238/500    47.6    


Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session: August  2013            
 Category: Free    Seat Selected Scheme  : NCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Masrat Jan    Mohd Sidiq Wagey    Sherpora ballah    05/02/1982    575/625    92    
2.        Saima Rehman Bhat    Ab. Rehman Bhat    Kamad    11/03/1995    543/600    90.5    
3.        Nusrat Ismail     Mohd Ismail Bhat    Dabruna Ashajipora    01/04/1988    450/500    90    
4.        Gawsiya Quadir    GH Quadir Bhat    Pethbugh    01/04/1991    433/500    86.6    
5.        Raziya Rasool     Gulam Rasool Malik    Arwani Bij.    20/12/1992    167/200    83.5    
6.        Rifat Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad Khanday    Sangran Qazigund    01/11/1986    407/500    81.4    
7.        Roqaya Yousuf    Mohd Yousuf    Kamad Dialgam    01/04/1986    395/500    79    
8.        Shabnam shafi     Lt. mohd shafi shah    Imoh Achabal    06/11/1994    395/500    79    
9.        Meema Akhter     Bashir Ahmad Mir    Peth Bugh Dialgam    10/04/1991    394/500    78.8    
10.        Zahida Manzoor    Manzoor ahmad Bhat    Arwai    27/04/1988    330/800    78.75    
11.        Pakeeza gulzar    Hafiz Mubaashir     Dailgam    01/01/1989    392/500    78.4    
12.        Sumina jan    Mohd Rafiq Khanday    Monghall    04/11/1987    391/500    78.2    
13.        Shokei  Jan     Ab. Majeed  Malik    Fathepora  Ang    01/03/1986    383/500    76.6    
14.        Jawahira Akhter     Mohammad Amin Parray     Chee Anantnag    01./01/1988    382/500    76.4    
15.        Asmat Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad  Wani    Gasipora , Wanpow    11/04/1994    457/600    76.16    
16.        Ryhana  akhter     Mushtaq Ahmad khanday    Sangran Qazigund    22/09/1991    374/500    74.8    
17.        Sameena Akhter    Gh. Mohd Bandy    Sangran    02/11/1985    373/500    74.6    
18.        Ishrat Jahan Gull    Gul mohammad Dar    Anchidoora     28/09/1989    439/600    74    
19.        Nusrat Ali     Ali Mohmad Mir    Kawarigam    11/10/1991    370/500    74    
20.        Bilkeesa jan    Mohd Akbar Allai    Khandiphari    02/03/1991    365/500    73    
21.        Maimoona Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Dar    Marhama     03/04/1990    357/500    71.4    
22.        Samila Jan    Mohd Yousuf bhat    Dabruna Ang.    08/04/1988    355/500    71    
23.        Shazia Nazir     Nazir Ahmad Ganai    Chee Ang.    11/07/1989    `354/500    70.8    
24.        Shugufta Akhter     Gh. Rasool Baba    Ghat Redwani payeen    15/11/1991    563/800    70.37    
25.        Rukhsana akhter    GH Nabi Sheikh    Sarnal Payeen    31/03/1982    470/675    70    
26.        Masrat Gull    Gulam Mohd Mir    Kamad    25/10/1996    418/600    69.66    
27.        Khalida Akhter    Gulam Nabi- hajam    Kawarigam Ang.    01/10/1991    348/500    69.6    
28.        Nelofer Jan    Gh Qadir Bhat    Drien Daulat Abad    23/03/1990    348/500    69    
29.        Sobi Jan    Shabir Ahmad Malyar    Kadipora Ang.    20/10/1988    342/500    68.4    
30.        Sumi Jan     Gh. Nabi Lone     Shankerpora    15/04/1986    339/500    68    
31.        Rafie Jan     Ab. Majeed Mir    Zodder Mir Bazar    22/11/1989    332/500    66.4    
Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session: August  2013            
 Category: Free    Seat Waiting Scheme : NCVT
1.        Shazia Ali    Ali mohammad Bhat    Kamad    18/02/1988    686/1035    66.28    
2.        Gowsiah Akhter    Ab. Rashid Lone    Frisal YAripora    10/02/1993    331/500    66.2    
3.        Semi Jan    Ab. Majeed mir    Zodder     15/03/1986    330/500    66    
4.        Ruqia Jan     GH Nabi Malik    Hakura Anantnag    02/03/1986    325/500    65    
5.        Ryhana Hassan     Ghulam Hassan Rather    Dialgam    15/03/1985    325/500    65    
6.        Nargeesa Jan    Gull Mohd Padder    Yarhole Babapora    01/03/1985    325/500    65    
7.        Bilkeesa Akhter    Mohd Maqbool Bhat    Arwani Bij.    25/03/1988    320/500    64    
8.        Shaheen Ali     Ali Mohd Dar     Lalipora Malpora    14/11/1990    386/600    63.83    
9.        Uzma Ashraf     Mohammad Ashraf Ganaie    Kaigam    03/03/1993    319/500    63.8    
10.        Suhlla Firdoos     Basher Ahmad Ganaie     Kaigam    06/03/1988    318/500    63.6    
11.        Hamida  Rehman     Ab. Rehman Khandy     Larkipora  Ang    20./03/1988    508/800    63.5    
12.        Parveena Akhter    Mohammad Salim Mir    Janglat mandi Ang.    01/04/1983    380/600    63.33    
13.        Shazia Sidiq     Lt. Mohd Sidiq Shair    Cheeni Chowk    05/05/1995    316/500    63.2    
14.        Neelofar Jan    Mohammad Maqbool Bhat    Arwani Bij.    14/03/1987    315/500    63    
15.        Nargis Jan    Gh. Mohd Khan    Bumthan    15/03/1989    315/500    63    
16.        Ruby Jan    Habibullah Bhat    Veeri    20/02/1981    312/500    62.4    
17.        Waheeda Akhter    Gulam Hassan Mir    Donpawa    15/03/1980    377/600    62.33    
18.        Mudasir Shamus    Shamusud din Mukhdoomi    Takia Brinty    05/03/1993    212/500    62.2    
19.        Aasia Jan    Ab. Gani Mir    Chirhama    10/03/1992    309/500    61.8    
20.        Roohi Abdullah    Mohd Abdullah Najar    Panzgam Pulwama    10/09/1994    494/800    61.75    
21.        Shazia Salam    Abdul Salam Wani    Nipora    20/03/1995    308/500    61.6    
22.        Firdosa Jan    Mohd Jabbar Wani    Fathepora    31/08/1986    307/500    61.4    
23.        Amreena Afzal     Mohd Afzal Ganaie    Kaigam    05/03/1985    307/500    61.4    
24.        Tahira Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Malik    Arwani Bij.    18/11/1988    488/800    61    
25.        Muzimal shammu    Shamusud din mukhdoomi    Takia Batpora     15/03/1993    365/500    61    
26.        Nusrath Jan    Gulam Mohd Padder    Bonigam    01/03/1985    303/500    60.6    
27.        Shabnum Saleem    Mohd Saleem Tantray    Ranbipora Mattan    12/03/1998    303/600    60.6    
28.        Summi gull    Gull Mohd Shah    Are-Dehrana    04/05/1988    301/500    60.1    
29.        Shaheena Akhter    Ghulam mohd Dar    Shoul Batengoo    15/10/1988    300/500    60    
30.        Roheena Gull     Gulzar Ahmad Pandith       Chandpora Kanelwan    13/04/1991    297/500    59.4    
31.        Wasifa Manzoor     Manzoor Ahmad Bhat    Hiller Arhama    15/01/1995    352/600    58.66    
Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session: August  2013            
Category:  Payment Seat Selected Scheme : NCVT
S.No    Name    Parentage    Residence    DOB    Marks Obtd.
In 10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Raziya Rasool    Gulam Rasool Malik     Arwani    20/12/1992    167/200    83.5    
2.        Jasmeena Yousuf    Mohamad Yousuf Wani    Brah Ranipora    21/03/1994    242/300    80.66    
3.        Meema Akhter    Bashir Ahmad Mir    Peth Bugh dailgam    10/04/1991    394/500    78.8    
4.        Pakeeza Gulzar    Gulzar Ahmad Bhat    Ugjan Dialgam    01/01/1989    392/500    78.4    
5.        Saimh Abdullah     Mohd Abdullah    Babapora Zainpora    04/01/1991    392/500    78.4    
6.        Asmat  Mushtaq     Mushtaq Ahmad  Wani    Gasipora , Wanpow    11/04/1994    457/600    76.16    
7.        Nusrat Ali     Ali Mohmad Mir    Kawarigam    11/10/1991    370/500    74    
8.        Shugufta Akhter    Gh. Rasool Baba    Ghat Redwani Payeen    15/11/1991    563/800    70.37    
9.        Khalida Akhter    Gulam nabi Hajam    Kawarigam Ang.    01/10/1991    348/500    69.6    
10.        Arjumand Aziz     Ab. Aziz Wagay     Brakpora     04.11.1987    528/800    66    
Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session: August  2013            
Category:  Payment Seat Waiting Scheme : NCVT
1.        Parveena Akhter    Mohammad Salim Mir    Janglat mandi Ang.    01/04/1983    380/600    63.33    
2.        Waheeda Akhter    Gh. Hassan Mir     Donipawa    15/03/1980    377/600    62.83    
3.        Rozy Akhter    haheebullah Allaie    Hassan Pora Bagh    02/11/1988    310/500    62    
4.        Firdoosa Jan    Mohd Jabbar Wani    Fathepora    31/08/1986    307/500    61.4    
5.        Rozy akhter    Mohd Abdullah Rather    Frisal kulgam    04/01/1990    289/500    57.8    
6.        Rufat Jan     Peer Noor Ud din    Drienen    01/03/1991    282/500    56.4    
7.        Masrat Mohi –ud din    Gh. Mohi-ud-din    Monghall Ang.    01/12/1987    280/500    56    
8.        Josia Akhter    Mohd Ismail Bhat    Kawarigam    15/05/1989    278500    55.6    
9.        Tanveera Akhter    Gh. Mohi ud din bhat    Dabruna    04/03/1983    277/500    55.4    
10.        Sheema Jan    Gh. Qadir Wani     Shasipora Mattan    17/03/1991    331/600    55.1    
Trade: Interior Decoration & DesigningSession: August  2013Category: FreeSeat Selected (Women Wing)                                                      Scheme : SCVT    
S No.    Name    Parentage    Residence    D.O.B    Marks obtd.in 10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Nadiya Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad sheikh    Hazratbal Ang.    17/03/1996    299/500    59.8    
2.        Masrat Iqbal    Mohd Iqbal Bhat    Dooru mirmiadan    15/07/1989    299/500    59.8    
3.        Shabeeba Akhter    Gh. Mohd Bhat    Nanil Ang.    05/04/1991    297/500    59.4    
4.        Saima Ali    Ali Mohammad Najar    Housing colony Bij.    01/01/1992    259/500    51.8    
5.        Bushra Majeed Bhat    Abdul Majeed Bhat    Kamad Ang.    20/04/1992    247/500    49.4    
6.        Humira Majid    Ab. Majid Wani     Uttrosoo najigund    20/03/1993    247/500    49.4    
7.        Summia Rasool    Gh. Rasool Itoo    Vesu QZD    07/01/1996    236/500    47.21    
8.        Shafiya Mubeen     Farooq Ahmad Chesti    Amlar Tral    14/10/1990    227/500    45.4    
9.        yasmeena Jan     Ali Mohd Tantary    Anchidora     27/12/1985    226/500    45.2    
10.        Gowsia Parveen    Gh. Nabi Bhat    Asajipora Ang.    06/12/1986    220/500    44    
11.        Rubya Jan    Gh. Nabir Sheikh    Gund Nowpora    10/06/1993    211/500    42.2    
12.        Asee Jan    Gh. Modi Din Wani    Batagund verinag    15/10/1991    206/500    41.2    
13.        Sumi Jan    Gh. Nabi Lone    Shankerpora    15/04/1986    201/500    40.2    
14.        Ulfat Jan    Ab. Rahman kadoo    Lalan    11/03/1988    196/500    39.2    
15.        Shugufta Yousuf    Mohd Yousuf Bhat    Hardu Schichen    1/03/1988    190/500    38    
Trade: Interior Decoration & Designing   Session: August  2013 Category: FreeSeatWaiting (Women Wing)                                                      Scheme  : SCVT    
1.        Rubby Jan    Mohammad Yousuf Sofi    Veerinag    03/03/1992    182/500    36.4    
2.        Sumira Jan    Abdul Karim Rather    Kurigam QZD.    20/03/1987    180/500    36    
3.        Firdosa Akhter    Ab. Rashid Ganie    Bindoo Zalangam    01/03/1992    180/500    36    
4.        Tanveera Yousuf    Mohammad Yousuf Ganie    Thajiwara    26/12/1987    179/500    35.8    
5.        Maroofa Akhter     Farooq Ahmad Parry    Kamad    01/01/1987    172/500    34.4    
6.        Ruqaya Gani    Ab. Gani Reshi    Ashajipora Ang.    20/01/1983    172/500    34.4    
7.        Rifat Jan    Abdul Ahad Ganai    Mattan Ganaipora    25/04/1985    162/500    32.4    
Trade: Interior Decoration & Designing Session: August  2013
Category: Payment  Seat Selected  Scheme  SCVT
1.        Nadiya Mushtaq    Mushtaq Ahmad sheikh    Hazratbal Ang.    17/03/1996    299/500    59.8    
2.        Alia Jan    Gh. Mohi ud Din Parry    Ugjan dialgam     11/04/1987    285/500    57    
3.        Bushra Majeed Bhat    Abdul Majeed Bhat    Kamad Ang.    20/04/1992    247/500    49.4    
4.        Aamina Akhter    Assad ullah Malik    Natipora Dooru    01/05/1988    237/500    47.4    
5.        Munazah Manzoor    Manzoor Ahmad Mantoo    Arampura Mirmadan    25/10/1989    217/500    43.4    
Trade: Interior Decoration & Designing Session: August  2013 Category: Payment Seat Waiting  (Women Wing)                                          Scheme  SCVT    
1.        Binat Ul Islam    Bashir Ahmad Itoo    Mirhama Kulgam    03/08/1995    212/500    42.4    
2.        Asmat Ashraf    Mohd Ashraf kawoosa    Gen. Bus Stand Ang.    15/03/1986    176/500    35.2    
3.        Muzamil Rehman    Ab. Rehman Kasab    Dooru Arabal    01/08/1990    176/500    35.2    
4.        Shafia Akhter     Ab. Gani Parrey    Kaddora     03/03/1988    172/500    34.4    
5.        Nazima Tabssum     Gh. Nabi Rashi    Dailgam    01/03/1986    168/500    33.6    
6.        Rifat jan    Sh. Abdul Ahad Ganai    Mattan    25/04/1985    162/500    32.4    
Trade: Data Entry Operator Session: August  2013            
 Category: Self Financing Selected Scheme : SCVT    
S.No    Name     Parentage    Residence     D.O.B    Marks obtd.in
10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Shahid Ahmad Khanday    Gh. Hassan Khanday    Krangsoo Anantnag    03.03. 1990    350/500    70.0    
2.        Mohd Asif  Hajam    Gull Mohammad Hajam    Mondhole    10.12. 1992    342/500    69.4    
3.        Ab. Quyoom Bhat    Ab. Rashid Bhat    Peth nambal    15.04. 1991    345/500    69    
4.        Shabir Ahmad Magray    Ali Mohd Magray    Kawarigam    08.09. 1995    339/500    67.8    
5.        Arshid Ayoob     Mohd Ayoub Parray     Kamad     20.04. 1993    336/500    67.2    
6.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Dar    Gh. Hassan Dar    Hiller Bahie    04.01. 1989    334/500    66.8    
7.        Ynous Sheikh    Ali Mohd     Ranbirpora    01.07. 1989    333/500    66.6    
8.        Sajad Ahmad Ganie    Mohd Anwar Ganie    Guree Bijbehara    08.02. 1989    332/500    66.4    
9.        Sameer Ahmad Shah    Gh.Rasool Shah    Kurigam    15.02. 1993    330/500    66.0    
10.        Shabir Ahmad Bhat    Mohamad Syedullah Bhat    Malapora Anantnag    13.12. 1996    330/500    66    
11.        Shabnum Ara    Gh. Ahmad Wagay     Brienty Batapora    04.02. 1990    326/500    65.2    
12.        Umer Khursheed     Khursheed Ahmad Shah    Uttersoo    20.09. 1994    317/500    63.4    
13.        Parveena Akhter     Abdul Jabar Khan    Khanpora Shangus    12.02. 1987    311/500    62.2    
14.        Nadeem Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Yousuf  Bhat    Kurigam    01.01. 1989    307/500    61.2    
15.        Basharat Ahmad Khan    Gh. Quadir Khan    Litter Pulwama     15.03. 1993    301/500    60.2    
16.        Mushtaq Ahmad Teeli    Gh. Rasool Teeli    Anzwalla Anantang    03.11. 1991    298/500    59.6    
17.        Aadil Hussain Wani    Nazir Ahmad Wani    Kurigam Qazigam    01.01. 1989    297/500    59.4    
18.        Bisma Akbar    Mohd Akbar Dar    Sonigam    01.03. 1991    294/500    58.8    
19.        Idrees Ahmad Buhroo    Late. Gh. Quadir Buhroo    Ara Koshipora    20.04. 1990    290/500    58    
20.        Mohmad Yousuf Wagay    Ghulam Ahmad Wagay    Nowgam    25.03. 1989    287/500    57.4    
21.        Wikar Ahmad Shah    Bilal Ahmad Shah    Larkipora    10.11. 1991    286/500    57.2    
22.        Rashid Rasheed Bhat    Ab. Rasheed Bhat     Fateh Pora     04.11. 1991    284/500    56.8    
23.        Gulzar Ahnad Parah    Gh. Quadir Parah    Krandigam Bijbehara    05.04. 1989    283/500    56.6    
24.        Zahid Ul Ayoob     Mohd Auyoob Ganie    Thajiwara Achabal     08.02. 1995    281/500    56.2    
25.        Shakir Shafi    Mohammad Shafi Dar    Gassipora Wonpoh    09.02. 1993    275/500    55    
26.        Arshid Ahmad Khanday    Ab. Rashid Khanday     Nepora.    12.11. 1989    274/500    54.8    
27.        Salleh Shaban     Mohd Shaban Sofi    Ashajipora     11.05. 1996    273/500    54.6    
28.        Muzee Jan     Nazir Ahmad Mir    Mir-Danter    04.06. 1990    272/500    54.4    
29.        Umair Iqbal    Mohd Iqbal Khan    Gopalpora,Kalan    12.01. 1988    268/500    53.6    
30.        Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat    Gh.Nabi Bhat    Dirhama    01.02. 1990    267/500    53.4    
31.        Aasif Rashid Mir    Ab. Rashid Mir     Somburuna    10.03. 1991    265/500    53    
32.        Mohmad Abas Bhat    Ghulam Mohmad Bhat    Nowgam    20.03. 1989    264/500    52.8    
33.        Sadam Hussain Naik    Hamid Ullah Naik     Brinal Kulgam     01.06. 1994    260/500    52.0    
34.        Ruheel Yaqoob    Mohammad Yaqoob Itoo    Ara Khoshipora    10.09. 1993    257/500    51.4    
35.        Gousia Shahzad    Shahzad Hussain Sheir     Brinal Lammer     09.02. 1993    257/500    51.4    
36.        Sartaj Ahmad Dar     Gh Mohi ud Din Dar    Super Kulgam    01.03. 1990    255/500    51.0    
37.        Rafy Jan     Ab. Rahman Bhat    Bona Dialgam     20.04. 1990    253/500    50.6    
38.        Gowsy Jan     Abdul Aziz  Bhat     Chakpath Aang.    03.01. 1996    253/500    50.6    
39.        Gulzar Ahmad Mir     Manzoor Ahmad Mir     Nickloora     05.03. 1993    252/500    50.4    
40.        Mohd Ovees Dar    Mohd Akbar Dar    Gassipor Wanpoh    03.03. 1987    251/500    50.2    
41.        Shakeel Ahmad Sheikh    Gh.Mohd Sheikh    Rakh Chee Ang     11.11. 1988    249/500    49.8    
42.        Shaista  Jan    Abdul  Aziz Bhat     Chakpath  ang    25.03. 1994    249/500    49.8    

Trade: Data Entry Operator  Session: August  2013            
 Category: Self Financing Waiting Scheme : SCVT    
1.        Parveiz ah mad Ahanger     Abdul Rash id Ahanger     Uttersoo     10.03.1995    247/500    49.4    
2.        Sabreena Akhter    Abdul Rashid Bhat     Tarigam  Kulgam    28.03. 1991    245/500    49.0    
3.        Hilal Ahmad Mir    Bashir Ahmad Mir    Voi Bumdoora     07.03. 1992    245/500    49    
4.        Zahoor Ahmad Wani    Mohd Jamal wani    Kilem Devsar     20.04. 1979    245/500    49    
5.        Shafiq Ahmad Dar     Ab. Rahim Dar     Sangam    12.03. 1985    243/500    48.6    
6.        Bilal Ahmad Wagay    Gh.Hassan Wagay    Trahpoo    19.11. 1993    240/500    48.0    
7.        Nadiya Amin    Mohd Amin Khanday    Shangran    06.08. 1991    239/500    47.8    
8.        Saiema Maqbool    Late. Mohd Mqbool Dar    Bidder Hyathpora    15.06. 1996    238/500    47.6    
9.        Rafia Jan     Sheikh Abdul Wahid    Lal Chowk Anantnag    03.10. 1987    237/500    47.4    
10.        Asif Hussain Bhat    Assadullah Bhat    Zodder Bumthan    08.10. 1992    236/500    47.2    
11.        Bilal Ahmad Dar     Hamid Ullah Dar    Zungal pora Deusar    01.04. 1987    236/500    47.2    
12.        Zahoor Ahmad Dar    Gh. Nabi Dar    Safanagri    14.10. 1990    235/500    47    
13.        Shaheena jabar    Mohmad Jabar Lone    Checki Zodder    04.03. 1990    235/500    47    
14.        Ramees Ahmad Bhat    Gh.Rasool Bhat    Kurigam    03.01. 1992    232/500    46.2    
15.        Zahid Ahmad Das     Mohd Sakandar Das     Waghama Bijbehara     18.03. 1992    230/500    46    
16.        S.Surjeet Singh    S.Hakim Singh    Singhpora Aishmuqam    20.05. 1987    229/500    45.8    
17.        Nadeem Yousuf Sheikh    Mohd Yousuf sheikh    Palpora Dialgam    15.10. 1989    225/500    45    
18.        Farhat Abdullah Ganie    Mohd Abdullah Ganie    Hiller Bahai    01.10. 1987    224/500    44.8    
19.        Mudasir Bashir     Bashir Ahmad Eatoo    Manigam Vessu    01.03. 1992    222/500    44.4    
20.        Umar Amin    Mohd. Amin Mir     Shangus Anantnag    28.02. 1994    222/500    44.4    
21.        Bilal Ahmad Bhat    Gh. Mohd Bhat     Pehroo Anantnag    02.01. 1990    222/500    44.4    
22.        Majid Ahmad Dar    Gulam Nabi Dar    Mir Danter     03.02. 1992    221/500    44.2    
23.        Gowhar Ahmad Dar     Mohd Yousuf Dar    Hussain Pora Bagh    11.03. 1987    220/500    44    
24.        Mizma Hassan     Ghuam Hassan Allaai    Sangam    15.08. 1993    219/500    43.8    
25.        Azad Ahmad Reshie    Gh.Nabi Reshie    Gantlipora    01.06. 1991    218/500    43.6    
26.        Bilkeesa Akhter     Ab. Qayoom Boda    Dooru Arabal    02.02. 1990    218/500    43.6    
27.        Danish Aziz    Abdul Aziz Mir    Kamad    11.03. 1994    217/500    43.4    
28.        Mehraj Ahmad Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Nowgam Kuthar    10.03. 1994    216/500    43.2    
29.        Mudasir Nazir    Nazir Ahmad Ganie    Laram Gangipora     03.03. 1988    213/500    42.6    
30.        Aasif Nasir Bhat     Nisar Ahmad Bhat     K.P Road Krangsoo    03.09. 1993    213/500    46.2    
31.        Syed Seerat Hussain     Syed Ghulam Quadir     Nowgam Shahabad    02.06. 1990    211/500    42.2    
32.        Farah Bashir    Bashir Ahmad Khan    Nazuk Mohallah Achabal Adda     02.09. 1992    209/500    41.8    
33.        Shazia Akhter    Mohmmad Maqbool Ganaie    Hardu-Shichen    11.03. 1991    208/500    41.6    
34.        Aijaz Ahmad Itoo     Abdul Hamid Itoo    Nowgam Shahabad    04.04. 1989    208/500    41.6    
35.        Nusrat Jan    Gh. Nabi Mir    Peth Dialgam    04.03.1979    207/500    41.4    
36.        Tanseefa Gul    Gullam Mohd shah    Roshan Abad    07.03. 1991    207/500    41.4    
37.        Hafezula Dar    Abdul Rehman Dar    Chandian Pajan    01.01.1989    206/500    41.2    
38.        Refath Jan     Mohd Hussain Shah    Sadura     11.10. 1991    206/500    41.2    
39.        Khourshid Ahmad Wani    Ghulam Mohmad Wani    Bona-Dialgam    26.04. 1987    205/500    41.0    
40.        Javid Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Shafi Bhat    Sagam    07.08. 1988    205/500    41.0    
41.        Irfan Azad    Azad Hussain Ganie    Kurigam    01.11. 1990    204/500    40.8    
42.        Lateef Hussain Dar    Ab.Rehman Dar    Halla mulla Sangam    02.02. 1991    204/500    40.8    
43.        Mohd Saleem Wagay    Bashir Ahmad Wagay    Khul chohar    08.11. 1993    204/500    40.8    
Trade: Driver Cum Mechanic  Session: August  2013        
Category: Self FinancinG selected  Scheme : SCVT    
S.No    Name     Parentage    Residence     D.O.B    Marks obtd.in
10th    %age    Remarks
1.        Hilal Ahmad Wagay     Abdul Gani Wagay    Raniopora     24/06/1989    393/500    65.5    
2.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Malik    Mohammad Ibrahim     Chitrgam Shopian    04/01/1988    306/500    61.2    
3.        Shakeel Ahmad Misger    Mohd Hussain Misger    Doru Mirmaidan    27/02/1990    305/500    61    
4.        Abdul Jamea Bhat    Bashir Ahmad Bhat    Hardo Handew    11/12/1985    285/500    57    
5.        Shakoor Ahmad Dar    Gh. Qadir Dar    Khrewan Lassipora    08/12/1987    261/500    52.2    
6.        Chamkour Singh    Mahandir Singh    Poshkredi Sriguwara    25/02/1985    256/500    51.2    
7.        Gowhar Ahmad Ganaie    Ab. Rashid Gnaie    Mirmaidan Doru    02/03/1991    255/500    51    
8.        Naseer Ahmad Khanday    Gh. Hassan Khanday    Krangsoo Mattan     25/03/1990    250/500    50    
9.        Javid Ahmad Ahanger    Ab. Rashid Ahanger    Brariangan Uttersoo    10/12/1994    232/500    46.4    
10.        Asief Rashid Rather    Ab. Rashid Rather    Guree Bijbehara     20/03/1988    228/500    45.6    
11.        Irshad Ahmad Dar    Ab.Rashid Dar    Parigam Check    25/03/1988    225/500    45    
12.        Mohd Ishaq Khanday     Gh. Nabi Khanday    Sangran Qzd.    10/11/1985    222/500    44.4    
13.        Aamir Maqbool Naik    Mohd Maqbool Naik    Reshipora Gowas     03/03/1994    220/500    44    
14.        Zahid Ahmad Bhat    Ab. Majeed Bhat    Sadoora    06/03/1990    220/500    44    
15.        Suheel Ahmad Ganie    Gh. Mohi Ud Din Ganai    Khrewan Lassipora    30/03/1987    218/500    43.6    
16.        Aadil Ahmad Bhat     Gh. Nabi Bhat    Bun Nambal    01/03/1994    217/500    43.4    
17.        Mohammad Azhar U Din    Ab. Salam Bhat    Arwani     15/07/1991    216/500    43.2    
18.        Sareer Ahmad Rather    Gh. Hassan Rather    Dalwach Gagisgund    24/04/1991    215/500    43    
19.        Fayaz Ahmad Kumar    Ab. Rahman Kumar    Lukbawan Larkipora    19/11/1990    215/500    43    
20.        Shaniwar Khan    Mohd Ayaz Khan    Gassipora Wanpoh    07/03/1992    212/500    42.4    
21.        Ab. Qayoom Shah    Mohd Sultan Shah    Panzgam Tahab    18/02/1986    211/500    42.2    
Trade: Driver Cum Mechanic Session: August  2013        
Category: Self FinancinG Waiting  Scheme  SCVT    
1.        Javaid Ahamd Dar    Gh. Ahmed Dar    Safanagri    15/03/1991    211/500    42.2    
2.        Firdous Ahamad     Mohd Shaban Kumar     Mattan Ganiepora     04/04/1989    210/500    42    
3.        Suheel Ahmad Bhat    Mohd Maqbool Bhat    Chakpath Larkipora     20/04/1994    210/500    42    
4.        Aijaz Ahmad Shah    Abdul Hamid Itoo    Nowgam Shahabad    04/04/1989    208/500    41.6    
5.        Mohd Shahnawaz Khanday    Bashir Ahmad Khanday    Mattan Butpora     02/04/1992    208/500    41.6    
6.        Manzoor Ahmad Lone    Late Mohd Shareef Lone     Bindoo Kokernag    01/03/1990    208/500    41.6    
7.        Irfan Ahmad Wani    Ghulam Mohmmad Wani    Bajwanpora Veerinag    17/09/1987    208/500    41.6    
8.        Shakeel Ahmad Baghat    Gh. Nabi Baghat    Frisal Yaripora    15/02/1985    207/500    41.4    
9.        Mudassir Ahmad Tntray     Gh. Mohi ud din Tantray    Kanelwan     17.02.1991    205/500    41    
10.        Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat    Assadullah Bhat    Mehmoodabad Doru    30/04/1989    203/500    40.6    
11.        Ishfaq Hussain Mir    Ab. Rahman Mir    Khundoora    01/03/1990    203/50    40.6    
12.        Rayees Ahmad Najar    Ghulam Quadir Najar    Khiram    14/11/1990    202/500    40.4    
13.        Bilal Ahmad Rather     Gh. Hassan Rather     Angoo Larkipora     15/04/1995    201/500    40.2    
14.        Sameer Ahmad Sofi     Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi    Hanji Danter     29/11/1989    199/500    39.8    
15.        Ishfaq Ahamd Mala    Sana Ullah Mala    Boon Gund    01/03/1990    196/500    39.2    
16.        Dar Irshad Mohi Ud Din    Gh. Mohi Ud Din  Dar    Monghall Ang.    19/10/1992    196/500    39.2    
17.        Manzoor Ahmad Tantray     Gh. Mohi ud din Tantray    Kanelwan     01.03.1988    194/500    38.8    
18.        Ajaz Ahmad Bhat     Abdul Rashid Bhat    Hardu Schichen    05/04/1987    194/500    38.8    
19.        Sameer Ahmad Ganie    Mohd Yusuf  Ganie    Kanelwan    01/11/1989    193/500    38.6    
20.        Nadeem Yaqoob Bhat    Mohd Yaqoob Bhat    Badasgam Hakura     02/11/1992    191/500    38.2    
21.        Rouf Ahmad Rather     Assadullah Rather    Dadsoo    03/03/1986    191/500    38.2    
Trade: Turner Session: August  2013            
Category: Free    Seat Selected Scheme: NCVT
S.No    Name     Parentage    Residence     D.O.B    Marks Obtd.in 10th     %age    Remarks
1.        Zubair Ahmad Parrey    Bashir Ahmad Parrey    Kamad     12/03/1991    245/500    49    
2.        Javid Ahmad Bhat     Mohd Abdullah bhat    Kathsoo    01/03/1989    226/500    45.2    
3.        Feroz ahmad hajam    Ghulam Mohi Ud din Hajam    Kamad     17/03/1991    211/500    42.2    
4.        Ashiq Hussain Ganie    Gh. Nabi Ganie    Nasoo Badragung    08/04/1995    209/500    41.8    
5.        Riyaz ahmad Ganie    Gull Mohd Ganie    Kamad     16/04/1990    206/500    41.2    
6.        Tawseef Ahmad Dar    Gh. Ahmad dar    Sagam    16/11/1992    206/500    41.2    
7.        Rayees Ahmad Hadi    Mohd Abdullah hadi    Lisser Chowalgam    04/01/1986    204/500    40.8    
8.        Ishfaq Rashid Mir     Ab. Rashid  Mir     Nassu Bara Gund    01.02.1992    199/500    39.8    
9.        Suhail ahmad Parry    Basher Ud Din Parry    Bucho Kokernag    01/04/1994    198/500    39.6    
10.        Arshid Ahmad Bhat     Bashir ahmad Bhat     Anzwalla  ang    04.03.1988    196/500    39.2    
11.        Ali mohd bhat    Ab. Rashid bhat    doru    10.03.1989    192/500    38.4    
12.        Rayees Ahmad Bhat    Gh Mohi Ud din  Bhat    Thaman Verinag    15/10/1990    192/500    38.4    

Copy to the:
1.    Director Technical Education J&K Sringar for information.
2.    Deputy Director Information Deptt. Srinagar for information and with the request to kindly publish this notification in tow leading local daily New papers viz. Greater Kashmir and Rising Kashmir .
3.    Deputy Director Technical Education Kmr.  Sringar for information
4.    Deputy Director Employment Anantnag for information with the request to kindly display this notification on your office Notice Board for wide publication.
5.    Chairman IMC ITI Anantnag.
6.    Office Notice Board.

Share this post