Government of Jammu & Kashmir Women’s Industrial Training Institute ( Pampore ) Technical Education Department SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2013-14 No. : WITI / Pamp / Estt /269-73 Date : 12 /08 /2013. Print
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu & Kashmir
Women’s Industrial Training Institute ( Pampore )
Technical Education Department
Skype Name : itipampore
Email : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it Phone : 01933 – 222172
No. : WITI / Pamp / Estt /269-73 Date : 12 /08 /2013.
S E L E C T I O N L I S T
The selection list of the candidates for the admission to various trades offered by this Institute for the session August 2013-14 and 2013-15 as per the Merit of the qualifying examination is issued after approval by Admission Selection Committee. The candidates are required to deposit prescribed fee w.e.f.13.08.2013 to 26.08.2013 failing which their admission shall be treated as cancelled and vacancies shall be filled up from waiting list, which shall become operative from 27.08.2013 to 02.09.2013.Ex trainees of the last three years who have applied for admission in popular trades will not be considered for Admission. Selection of the candidates is provisional and subject to the production of the following certificates in original :
1. Date of Birth Certificates.
2. Marks Card of Qualification.
3. Discharge Certificates from the Institution last attended, which will be retained till the completion of the training.
4. State Subject Certificates.
Errors and Omission accepted
Superintendent
Women’s ITI Pampore
SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2013-14
DRAFTSMAN CIVIL ( FREE SEAT)
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
1
JUNAID AHMAD DAR
BASHIR AHMAD DAR
KHANKAH BAG
500
423
84.6
2
MOHMMAD YASIN BHAT
GULAM MOHMMAD BHAT
KHANKAH BAG
500
416
83.2
3
MUDASIR SIDEEQ BHAT
MOHMMAD SIDEEQ BHAT
KHANKHAH GAG PAM.
500
416
83.2
4
SAIYMA AKHTER
HABIB ULLAH RATHER
KAKAPORA
500
409
81.8
F
5
SAIMAH GUL
GH.MOHAMMAD RATHER
CHEW KHUARD PUL
500
407
81.4
F
6
ROMI JAN
ALI MOHD DAR
DADSURA TRAL
500
367
73.4
F
7
SABREENA JAN
AB. HAMID BHAT
CHARARI PORA BUD
500
365
73
F
Draftsman Civil (Payment Seat )
1
PEERZADA AYASH ALI
PEERZADA ALI MOHD
NAMALABAL PAMPORA
500
348
69.6
2
IRFAN MAJEED BHAT
AB MAJEED BHAT
AWANTIPORA
500
311
62.20
3
SAIMA MAJEED
AB MAJEED PINCHIO
AWANTIPORA
500
306
61.2
F
4
ASSIA JAN
GULAM NABI KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
289
57.8
F
5
ASMAT JAN
MOHD ASHRAF KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
215
43
F
Waiting List (Payment Seat)
1
YOUNIS RASHID
AB.RASHID TEALI
LADHOO BATPORE
500
275
55
2
NADEEM QAYOOM
AB AQAYOOM AHANGER
NATIPORA
500
275
55
3
TOWSEEF AH SOFI
MOHMAD MAQBOOL SOFI
WAHIBAGH PUL
500
267
53.4
4
TAHIR FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD BHAT
AWANTIPORA
550
291
52.9
5
AMIR NABI
GH NABI WANI
NEW COLONY BARSOO
500
261
52.2
6
MEHMOODA AKHTER
MOHAMMAD YOUSUF GANIE
WAGAM PUL
500
214
42.8
F
7
SYED SHAMSUL ASMEEN
SYED MOHD RAZA RIZVI
LAL BAZZAR
500
213
42.6
F
8
ROHEE JAN
MOHD AYOUB ELLAHI
AWANTIPORA
500
212
42.40
F
9
ASMAT AKHTER
AB AZIZ DAR
LADHOO
500
191
38.2
F
10
MASRAT RASOOL
GHULAM RASOOL
AWANTIPORA
500
191
38.2
F
MECHANICS CONSUMER ELECTRONICS ( FREE SEAT )
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
8
PEERZADA AYASH ALI
PEERZADA ALI MOHD
NAMALABAL PAMPORA
500
348
69.6
9
ZAHIDUL--ISLAM
AB QAYOOM WANI
HAYAT PORA BUD
500
342
68.4
10
PEER ZADA ZUBAIR AH
PEER ZADA RIYAZ AH QADRI
KADABAL PAMPORE
500
337
67.4
11
SHAHZADA RAYEES AH
FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
327
65.4
12
BISMA FAROOQ
FAROOQ AH.KATHROO
AWANTIPORA
500
301
60.2
F
13
RUMISA SHAFI
MOHD SHAFI KUTHROO
AWANTIPORA
500
298
59.6
F
14
IRFANA NABI
H.NABI NAJAR
CHANDRIGAM TRAL
500
293
58.6
F
17
JAMSHEEDA HASSAN
GH HASSAN BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
280
56
F
Waiting List of Draftsman Civil (Free Seat)
1
GH.MOHD NENGROO
ALI MOHD NENGROO
GANGOO PULWAMA
500
324
64.8
2
DANISH AH SOFI
GH NABI SOFI
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
319
63.8
3
RAINA AHRIF GUL
GUL MOHAMMAD RAINA
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
316
63.2
4
IRFAN MAJEED BHAT
AB MAJEED BHAT
AWANTIPORA
500
311
62.20
5
GOWHAR ABASS NENGROO
MOHD.YOUSUF NENGROO
GANGOO PULWAMA
500
295
59
6
MUZAMILA RASOOL
GH RASOOL NAJAR
NOORPORA AWANTIPORE
500
265
53
F
7
TABASUM RASHID
AB RASHID KABOO
AWANTIPORA
500
247
49.4
F
8
IQRA ZAHOOR
ZAHOOR AH KATARIA
PALPORA SOWARA
500
224
44.8
F
9
SABIA JAN
MOHD AFZAL DAR
BELLOW DERGUND PUL
500
219
43.8
F
10
ROMEE JAN
BASHIR AHMAD KHAN
AWANTIPORA
500
215
43
F
1
NASEER UD DIN SHAH
HUSSAM UD DIN SHAH
MARWAL PAMPORE
500
415
83
2
PARVEEZ AHMAD SOFI
GH AHMAD SOFI
GORI PORA
500
368
73.6
3
MOSIAN FAYAZ
FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT
KHREW PAMPORE
500
333
66.6
4
MOHD YOUNIS BHAT
LT.NOOR MOHD BHAT
KAKAPORA PUL
500
305
61
5
HILAL MAJEED
AB MAJEED SHEIKH
KAKAPORA PUL
500
283
56.6
6
JAVAID AHMAD BHAT
GH MOHMMAD BHAT
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
277
55.4
7
ASHRAF BASHIR
BASHIR AH BHAT
LELHARA KAKAPORA
500
276
55.2
8
JAVID AHMAD
MOHD MAQBOOL SHEIKH
GOPALPORA
500
273
54.6
9
RAZIA MOHI-UD-DIN
GH MOHI-UD-DIN RATHER
MUNPORA PAMPORE
500
270
54
10
YOUNES AHMAD LONE
GH AHMAD LONE
ANDROOSA PAMPORA
500
255
51
11
MOOMIN BASHIR
BASHIR AH LONE
NEHAMA PUL
500
250
50
12
RAAHILA YAQOOB
MOHD YAQOOB GANAYEE
WUYAN PAMPORE
500
239
47.8
13
RAIES AHMAD BHAT
GH MOHI-U-DIN BHAT
NAMBLABAL
500
233
46.6
14
AJAZ AHMAD PANDIT
AB.RASHID PANDIT
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
231
46.2
15
TANVEER HAMID WANI
AB HAMID WANI
KHREW PAMPORE
500
228
45.6
16
IRSHAD RASHID
AB RASHID SHEIKH
ZALOOWA GOPALPORA
500
227
45.4
17
MOHD ISHAQ DAR
GH.QADIR DAR
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
224
44.8
18
IQRA ZAHOOR
ZAHOOR AH KATARIA
PALPORA SOWARA
500
224
44.8
19
RAFIYA JAN
NOOR MOHD WANI
LETHPORA PUL
500
196
39.2
Waiting List MECHANICS CONSUMER ELECTRONICS (Free Seat)
1
WASIM MOHD WANI
GH MOHD WANI
KRENCHOO PAMPORA
500
223
44.6
2
MUKHTAR AH BHAT
AB.RASHID BHAT
SHAR-I-SHALI PAMPORE
500
213
42.6
3
MUSHTAQ AHMAD SOFI
MOHD SUBHAN SOFI
ZALOOWA GOPALPORA
500
202
40.4
4
AAQIB JAVID
JAVID AHMAD PARRAY
SHAR-E-SHALI
500
198
39.6
5
JAHANGIR NABI PARRAY
GH NABI PARRAY
SHAR-I-SHALI KHREW
500
197
39.4
6
SHAHID SHAFI
MOHD SHAFI NAJAR
KHREW PAMPORE
500
181
36.2
7
IRSHAD AHMAD DAR
GH.NABI DAR
LADHO PAMPORE
500
176
35.2
MECHANICS CONSUMER ELECTRONICS (Payment Seat)
1
MIR MANZOOR- UL-HAQ
WALI MOHD MIR
RATNIPORA PUL
500
235
47
2
IRFAN AARIF
MUSHTAQ AH DAR
KAKAPORA PUL
500
224
44.8
3
MUKHTAR AH BHAT
AB.RASHID BHAT
SHAR-I-SHALI PAMPORE
500
213
42.6
4
TABISH BASHIR BHAT
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
KAKAPORA PUL
500
184
36.8
TRADE: - COPA (FREE SEAT)
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
1
SUMAYA JAN
GH.MOHI-UD-DIN DAR
WUYAN PAMPORA
500
409
81.8
F
2
INSHA JAN
FAYAZ AHMAD DARZI
GOUSIA COLONY
500
407
81.40
F
3
NELOFAR JAN
LT.MOHD AKBAR TELI
MITRIGAM PUL
500
394
78.80
F
4
MUDABIRAH RASHID
AB RASHID GANIE
WAHIBUGH PUL
500
384
76.8
F
5
WASEEMA MAJID
AB MAJEED WANI
KOIL PULWAMA
500
372
74.4
F
6
SAJAD RASHID
AB RASHID BHAT
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
344
68.80
7
SHABIR AHMAD MIR
ALI MOHD MIR
TULBAGH PAMPORA
500
340
68.00
8
RIZWANA BANO
GH HUSSIAN MIR
BALHAMA SGR
500
340
68
F
9
SABREENA MAJEED
AB MAJEED WANI
ZAWOORA SGR
500
339
67.8
F
10
JOZIA AKHTER
AB GANI TAILY
RAKHSHALINA
500
338
67.60
F
11
SUMARA RESHI
AB HAMID RESHI
LETHAPORA
500
334
66.8
F
12
TAHSEENA JAN
MOHD AMIN WANI
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
329
65.80
F
13
AYAZ AHMAD MIR
GH.MOHD MIR
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
311
62.20
14
ZAHID QAYOOM
AB QAYOOM GANIE
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
294
58.80
15
JUNAID AH SHAH
MOHD YAQOOB SHAH
BUCHPORA SGR
500
292
58.40
16
UMER KHALIQ
AB KHALIQ SHEIKH
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
287
57.40
17
SAMEER ASHRAF MIR
MOHD ASHRAF MIR
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
281
56.20
18
NASEER UD-DIN KHAN
GH QADIR KHAN
CHADOORA
500
282
56.40
19
YOUNIS RASHID
AB.RASHID TEALI
LADHOO
500
275
55.00
Waiting List:- COPA (FREE SEAT)
1
TASLEEMA FAROOQ
FAROOQ AHMAD BHAT
ANDROOSA PAMPORA
500
310
62
F
2
GOWSIA RAHMAN
AB.RAHMAN WANI
ZAFFRON COLONY
500
307
61.40
F
3
SAIMA RASHID
PEER AB RASHID
NAMBLABAL PAMPORA
500
306
61.20
F
4
SHAISTA HASSAN
LT.GH HASSAN LONE
NEAMA PUL
500
306
61.2
F
5
RUQAYA ALI
ALI MOHD BHAT
UNDROOSA PAMPORA
500
304
60.8
F
6
SYED MOHD ZAHID SHAH
SYED KHAZIR MOHD SHAH
AWANTIPORA
500
274
54.80
7
UMER RAFIQ
RAFIQ AHMAD MIR
LASJAN
500
271
54.20
8
MUDASIR AHMAD BHAT
AB HAMID BHAT
KHREW PAMPORA
500
243
48.6
9
DANISH MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AH BHAT
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
233
46.60
10
WASIM SHAFI WANI
MOHD SHAFI WANI
LETHAPORA
500
209
41.80
TRADE :- COPA (PAYMENT SEAT)
1
GOWSIA RAHMAN
AB RAHMAN WANI
ZAFFRON COLONY
500
307
61.40
2
SHABNUM KOUNSAR
MUSHTAQ AH KHAN
ZEWAN POLICE COL
500
286
57.20
3
SAMEER ASHRAF MIR
MOHD ASHRAF MIR
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
281
56.20
4
SHEERAZ AH KHAN
GULZAR AH KHAN
KAKAPORA PUL
500
278
55.60
5
ULFAT NAZIR
NAZIR AHMAD DAR
LETHAPORA PAMPORA
500
269
53.8
6
SHEIKH ISHFAQ RASOOL
GH RASOOL SHEIKH
KAKAPORA PUL
500
263
52.60
Waiting List (Payment Seat)
1
NUSRAT JAN
GH.MOHD MIR
KADALABAL PAMPORE
500
252
50.40
2
SAFINA SHAFI
MOHD SHAFI BHAT
LETHPORA PAMPORE
500
250
50.00
3
KHUSBO NAZIR
NAZIR AHMAD ALLAIE
ACHAN PULWAMA
500
248
49.60
4
MINA ASHRAF
MOHD ASHRAF KHAN
KANDIZAL PAMPORE
500
246
49.20
5
ASHIQ HUSSAIN BHAT
GH MOHI-UD-DIN BHAT
KONIBAL PAMPORE
500
208
41.6
M
TRADE:-DRESS MAKING (FREE SEAT)
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
1
RAZIYA MOHI-UD-DIN
GH MOHI-UD-DIN DAR
AWANTIPORE
500
273
54.6
2
MEHJEBEENA GUL
GH.MOHD DAR
PATAL BAGH
500
267
53.4
3
MUZAMILA RASOOL
GH RASOOL NAJAR
AWANTIPORE
500
265
53
4
ASIYA GUL
GH MOHD WANI
LADHOO PAMPORE
500
261
52.2
5
SABREENA ZAHOOR
ZAHOOR AH SOFI
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
244
48.8
6
SHEERAZA BANO
AB RASHID BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
242
48.4
7
BILQUES BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
K.K.BAGH PAMPORE
500
235
47
8
KOUSINA MAJID
AB MAJID YATOO
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
500
234
46.8
9
ISHRAT JHAN
PEER AB AHAD
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
500
230
46
10
SHAHEENA AHAD
AB AHAD MALIK
ZEWAN
500
228
45.6
11
NUZHAT LATEEF
LATEEF AHMAD BABA
AWANTIPORE
500
226
45.2
12
SHAZIA KHALIQ
AB KHALIQ SHEIKH
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
224
44.8
13
ROZA AKHTER
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
223
44.6
14
ZAHIDA MUKHTAR
MUKHTAR AHMAD
LADHOO PAMPORE
500
222
44.4
15
SHAZIA SULTAN
MOHD SULTAN BHAT
KADLABAL PAMPORE
500
220
44
Waiting List (Free Seat)
1
NELOFAR RASHID
AB RASHID SHEIKH
NEHAMA PUL
500
218
43.6
2
TABASUM AZIZ
AB AZIZ BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
208
41.6
3
BILKEES AKHTER
BASHIR AHMAD SHEIKH
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
500
207
41.4
4
AALIYA RASHID
AB RASHID BHAT
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
203
40.6
5
KULSOOMA AKHTER
GH.NABI GANAIE
PAMPORE
500
202
40.4
6
TABASUM BASHIR
BASHIR AH BHAT
NAMLABAL POAMPORE
500
201
40.2
7
SUMEENA AKHTER
ASS-ULLAH GANAIE
GUNDBAL PAMPORE
500
198
39.6
8
SABEENA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
195
39
9
MUDASIR MAJID
AB MAJEED BHAT
NAMLABAL PAMPORE
500
193
38.6
10
SHAISTA NABI
SONA ULLAH DAR
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
800
296
37
DRESS MAKING (Payment Seat)
1
SHUGUFTA RAMZAN
MOHD RAMZAN RATHER
LATERAABAL PAMPORE
500
229
45.8
2
AFSHANA MOHI-DIN
GHMOHI-DIN SHAH
LADHOO PAMPORE
500
201
40.2
3
AALIYA ZAHOOR
ZAHOOR-U-DIN ANDRABI
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
500
182
36.4
TRADE:- Secretarial Practice (Free Seat)
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
1
SUHAIL FAYAZ
FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
411
82.20
2
SHABEENA PARVEEN
GULZAR AHMAD SHAH
MALANGPORA
500
341
68.20
F
3
GOWSIYA AKRAM
MOHD AKRAM THOKER
NOWNAGRI PULWAMA
500
332
66.40
F
4
MASARAT GUL
GH.MOHD WANI
BARSOO AWANTIPORE
500
331
66.20
F
5
GH.MOHD NENGROO
ALI MOHD NENGROO
GANGOO PULWAMA
500
324
64.80
6
SHOWKAT AHMAD KHANDAY
BASHIR AHMAD KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
311
62.20
7
IRFAN MAJEED BHAT
AB MAJEED BHAT
AWANTIPORA
500
311
62.20
8
MOHD YOUNIS BHAT
LT.NOOR MOHD BHAT
KAKAPOPRA PUL
500
305
61.00
9
MUSHTAQ AH BHAT
GH HASSAN BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
303
60.60
10
BISMA FAROOQ
FAROOQ AH KUTHROO
AWANTIPORA
500
301
60.20
F
11
GOWHAR ABASS NENGROO
MOHD.YOUSUF NENGROO
GANGOO PULWAMA
500
295
59
12
IRFANA NABI
GH.NABI NAJAR
CHARDRIGAM TRAL
500
293
58.60
F
13
ASSIA JAN
GH.NABI KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
289
57.80
F
14
AFFHANA JAN
JALAL-UL-DIN SOFI
KHREW PAMPORE
500
286
57.20
F
15
JAMSHEEDA HASSAN
GH.HASSAN BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
280
56.00
F
Waiting List (Free Seat)
1
SHAHID NAZIR
NAZIR AHMAD BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
292
58.40
M
2
TANSEEMA MOHI-UD-DIN
GH MOHI-UD-DIN KHANDAY
KONIBAL POAMPORE
500
290
58.00
M
3
ASIF BASHIR
BASHIR AH WANI
ZEWAN
500
269
53.80
M
4
SUMEENA JAN
GH MOHAMMAD DAR
ZOONIPORA
500
267
53.40
F
5
ASIYA
BASHIR AHMAD BHAT
KHONMOHU SGR
500
262
52.4
F
6
FAYAZ AHMAD TEELI
AB KHALIQ TEELI
LADHOO BATPORE
500
259
51.80
M
7
BILQEES FATIMA
MOHD HUSSAIN MIR
CHADROO BUD
500
257
51.40
F
8
TOWSIF AHMAD NAIK
MOHD YOUSUF NAIK
RAY KAPRIAN SHOPIAN
500
241
48.20
M
9
RAFIQ MAQBOOL
MOHAMMAD MAQBOOL WANI
KHREW PAMPORE
500
229
45.80
F
10
ROOHIE JAN
AB RAZAQ THOKER
SHAIR-ABAD TRAL
500
228
45.60
F
TRADE:- Secretarial Practice (Payment Seat)
1
IRFAN MAJEED BHAT
AB MAJEED BHAT
AWANTIPORA
500
311
62.20
2
TANSEEMA MOHI-UD-DIN
GH MOHI-UD-DIN KHANDAY
KONIBAL POAMPORE
500
290
58.00
3
NAJIA NAZIR
NAZIR AHMAD SHSH
BATAGUND TRAL
500
274
54.80
4
SHAHZADA BASHIR
BASHIR AH BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORA
500
258
51.60
6
JUNIDA AKHTER
AB SALAM SHEIKH
KUCHMULLA TRAL
500
237
47.40
Waiting List (Payment Seat)
1
ALTAF HUSSAIN MALIK
MOHD IBRAHIM MALIK
GANGOO PULWAMA
500
257
51.40
2
UMIRA MUSHTAQ BHAT
MUSHTAQ AH BHAT
KADALBAL PAMPORE
500
230
46.00
3
ROOHIE JAN
AB RAZAQ THOKER
SHAIRBALA TRAL
500
228
45.60
4
AASIFA ASHRAF
MOHD ASHRAF KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORA
500
221
44.2
5
ULFAT JAN
AB AHAD WANI
KHREW
500
207
41.40
TRADE:- Plumber (Free Seat)
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
Remarks
1
SYED SUJEEL ALTAF
SYED ALTAF AHMAD
DUSSU PAMPORE
500
333
66.60
2
JAHANGIR AH GANAIE
GH NABI GANAIE
PAMPORE
500
324
64.80
3
QAISAR SULTAN MALIK
MOHD SULTAN MALIK
KONIBAL PAMPORE
1125
722
64.18
4
MUDASIR AHMAD DAR
MOHD MAQBOOL DAR
NEHAMA PUL
600
380
63.33
5
ANAYAT RASOOL
GH RASOOL
DUSSU PAMPORE
500
311
62.20
6
SHAHJAHAN AH HURRA
GH MOHI-UD-DIN HURRA
AWANTIPORA
500
310
62.00
7
SHOWKET AH TEELI
AB KHALIQ TEELI
LADHOO BATPORA
600
369
61.50
8
MOHD IRFAN WANI
JALAL-UD-DIN WANI
LORAMGAM TRAL
500
298
59.6
9
IRSHAD AHMAD DAR
GH NABI DAR
LADHU PAMPORA
725
430
59.31
10
MUZAFAFR AZIZ SHAH
AB AZIZ SHAH
TULBAGH PAMPORE
500
292
58.40
11
MUKHTAR AH MIR
GH MOHI UD DIN MIR
FRESTABAL PAMPORE
500
285
57.00
12
RAJ AHMAD MIR
LAL DIN MIR
HANJI KHILOO PUL
500
283
56.60
13
YAQOOB BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD DAR
PAMPORE
500
281
56.20
14
MOHD MAQBOOL TRLI
GH RASOOL TELI
AWANTIPORA
2200
1205
54.77
15
HILAL MAJEED
AB MAJEED SHEIKH
KAKAPORA PUL
500
262
52.40
Waiting List (Free Seat)
1
ASRAR AHMAD LONE
MOHAMMAD AYOUB LONE
KAKAPORA PUL
600
298
49.67
2
AUDIL MAJEED
AB MAJEED DAR
LADHOO PAMPORE
500
242
48.40
3
BURHEN JEELANI
PEER GH JEELANI
SEER BAGH
650
314
48.31
4
SAJAD AHMAD DAR
ALI MOHD DAR
LADHOO PAMPORA
500
207
41.40
TRADE:- Plumber (Payment Seat)
1
MOHD MAQBOOL TRLI
GH RASOOL TELI
AWANTIPORA
2200
1205
54.77
2
KHALIQ JAVEED KHAN
JAVEED AHMAD KHAN
NAMBLABAL PAMPORE
500
258
51.60
3
BILAL AHMAD WAGAY
AB.RAHMAN WAGAY
SIRNOO PULWAMA
500
183
36.60
TRADE:- Pre/Preparatory School Management ( Free Seat )
S.No
Name of the Candidate
Parentage
Address
M. Marks
Marks Obtained
%age
1
RIZWANA BANO
GH HUSSIAN MIR
BALHAMA SGR
500
340
68.00
2
SUMARA RESHI
AB HAMID RESHI
LETHIPORA PUL
500
334
66.80
3
SHARIKAH SHABIR
SHABIR AHMD DAR
KOIL PUL
500
281
56.20
4
ULFAT NAZIR
NAZIR AHAMAD DAR
LETHIPORA PUL
500
269
53.80
5
KULSUMA AKHTER
GH AHMAD GANIE
LOLIPORA PAMPORA
500
262
52.40
6
SHAHEENA AKHTER
AB SATAR MIR
DUSSO PAMPORE
500
259
51.80
7
SHAHZADA BASHIR
BASHIRAHMAD BHAT
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
258
51.60
8
KAWSER FATIMA
GH RASOOL LONE
BALHAMA SGR
500
257
51.40
9
MUDASIRA MANZOOR
MANZOOR AHMAD DAR
KRENCHOO PAMPORE
500
255
51.00
10
RAFEE JAN
BASHIR AHMAD SOFI
DRANGBAL PAMPORA
500
246
49.20
11
NUSRAT SHAFI
MOHD SHAFI LONE
NEHAMA PAMPORE
500
244
48.80
12
SHAZIA PARVEEN
ALI MOHMAD GANAIE
KOIL PUL
500
243
48.60
13
RUKIA YOUSUF
MOHAMMAD YOUSUF
NAMLABAL PAMPORA
500
240
48.00
14
SAYEEMA RASHID
AB RASHID MIR
DRANGBAL PAMPORA
500
231
46.20
15
SHUBEENA JAVEED
JAVEED AHMAD GANAIE
KOIL PUL
500
229
45.80
Waiting List (Free Seat)
1
ZAMROODA WALI
WALI MOHMMAD SHEIKH
T.N.PORA PANMPORA
500
227
45.40
2
ASIYA QAYOOM KHAN
AB QAYOOM KHAN
NAMLABAL PAMPORA
500
224
44.80
3
JOZY RAHEEM
AB RAHEEM BHAT
GORIPORA
500
223
44.60
4
AASIFA ASHRAF
MOHD ASHRAF KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORE
500
221
44.20
5
GOUSIA MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ AH DAR
CHADOORA
500
218
43.60
6
ASMAT JAN
MOHD ASHRAF KHANDAY
MEEJ PAMPORA
500
215
43.00
7
ABIDA RAHIM
AB RAHIM BHAT
GORIPORA
500
212
42.40
8
SAMEENA ASHRAF
MOHD ASHRAF SHAH
LADHU PAMPORE
500
209
41.80
9
RUKSANA MANZOOR
MANZOOR AHMAD DAR
CHADOORA
500
206
41.20
10
SUZMA MAQBOOL
MOHD MAQBOOL DAR
LADHU PAMPORE
500
202
40.40
11
ZUBEDA
BASHIR AHMAD SOFI
DRANGBAL PAMPORA
500
201
40.20
12
NUZHAT NAZIR
NAZIR AHMAD DAR
CHADOORA
500
200
40.00
13
SHAHEENA AKHTER
GH HASSAN SOFI
NEHAMA PAMPORE
500
194
38.80
14
SUBEENA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD LONE
SHAR SHALI
500
190
38.00
15
SAKEENA BASHIR
BASHIR AHMAD LONE
SHAR SHALI
500
180
36.00
Superintendent
Women’s ITI Pampore

Share this post