Government Of Jammu & Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Charar-I-Sharief Kashmi Provisional Selection List Of Candidates for undergoing Training in COPA :Notification No: ITI/Ch-Sh/Trgs/98-101/23-06-2013 FINAL-LIST Print
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government Of Jammu & Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Charar-I-Sharief Kashmir

Provisional Selection List Of Candidates for undergoing Training in COPA , STENOGRAPHY,ELECTRICIAN, CUTTING & SEWING,
MECHANIC REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF LIGHT VEHICLES AND FRUIT & VEGETABLE PROCESSING
Notification No: ITI/Ch-Sh/Trgs/98-101/23-06-2013 The following Candidates are hereby provisionally selected in the Trades shown against each & the selection is subjected to the verification of following documents/testimonials in original.
1. Qualification Certificate
2. D.O.B Certificate
3. Discharge/ Provisional Certificate from the Institution last Attended
4. State Subject Certificate
The Selected Candidates are informed to Submit their original Certificates/fee till 25/Aug./2013 in Working days, failing whixh the seat will
forward to waiting list.
S.NO.
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Shahdad Shakeel
Shakeel Ahmad Dar
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/7/1996
500
409
81.8
2
Yasmeena Akhter
Ab. Majid Sheikh
Wadi Pora
10th
15/06/1994
500
372
74.4
3
Bilal Ahmad Lone
Ghulam Mohiuddin
Qazipora
10th
8/2/1996
500
350
70
4
Muneeb Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
12/3/1996
500
344
68.8
5
Zahid -Ul-Islam
Ab Qayoom Wani
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
15/08/1995
500
342
68.4
6
Afaq Manzoor Shah
Manzoor Ahmad Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
21/02/1992
500
341
68.2
7
Aadil Rashid
Ab. Rashid Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
03/051993
500
339
67.8
8
Ishfaq Ahmad Ganie
Gh.Mohd Ganie
Mala-Pora
10th
3/3/1993
500
333
66.6
9
Mohamad Javid Yatoo
Gh. Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
12/3/1992
500
357
66.5
10
Asiya Wali
Wali Mohd Ganaie
Yari Kalan
10th
8/8/1990
500
332
66.4
11
Tousia Ashraf
Mohd Ashraf Bala
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/7/1991
500
327
65.4
12
Tabasum Hameed
Ab. Hameed Hurrah
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/8/1991
500
323
64.6
13
Mehraj-ud-di Shah
Gh. Mohd Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
20/05/1991
500
321
64.2
14
Aijaz-ul-Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
10/6/1993
500
320
64
15
Mudasir Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Dar
Nagam Chadoora
10th
1/7/1992
500
316
63.2
16
Afshana Akhter
Late Gh. Ahmad Sofi
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/3/1991
500
311
62.2
17
Asif Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh
Gopalpora Zaloowa
10th
7/2/1992
500
305
61
18
Imran Yousuf Teli
Mohd Yousuf Tali
Wathora
10th
3/1/1991
500
298
59.6
19
Tasleema Jan
Gh. Mohi-u-din
Charari Sharief
10th
5/4/1991
500
239
47.8
Handicapped
Payment Seats
1
Faqira Feroze
Feroz Ahmad Wani
Ch. Sharief
10th
14/05/1993
500
221
44.2
2
Rouf Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
1/8/1993
500
216
43.2
3
Gulshana Akhter
Ab Rahiem Nadaf
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
7/3/1992
500
207
41.4
4
Reehana Akhter
Mohd Abdullah Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
9/3/1992
500
204
40.8
5
Fayaz Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Rashid Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
10/3/1992
500
185
37
6
Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat
Ab Aziz Bhat
Hardu Dalwan
10th
5/4/1989
500
183
36.6
Waiting List Free Seats
1
Mubashir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam Chadoora
10th
4/3/1993
500
291
58.2
2
Javaid Ahmad Dar
Noor Mohd Dar
Ch. Sharief
10th
24/03/1989
500
290
58
3
Saif U Din Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Bhat
Nagam Chadoora
10th
27/06/1993
500
286
57.2
4
Malik Parveena Ali
Ali Mohd Malik
Zaloosa
10th
4/5/1993
500
285
57
5
Shaheena Akhter
Mohd Amin Shiekh
Ch. Sharief
10th
21/08/1993
500
275
55
6
Gulzar Ahmad Zargar
Ab. Hamid Zargar
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
4/2/1995
500
274
54.8

7
Sajad Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Qayoom Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
7/3/1992
500
263
52.6
8
Kawsar Rashid Mir
Ab. Rashid Mir
Nagam Chadoora
10th
19/06/1991
500
257
51.4
9
Ehsan Ul Haq
Noor Mohd Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/3/1993
500
257
51.4
10
Zahoor Ahmad Lawa
Ab. Ahad Lawa
Hardu Dalwan
10th
2/5/1993
500
255
51
11
Maroofa Qayoom
Ab Qayoom Shah
Ch. Sharief
10th
2/2/1994
500
255
51
12
Andleeb Tariq
Tariq Ahmad Sharfa
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/2/1993
500
254
50.8
13
Tahira Rasool
Gh. Rasool Sadoor
Ch. Sharief
10th
7/3/1986
500
251
50.2
14
Ishrat Hamid
Ab. Hameed Ganai
Chrawni Ch.Sharief
10th
6/5/1993
500
250
50
15
Bilal Ahmad Wani
Ab. Hamid Wani
Ch. Sharief
10th
15/03/1992
500
247
49.4
16
Bilquees Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
3/4/1993
500
247
49.4
17
Hilal Ahmad Bhat
Assadullah Bhat
Ch. Sharief
10th
19/07/1991
500
246
49.2
18
Abrar Nabi
Gulam Nabi Baba
Ch. Sharief
10th
2/6/1994
500
245
49
19
Mahjabeena Akhter
Ab. Majid Sheikh
Wadi Pora
10th
6/12/1993
500
244
48.8
20
Ab. Dayim Lone
Ab. Rehman Lone
Nagam Chadoora
10th
26/04/1993
500
244
48.8
1
Mohd Maqbool
Assad Ullah Yatoo
Hayat pora Chadoora
10th
18/02/1987
500
182
36.4
2
Ab Qayoom Wani
Mohd Sultan Wani
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/12/1990
500
177
35.4
02. STENOGRAPHY
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M.Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Irfan Rashid
Ab Rashid Ganaie
Charari Sharief
10th
20/7/1993
500
398
79.6
2
Suhail Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Wani
Charari Sharief
10th
1/3/1997
500
353
70.6
3
Ubaid Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Najar
Nagam
10th
24/04/1992
500
350
70
4
Yasmeena Akhter
Gh. Mohd Magray
Badipora
10th
20/04/1991
500
347
69.4
5
Subeena Rashid
Ab. Rashid Dar
Charari Sharief
10th
3/3/1993
500
346
69.2
6
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Rahmoo
10th
2/3/1991
500
341
68.2
7
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Ramzan Bhat
Hayatpora
10th
17/02/1989
500
337
67.4
8
Sabiyah Gull
Gh Mohd Peer
Charari Sharief
10th
1/3/1990
500
333
66.6
9
Mehraj-u-din Sofi
Gh. Mohd Sofi
Charari Sharief
10th
1/11/1984
500
323
64.6
10
Naziya Aftab
Aftab Ahmad
Charari Sharief
10th
14/03/1993
500
317
63.4
11
Iqbal Ahsan
Mohd Ahsan Baba
Charari Sharief
10th
20/07/1987
500
311
62.2
12
Afshan Hafeez
Hafeez Ullah Yatoo
Nagam
10th
24/08/1990
500
306
61.2
13
Afroza Majeed
Ab. Majeed Shah
Chadoora
10th
4/5/1991
500
300
60
14
Suhail Ahmad Khadim
Gh Mohd Khadim
Charari Sharief
10th
9/5/1993
500
295
59
15
Tasleema Akhter
Ab. Gani Bhat
Hayatpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
238
47.6
Handicapped
Payment Seats
1
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Rahmoo
10th
2/3/1990
500
341
68.2
2
Aijaz Ah Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
Kanidajan
10th
29/10/1988
500
293
58.6
3
Sajad Ahmad Bhat
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Kathair Gund
10th
26/03/1993
500
233
46.6
4
Rifat Rehman
Ab Rehman Paul
Buchroo
10th
4/1/1992
500
226
45.2
5
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Ali Mohd Bhat
Futlipora
10th
2/1/1987
500
223
44.6
1
Manzoor Ahmad Yatoo
Ab. Kabir Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
1/5/1993
500
294
58.8
2
Mubashir Nazir
Nazir Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam
10th
4/3/1993
500
291
58.2
3
Nighat Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Matoo
Charari Sharief
10th
5/3/1991
500
289
57.8
4
Firdousa Akhter
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Charari Sharief
10th
4/8/1991
500
285
57
5
Ifrah Jan
Gh Mohd Para
Charari Sharief
10th
12/2/1993
500
274
54.8
6
Mudasir Ahmad Dar
Gh Nabi Dar
Panzan
10th
7/9/1992
500
273
54.6
Waiting List Payment Seats
Waiting List Free Seats
7
Azra Jan
Mushtaq Ahmad Dar
Charari Sharief
10th
2/9/1993
500
272
54.4
8
Naseer Ahmad Rather
Gh. Rasool Rather
Checki Dumjoo
10th
5/1/1991
500
271
54.2
9
Manzoor Ah. Magray
GH Hassan Magray
Hardu Dalwan
10th
11/8/1990
500
258
51.6
10
Faroze Ahmad yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
25/12/1992
500
257
51.4
11
Kawsar Rashid Mir
Ab Rashid Mir
Nagam
10th
19/06/1991
500
257
51.4
12
Mohd Irshad Bhat
Manzoor Ahmad Bhat
Chattergam
10th
1/1/1991
500
256
51.2
13
Umar Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Khan
Charari Sharief
10th
15/04/1992
500
256
51.2
14
Javaid Ahmad Wani
Bashir Ahmad Wani
Repora
10th
12/9/1990
500
255
51
15
Zahoor Ahmad Laway
Ab. Ahad Laway
Dalwan
10th
2/5/1993
500
255
51
16
Firdous Ahmad Dar
Mohd Shafi Dar
Chadoora
10th
29/03/1994
500
255
51
Waiting List Payment Seats
1
Mushtaq Ah. Shah
Habib Ullah Shah
Hayatpora
10th
28/01/1987
500
213
42.6
2
Atta Ullah Mohd.
Ab Kabir Malla
Sogam
10th
2/2/1992
500
203
40.6
3
Tanveer Ahmad Najar
Farooq Ahmad Najar
Nagam
10th
3/4/1992
500
202
40.4
4
Yasmin Jan
Bashir Ahmad Bala
Charari Sharief
10th
29/07/1990
500
188
37.6
5
Tanveer Ahmad Yatoo
Mohd Afzal Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
10/11/1992
500
183
36.6
03. ELECTRICIAN
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Sami ullah Najar
Ab Rehman najar
Nagam
10th
13-7-1991
500
382
76.4
2
Manzoor Ah Yatoo
Gh Mohie ul Din Yatoo
nagam
10th
1/2/1992
500
341
68.2
3
Shabir Ahmad Dar
Ali Mohd Dar
Chadoora
10th
1/1/1994
500
340
68.0
4
Rafiq Ah Ganai
Gh Nabi Ganai
durbugh
10th
4/11/1994
600
399
66.5
5
Niyaz Ah Dar
Gh Rasool Dar
Chrawni
10th
4/3/1991
500
331
66.2
6
Mehraj ud din sofi
Gh Mohd sofi
Charari sharief
10th
1/11/1984
500
323
64.6
7
Nazir Ahmad Dar
M. Maqbool Dar
Kanir
10th
11/2/1987
500
302
60.4
8
Zahoor Ahmad Rather
Bashir Ahmad Rather
Dharambugh Kralpora
10th
6/6/1990
500
308
61.6
9
Ajaz Ahmad Ganie
Gh Qadir Ganie
Kathir
10th
7/4/1993
500
300
60.0
10
imran yousuf Teli
mohd Yousuf teli
wathoora
10th
3/1/1991
500
298
59.6
11
Ajaz Ahmad wani
Mohd Shaban wani
kanidajan
10th
29-10-1988
500
293
58.6
12
Ashraf Ali wani
Ali Mohd Wani
Charari sharief
10th
27-6-1992
500
292
58.4
13
Sameer ahmad ahanger
Ali mohd Ahanger
Panzan
10th
16-5-1992
500
287
57.4
14
Azad Mohamad
Gh Mohd Bhat
Hafroo Batapora
10th
19-3-1995
500
287
57.4
15
Javaid Kahliq
Ab. Khaliq Bhat
Kathair Gund
10th
2/3/1980
500
285
57.0
Payment Seats
1
Aijaz Ah Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
KanidDajan
10th
19/10/1988
500
293
58.6
2
Javid Ahmad Yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Hayatpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
250
50
3
Mohd Maqbool Bhat
Ab Hamid Bhat
Kanipora
10th
7/8/1993
500
234
46.8
4
Aqib Ah Teli
Mohd Afzal Teli
Charar I sharief
10th
2/1/1993
500
222
44.4
5
zahid Muzafar
Muzafar ah Dar
chadoora
10th
7/5/1994
500
220
44
Waiting List Free Seat
1
Nasir ahmad
Ab Gani bhat
Hafroo Batapora
10th
25-5-1991
500
283
56.6
2
Younis Hafiez
hafiez Ullah Lone
nagam
10th
27-7-1994
500
279
55.8
3
Bilal ahmad
Gh Nabi
YariKalan
10th
4/4/1992
500
270
54.0
4
Shabir Ah. Wani
Nazir Ah. Wani
Gopali Saif
10th
18/06/1994
500
264
52.8
5
Basit Nabi Wani
Gh. Nabi Wani
Pakherpora
10th
11/9/1994
500
259
51.8
6
Hakeem Irfan
Hakeem Irshad Ah.
Ichigam
10th
5/7/1992
500
259
51.8
7
Parvaiz ah Wani
Ab rashid wani
Lalgund
10th
25-1-1991
500
259
51.8
8
Manzoor Ah magray
Gh hassan magray
Hardu Dalwan
10th
11/8/1990
500
258
51.6
9
Firdous Ah. Laway
Gh. Ahmad Laway
Dalwan
10th
2/2/1989
500
253
50.6
10
Jehangir Ahmad
Gh Nabi
YariKalan
10th
4/2/1991
500
250
50.0
11
Shabir Ahmad Yatoo
Mohd Rafiq Yatoo
hayatpora
10th
10/8/1992
500
249
49.8
12
Tabasum Gulzar
Gulzar ahmad Yatoo
nagam
10th
24-7-1993
500
249
49.8
13
Shabir Ah Sheikh
mohd Rajab Sheikh
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/8/1992
500
245
49.0
14
Farooq ahmad
Ab Aziz Wagay
Lolipora
10th
4/4/1994
500
244
48.8
15
John Mohd mir
Ab Rashid Mir
Hardu Dalwan
10th
8/9/1988
500
241
48.2
16
Naseer Ah. Dar
M. Sultan Dar
Kanir
10th
25/11/1994
500
238
47.6
Waiting List Payment Seats
1
Atif iftikair
iftikair Ahmad bhat
Khanyar
10th
9/4/1991
500
219
43.8
2
Mudasir Majid
Ab Majid Shah
chadoora
10th
1/3/1993
500
218
43.6
3
Mohd Shafi Wagay
gh Mohd Wagay
Tangnar
10th
10/1/1991
500
196
39.2
4
Mir Sheraz Ahmad
Mir Gh Mohd
Charar I sharief
10th
2/2/1988
500
185
37
5
Farooq ah wani
mohd shafi wani
patlipora
10th
3/11/1970
750
262
34.9
04 CUTTING & SEWING
S.NO.
Name of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Saima Ameen
Mohd Amin Shah
Charari-Sharief
8th
7/3/1993
600
480
80%
2
Rukhsana Akhter
Gh. Mohammad Mir
Kralapora
8th
4/2/1988
760
606
80%
3
Bilkeesa Akhter
Gh. Rasool Yatoo
Nagam
8th
4/11/1990
500
390
78%
4
Mymoona Jan
Gh Hassan Bhat
Hashroo
19/4/1980
500
389
77.8
5
Umera Jan
Mehraj-ull-din Sheikh
Nagam
8th
10/10/1989
500
336
73.20%
6
Nargis Ara
Ab. Hamid Wani
Charari-Sharief
8th
22/06/1993
500
363
72.60%
7
Mehjabeen
Gh Nabi Paul
Bachroo
8th
5/3/1987
500
360
72%
8
Mehmooda banu
Mohd Akram Hajam
Hasipora
8th
10/7/1987
500
361
72%
9
Masrat Mohie-ul- Din
Gh.Mohie ul Din Yatoo
Nagam
8th
1/2/1992
300
214
71.333
10
Rukhsana Akbar
Mohd Akbar Sofi
Sogam
8th
7/3/1990
500
354
70.80%
11
Sabeena Akhter
Gh. Mohi-ud-din Wani
Dharam Bugh
8th
5/4/1986
500
354
70.80%
12
Tabasum Jan
Gh. Hassan Bhat
Charari-Sharief
8th
10/5/1994
600
385
64.16%
13
Rafiya Ali
Ali Mohd Zargar
Charari-Sharief
8th
3/5/1995
500
342
68.40%
14
Asiya Rasool
Gh. Rasool Wagay
Buchroo
8th
7/12/1995
1800
1225
68%
15
Neelofar Farooq
Farooq Ahmad Sheikh
Dalipora Nagam
8th
3/5/1994
500
313
62.60%
Waiting List Free Seat
1
Nadiya Rashid
Abdul Rashid
Charari-Sharief
8th
3/7/1990
500
307
61.40%
2
Shazia Akhter
Ab. Ahad Shah
Charari-Sharief
8th
15/09/1993
800
490
61.25%
3
Jahan Ara
Ab. Kabir Baba
Charari-Sharief
8th
7/8/1990
500
301
60.20%
4
Mudasira Akhter
Habib Ullah Dar
Sogam
8th
26/11/1986
500
294
58.80%
5
Shazia Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Manchowa
8th
12/12/1983
900
486
54%
6
Asiya Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Manchowa
8th
18/11/1991
900
482
53.50%
7
Shugufta Rasool
Gh. Rasool Sadoor
Charari-Sharief
8th
18/03/1991
500
266
53.20%
8
Shugufta Akhter
Ab. Gani Dar
Kaiser Mulla
8th
13/05/1991
500
254
50.30%
9
Tasleema Akhter
Gh. Ahmad Waza
Charari-Sharief
8th
30/06/1990
500
241
48.20%
10
Naiema Akhter
Ab. Gani Kumar
Pakher Pora
8th
21/12/1992
500
233
46.60%
11
Sabeena khaliq
Ab. Khaliq Yatoo
Dalipora Nagam
8th
1/9/1993
200
86
43%
12
Usmat Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub Dar
Charari-Sharief
8th
25/08/1995
500
214
42%
13
Sumeera Bashir
Bashir Ahmad DAR
Charari-Sharief
8th
10/12/1991
500
195
39%
14
Masrat Maqbool
Mohd Maqbool Yatoo
Dalipora Nagam
8th
2/3/1992
200
74
37%
15
Chasfeda shafiq
Safiq ahmad shah
Hasipora
8th
26/12/1994
600
278
46%
5
MECHANIC REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LIGHT VEHICLES
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
Max. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Afaq Manzoor
Manzoor Ahmad Shah
Chrari Sharief
10th
21/02/1992
500
341
68.2
2
Mohd Irfan Bhat
Farooq Ah. Bhat
Dev Bagh
10th
5/6/1994
500
321
64.2
3
Aijaz Ul Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad Yatoo
Nagam
10th
10/6/1993
500
320
64
4
Ishfaq Ali
Ali Mohd Bhat
Kralpora
10th
5/3/1992
500
293
58.6
5
Shahid Bashir Mir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Buchroo
10th
2/3/1994
500
278
55.6
6
Ishfaq Khursheed
Khursheed Sultan dar
Panzan
10th
3/10/1992
500
257
51.4
7
Abid Hussain Peer
Gh. Nabi Peer
Chrari Sharief
10th
11/6/1993
500
255
51
8
Firdoos Ahmad Laway
Gulam AhmadLaway
Dalwan
10th
2/2/1989
500
253
50.6
9
Showkat Ah. Malik
Riyaz Ah. Malik
Dharambugh
10th
3/5/1992
500
248
49.6
10
Fayaz Ah. Najar
Gh Mohd Najar
Buchroo
10th
26/12/1987
500
239
47.8
11
Arif Hussain Mir
Nissar Hussain Mir
Chrari Sharief
10th
15/04/1993
500
235
47
12
Arshid Ah. Ganaie
Gh Nabi Ganaie
Dardpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
232
46.4
13
Shabir Ahmad Kumar
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
6/9/1996
500
231
46.2
14
Aaqib Jan
Gh. Ahmad Lone
Chrari Sharief
10th
20/05/1992
500
231
46.2
15
Mohd Altaf Nengro
Ab Hamid Nengroo
Chrawni
10th
6/7/1993
500
231
46.2
PAYMENTSEATS
1
Shabir Ah. Kumar
Mohd Jamal Kumar
Charari Sharief
10th
6/9/1996
500
231
46.2
2
Arshid Ah. Ganaie
Gh Nabi Ganaie
Dardpora
10th
12/3/1989
500
232
46.4
3
Nisar Ahmad Palla
Gh. Mohd Palla
Dardpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
222
44.4
4
Ravoof Ah Bhat
Gh Nabi Bhat
Hafroo
10th
1/3/1985
500
209
41.8
5
Zahoor Ah. Khan
Ab. Ahad Khan
Zaloosa
10th
13/03/1993
500
203
40.6
Waiting List Free Seats
1
Bilal Ah Mir
Mohd Maqbool Mir
Dalwan
10th
25/02/1991
500
226
45.2
2
Umer Farooq Bhat
Farooq Hassan Bhat
Gopali Saif
10th
17/12/1993
500
225
45
3
Zubair Ahmad Baba
Ab Rashid Baba
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/5/1993
500
224
44.8
4
Tariq Ahmad Dar
Gh. Mohiudin Dar
Chrawani
10th
10/2/1990
500
224
44.8
5
Ishfaq Ah. Wani
Mohd Shaban Wani
Kanidajan
10th
11/2/1990
500
224
44.8
6
Javaid Ah. Kumar
Ab Aziz Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/2/1994
500
223
44.6
7
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Ali Mohd Bhat
Futlipora
10th
2/1/1987
500
223
44.6
8
Nisiar Ahmad Palla
Gh. Mohammad Palla
Dardpora
10th
15/03/1991
500
222
44.4
9
Hashmat Ullah
Ab Kabeer Malla
Sogam
10th
23/02/1994
500
222
44.4
10
Wahid Ayoub
Mohd Ayoub
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/5/1993
500
221
44.2
11
Sajad Ahmad Sofi
Gulam Ahmad Sofi
Chill Yech
10th
2/10/1993
500
220
44
12
Umer Shafi
Shafiq Ahmad Malik
Chrari Sharief
10th
20/06/1995
500
217
43.4
13
Hilal Ahmad Dar
Nazir Ahmad Dar
Zinpanchal
10th
22/10/1991
500
217
43.4
14
Ishfaq Nazir Wani
Nazir Ahmad Wani
Chrari Sharief
10th
4/3/1990
500
217
43.4
15
Faroze Ah. Najar
Gh. Mohd Najar
Panzan
10th
15/11/1985
500
216
43.2
16
Mairaj din Ganaie
M. Ramzan Ganie
Kralpora
10th
24/03/1990
500
209
41.8
6. FRUIT &VEGETABLE PROCESSING
S.No.
Name Of Trainee
Parentage
Residence
Qual.
D.O.B
M. Marks
Marks Obtd.
%age
Remarks
1
Farooz ahmad Yatoo
Gh Hassan Yatoo
Nagam
10th
20/6/1992
500
296
59.2
2
Shabir Ahmad Shiekh
Gh Mohd Shiekh
Hardu Dalwan
10th
7/8/1992
500
245
49
3
Rashida Hamid
Ab Hamid Rather
Gopalpora
10th
1/5/1992
500
240
48
4
Ulfat jan
Ab Rahim Yatoo
hayatpora
10th
22/2/1989
500
229
45.8
5
Javaid Ahmad Kumar
Ab Aziz Kumar
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/2/1994
500
223
44.6
6
Nuzhat Rashid
Ab. Rashid Hurra
Zaloosa
10th
7/6/1990
500
221
44.2
7
Hilal Ah. Dar
Nazir Ah. Dar
Zinpanchal
10th
22/10/1991
500
217
43.4
8
Gowhar Saleema
Gh Mohd Mir
Chrari Sharief
10th
17/08/1989
500
216
43.2
9
Nisar Ahmad Laway
Ab Ahad Laway
Hardu Dalwan
10th
4/10/1986
500
216
43.2
10
Asiya Qayoom
Ab. Qayoom Yatoo
Nagam
10th
7/2/1992
500
205
41
11
Rafiya Akram
M. Akram Baba
Chrari Sharief
10th
3/4/1990
500
201
40.2
12
Adeena Mushtaq
Mushtaq Ahmad
Chrari Sharief
10th
1/1/1990
500
194
38.8
13
Umera Jan
Mehraj u din Shiekh
Kani Kadal
10th
10/10/1989
500
187
37.4
14
Mehmooda Bano
Mohd Akram Hajam
Hussipora
10th
10/7/1987
500
186
37.2
15
Mudasira Akhter
Habib Ullah Dar
Sogam
10th
26/11/1986
500
183
36.6
Waiting List
1
Syeed Gousia Gulshan
Gayes-u-din Mir
Khaygam
10th
15/10/1988
500
179
35.8
2
Rashida Hafiz
Hafuz ullah Najar
Nagam
10th
4/1/1989
500
178
35.6
No:-
Date:-
Superintendent
ITI Charar-i-Sharief
Errors & omissions accepted
Handicapped
Handicapped

Share this post