Government of Jammu and Kashmir Industrial Training Institute Uri Candidates provisionaly selected for admission to various courses offered by this institution on the basis of merit obtained by them in their qualifiying examination for the sessionr2013-14 Print
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu and Kashmir
Industrial Training Institute Uri Kashmir


List of the Candidates provisionaly selected for admission to various courses offered by this institution on the basis of merit
obtained by them in their qualifiying examination for the session 2013-14-15 subject to submission / verification of the
following certificates in original which will be retained by this office till completion of training:
1. Marks Card of Qualifying Examination.
2. State Subject Certificate.
3. Date of Birth Certificate.
4. Discharge certificate from the institution last attended (Current)
5. Category certificate, if any
The candidates are advised to report this institution within Five working days from the date of publication of this notice for
completing admission formalities along with above said certificates in original and to deposit prescribed fee against proper
receipt / G.R. The candidate who fails to report within said period, his/her selection will be deemed as cancelled and the
candidates in the waiting list in next order of merit will be considered for admission against such vacant seats. The Ex-trainees
if any in the list will not be considered except for the trades where response is poor. The errors and omissions if any are
accepted. The class work will start from the first day of admission.
S.NO
Name of the applicant with Parentage
Residence
Qual
% age
Remarks
1
Beserit Ahmad S/o Abdul Rehaim
Dawaran Uri
8th
71.8
2
Anees Ahmad S/o Ali Mohd
Isham Uri
8th
69.2
3
Majid Majeed Mir S/o Abdul Majeed Mir
Sultandaki Uri
8th
61.4
4
Sachin Sharma S/o Sain Das Sharma
Lagama Uri
8th
60.6
5
Imran Ahmad Sofi S/o Abdul Gani Sofi
Mohora Uri
8th
60.4
6
Akshay Kumar S/o Kewal Parkash
Bandi Uri
8th
60
7
Abdul Majid Gakher S/o Abdul Razak Gakher
Hundi Nowshera
8th
59.4
8
Mukhtiyar Ahmad S/o Gh. Hussain
Thajal Uri
8th
58.4
9
Waheed Ramzan Banday S/o Mohd Ramzan
Choolan Uri
8th
55
10
Sajad Ahmad S/o Maqsood Ahmad
Dawaran Uri
8th
54.8
11
Javid Ahmad S/o Mehraj ud din
Garkote uri
8th
48
ST
1
Imtayaz Ahmad S/o Shakeel Ahmad Khan
Parampillain Uri
8th
54.6
2
Ranjeet Kumar S/o Ravender Kumar
Lagama Uri
8th
53.4
3
Sakib Bashir Khan S/o Bashir Khan
Rajarwani Boniyar
8th
52
4
Tanveer Hussain S/o Mohd Hussain
Isham Uri
8th
48
5
Toseeq Ahmad Khan S/o Zaffarullah Khan
Parampillain Uri
8th
47.6
6
Ahsan Ahmad Awan S/o Mushtaq Ahmad Awan
Parampillain Uri
8th
45.8
1
Yasir Ahmad S/o Gulzar Ahmad
Nambla Uri
8th
56.66
2
Mohd Mustakeem S/o Mohd Ibrahim
Dawaran Uri
8th
45.6
3
Touseef Ahmad lone S/o Gh. Ahmad Lone
Khadiniyar Bla
8th
41.62
IMC Quota
4
Shaid Iqbal S/o Faqirullah
Gingal Uri
8th
35
IMC Quota
1
Nasir Ahmad S/o Nazair Hussain
Dawaran Uri
8th
45.5
2
Irshad Ahmad Chowhan S/o Lal din Chowhan
Garkote Uri
8th
44.4
S.No
Name with parentage
Residence
Qual
%age
Remarks
1
Sajad Ahmad S/O MaqsoodAhmad
Dawaran
8th
54.8
PROVISIONAL SELECTION LIST
Waiting List (Welder Free Seat)
Welder (Payment Seat)
Waiting List Welder (Payment Seat)
Plumber (Self Finance)SCVT
Welder (Free Seat) Scheme : NCVT
2
Naseer Ahmad kakrooS/o Mohd yousif
Garkote
8th
54.2
3
Abdul Majid S/o Jamad Ali
Uri
8th
54.2
4
Naseer Ahmad Mughal S/o Gh. Rashid Mughal
Bandi
8th
54
5
Basit Ali Pathan S/O Mohd Younis Pathan
Jabla uri
8th
51.33
6
Abdul Rasheed Raina S/oMohd Shareif
Niloosa Reshawari
8th
50.6
7
Najeem Raja S/o Abdul Sharaf
Dawaran
8th
43.8
8
Shahad Khan S/O Khursheed Ah khan
Chandanwari
8th
43.6
9
Irshad Ahmad S/o Mohammad Ashraf
Garkote -B
8th
43.5
10
Rafiq AhmadDar S\o AB jabar Dar
Limbar Boniyar
8th
43.2
11
Yasir Hussain S/o Syed Talab Hussain
Gingal
8th
43.17
12
Pervaiz Ahmad Mangral S/o Mumtaz Ah
Dawaran
8th
42.83
13
SYed Fayaz Hussain S/o Syed Afzal Hussain
Gingal
8th
42.2
14
NaseerAhmad Mir S/o Suleman Mir
NamblaUri
8th
41.8
15
Talib Hussain S/o Lal-Din
Garkote
8th
41.4
16
Masood ahmad Sheikh S/o Ab. Majuid Sheikh
Balkote
8th
40.8
17
parvaiz S/o Satar Mohd Chachi
Bandi
8th
40
18
Altaf Ahmad Tantary S/o M sharif Tantary
Mohora
8th
37.6
19
Riyaz Ahmad S/o Iftikhar Ahmad
Dawaran
8th
37
1
Pazeer khan S/o Mahboob khan
Parampillian
8th
36.8
2
Muneer Ahmed S/o Qutib-ud-Din
Uri
8th
35.6
3
junaid AhmadAwan S/o Anyat-ullah Awan
Gingal Uri
8th
35
4
Abdul Rasheed S/O Atta Mohd
Garkote
8th
34.2
1
Jamila Bano D/o Sonaullah Guroo
Drangbal Bla
8th
52.13
2
Misbah Ashraf D/o Mohd Ashraf Mir
Uranboa Boniyar
8th
49.83
3
Zareefa Bano D/o Abdul Qayoom Baba
Saraie Bandi
8th
67.2
4
Sajda Bano D/o Anweer Ahmad Mughal
Dawaran
8th
48.6
5
Syed Iqbal Haseena D/o Peer Md Maqbool
Bijhama Boniyar
8th
48.2
6
Rifat Razak D/o Abdul Razak Dar
Peerniya Boniyar
8th
48
7
Asmat Bano D/o Zahid Ali
Dawaran
8th
45.83
8
Rafia Khalid D/o Khalid Hussain
Uri
8th
45
9
Summira jan D/o Ghulam Murtaza Mangral
Dawaran
8th
43.66
10
Atika Bano D/o Abdul Gani Mir
Prankutran Boniyar
8th
42
11
Bibi Raheela D/o Noor Hussain
Gingal Uri
8th
41
12
Rabia Bano D/o Mohd Azam Malik
Dawaran
8th
40.6
13
Nasreena Bano D/o Sarvar Paray
Balkote Uri
8th
38.4
14
Mahina Mushtaq D/o Mushtaq Ahmad Mir
Boniyar
8th
38
15
Bibi Anaf D/o Abdul Razak
Dawaran
8th
35
PHC
1
Tasleema Bano D/oAbdul Aziz Khan
Gingal
8th
37
2
Parveen Bano D/o Abdul Majeed Kumar
Salamabad Uri
8th
35
S.No
Name with parentage
Residence
Qual
%age
Remarks
1
Rukhsar Iqbal D/o Mohd Iqbal Sheikh
Rampore
10th
81.2
W.C
2
Mamoom-Ul-Rashid S/o Abdul Rashid
Isham Uri
10th
72.6
3
Mohammad Mudasar Parery S/o Nazim-Ud-Din Pary
Balkote
10th
71
4
Sohail Ahmad S/o Farooq Ahmad
Uranboha
10th
58.2
5
Mehboob Ahmad Paray S/o Mohd Rafiq Paray
Balkote
10th
57
6
Mohd Iqbal Tantry S/o Mohd Sultan Tantry
Boniyar
10th
55.4
Waiting List Plumber (Self Finance)SCVT
Cutting and Sewing (Free Seat)NCVT
Waiting List Cutting and Sewing (Free Seat)
Stenography (Free Seat)NCVT
7
Shayista Parveen D/o Late Syed Hussain
Uranboha
10th
53
W.C
8
Imtiyaz Hussain S/o Abrahim Shah
Dhani Syedian
10th
51.8
9
Danish Tariq S/o Sheikh Tariq
Nambla Uri
10th
51
10
Sajad Jabbar S/o Ab. Habbar Dar
Lachipora
10th
50.6
11
Rubeena Bano W/o Ab. Majed Hussain
Gingal
10th
50.4
W.C
12
Nadeem Ahmad Bhat S/o Ab. Qayoom
Uri
10th
50.4
13
Arfad Hussain Gillani S/o Sadiq Hussain Gillani
Busgran Uri
10th
49
14
Sobeen Pervaiz D/o Raja Pervaiz Khan
Uri
10th
48
W.C
15
Arifa Bano D/o Ghulam Nabi Lone
Khadniyar Bla
10th
44
W.C
1
Ajaz Ahmed Ahanger S/o Mohd Ramzan
Limber
10th
48.2
2
Sajid Irshad Mir Salria S/o Irshad Ahmad
Boniyar
10th
46.8
3
Irfan Ahmad Awan S/o Ab. Rashid Awan
Salamabad Uri
10th
46.2
4
Mohd Aslam Khan S/o Ab. Qayoom Khan
Limber
10th
46
5
Javid Ahmad Lone S/o Gh. Qadir Lone
Lachipora
10th
44.6
6
Talib Hussain Chachi S/o Ab. Rashid Chachi
Batgram
10th
44.4
7
Shajayat Ali Sheikh S/o Faraqat Ah.
Bandi Sarai
10th
43.8
8
Tajumal Hussain S/o Mohd Akram Mir
Nambla Uri
10th
43.8
1
Rafua Khalid D/o Khalid Hussain
Uri
10th
52.2
2
Danish Mushtaq S/o Mohd Mushtaq
Boniyar
10th
50
3
Irfan Ahmad Awan S/o Ab. Rashid Awan
Salamabad Uri
10th
46.2
4
Mohd Aslam Khan S/o Ab. Qayoom Khan
Limber
10th
46
5
Aijaz Ahmad S/o Nazir Ahmad Mir
Tillawari
10th
45.8
1
Nazmeena Bano D/o Mungatullah Khan
Gingal Uri
10th
45.2
2
Talib Hussain Chachi S/o Ab. Rashid Chachi
Batgram
10th
44.4
1
Syed Shajayat Hussain S/o Syed Mohammad Shah
Niloosa
8th
92
2
Sajad Ahmad Banday S/o Habibullah Banday
Nambla
8th
85.6
3
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat S/o Gh Nabi Bhat
Hygam Sopore
8th
84.2
4
Murad Khan S/o Muhammad Afzal Khan
Uranbooha
8th
78.6
5
Mehboob -ul-Rehman S/o Abdul Kabir Banday
Nambla
8th
78.4
6
Naseer Ahmad S/o Abdul Aziz Malik
Garkote Uri
8th
78.4
7
Mohammad Afzal S/o Ab. Gani Bhat
Garkote Uri
8th
78.4
8
Waqar Younis Khan S/o Mohd Younis Khan
Nambla
8th
78
9
Irfan Shafi War S/o Mohd Shafi War
Naganari
8th
77.8
10
Manaz Kakroo S/o Mohd Yousaf Kakroo
Nambla
8th
76.6
11
Zahid Ahmad Sheikh S/o Bashir Ahmad Sheikh
Salamabad Uri
8th
75.2
12
Waheed Ahmed Awan S/o Khan Mohammed Awan
Sultan Daki
8th
74.2
13
Dawood Ahmad Beig S/o Mohammad Aziz Beig
Uri
8th
73.33
14
Shafayat Ahmad S/o Khan Mohammad
Isham
8th
65
S.T
15
Mohd Naseer S/o Mohd Sadeeq
Bandi
8th
44.6
P.HC
1
Vijahid Gillani S/o Saif-ud-din
Paranpillan Uri
8th
73
2
Mohammad Zahid S/o Mohd Rafiq
Uroosa
8th
72
3
Mohd Shaban S/o Abdul Qayoom
Silikote
8th
71.8
4
Beserit Ahmad S/o Abdul Rehaim
Dawaran
8th
71.8
5
Isaf Iqball S/o Mohd Aqball
Isham
8th
71.4
6
Pervaiz Ahmad Banday S/o Mohd Ashraf Banday
Bijhama
8th
67
8
Laykat Ahmad S/o Abdul Rashid Chachi
Garkote Uri
8th
64.83
S.T
Stenography (Payment Seat)NCVT
Waiting List Stenography (Payment Seat)NCVT
Plumber (Free Seat)SCVT
Waiting List Plumber (Free Seat)SCVT
Waiting List Stenography (Free Seat)NCVT
9
Fayaz Ahmad Lone S/o Ghulam Ahmad Lone
Limber
8th
62.6
1
Nazir Ahmad S/o Mohd Shaban
Dawan Bagh
8th
76
2
Tariq Ahmed Wani S/o Ab. Gaffar Wani
Amlokcony Uri
8th
63.2
3
Manzoor Ahmad S/o Noor-din Chachi
Uri
8th
62
4
Zabeir Ahmad Parray S/o Ab. Rasheed Parray
Jabla
8th
61.5
5
Mohd Irfan Gojar Chachi S/o Gh. Mohd Chachi
Garkote
8th
61
1
Imran Ahmad Sofi S/o Abdul Gani sofi
Mohura
8th
60.4
2
Abid Hussain S/o Satar Shah
Dhani Syednia
8th
59
3
Azhar Mahmood S/o Mohd Bashir
Isham
8th
58.83
1
Basharat Hussain S/o Mehmood Mir
Jabla Uri
10th
73
2
Bilal Anwar S/o Peer Zada Ahmad Din Anwar
Nambla Uri
10th
59.4
3
Syed Manzoor Hussain S/o Syed Bashir Hussain
Bagna Boniyar
10th
57.2
4
Tanveer Ahmad Dar S/o Ali Mohmmad Dar
Challan
10th
55
5
Aiyaz Ahmad Khan S/o Mohammand Azeem Khan
Dulanja Uri
10th
54.2
6
Tanveer Ahmad S/o Rehmatullah Khan
Gingal
10th
53.6
7
Azaz Ahmad S/o Syed Nizam Shah
Saidpora Uri
10th
53
8
Majid Majeed S/o Abdul Majeed Mir
Sultandaki
10th
51.8
9
Farooq Ahmad Paray S/o Sanaulah Paray
Ijara Phallipora
10th
50.2
10
Dildar Ahmad Mir S/o Mohd Arif Mir
Bijhama Boniyar
10th
49.6
11
Fayaz Ahmad Mir S/o Maqsood Ahmad Mir
Bernate Boniyar
10th
48.2
12
Amjad Khan S/o Mohd Hanif Khan
Bandi Kamalkote
10th
48
13
Imran Ahmad Sofi S/o Abdul Gani Sofi
Mohura
10th
47.4
14
Muhammad Ishfaq Khan S/o Muhammad Pazeer Khan
Kamal Kote
10th
47.2
15
Sajid Irshad Mir Salria S/o Irshad Ahmad Mir Salria
Boniyar
10th
46.8
16
Aijaz Ahmed Mir S/o Lal Ud-Din Mir
Nambla Uri
10th
46.6
17
Naveed Ahmad Sheikh S/o Nazir Ahmad Sheikh
Hundi Nowshera
10th
46.4
18
Javeed Ahmed Kataria S/o Abdul Aziz Katari
Bandi Sarie Uri
10th
46.2
19
Arif Ashraf Qureshi S/o Mohammad Ashraf
Bimyar Boniyar
10th
46
1
Imtiyaz Ahmad Khan S/o Javed Ahmad Khan
Baila Boniyar
10th
45.6
2
Abdul Shakoor S/o Nizam -Din Mangral
Dawaran
10th
45.4
3
Gowhar Ayoob Khan S/o Mohd Ayoob Khan
Limber Boniyar
10th
45
4
Syed Nazakat Hussain S/o Syed Mubark Hussain
Busgran Uri
10th
43.4
5
Mohd Waseem S/o Mohd Gulshan Pathan
Dardkote Uri
10th
43.2
6
Bashir Ahmad S/o Gh. U-Din
Tilawari Uri
10th
43
7
Waseem Raja S/o Abdul Rashid Sheikh
Nambla Uri
10th
42.6
8
Mohammad Asif Khan S/o Mohammad Sadiq Khan
Bagna Noorkhaha
10th
42.6
9
Mohammad Khursheed S/o Abdul Rashid
Bandi Uri
10th
41.6
10
Aurang Zaib S/o Mohd Iqbal Sheikh
Rampour Boniyar
10th
41.4
1
Gule Farhat D/o Ghulam Mohammad Joo
Gingal Uri
10th
87.6
W.C
2
Javid Ahmad Khan S/o Abdul majid Khan
Bagna Boniyar
10th
78.4
3
Farah Naz D/o Shafayat Rashid Lone
Uri Baramull
10th
67.2
W.C
4
Iffet Latief D/o Mohd Latief
Gingal Uri
10th
65.4
W.C
5
Sheeba Farooq D/o Sheikh Farooq Ahmad
Uri Proper
10th
61.8
W.C
6
Basharat Bashir S/o Bashir Ahmad Mir
Mohura Boniyar
10th
60.6
7
Abdul Baseer S/o Abdul Hussain
Dawaran Uri
10th
60
Waiting List Plumber (Payment Seat)SCVT
Electrician (Self Finance)SCVT
Waiting List Electrician (Self Finance)SCVT
COPA (Free Seat)SCVT
Plumber (Payment Seat)SCVT
8
Kousar Nazir D/o Mohd Akram Mir
Nambla Uri
10th
59.6
W.C
9
Masrat Rafeeq D/o Mohammad Rafeeq Awan
Girdnwah Nowshera
10th
59.2
W.C
10
Shahid Ahmad Awan S/o Mumtaz Hussain Awan
Challa Boniyar
10th
58.2
11
Sohail Ahmad S/o Farooq Ahmad
Uranboha Boniyar
10th
58.2
12
Syed Manzoor Hussain S/o Syed Bashir Hussain
Bagna Boniyar
10th
57.2
13
Aamir Mushtaq S/o Mushtaq Ahmad
Mohura Boniyar
10th
57
14
Mohmad Iqbal Tantary S/o Mohmad Sultan Tantary
Boniyar
10th
55.4
15
Ghulam Mustafa Sheikh S/o Layaqat Ali Sheikh
Nowpura Salamabad
10th
55
16
Tanveer Ahmad Dar S/o Ali Muhammad dar
Challan Boniyar
10th
55
17
Bashir Ahmad S/o Abdul Majid Shah
Garkote
10th
54.6
18
Bashir Ahmad Meelu S/o Lal-ud-din Meelu
Lachipora Boniyar
10th
47.4
S.T
19
Imtiyaz Ahmad Chack S/o Amir Ali Chack
Bagna Noorkhah
10th
36.6
P.HC
1
Yasmeena Akhter D/o Abdul Qayoom Khan
Bimyar Boniyar
10th
54.2
2
Tanveer Ahmad S/o Rehmat-ullah Khan
Gingal Uri
10th
53.6
3
Shayista Parveen D/o Late Syed Hussain Shah
Uranboha Boniyar
10th
53
4
Abdullah Bashir S/o Bashir Ahmad Banday
Uri Proper
10th
52
5
Asmat Aara D/o Ashaq Hussain
Dawaran Uri
10th
51.8
6
Khadem Hussain S/o Mohammad Ji Mughal
Jabla Uri
10th
51.4
7
Siama Sayeed D/o Mohd Syeed Khan
Aithshampora Boniyar
10th
51.2
8
Danish Tariq S/o Sheikh Tariq
Nambla Uri
10th
51
9
Awais Khursheed S/o Khursheed Afgan
Uranboha Boniyar
10th
50.6
10
Lubina Gazal D/o Sheikh Farooq Ahmad
Uri Proper
10th
50
1
Mohd Haroon S/o Rahmatullah Khan
Gingal Uri
10th
63
2
Basharat Bashir S/o Bashir Ahmad Mir
Mohara uri
10th
60.6
3
Syed Sudam Hussain S/o Syed Khatab Hussain
Basgran Uri
10th
51.8
4
Imtiyaz Hussain S/o Ibrahim Shah
Dhani Syedian
10th
51.8
5
Shafayat Hussain Khan S/o Ali Hyder Khan
Ijara Boniyar
10th
50
1
Ajaz Ahmad Ahanger S/o Mohd Ramzan
Limber Boniyar
10th
48.2
1
Zareefa Bano D/o Abdul Qayoom Baba
Bandi Saraie
10th
47.2
2
Irfan Baba S/o Abdul Qayoom Baba
Bandi Saraie
10th
46.8
Sd/
I. A. Jan
Superintendent
Industrial Training Institute
Uri Kashmir
COPA (Payment Seat)SCVT
Waiting List COPA (Payment Seat)SCVT
Waiting List COPA (Free Seat)SCVT
institution on the basis of merit publication of this notice for

Share this post