Department Of Technical Education INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE ANANTNAG ADMISSIONNOTIFICATION Print
User Rating: / 22
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News


Department Of Technical Education
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE
ANANTNAG


District HQ. Anantnag Website: www.itianantnag.org
PH. NO: 01932-222581 .Fax: 01932-225374 email:
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Subject: Operation of 2nd waiting list.


ADMISSION NOTIFICATION


This ITI has to fillup the leftover seats in various trades and accordingly the following candidates are hereby directed to report to this ITI on the dates as mentioned below for counseling so as to ascertain their admission. The candidates are required to report to this ITI along with following documents in original .


 Qualification certificate
 Permanent Resident Certificate
 Date of birth certificate
 Discharge certificate from the institution last attended.The issuance of this 2nd waiting list does not confer any right to the candidates for admission and the process of counseling will stop at the moment the left over seats are filled up.
S. No Name of the Trade
Date of Counseling Counter No
1 Cutting & Sewing, Fashion Technology, software Applications(Free/Payment),Stenography,
COPA(Self Financing), Draughtsman Civil, Mechanic Diesel.
23rd ,24th and 26th of
August,2013
One
2 COPA (Free/Payment),BBBT, Software Applications (Self financing), Driver Cum
Mechanic, IT&ESM, Tourist Guide, Mechanic Computer Hardware, Data Entry
Operator
23rd ,24th and 26th of
August,2013
Two
No:ITI/Ang/54/ (Mohammad Ashraf )
Dated: .08.2012 Principal
Page 2 of 29
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: BBBT Session : July,2013
Category: Free Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Rasiq Ahmad Kharadi Mohd Rafiq Kharadi Qsba Baghat Mattan 06-03-1987 242/500 48.4
2. Sartaj Ahmad Dar Ab. Rashid Dar Shoul Batangoo 15-11-1989 242/500 48.4
3. Jeela Bhat Ab Gani Bhat Bonigam 12-01-1989 242/500 48.4
4. Minan Rashid Bhat Abdul Rashid Bhat Chinichowk Ang 24-05-1996 242/500 48.4
5. S . Khalid Manzoor Manzoor-Ul-Hassan S.K.Colony Anchidora 27-07-1991 242/500 48.4
6. Aadil Hussain Sheikh Abdul Rashid Sheikh Lisser Chawalgam 01-03-1992 241/500 48.2
7. Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat Gh.. Mohd Bhat Chandpora Kanelwan 12-12-1989 241/500 48.2
8. Mudasir Ahmd Wani Abdul Rehman Wani Nowgam Shangus 15-02-1993 241/500 48.2
9. Ishfaq Bashir Hajam Bashir Ahmad Hajam Noorpora Pulwama 05-12-1993 240/500 48
10. Zahid Hussain Shah Mohd Yasin Shah Punzoo Batagund 13 -08 -1994 239/500 47.8
11. Abid Hussain Dar Ab. Hamid Dar Monghall 08-10-1992 239/500 47.8
12. Javaid Ahmad Shan Gh Mohd Shan Nowpora Kulgam 16-11-1988 239/500 47.8
13. Feroze Ahmad Wani Ab. Gane Wani Bumdoora 04-02-1990 238/500 47.6
14. Adil Ahmad Dar Gh Nabi Dar Bangidar Anantnag 16-12-1990 238/500 47.6
15. Rauoof Ahmad Teeli Farooq Ahmad Teeli Peth Nambal 01-02-1990 238/500 47.6
16. Mohd Khalid Dar Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Nehama Pulwama 08-12-1992 238/500 47.6
17. Mohammad Iqball Dar Ab. Kareem Dar Zaldoora 20-03-1987 237/500 47.4
18. Suhail Quadir Gh. Quadir Rather Pethbugh 01-04-1991 237/500 47.4
19. Mohd Younus Bhat Gh. Rasool Bhat Khah Gund 07-12-1991 237/500 47.4
20. Umer Ibrahim Bhat Mohd Ibrahim Bhat Shoul Batengoo 20-11-1990 237/500 47.4
21. Mohd Irfan Naik Ab Ahad Naik Babapora Zainpora 01-03-1981 237/500 47.4
22. Aamir Ahmad Shah Fayaz Ahmad Shah Pati Akhran Nowpora 01-02-1990 236/500 47.2
23. Aejaz Ahmad Shah Gh Mohi U Din Shah Tumboripora Doru 12-06-1991 234/500 46.8
24. Roouf Ahmad Sheikh Gulam Mohmad Sheikh Rain Chowgund 03-06-1991 232/500 46.6
25. Nisar Ahmad Bhat Sonaullah Bhat Nowgam Kuthar 01- 03-1989 232/500 46.4
26. Ramees Ahmad Bhat Gh Rasool Bhat Kurigam Qazigund 03-01-1992 232/500 46.4
27. Muzaffar Ahmad Dar Farooz Ahmad Dar Ruhoo 06-10-1996 231/500 46.2
28. Showket Hussain Dar Mohmad Akram Dar Rain Chowgund 05-03-1991 231/500 46.2
29. Aadil Rashid Mir Ab Rashid Mir Brakpora 11-11-1991 231/500 46.2
Page 3 of 29
30. Altaf Ahmad Malik Ghulam Hassan Malik Boon Gund Larkipora 01-12-1989 231/500 46.2
31. Zubair Ahmad Wani Nazir Ahmad Wani Poshkreeri 07-11-1995 230/500 46
32. Masroor Ahmad Dar Manzoor Ahmad Dar Kangan Hall Achabal 06-08-1991 230/500 46
33. Bilal Ahmad Gojry Mohd Maqbool Gojry Zaldoora Dooru 01-01-1990 230/500 46
34. Imtiyaz Ahmad Lone Mohmmad Maqbool Nehama Pulwama 03-03-1993 230/500 46
35. Tauseef Ahmad Sheikh Gh Ahmad Sheikh Ganoora Monghall 04-04-1990 230/500 46
36. Mudasir Akbar Bhat Mohd Akbar Bhat Bone Gund Anant. 01-08-1992 230/500 46
37. Mohammad Ashraf Bhat Mohammad Jabar Bhat K Kalan Srigufwara 20-03-1993 230/500 46
38. Javaid Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Nowpora Doru 05-03-1986 230/500 46
39. Haroon Rashid Dar Ab.Rashid Dar Poshkredi 20-05-1993 229/500 45.8
40. Mashooq Ahmad Kumar Ab Rashid Kumar Laram Gangipora 04-09-1994 229/500 45.8
41. Aadil Ahmad Shah Ab Rashid Shah Danweth Kokernag 20-11-1988 229/500 45.8
42. Ulfat Hussain Reshi Abdul Rahman Reshi Nanil 10-04-1985 228/500 45.6
43. Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat Gh Mustafa Bhat Batagund Verinag 12-04-1990 228/500 45.6
44. Aadil Hafiz Ab Rahman Hafiz Kreri Shangus 01-04-1994 228/500 45.6
45. Arif Hussain Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Ghund Hassan Noor 05-03-1991 228/500 45.6
46. Ajaz Ahmad Mir Bashir Ahmad Mir Fatehpora 01-03-1989 227/500 45.4
47. Shakir Ahmad Najar Gh. Qadir Najar Nussu Badragund 12-04-1994 227/500 45.4
48. Mudasir Ahmad Naik Ab Salam Naik Batagund Verinag 01-07-1990 226/500 45.2
49. Asif Akbar Ganie Mohammad Akber Ganie Ganai Pora Mattan 22-05-1995 226/500 45.2
50. Feroze Ahmad Lone Ghulam Nabi Lone Shankerpora Dooru 26-02-1990 226/500 45.2
51. Zahid Mushtaq Nazki Mushtaq Ahmad Nazki Shangus Anantnag 08-011994 226/500 45.2
52. Javid Ahmad Chopan Ghulam Mohammad Chopan Sadiwara Dooru 23-03-1992 225/500 45
53. Rais Ahmad Khandey Mohd Yousf Khandey Buchoo Kokernag 20-06-1989 225/500 45
54. Aijaz Ahmad Khan Perveez Ahmad Khan Rambirpora Mattan 03-03-1992 225/500 45
55. Irfan Ismail Haroo Mohd Ismail Haroo Arwani Bijbehara 03-10-1993 225/500 45
56. Gazi Anwarul Haq Shan Ab. Gani Ahanger Nowgan 26-04-1991 224/500 44.8
57. Amir Hassan Hajam Gh Hassan Hajam Brinty Batpora Dialgam 24-03-1990 224/500 44.8
58. Aashiq Hussain Ganie Gh Qadir Ganie Pethbugh Dialgam 07-03-1991 224/500 44.8
59. Jammed Ahmad Dar Mohd Ramzan Dar Muniwar 02-04-1990 224/500 44.8
60. Hilal Yousuf Bhat Kh Mohammed Yousuf Bhat Prakashpora Anchidoru 07-12-1989 224/500 44.8
61. Shahid Ahmad Mir Mohammad Yousuf Mir Peth Dialgam 07-10-1995 224/500 44.8
62. Fayaz Ahmad Mir Gh Rasool Mir Wangam Shangus 11-02-1987 224/500 44.8
63. Naseer Ahmad Shah Nisar Ahmad Shah Kotheir 15-02-1993 223/500 44.6
64. Aashaq Hussain Bhat Ab. Rashid Bhat Tailwani 22-02-1990 223/500 44.6
65. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soaf Shali Kokernag 01-03-1990 223/500 44.6
66. Rouf Ali Ganie Ali Mohd Ganie Loiseer Srigufwara 20-11-1990 223/500 44.6
67. Rayees Ahmad Moochi Ab Rashid Moochi Sheikhpora Shangus 26-02-1994 223/500 44.6
68. Aarif Hussain Wani Gh Mohammad Wani Agroo Larikipora 04-09-1995 222/500 44.4
Page 4 of 29
69. Sajad Ahmad Mir Mohd Sultan Mir Mehmood Abad Dooru 25-03-1992 222/500 44.4
70. Bilal Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Pehroo Anantnag 02-01-1990 222/500 44.4
71. Javaid Ahmad Rather Abdul Majid Rather Agnoo Zamalgam 05-03-1989 221/500 44.2
72. Nasir Iqbal Mir Mohammad Iqbal Mir Kadipora Ang. 28-06-1991 221/500 44.2
73. Tariq Ahmad Sheeri Gh. Mohd Sheeri Thajiwara 10-03-1986 221/500 44.2
74. Zahid Ahmad Abdul Rashid Padder Mattan 12-02-1992 221/500 44.2
75. Javid Ahmad Lone Nazir Ahmad Lone Bragam Dooru 10-08-1988 221/500 44.2
76. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Mohd Shaban Hajam Gundijaffer 12-02-1990 220/500 44
77. Lateef Ahmad Rather Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Panzgam 05-02-1993 220/500 44
78. Shakoor Ahmad Khanday Ab. Aziz Khanday Fatehpora 05-03-1991 220/500 44
79. Mudasir Ahmad Ganai Ali Mohammad Ganai Kanelwan Bijbehara 10-02-1992 220/500 44
80. Wasim Ahmad Wani Ali Mohd Wani Nehama Pulwama 01-03-1993 220/500 44
81. Gowher Ahmad Dar Mohd Yousuf Dar Hussan Pora Bagh 11-03-1987 220/500 44
82. Zahid Ahmad Bhat Ab Majeed Bhat Gundi Jaffar Sadoora 06-03-1990 220/500 44
83. Arif Yousf Bhat Mohd Yousf Bhat Najigund Donipawa 03-11-1992 219/500 43.8
84. Subzar Ahmad Laway Manzoor Ahmad Laway Devalgam Kokernag 21-09-1989 219/500 43.8
85. Shahid Hussain Bhat Farooq Ahmad Bhat Mattan Anantnag 10-03-1992 219/500 43.8
86. Nadeem Ahmad Dar Mohd Maqbool Dar Redwani Payeen 10-11-1989 219/500 43.8
87. Khalid-Ul-Islam Bhat Ab Rehman Bhat Sundoo Achabal 28-11-1992 219/500 43.8
88. Arshad Ahmad Dar Ghulam Nabi Dar Anzwalla Anantnag 01-04-1989 219/500 43.8
89. Azad Ahmad Reshi Gh Nabi Reshi Gantalipora Bijbehara 01-06-1991 218/500 43.6
90. Umer Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Bana-Dialgam 01-03-1991 218/500 43.6
91. Danish Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Parry Shampora 01-03-1992 218/500 43.6
92. Rwoof Ahmad Lone Gh Hassan Lone Lalan 10-03-1991 217/500 43.4
93. Suhiel Ahmad Bhat Gh Qadir Bhat Drinendrabdar 01-09-1991 217/500 43.4
94. Showkat Hussain Baba Mohd Amin Baba Sandiwara Qazigund 01-03-1991 217/500 43.4
95. Abid Ahmad Dar Gulam Ahmad Dar Manigam Devsar 30-12-1991 217/500 43.4
96. Zahoor Ahmad Weray Ali Mohd Weray Ashajipora Anantnag 13-01-1987 217/500 43.4
97. Mehraj Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Nowgam 10-03-1994 216/500 43.2
98. Hilal Ahmad Mir Abdul Salam Mir Monghall 10-12-1990 216/500 43.2
99. Younis Ahmad Bhat Mohd Yousuf Bhat Gundijaffer 02-06-1991 216/500 43.2
100. Parv eez Ahmad Malik Mohd Ibrahim Malik Buchoo 04-03-1987 215/500 43
101. Uma r Ayoob Mir Mohd Ayoob Mir Hiller Arhama 20-08-1991 215/500 43
102. Zaho or Ahmad Sofi Ab. Rahman Sofi Bonigam 20-01-1992 215/500 43
103. Faya z Ahmad Kumar Ab Rahman Kumar Larkipora 19-11-1990 215/500 43
104. Saree r Ahmad Rather Gh Hassan Rather Dalwach Gagund 24-04-1991 215/500 43
105. Show kat Ahmad Wani Ab Ahad Wani Check Panchpora 01-11-1990 215/500 43
106. Liyaq at Shamim Bhat Mohd Shamim Bhat Chceki Brinty Batapora 25-02-1995 215/500 43
107. Mir A abid Hussain Gulam Nabi Mir Mir Danter Anantnag 04-06-1988 215/500 43
Page 5 of 29
108. Gh. Mo hi Ud Din Sheirgujree Gh. Ahmad Sheirgujree Hiller Arhama 01-11-1990 214/500 42.8
109. Tariq Ahmad Sheikh Mohd Ayoub Sheikh Sombruna 03-03-1993 214/500 42.8
110. Shab ir Ahmad Bakshi Mohd Ayoub Bakshi Akingam Anantnag 10-09-1992 214/500 42.8
111. Hilal Ahmad Dar Ali Mohd Dar Chichripor Anantnag 01-03-1990 214/500 42.8
112. Javai d Ahmad Wagay Abdul Karim Wagay Woyen Shopian 10-03-1989 214/500 42.8
113. Reya z Ahmad Kumar Mohd Rafiq Kumar Nowgam Shangus 20-01-1992 213/500 42.6
114. Arsh id Ahmad Rather Manzoor Ahmad Rather Gassipora 05-03-1990 212/500 42.4
115. Idree s Ahmad Bhat Gh Nabi Bhat Bategund Dooru 01-07-1990 212/500 42.4
116. Moha mmad Asif Kelam Ali Mohammad Kelam Verinag Dooru 01-04-1991 212/500 42.40
117. Syed Jazib Fayaz Fayaz Ahmad Shah Kherewan Ldewsar 18-09-1994 212/500 42.2
118. Firdo os Ahmad Bhat Gull Mohd Bhat Gundijaffer 10-04-1991 211/500 42.2
119. Shab ir Ahmad Parry Abdul Majeed Parry Gutligund 15-12-1990 211/500 42.2
120. Asif A hmad Ganaie Nazir Ahmad Ganaie Achabal 15-03-1992 211/500 42.2
121. Aubi d Hussain Rather Gh Mohd Rather Taragam Qazigund 17-03-1990 211/500 42.2
122. Jehan gir Ahmad Tantray Ab Gani Tantray Punchpora Marhama 30-11-1990 211/500 42.2
123. Ab Q ayoom Shah Mohd Sultan Shah Panzgam Awantipora 18-02-1986 211/500 42.2
124. Imtiy az Ahmad Reshi Mohd Abdullah Reshi Nanil 27-04-1983 210/500 42
125. Bilal Ahmad Shah Bashir Ahmad Shah Kreeri Shahabad 30-12-1987 210/500 42
126. Aam ir Jameel Malik Gh. Mohd Malik Smoh 16-11-1991 210/500 42
127. Uma r Ahmad Padder Mushtaq Ahmad Padder Khandi Pahari 16-03-1991 210/500 42
128. Raiee s Altaf Sheikh Mohd Altaf Sheikh Gopal Pora Mattan 10-03-1992 210/500 42
129. Zahid Ahmad Dar Abdul Rashid Dar Braw Bandina 13-03-1995 209/500 41.8
130. Zakir Ali Khan Ali Mohd Khan Gopalpora 07-02-1990 209/500 41.8
131. Shab ir Ahmad Sheikh Gh Ahmad Sheikh Takiya Ahmad Shah 01-03-1990 209/500 41.8
132. Sheik h Mohd Saleem Assadullah Sheikh Badasgam 11-11-1989 209/500 41.8
133. Adil Abass Lone Mohd Abass Lone Uttersoo Najigund 20-12-1990 209/500 41.8
134. Suha il Amin Shah Mohd Amin Shah Nussol Badragund 15-03-1991 208/500 41.6
135. Mohd Shahnawaz Khanday Bashir Ahmad Khanday Mattan Batpora 02-04-1992 208/500 41.6
136. Jahan gir Ahmad Shapoo Bashir Ahmad Shapoo Mataygund Changoo 05-09-1995 208/500 41.6
137. Man zoor Ahmad Lone Mohd Shareef Lone Bindoo Zalangam 01-03-1990 208/500 41.6
138. Aijaz Ahmad Itoo Abdul Hamid Itoo Nowgam Shahabad 04-04-1989 208/500 41.6
139. Tahir Ahmad Mir Gh. Mohiudin Mir Poshkredi 27-07-1992 207/500 41.4
140. Moha mmad Iqbal Parrey Gh. Rasool Parrey Kamad 03-03-1989 207/500 41.4
141. Tows eef Ahmad Bhat Mohd Ramzan Bhat Nowgam Shangus 06-01-1993 207/500 41.4
142. Zuba ir Ahmad Pala Gh Mohmmad Pala Chandian Pajan 08-03-1994 207/500 41.4
143. Wasee m Ahmad Ganie Ghulam Ahmad Ganie GadiseerBij. 04-04-1990 206/500 41.2
144. Hafe ezula Dar Abdul Rehman Dar Chandian Pajan 01-01-1989 206/500 41.2
145. Adil H amid Bhat Abdul Hamid Bhat Nehama Pulwama 10-03-1994 206/500 41.2
146. Ram ees Raja Gh. Mohmad Malik Gundi Nowroze Ana. 20-03-1990 206/500 41.2
Page 6 of 29
147. Ham id Ali Malik Nazir Ahmad Malik Hakura Badasgam 10-11-1981 206/500 41.2
148. Adil Farooq Matta Farooq Ahmad Matta Khanbal Anantnag 25-08-1994 206/500 41.2
149. Javid Ahmad Bhat Mohd Shafi Bhat Sagam Kokernag 07-08-1988 205/500 41
150. Bilal Ahmad Bhat Gull Mohd Bhat Nowgam 15-03-1991 205/500 41
151. Bilal Ahmad Kasab Gull Mohd Kasab Harnag Anantnag 01-03-1989 205/500 41
152. Bilal Ahmad Kasab Gull Mohd Kasab Harnag Anantnag 01-013-1989 205/500 41
153. Amir Khan Mohd Amin Khan Akura Mattan 05-10-1991 205/500 41
154. Hakim Wasil Ahmad Hakim Gh Hassan Sadiwara Dooru 11-02-1991 205/500 41
155. Fairo z Ahmad Rather Gh-Mohiuddin Rather Nowgam Shangas 04-12-1993 205/500 41
156. Ajaz Ahmad Magray Gh. Rasool Magray Marhama 14-10-1989 204/500 40.8
157. Latee f Hussain Dar Ab Rehman Dar Halla Mulla Sangam 02-02-1991 204/500 40.8
158. Irfan Azad Azad Husssain Ganie Kurigam Qazigund 01-11-1990 204/500 40.8
159. Raye es Ahmad Hadi Mohd Abdullah Hadi Lisser Chawalgam 04-01-1986 204/500 40.8
160. Mud asir Ahmad Shah Manzoor Ahmad Shah Janglat Mandi Anantnag 15-09-1987 204/500 40.8
161. Bilal Ahmad Khanday Mohd Yousf Khanday Shangran 22-01-1988 203/500 40.6
162. Raye es Ahmad Parray Gull Mohd Parray Ugjan Anantnag 18-12-1988 203/500 40.6
163. Irsha d Ahmad Baba Ab. Gani Baba Ladigen Nussu 07-03-1990 202/500 40.4
164. Mush taq Ahmad Ganie Gh. Quadir Ganie Batagund 15-04-1984 202/500 40.4
165. Mun eeb Ahmad Dar Mohammad Sadiq Dar Brakpora 01-12-1989 202/500 40.4
166. Manso or Ahmad Sheikh Ab. Raheem Sheikh Badoora 01-01-1990 201/500 40.2
167. Moh sin Ahmad Kutay Gh .Hassan Kutay Sadiwara 01-03-1992 201/500 40.2
168. Adil H ussain Rather Gh. Hassan Rather Nadoora 05-01-1994 201/500 40.2
169. Asif M ushtaq Bakshi Mushtaq Ahmad Bakshi Rambirpora Mattan 12-10-1993 201/500 40.2
170. Javai d Ahmad Khan Mohamad Rajab Khan Liver Sallar 05-03-1988 200/500 40
171. Aasif Hussain Dar Mohammad Afzal Dar Wangam Shopian 15-04-1992 200/500 40
172. Pamp osh Sartaj Ahmad Ghulam Ahmad Ganaie Hardu Schichen 03-04-1989 200/500 40
173. Muzam il Ahmad Khanday Mohd Yousuf Khanday Damjan Vessu 06-04-1990 199/500 39.9
174. Mud asir Ahmad Bhat Mohd Yousuf Bhat Bangnowgam Ang 01-04-1988 199/500 39.8
175. Raja Sameer Gh Nabi Rather Dalwatch Gagisgund 01-06-1989 199/500 39.8
176. Irfan Ali Gh. Akli Hajam Larkip0ora 31-03-1993 199/500 39.8
177. Fazil Hussain Ganie Farooq Ahmad Ganie Batagund Verinag 20-06-1990 199/500 39.6
178. Imtiy az Ahmad Dar Mohd Shaban Dar Gundchahal 25-11-1993 198/500 39.6
179. Suhe el Ahmad Bhat Farooq Ahmad Bhat Nowgam Kutthar 20-01-1991 198/500 39.6
180. Khus hbeen Rasool Gh Rasool Sheergogrie Braw Bandina 02-04-1990 198/500 39.6
181. Bilal Ahmad Sheikh Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh Brah Ranipora 07-10-1993 198/500 39.6
182. Taws eef Gulzar Gh Mohd Kumar Nunweni Anantnag 12-01-1991 198/500 39.6
183. Aam ir Bashir Wani Bashir Ahmad Wani Dethu 01.01.1992 198/500 39.6
184. Irfan Gul Ahanger Gh Mohammad Ahanger Ara Khoshipora 01-02-1987 197/500 39.4
185. Jahan geer Ahmad Wagay Mohd Khalil Wagay Awaneera 01-04-1992 197/500 39.4
Page 7 of 29
186. Shahn awaz Ahmad Wani Gh. Nabi Wani Gund Nowroz 01-12-1988 197/500 39.4
187. Nisar Ahmad Bhat Gh. Hassan Bhat Nussu Badragund 03-11-1989 197/500 39.4
188. Nase er Ahmad Khan Mohammad Ibrahim Khan Shangas Anantnag 03-03-1994 197/500 39.4
189. Asif A min Beigh Mohd Amin Beigh Akura Mattan 02-03-1994 197/500 39.4
190. Shafe eq Ahmad Bhat Ab. Rehman Bhat Matipora 06-11-1989 196/500 39.2
191. Issha n Ahmad Mohd Yaqoob Reshi Ashajipora Anantnag 07-03-1989 196/500 39.2
192. Shah id Ahmad Wani Gh Mohd Wani Gund I Nowroze Doru 15-03-1992 196/500 39.2
193. Ishfa q Aziz Ganie Abdul Aziz Ganie Gutligund 01-08-1986 195/500 39
194. Moh d Imran Sheikh Mohd Iqbal Sheikh Thatoo Devsar 02-12-1990 195/500 39
195. Muza ffer Ahmad Kumar Ab. Rashid Kumar Nussu 18-03-1989 195/500 39
196. Mud asir Ahmad Mir Gh Mohd Mir Nowgam Shangus 13-11-1988 195/500 39
197. Shak eel Ahmad Laway Gh Hassan Laway Devalgam Kokernag 01-04-1983 195/500 39
198. Irsha d Ahmad Ganie Late Ab Salam Ganie Imooh Achabal 01-04-1989 195/500 39
199. Wase em Raja Nisar Ahmad Nanwai Lazibal Kadipora 30-10-1990 194/500 38.8
200. Man zoor Ahmad Bhat Gh. Hassan Bhat Nussu Badragund 05-04-1992 194/500 38.8
201. Man zoor Ahmad Bhat Gh .Hassan Bhat Nussu Badragund 05-04-1992 194/500 38.8
202. Ishfa q Ahmad Lone Mohd Ayoub Lone Dalwach Gasigund 01-09-1991 194/500 38.8
203. Hilal Ahmad Mohd Yaqub Khan Gopal Pora Khrud 04-03-1989 194/500 38.8
204. Moh d Lateef Margay Ab Gaffar Margay Pooli Verinag 29-11-1991 194/500 38.8
205. Moh d Youns Sheikh Mohd Amin Sheikh Kamad Dialgam 17-03-1993 194/500 38.80
206. Raye es Ahmad Bhat Abdul Hamid Bhat Kamad 01-03-1990 194/500 38.8
207. Shah id Shafiq Shah Shafiq Ahmad Shah Pethbugh 01-03-1993 193/500 38.6
208. Muza ffar Ahmad Ganai Khaja Jumma Ganai Hassan Bijbehara 28-03-1980 212/550 38.54
209. Uma r Habib Habibullah Wagay Sadak Janglatmandi 01-04-1986 192500 38.4
210. Adil Ahmad Sheikh Abdul Majeed Sheikh Uttersoo Najigund 12-02-1989 192/500 38.4
211. Aash iq Hussain Ganai Ab Kabir Ganai Hassanpora Quimoh 20-12-1992 192/500 38.4
212. Salm an Firdous Firdous Ah mad Pandith Bijberha 10.04.1994 192/500 38.4
213. Mira ju-Din-Shah Abdul Rashid Shah Guchan 05-03-1991 191/500 38.2
214. Moh sin Ahmad Rather Gh Mohd Rather Nowgam Kuthar 14-01-1989 191/500 38.2
215. Aam ir Hussain Wani Jalal-Ul-Din Wani Katoo Bijbehra 14-12-1995 191/500 38.2
216. Muzf ar Ahmad Deva Gh. Mohd Deva Shankerpora 16-10-1987 190/500 38
217. Khali d Ishaq Parray Mohammad Ishaq Parray Ugjan Dialgam 13-11-1995 190/500 38
218. Zakir Ahmad Wagay Abdul Rashid Wagay Panzath Wanpora 10-02-1991 190/500 38
219. Taws eef Ahmad Ahanger Ab Khaliq Ahanger Kawarigama Hardutooru 02-04-1993 190/500 38
220. Shak eel Ahmad Malik Mohd Yousoof Malik Nanil 06-03-1988 189/500 37.8
221. Aabi d Hussain Shah Abdul Rashid Shah Guchan 03-03-1992 189/500 37.8
222. Man zoor Ahmad Bhat Abdul Majid Bhat Mohripora Akingam 07-05-1984 189/500 37.8
223. Bilal Ahmad Pandit Ab Rashid Pandith Azadpora Anchidoora 11-07-1991 189/500 37.8
Page 8 of 29
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: BBBT Session : July,2013
Category: Payment Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Samir Ahmad Tantry Feroz Ahmad Tantry Ruhu Anantnag 04-03-1991 236/500 47.2
2. Aamir Ahmad Shah Fayaz Ahmad Shah Pati Akhran Nowpora 01-02-1990 236/500 47.2
3. Zahooor Ahmad Dar Gh Nabi Dar Safangri Zainpora 14-10-1990 235/500 47
4. Mumtaz Ahmad Padder Mohd Amin Padder Nowgam Devsar 03-01-1989 235/500 47
5. Ab Roof Sheikh Mohd Abdullah Sheikh Zainpora Shopian 05-03-1988 234/500 46.8
6. Rouf Ahmad Sheikh Ghulam Mohmmad Sheikh Rein Chowgund 03-06-1991 232/500 46.6
7. Tawseef Ahmad Batoo Mohd Ramzan Batoo Nowgam Shangus 03-03-1994 231/500 46.2
8. Muzaffar Ahmad Dar Faroze Ahmad Dar Ruhu Anantnag 06-10-1996 231/500 46.2
9. Aarif Ahmad Tantry Abdul Sattar Tantry Narupora Wannard 17-12-1987 230/500 46
10. Bilal Ahmad Gojry Mohd Maqbool Gojry Zaldoora Doru 01-01-1990 230/500 46
11. Zubair Ahmad Wani Nazir Ahmad Wani Poshkreer Nowgam 07-11-1995 230/500 46
12. Mohammad Ashraf Bhat Mohammad Jabar Bhat K Kalan Srigufwara 20-03-1993 230/500 46
13. Javaid Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Nowpora Dooru 05-03-1986 230/500 46
14. Aadil Ahmad Shah Ab. Rashid Shah Danweth Kokernag 20-11-1988 229/500 45.8
15. Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat Gh. Mustafa Bhat Batagund Verinag 12-04-1990 228/500 45.6
16. Hakim Mohd Iqbal Hakim Gulam Hassan Sadiwara 01-01-1985 228/500 45.6
17. Ulfat Hussain Reshi Abdul Rahman Reshi Nanil Anantnag 10-04-1985 228/500 45.6
18. Asief Rashid Ab Rashid Rather Guree Bijbehara 20-03-1988 228/500 45.6
19. Rafia Jan Gh. Hassan Shiekh Traphoo 15.04.1990 227/500 45.4
20. Aarif Saleem Mohd Saleem Bhat Nowgam Shangus 02-03-1991 226/500 45.2
21. Javaid Hussain Ganie Hmaidullah Ganie Gund Nowpora 20-08-1996 226/500 45.2
22. Mudddasir Ahmad Naik Ab Salam Naik Batagund Verinag 01-07-1990 226/500 45.2
23. Aijaz Ahmad Khan Perveez Ahmad Khan Ranbirpora 03-03-1992 225/500 45
24. Gazi Anwar Ul Haq Abdul Gani Ahanger Nowgam Shangus 26-04-1991 224/500 44.8
25. Jamid Bashir Lone Bashir Ahmad Lone Malaknag Anantang 01-05-1988 224/500 44.8
26. Rouf Ali Ganie Ali Mohd Ganie Loiseer Srigufwara 20-11-1990 223/500 44.6
27. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soaf –Shali Kokernag 01-03-1990 223/500 44.6
28. Naseer Ahmad Shah Nisar Ahmad Shah Kotheir Nowgam 15-02-1993 223/500 44.6
29. Javaid Ahmad Mir Mohd Afzal Mir Pethbugh Dialgam 15-03-1991 222/500 44.4
Page 9 of 29
30. Imran Nabi Dar Gh Nbai Dar Chee Anantnag 10-06-1994 222/500 44.4
31. Tehjud Rasheed Sheikh Ab Rasheed Sheikh Khundoor Achabal 10-03-1993 222/500 44.4
32. Sajad Ahmad Mir Mohd Sultan Mir Mehmood Abad Dooru 25-03-1992 222/500 44.4
33. Aabid Hussain Wani Sonaullah Wani Wangam Shangus 01-11-1993 221/500 44.2
34. Tariq Ahmad Sheeri Gh Mohd Sheeri Thajiwara Achabal 10-03-1986 221/500 44.2
35. Gowhar Ahmad Dar Mohd Yousuf Dar Hassanpora Bagh 11-03-1987 220/500 44
36. Mudasir Ahmad Ganai Ali Mohd Ganai Kanalwan Bijbehara 10-02-1992 220/500 44
37. Shokey Jan Farooq Ahmad Wani Bahadarpora 22-02-1995 220/500 44
38. Adil Ahmad Sheikh Ab Majeed Sheikh Badasgam Larkipora 10-111989 220/500 44
39. Irshad Ahmad Padder Gulam Rasool Padder Nowgam Kuthar 10-03-1994 220/500 44
40. Arif Yousuf Bhat Mohd Yousuf Bhat Naji Gund Donipawa 03-11-1992 219/500 43.8
41. Nadeem Ahmad Dar Mohd Maqbool Dar Redwani Payeen 10-11-1989 219/500 43.8
42. Danish Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Parry Shampora Qazigund 01-03-1992 218/500 43.6
43. Sameer Ahmad Batoo Abdul Rehman Batoo Nowgam Shangus 17-03-1993 218/500 43.6
44. Showket Hussain Baba Mohd Amin Baba Sadiwara 01-03-1991 217/500 43.4
45. Suhail Ahmad Bhat Gh Qadir Bhat Drinen Drabdar 01-09-1991 217/500 43.4
46. Abid Ahmad Dar Ghulam Ahmad Dar Manigam Devsar 30-12-1991 217/500 43.4
47. Zahoor Ahmad Weray Ali Mohd Weray Ashajipora Anantnag 13-01-1987 217/500 43.4
48. Hilal Ahmad Mir Abdul Salam Mir Monghall 10-12-1990 216/500 43.2
49. Zahoor Ahmad Sofi Ab Rahman Sofi Bonigam Devsar 20-01-1992 215/500 43
50. Umar Ayoob Mir Mohd Ayoob Mir Hiller Arhama 20-08-1991 215/500 43
51. Parveez Ahmad Malik Mohd Ibrahim Malik Buchoo Kokernag 04-03-1987 215/500 43
52. Irshad Ayoub Malik Mohammad Ayoub Malik Gopalpora 17-10-1990 213/500 42.6
53. Irshad Ahmad Khan Gh. Nabi Khan Batagund Verinag 27-03-1990 213/500 42.6
54. Shakir Hussain Wani Ab Aziz Wani Wangam Shangus 17-11-1990 213/500 42.6
55. Jahangir Ahmad Lone Mohd Amin Lone Shanker Pora 15-03-1991 213/500 42.6
56. Mohd Ishaq Mir Ab Rahman Mir Wangam Shangus 06-03-1992 213/500 42.6
57. Mushtaq Ahmad Mir Mohd Ramzan Mir Wangam Shangus 15-03-1988 213/500 42.6
58. Mohammad Aasif Kelam Ali Mohammad Kelam Verinag Anantnag 01-04-1991 212/500 42.4
59. Asif Ahmad Ganaie Nazir Ahmad Ganaie Brienty Batapora 15-03-1992 211/500 42.2
60. Mohmmad Muzamil Ganie Gh. Mohd Ganie Wanihama 01-03-1990 211/500 42.2
61. Javaid Ahmed Dar Gh Ahmed Dar Safanagri Zainpora 15-03-1991 211/500 42.2
62. Imtiyaz Ahmad Reshi Mohd Abdullah Reshi Nanil Anantnag 27-04-1983 210/500 42
63. Bilal Bashir Shah Bashir Ahmad Shah Kreeri Shahabad 30-12-1987 210/500 42
64. Raises Altaf Sheikh Mohd Altaf Sheikh Gopal Pora Mattan 10-03-1992 210/500 42
65. Zakir Ali Khan Ali Mohd Khan Gopalpora 07-02-1990 209/500 41.8
66. Shabir Ahmad Sheikh Gh. Ahmad Sheikh Takiya Ahmad Shah 01-03-1990 209/500 41.8
67. Zahid Ahmad Dar Abdul Rashid Dar Pulwama Awantipora 13-03-1995 209/500 41.8
68. Jahngir Ahmad Shapoo Bashir Ahmad Shapoo Changoo 05-09-1995 208/500 41.6
Page 10 of 29
69. Mohd Shahnawaz Khanday Bashir Ahmad Khanday Mattan 02-04-192 308/500 41.6
70. Zain Ul Aabidn Bhat Abdul Rashid Bhat Nowgam Shangus 15-10-1991 208/500 41.6
71. Marouf Ahmad Teli Gh Mohammad Teli Pushroo Nowgam 19-11-1992 208/500 41.6
72. Rouf Ahmad Rather Mohd Maqbool Rather Hiller Arhama 02-03-1989 208/500 41.6
73. Towseef Ahmad Bhat Mohd Ramzan Bhat Nowgam Shangus 06-01-1993 207/500 41.4
74. Nighat Hamid Hamid Dullah Bhat Hakura Badasgam 31-03-1994 206/500 41.2
75. Mohd Ilyas Shah Ghulam Rasool Shah Brah Ranipora 15-02-1990 206/500 41.2
76. Javid Ahmad Bhat Mohd Shafi Bhat Sagam Kokernag 07-08-1988 206/500 41
77. Bilal Ahmad Bhat Gull Mohd Bhat Nowgam Shangus 15-03-1991 205/500 41
78. Hakim Wasil Ahmad Hakim Gh Hassan Sadiwara Dooru 11-02-1991 205/500 41
79. Sajad Ahmad Tailee Mohd Amin Tailee Banderpora Bij. 25-07-1988 204/500 40.8
80. Sartaj Ahmad Rah Gh Mohd Rah Gadhaniji Pora Zirpora 01-10-1983 204/500 40.8
81. Abid Hasson Ganie Gh. Hasson Ganie Ganoora 02-04-1991 203/500 40.6
82. Ishfaq Hussain Mir Ab. Rahman Mir Khundoora 01-03-1990 203/500 40.6
83. Muzafar Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Dethu Nagnarian 05-10-1992 203/500 40.6
84. Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie Gh Quadir Ganie Batagund Verinag 15-04-1984 202/500 40.4
85. Rayees Ahmad Najar Ghulam Quadir Najar Khriram Srigufwara 14-11-1990 202/500 40.4
86. Irshad Ahmad Baba Ab Gani Baba Ladigen Nussu Badragund 07-03-1990 202/500 40.4
87. Anaytullah Lone Gh Qadir Lone Laram Gangipora 14-03-1991 202/500 40.4
88. Suhail Ahmad Teli Mohammad Rajab Teli Hiller Arhama 02-02-1995 202/500 40.4
89. Muneeb Ahmad Dar Mohd Sadiq Dar Brakpora Anantnag 01-12-1989 202/500 40.4
90. Asif Mushtaq Bakshi Mushtaq Ahmad Bakshi Ranbirpora 12-10-1993 201/500 40.2
91. Adil Hussain Rather Gh Hassan Rather Nadoora Doru 05-01-1994 201/500 40.2
92. Peer Imeeran Peer Siraj Din Nathipora Larkipora 10-06-1991 201/500 40.2
93. Mansoor Ahmad Sheikh Ab Reheem Sheikh Badoora Akingam 01-01-1990 201/500 40.2
94. Abid Manzoor Pala Manzoor Ahmad Pala Akura Mattan 01-01-1989 201/500 40.2
95. Mohsin Ahmad Kutay Gh. Hassan Kutay Sadiwara Quazigund 01-03-1992 201/500 40.2
96. Ishfaq Ahmad Shah Mohammad Ashraf Shah Badsgam Larkipora 14-11-1993 201/500 40.2
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: COPA Session : July,2013
Category: Free Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Quyoom Hassan Kumar Gh Hassan Kumar Takia Bahie Kokernag 27.01.1992 354/500 70.8
2. Abid Hussain Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Mattan 05.03.1990 354/500 70.8
3. Saima Jan Mohd Jabbar Lone Mirgund 04.04.1990 354/500 70.8
4. Gawsia Amin Peerzada Mohammad Amin Dialgam 15.10.1990 353/500 70.6
Page 11 of 29
5. Muzamil Ahmad Bhat Gh Nabi Bhat Nowgam Kuthar 01.02.1993 353/500 70.6
6. Naveed Rasool Sheikh Gh Rasool Sheikh Kokernag 05.03.1992 351/500 70.2
7. Syed Aasif Yousuf Syed Mohammad Yousuf Thokerpora verinag 05.09.1991 350/500 70
8. Aejaz Ahmad Najar Gh Mohi ud din Najar Chersoo Awantipora 06.03.1986 347/500 69.4
9. Hilal Ahmad Sofi Mohd Amin Sofi Shangas Ang. 01.08.1990 346/500 69.2
10. Suheel Ahmad Bhat Nazir Ahmad Bhat Akingam 02.04.1994 345/500 69
11. Aufira Jan Mohammad Yaqoob Ahangar Hardu Schechan Ang 10.10.1995 344/500 68.8
12. Mudasir Ahmad bhat Ali Mohd Bhat Bomthan Meer Bazar 17.11.1989 343/500 68.6
13. Mujeeb Ur Rashid Bhat Ab Rashid Bhat Moman Dangi Pora 10.04.1993 342/500 68.4
14. Aamir Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad Baba Kurigam 01.03.1994 342/500 68.4
15. Mohd Asif Hajam Gull Mohammad Hajam Mondhole 10.12.1992 342/500 68.4
16. Mohd Rafiq Bhat Ab. Khaliq Bhat Dirhama 24.02.1992 342/500 68.4
17. Danish Ismail Mohd Ismail Bhat Khundroo 02.03.1996 342/500 68.4
18. Lateef Ahmad Reshi Ali Mohd Reshi Wachi 07.03.1990 342/500 68.4
19. Junaid Amin Shah Mohd Amin Shah Khiram Srigofwara 24.06.1995 340/500 68
20. Arif Yousuf Mohammad Yousuf Bhat Chakpath 03.03.1993 338/500 67.6
21. Ishaq Gani Tantray Ab Gani Tantray Sherpora Frisal 22.06.1991 338/500 67.6
22. Shayista Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Chersoo 03.01.1991 338/500 67.6
23. Muzamil Ahmad Naik Gul Mohmad Naik Brinal Qzd. 25.04.1995 337/500 67.4
24. Mudasir Rehman Ab. Rehman Reshi Dialgam 04.04.1986 337/500 67.4
25. Rabi Jan Ali Mohd Shah Bijbehara 14.08.1991 337/500 67.4
26. Ashaq Ahmad Mir Gh Mohd Mir Hardpora Akingam 10.11.1989 336/500 67.2
27. Wakeel Ahmad Teeli Abdul Rashid Teeli Bijebhara 25.01.1993 335/500 67
28. Muzamila Hassan Gh Hassan Dar Nagam Kokernag 13.02.1989 333/500 66.6
29. Sajad Ahmad Ganie Mohd Anwar Ganie Guree Bijbehara 08.02.1989 332/500 66.40
30. Ishfaq Rahman Sofi Ab Rahman Sofi Boniagam 03.04.1993 332/500 66.4
31. Junaid Ashiq Wani Mohd Ishaq Wani Wanihama 03.10.1995 331/500 66.2
32. Sahil Maqsood Mohd Ashraf Dar Haripora Panzgam 08.09.1992 331/500 66.2
33. Abid Hussain Ganie Ab Rehman Ganie Shampora Qzd. 01.03.1993 330/500 66
34. Shabir Ah Dar Gh Hassan Dar Gadole 03.04.1992 329/500 65.8
35. Aabid Hussain Ganaie Abdul Salam Ganaie Nanil Anantnag 24.05.1991 328/500 65.6
36. Subzar Ahmad Ganie Gh Nabi Ganie Zamalgam Veerinag 11.07.1995 328/500 65.6
37. Rajdeep Singh S Nirmal Singh ChitisinghPora 03.03.1991 328/500 65.6
38. Shagufta Akhter Mohd Yousuf Shah Shankerpora 07.03.1992 328/500 65.6
39. Zahid Gulzar Bhat Gulzar Ahmad Bhat Mattan 01.03.1992 327/500 65.4
40. Anayat-ullah Mir Mohd Ramzan Mir Zamlgam 10.06.1998 327/500 65.4
41. Aarif Hussain Wani Asadulla Wani Akingam Ang 09.11.1993 326/500 65.2
42. Bisma Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad Zargar Malaknag 21.11.1992 325/500 65.00
43. Shafia Hussain Mohammad Hussain Shah Hiller Shahabad 02.01.1995 324/500 64.8
Page 12 of 29
44. Zahid Ayoob Bhat Mohd Ayoob bhat Nambal Mattan 19.03.1992 324/500 64.8
45. Shahid Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Sangran 10.11.1993 324/500 64.8
46. Shugufta Ramzan Mohmad Ramzan Bhat Arwani Bijbehara 16.12.1992 323/500 64.6
47. Aijaz Ahmad Itoo Abdul Kabir Itoo Khellan Pulwama 15.03.1993 323/500 64.6
48. Aijaz Ahamd Itoo Abdul Kabir Itoo Khellan Pulwama 15.03.1993 323/500 64.6
49. Mohd Aarif Ganie Bashir Ahmad Ganie Brinty 15.02.1992 322/500 64.4
50. SUrriya Akhter Gh. Nabi Sheergujgi TakMohalla Bij 12.03.1989 322/500 64.4
51. Adil Ahmad Akhoon Bashir Ahmad Akhoon Nanil Aung Ang. 12.10.1991 319/500 63.8
52. Junaid Ahmad Najar Mohammad Ramzan Najar Verinag 02.02.1994 319/500 63.8
53. Asha Gull Gull Mohd Bhat Rohu Ang 04.12.1989 318/500 63.6
54. Muzzafar Nazir Mir Nazir Ahmad Mir Khundroo Ang 25.01.1991 318/500 63.6
55. Mohd Iqbal Sheikh Gh Rasool Sheikh Hardu Schechan 15.02.1985 318/500 63.6
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: COPA Session : July,2013
Category: Payment Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Ashaq Hussain Dar Jalal udin Dar Kawni Dogripora 04.10.1991 337/500 67.4
2. Muzamil Ahmad Naik Gull Mohmmad Naik Brinal Kulgam 25.04.1995 337/500 67.4
3. Nawaz Ahmad Sheikh Gh Nabi Sheikh Akengam 10.02.1989 334/500 66.8
4. Sajad Ahmad Ganie Mohd Anwar Ganie Guree Bijbehara 08.02.1989 332/500 66.4
5. Ishfaq Rahman Sofi Ab Rahman Sofi Bonigam 03.04.1993 332/500 66.4
6. Ishfaq Ahmad Malik Gh. Rasool Malik Khrewan Lassypora 18.11.1989 328/500 65.6
7. Zahid Gulzar Bhat Gulzar Ahmad Bhat Mattan 01.03.1992 327/500 65.4
8. Gagan Jeet Singh Gurmakh Singh Zaldoora 25.11.1990 327/500 65.4
9. Aarif Hussain Wani Assadullah Wani Akingam 09.11.1993 326/500 65.2
10. Yasir-ul-Gulzar Lone Gulzar Ahmad Lone Wachi 20.04.1991 325/500 65.
11. Zahid Ayoob Bhat Mohd Ayoob Bhat Nambal Mattan 19.03.1992 324/500 64.8
12. Surriya Akhter Gh. Nabi Sheergujri Bijbehara 12.03.1989 322/500 64.4
13. Asha Gull Gull Mohd Bhat Rohu Anantnag 04.12.1989 318/500 63.6
14. Muzafar Nazir Mir Nazir Ahmad MIr Khundroo Anantnag 25.01.1991 318/500 63.6
15. Suhail Yousuf Shah Mohd Yousuf Shah Ashajipora 24.12.1992 317/500 63.4
Page 13 of 29
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: COPA Session : July,2013
Category: Self Financing Scheme :-(SCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Aamina Akhter Assadullah Malik Nathipora 01.05.1988 237/500 47.4
2. Mohd Yonous Bhat Gh. Rasool Bhat Khahgund 07.12.1991 237/500 47.4
3. Raihana Akhter Mohammad Ahsan Mir Chitragam 05.03.1991 236/500 47.2
4. Afshana Hussam Husam-u-din Shah Dobi Ghat Bij. 15.11.1991 236/500 47.2
5. Asif Hussain Bhat Assadullah Bhat Zodder Bumthan 08.10.1992 236/500 47.2
6. Shoib Mohammad Maghloo Noor Mohammad Maghloo Dehrana 02.02.1993 236/500 47.2
7. Ishfaq Ahmad Rather Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Bonigam 11.12.1981 235/500 47
8. Basit Hassan Gh. Hassan Bhat Furrah 08.11.1992 235/500 47
9. Gowhar Ahmad Bhat Gh. Mohd Bhat Mohripora 15.10.1988 233/500 46.6
10. Suhil Ul Nabi Gh. Nabi Bhat Arhama Hiller 01.03.1992 230/500 46
11. Saima Sayeed Wani Mohd Sayeed Wani Anchidoora 25.11.1991 230/500 46
12. Mohammad Nayeem Mohammad Tariq Ganie Gutligund 01.06.1988 230/500 46
13. Fancy Jan Ab. Gani Bhat Bonigam 01.07.1990 228/500 45.6
14. Aijaz Ahmad Raina Gull Mohd Raina Herdu Dehrana 01.05.1984 228/500 45.6
15. Romi Faroooq Farooq ahmad Malik Gopalpora 03.02.1988 228/500 45.6
16. Aadil Ahmad Shah Ab. Rashid Shah Danweth 20.11.1988 229/500 45.6
17. Imran Ahmad Teeli Gh. Nabi Teeli Ara Koshipora 26.02.1990 227/500 45.4
18. Reyaz Ahmad Bhat Hamidullah Bhat Kawarigam 17.11.1991 225/500 45
19. Nadeem Yousuf Sheikh Mohd Yousuf Sheikh Palpora Dialgam 15.10.1989 225/500 45
20. Javid Ahmad Chopan Ghulam Mohammad Sadiwara 23.03.1992 225/500 45
21. Urfee Rashid Ab. Rashid Bhat Veeri Bijbehara 07.04.1988 224/500 44.8
22. Mosima Jan Niyaz Ahmad Zargar S.k.coloney 01.11.1991 223/500 44.6
23. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soafshali Kokernag 01.03.1990 223/500 44.6
24. Aabid Iqbal Shiekh Mohd Iqbal Shiekh Jogigund Achabal 03.03.1990 221/500 44.2
25. Shameema Akhter Mohd Ismail Bhat Marhama 10.03.1986 220/500 44
26. Tawseefa Jan Gh. Hassan Itoo Ara Koshipora 06.10.1989 218/500 43.6
27. Munazah Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Mantoo Arampora 25.10.1989 217/500 43.4
28. Aassia jan Basshir Ahmad Ganie Bindoo 10.03.1990 217/500 43.4
29. Mehraj Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Nowgam 10.03.1994 216/500 43.2
30. Samiqa Rashid Ab. Rashid Dar Bindoo 03.12.1988 215/500 43
Page 14 of 29
31. Muzafar-ul- Basheer Basheer Ahmad Wanpoh 04.03.1988 215/500 43
32. Masrat Jan Mohd Afzal Wani Batagund 10.12.1993 215/500 43
33. Tahira Akhter Ab. Rehman Bhat Bindoo 14.10.1988 215/500 42.8
34. Rafia Mubarik Mubarik Ahmad Bhat Tarigam 01.01.1991 214/500 42.8
35. Nadiya Nazir Nazir Ahmad Teli Hiller Arhama 11.10.1991 213/500 42.8
36. Shabeer Ahmad Naik Mohd Shaban Naik Qudipora Kgm 12.03.1987 213/500 42.6
37. Razy Jan M. Afzal Wani Batagund Verinag 12.01.1992 212/500 42.4
38. Shokat Ahmad Band Bashir Ahmad Band 12.02.1990 212/500 42.4
39. Adil Abass Lone Mohd Abass Lone Utresoo 20.12.1990 209/500 41.8
40. Irfan Ahmad Wani Ghulam Mohmmad Veerinag 17.09.1987 208/500 41.6
41. Zain-ul- Aabdin Bhat Ab. Rashid Bhat Nowgam 15.10.1991 208/500 41.6
42. Aijaz Ahmad Itoo Abdul Hamid Itoo Nowgam 04.04.1989 208/500 41.6
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Data entry Operator Session : July,2013
Category: Self financing Scheme :-(SCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained in
10th
% Age Remarks
1. Nusrat Nabi Gh. Nabi Mir Kamad Dailgam 01.03. 1990 203/500 40.6
2. Hilal Ahmad Shah Ghulam Nabi Shah Dooru Shahabad 04.03. 1986 202/500 40.4
3. Shabnum Aziz Abdul Aziz Bhzt Bindoo Zalangam 11.10. 1989 200/500 40
4. Mohd Iqbal Bhat Mohd Maqbool Bhat Buchoo Kokernag 26.12. 1980 200/500 40
5. Sameer Ahmad Sofi Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi Hanji Danter Sofipora 29.11. 1989 199/500 39.8
6. Asif Hussain Shergojri Mohd Ismail Shergojri Brakpora 01.01. 1991 198/500 39.6
7. Hilal Ahmad Ahangar Ab. Rashid Ahangar Ara Koshipora 25.11. 1991 194/500 38.8
8. Shamshada Akhter Ab. Majeed Malik Zehripora Devsar 01.05. 1986 193/500 38.6
9. Ishrat Jan Ab Salam Hajam Gund-i-Jaffar 15.01. 1990 191/500 38.2
10. Roqia Rasool Ghulam Rasool Mir Chandyan Pajan 10.01. 1994 191/500 38.2
11. Nusrat Jan Gh. Mohd Bhat Kualm chuinar 11.03. 1993 190/500 38
12. Eajaz Ahmad Sheikh Ali Mohd Sheikh Zalangam 04.03. 1993 189/509 37.8
13. Aabid Hussain Shah Abdul Rashid Shah Guchan 03.03. 1992 189/500 37.8
14. Asif Rasool Rangrez Gh.Rasool Rangrez Seer Hamadan 01.01. 1985 188/500 37.6
15. Bhat Shahid Rashid Ab. Rashid Bhat Donipawa Anantnag 15.02. 1990 188/500 37.6
16. Neelofar Akhter Ghulam Rasool Reshi Dailgam Anantang 16.03. 1987 188/500 37.6
17. Sartaj Ahmad Mir Gh. Nabi Mir Sadoora 05.10. 1986 188/500 37.6
18. Shafiq Ur Rahman Abdul Rahman Reshi Krrie 02.03. 1989 186/500 37.2
19. Mashooq Ul Rehman Ab.Rehman Zoy Aglar –Chirat 06.08. 1993 185/500 37.0
Page 15 of 29
20. Nadeem Ahmad Sheikh Abdul Aziz Sheikh Saidawara 10.03. 1992 183/500 36.6
21. Tariq Ahmad Ganai Gh.Mohd Ganai Sehpoora Dooru 08.04. 1981 182/500 36.4
22. Aadil Hussain Khan Gh.Nabi Khan Hakura 15.03. 1989 181/500 36.2
23. Fayaz Ahmad Lone Bashir Ahmad Lone Utresso Najigund 18.11. 1987 180/500 36.0
24. Mohsin Aashiq Bhat Aashiq Hussain Bhat Kurigam 25.03. 1993 179/500 35.8
25. Zahid Hussain Baba Ab. Rashid Baba Badasgam Anantang 12.11. 1993 179/500 35.8
26. Waseem Ahmad Rather Khurshied Ahmad Rather Kurigam 01.05. 1989 175/500 35.0
27. Najma Rashid Ab.Rashid Bhat Frisal 19.01. 1988 175/500 35.0
28. Ayjaz Ahmad Reshi Mohmad Rafiq Reshi Hardutooru Ang 01.11. 1992 175/500 35
29. Gowher Nabi Mir Gh.Nabi Mir Senzi 01.01. 1989 174/500 34.8
30. Gulzar Ahmad Dar Mohd Akram Dar Azadpora Anchidora 25.12. 1990 167/500 33.4
31. Masrat Mohi Ud Din Gh. Mohi Ud Din Monghall 01.12. 1987 167/500 33.4
32. Tariq Ahmad Bhat Mohammad Khaleel Bhat Nowpora 15.11. 1991 165/500 33
33. Rifat Jan Abdul Ahad Ganai Mattan Ganaipora 25.04. 1985 162/500 32.4
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade:Fashion Technology Session : July,2013
Category: Free Scheme :-(SCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 10th
% Age Remarks
1. Sheerza Akhter Gh Mohd Lone Qoimoh 13/11/1987 303/600 50.5
2. Suriya Khursheed Khursheed Ahmad Bhat Jablipora Bijbehara 06/01/1987 303/600 50.5
3. Rifat Jan Mohd Ibrarim Teli Hiller Arhama 01/03/1991 377/750 50.26
4. Rifat Ara Manzoor Ahmad Shah Iqbalabad Ang 12/03/1984 301/600 50.16
5. Nelofer Jan Gh Qadir Bhat Dawlatabad Quaigund 25/03/19903 376/750 50.13
6. BilaL Ahmad Shiekh MOhd Maqbool Sheikh Check-ie-Traphoo 03/03/1991 375/750 50
7. Sumaya Akhter Gn. Nabi Lone Achabal Ang 01/04/1986 292/600 48.66
8. Roozia Jan Mohmad Yousf Beig Damhal 02/03/1987 290/600 48.33
9. Rubia Akhter Ganai M Abdullah Ganai Bijbehara 04/06/1989 361/750 48.13
10. Tahira Rasool Gh Rasool Mir Ulbough Nowgam 21/02\1989 361/750 48.13
11. Jousmeena Akhter Gh Nabi Bhat Nowbugh 20/02/1989 360/750 48
12. Rozy Jan Mohd Anwar Tantary Shir pora Frisal 05/04/1986 285/600 47.5
13. Aasifa Jan Mohd Yousf Sheikh Hiller Arhama 05/02/1991 355/750 47.33
14. Ryhana Rahman Ab Rahman Lone Manigam Kulgam 15/03/1988 284/600 47.33
15. Mashooq ul Rehman Ab Rehman Zoy Shopian 06/08/1993 354/750 47.2
16. Shaista Aadil Sonaullah Aadil Malla Ulbug nowgam 25/05/1989 354/750 47.2
17. Mahjabeena Akhter Gh Hussan Bhat Pehroo Sarnal Bala 19/10/1988 281/600 46.83
Page 16 of 29
18. Shazia Ali Ali MOhd Sheergujri Qasbabaghat 30/03/1991 346/750 46.13
19. Ifshana Akhter Ab. Rashid Dar Nowathoo 06.10.1990 344/750 45.86
20. Rafi Akhter Mohd Akber Ganie` Ganie pora Mattan 09/03/1991 341/750 45.46
21. Sumy Jan Gh Mohi-u-din Bhat Hiller Arhama 25/02/1990 341/750 45.46
22. Raffia majid Ab Majeed bhat S K Colony 15/11/1988 341/750 45.46
23. Ifshana Akhter Gh Nabi Wani Hiller Arhama 01/03/1988 341/750 45.46
24. Josia Akhter Bashir Ahmad Rather Wanpora Chamulla 27/03/1988 271/600 45.16
25. Summiya Jehangir Jehangir Ahmad Malik Khudwani 01/11/1987 270/600 45
26. Tawseefa Jan Manzoor Ahmad Wani Panzath Wanpora 24/04/1991 337/750 44.93
27. Baby Jan Mohmad Yaqoob MIr Furrah Kulgam 21/11/1989 337/750 44.9
28. Rifat Rasool Gh Rasool Kamal Nai Basti 25/03/1980 269/600 44.8
29. Suriya Yaqoob Mohammad Yaqoob Ganaie Larm Ganjipora 06/04/1992 336/750 44.8
30. Shaika Shahwar Haji Abdul Rehman Wani Anchidora Anantnag 19/12/1990 335/750 44.66
31. Shabeena Ramzan Mohd Ramzan Ahangar Sarnal Payeen 14/03/1983 268/600 44.66
32. Tahira Jan Ab Ahad Sheikh Peth Dialgam 06/03/1988 268/600 44.6
33. Majid Misra Mohd Ismail Naikoo Akhran Nowpora 20/04/1981 267/600 44.5
34. Barsheena Rashid Abdul Rashid Dar Ashajipora Ang 25/08/1990 267/600 44.5
35. Shabeena nazir Nazir Ahmad Bhat Doru Anantnag 01/01/1986 332/750 44.26
36. Mahjabeena Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Monghall 10/02/1990 332/750 44.26
Subject: - 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Fashion Technology Session : July,2013
Category: Payment Scheme :-(SCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B Marks Obtained in 10th % Age Remarks
1. Maroofa Jan Shah Saifullah Sicop Colony Bijbehara 21/03/1986 310/600 51.66
2. Syed Subeena Syed Hussain Ahmad Dooru 15.10.1990 309/600 51.5
3. Tabasum Rafiq Rafiq Ahmad Shah Babapora 02/03/1988 307/600 51.16
4. Shubeena Rashid Ab Rashid Kuty Chandiyan pajan 21/03/1985 306/600 51
5. Suriya Khursheed Khursheed Ah Bhat Jablipora 06/01/1987 303/600 50.5
6. Neelofar Jan Gh Qadir Bhat Drien daulatabad 23/03/1990 376/750 50.13
7. Shugufta Akhter Ab Rashid Bhat Furah 15/03/1989 375/750 50
8. Rifat John Mohd Ramzan Khanday Nipora 05/02/1990 364/750 48.53
9. Rubia Akhter Ganai Late M Abdullah Ganai Bijbehara 04/06/1989 361/750 48.13
10. Asira Mohi ud din Ghulam Mohi ud din Rather Kannelwan 08.11.1989 357/750 47.6
11. Rozy Jan Mohd Abwar Tantray Shirpora 05/04/1986 285/600 47.5
12. Tawheeda Salam Abdul Salam Dar Akhran 30.11.1987 285/600 47.5
Page 17 of 29
13. Shaista aadil Sonaullah Aadil Mallaa Nowgam ulbug 25/05/1989 354/750 47.2
14. Kissar Nabi Gh Nabi Sheikh Verinag 25/05/1989 351/750 46.8
15. Asee Jan Gh Mohi Ud Din Wani Batagund Verinag 15/10/1991 348/750 46.4
16. Shazia Ali Ali Mohd Shergojri Sheikh pora Kuthar 30/03/1991 346/750 46.13
17. Yasmeena Akhter Mohmad Hussain Bhat Batapora Khanabal 02/02/1990 345/750 46
18. Shazia Rafiq Mohd Rafiq Din Anzullah 23/03/1990 344/750 45.86
19. Subreena Rahman Abdul Rahman Dar Monghall 01/04/1988 342/750 45.6
20. Rafi Akhter Mohd Akber Ganai Machbawan 09/03/1991 341/750 45.46
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Software Applications Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Hasara Gulzar Gulzar Ahmad Zargar Bragum Doru 20.08.1993 426/750 56.8
2. Zahida Akhter Mohd Abdullah Zargar Doru 04.03.1987 339/600 56.5
3. Gazala Ruhi Gh. Mohd Mir Pethbugh Dialgam 15.10.1992 423/750 56.4
4. Shazia Syed Peer Mohd Syed Shah Cheenichowk Ang. 15.11.1987 337/600 56.16
5. Mudasir Aarif Mohd Akbar Mir Dopru Bonapora 16.02.1990 419/750 55.86
6. Sabha Rafiq Khalid Mohd Khan Pehroo 14.02.1985 335/600 55.83
7. Reefath Jan Hamidullah Ganie Hardu Shichen 08.03.1988 335/600 55.83
8. Nusrat Nabi Gh, Nabi Mir Batipora Tral 15.02.1990 416/750 55.46
9. Rukaya Majeed Ab. Majeed Zarger Drienen 15.04.1991 415/750 55.33
10. Suriya Nazir Nazir Ahmad Dar Janglatmandi 05.11.1992 412/750 54.93
11. Ifshana Jan Bashir Ahmad Bhat Fathapora 16.11.1991 410/750 54.66
12. Waheeda Jan Ghulam Mohmad Bhat Larkipora 01.01.1989 327/600 54.5
13. Ishrat Gulzar Gul Mohd Khanday Batagund 20.09.1991 408/750 54.4
14. Ruby Jan Ghulam Hassan Baba Gund Nowpora 03.06.1991 407/750 54.26
15. Racy Jan Mohd Afzal Wani Batagund 12.01.1992 407/750 54.26
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Software Applications Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Racy Jan Mohd Afzal Wani Batagund Verinag 12.09.1992 407/750 54.26
2. Jahan Ara Peer Hamid Ullah Nowgam 06.05.1988 325/600 54.16
3. Jahan Ara Hamid Ab. Hamid Khan Gopalpoa 11.02.1990 398/750 53.06
4. Rukia Ali Ali Mohd Bhat Nowgam Kuthair 01.03.1990 393/750 52.4
5. Shabeena Akhter Gh. Nabi Padder Sadoora 14.06.1994 392/750 52.26
6. Maroofa Jan Shah Saifullah Bijebhara 21.03.1986 310/600 51.66
7. Rafee Jan Mohd Akram Dar Batengoo 17.02.1989 304/600 50.66
8. Suriya Asgar Mohd Asgar Khan Gopalpora 23.03.1992 377/750 50.26
Page 18 of 29
9. Rafia Jan Assadullah Malik Gundi Hakura 08.01.1992 368/750 49.06
10. Sumia Jan Gh. Nabi Bhat Nowgam 10.03.1991 367/750 48.93
Subject: 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Software Applications Session: July:2013
Category: Sel f Financing Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Aijaz Ahmad Itoo Abdul Hamid Itoo Nowgam Verinag 04.04.1989 285/600 47.5
2. Asee Jan Gh Mohi Ud Din Wani Batagund Verinag 15.10.1991 348/750 46.4
3. Nisar Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Bumthan Mirbazar 20.03.1981 276/600 46
4. Mumtaz Amin Padder Mohd Amin Padder Nowgam Devser 03.01.1989 345/750 45.83
5. Rouf Yousuf Pala Mohd Yousuf Pala Bhan 02.12.1990 442/750 44.8
6. Nusrat Jan Mohd Amin Mantoo Waltangoo Kund 10.10.1989 334/750 44.5
7. Mashkoor Ahmad Shah Gh Mohudin Shah Nowpora 08.09.1993 333/750 44.4
8. Imtiyaz Hassan Gh Hassan Dar Akhran Nowpora 20.06.1987 266/600 44.33
9. Rayees Ahmad Hajam Ali Mohmmad Hajam Hassan pora Bij. 22.01.1991 332/750 44.26
10. Rubby Jan Mohmmad Yousuf Sofi Veerinag 03.03.1992 331/750 44.13
11. Anjum Aara Mohd Ahsan Lone Manigam 19.01.1988 264/600 44
12. Firdusa Gull Gull Mohammad Tramboo Nathpora Khanabal 27.08.1987 261/600 43.5
13. Nabila Nazir Nazir Ahmad Kanu Pushwara Khanabal 15.11.1987 261/600 43.5
14. Zahid Ahmad Bhat Ab Majeed Bhat Sadoora (gundi jaffer) 06.03.1990 323/750 43.06
15. Arby Iqbal Mohd Iqbal Bhat Gundi Hakurah 10.03.1988 254/600 42.3
16. Muzee Jan Nazir Ahmad Mir Mirgund 04.06.1990 312/750 41.6
17. Manzoor Ahmad Lone Mohd Shareef Lone Bindoo Kokernag 01.03.1990 311/750 41.46
18. Rouf Ahmad Bhat Gh. Nabi Bhat Mir Dantar 03.12.1986 246/600 41
19. Sartaj Ahmad Mir Gh Nabi Mir Sadura 05.10.1986 246/600 41
20. Mudasir Nazir Ganie Nazir Ahmad Ganie Laram 03.03.1988 245/600 40.83
21. Nadeem Yaqoob Bhat Mohd Yaqoob Bhat Badargam 02.11.1992 306/750 40.83
22. Mir Jasif Sonalullah Mir Bafaandaw Chenechowk 01.03.1990 301/750 40.13
23. Nayeema Jan Gh Nabi Malik Hakura Anantnag 19.10.1991 298/750 39.74
24. Roof Ahmad Wani Gh Nabi Wani Hiller Arhama 01.01.1989 238/600 39.67
25. Naseer Ah Khanday Gh Hassan Khanday Krangsoo Mattan 25.03.1990 295/750 39.33
26. Firdoos Ahmad Shah Ghulam. Mohd Shah Khanawari Mattan 01.03.1985 228/600 38
27. Rifat Jan Abdul Ahad Ganai Mattan 25.04.1985 227/600 37.83
28. Fayaz Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Cheek Anzwalla 10.04.1985 222/600 37
29. Malik Faroz Ahmad Malik Gh Nabi Khanawari 21.12.1983 211/600 35.6
30. Shahid Muzafar Lone Muzafar Ahmed Lone Soper Kulgam 01.04.1994 n/a n/a
Page 19 of 29
Subject: 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Stenography Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- NCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Ab. Hamid Naikoo Ab. Salam Naikoo Magam Kokernag 01.11.1988 298/500 59.6
2. Uzaira Gull Gh Mohd Parrey Kamad 18.03.1994 298/500 59.6
3. Fozia Abass Mohd Abass Sheikh Lazibal 19.07.1989 298/500 59.6
4. Irfan Abass Khan Mohd Abass Khan Gopalpora 20.03.1992 298/500 59.6
5. Aaliya Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Naikoo Nai Basti Ang 20.01.1992 297/500 59.4
6. Aadil Hussain Wani Nazir Ahmad Wani Kurigam 01.01.1989 297/500 59.4
7. Mohd Iqbal Bhat Ghulam Mohmad Bhat Rakhe Chee Ang. 10.02.1987 297/500 59.4
8. Imran Saleem Bhat Mohd Saleem Bhat Dabrana 23.05.1989 297/500 59.4
9. Rihana Akhter Nazir Ahmad Boda Pushwara Khanabal 15.08.1986 293/500 58.6
10. Ufshana Altaf Peer Mohd Altaf Panzgam Pulwama 03.08.1990 293/500` 58.6
11. Aarif Majeed Dar Abdul Majeed Dar Nagam Kokernag 24.10.1989 292/500 58.4
12. Rohie Jan Mohammad Ashraf Shah Kanalwan Bijebhara 23.02.1987 292/500 58.4
13. Bilal Ahmad Wagay Gull Mohammad Wagay Safanagar Zainapora 06.10.1992 291/500 58.2
14. Shugufta Bashir Bashir Ahmad Mir Pethbugh Dialgam 01.04.1991 291/500 58.2
15. Sheikh Shazia Saleem Sheikh Mohd Saleem Dialgam Ang 08.03.1994 290/500 58
16. Saleem Jaffar Malik Bashir Ahmad Malik Arwani 15.09.1992 290/500 58
17. Nusrat Rashid Abdul Rashid Bhat Dabruna Anantnag 02.10.1989 290/500 58
18. Shoki Bashir Bashir Ahmad Wara Kanelwan 01.04.1990 289/500 57.8
19. Mohd Salim Shah Gh. Nabi Shah Hatigam 05.03.1980 286/500 57.2
20. Aadil Bashir Ganie Bashir Ahmad Ganie Gutligund Verinag 30.09.1993 285/500 57
21. Showkat Ahmad Malik Manzoor Ahmad Malik Uranhall Ang. 11.10.1991 285/500 57
22. Mohd Nadeem Bhat Ab. Gani Bhat KP Road Mattan 11.11.1987 284/500 56.8
23. Towheeda Akhter Ab Salam Ahangar Sagam Ang 10.09.1986 280/500 56
24. Tahira Akhter Gh. Hassan Bandah Chachkoot Awantipora 24.02.1988 279/500 55.8
25. Asif Ahmad Bakshi Riyaz Ahmad Bakshi Gopalpora 05.04.1993 279/500 55.8
26. Suhail Ahmad Shah Ali Mohd Shah Kabamarg 14.11.1988 277/500 55.4
27. Javid Ahmad Baht Late Wali Mohd Bhat Srigufwara 01.03.1990 277/500 55.4
28. Waseem Ahmad Wagay Mohd Shaban Wagay Ruhoo 01.12.1987 276/500 55.2
29. Farooq Ahmad Rather Mohd Akbar Rather Mehmood Abad 02.03.1992 275/500 55
30. Imrat Rashid Bhat Abdul Rashid Bhat Kharbrari Bugam 09.11.1991 274/500 54.8
31. Wahajat ul Ramzan Mohd Ramzan Bhat Nowgam Devsar 07.04.1992 273/500 54.6
32. Arshid Ashraf Mir Mohd Ashraf Mir Kamad Dialgam 01.03.1990 271/500 54.2
33. Shazia Akhter Gh Mohi-uddin Mir Sherpora Ang. 06.02.1990 269/500 53.8
Page 20 of 29
34. Mohd Abass Bhat Mohd Ismail Bhat Marhama 20.03.1989 269/500 53.8
35. John Ashraf Ganie Mohd Ashraf Ganie Hardu Shichan 10.11.1991 268/500 53.6
36. Isma Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Ahanger K.P.Road Khanabal 01.06.1995 268/500 53.6
37. Zubair Ahmad Shapoo Ab. Gani Shapoo Doru Arabal 06.04.1994 267/500 53.4
38. Shafja Jameel Jameel Ahmad Shiekh Dialgam 16.10.1993 266/500 53.2
39. Rayees Ahmad Dar Nazir Ahmad Dar Pazalpora Bij. 06.11.1992 266/500 53.2
40. Rayees Ahmad Wani Ab. Rashid Wani Nanil Ang. 04.11.1990 262/500 52.4
41. Asif Ramzan Lone Mohd Ramzan Lone Hardu Schichen 14.12.1991 261/500 52.2.
42. Masrat Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Dabruna 01.10.1989 261/500 52.2
43. Aadil Hussain Ganie Mohammad Maqbool Nowpora 10.01.1991 259/500 51.8
44. Arshid Hussain Bhat Gh. Mohmad Bhat Chersoo 01.03.1985 259/500 51.8
45. Mohd Ishaq Itoo Gh. Mohd Itoo Akura 07.12.1989 259/500 51.8
46. Reyaz Ahmad Wagay Ab. Wahab Wagay ZamalGam Veerinag 10.11.1993 258/500 51.6
47. Kafil Ahmad Mir Gh Mohi uddin Mir Serpora Deva colony 10.03.1993 258/500 51.6
48. Rozey Jan Ab. Aziz Najar Mirgund Kbl. 08.04.1990 258/500 51.6
49. Ruheel Yaqoob Mohd Yaqoob Itoo Ara Khoshipora 10.09.1993 257/500 51.4
50. Jasif Amin Bhat Mohd Amin Bhat Monghall 15.10.1992 256/500 51.2
51. Mudasir Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Frisal Yaripora 01.01.1989 256/500 51.2
52. Shazia Akhter Gull Mohd Reshi Dialgam 10.03.1990 256/500 51.2
53. Aasiya Jan Gh. Nabi Malik Sadiwara 03.03.1993 256/500 51.2
54. Naseer Ahmad Reshi Abdul Rashid Reshi Hardutooru 14.02.1992 256/500 51.2
55. Rohie Jan Gh. Hassan Mir Mir Dantar 07.09.1991 258/500 51.
56. Irshad Ahmad Bhat Abdul Rasheed bhat Gantalipora Bijbehara 09.04.1994 255/500 51
57. Javid Ahmad Bhat Abdul Gani Bhat Kawarigam Ang 04.05.1990 255/500 51
58. Anjum Aara Mohd Ahsan Lone Manigam 19.01.1988 255/500 51
59. Gulzar Ahmad Mir Manzoor Ahmad Mir Nickloora Pulwama 05.03.1993 252/500 50.4
60. Rafiq Ahmad Bhat Ab Rashid Bhat Marhama 13.02.1990 252/500 50.4
61. Basharat Amin Mohammad Amin Rather Umar colony Dialgam 23.02.1992 252/500 50.4
62. Aamir Shafi Khan Mohd Shafi Khan Gopalpora Mattan 01.01.1992 252/500 50.4
63. Suraya Nazir Nazir Ahmad Dar Janglatmandi 05.11.1992 251/500 50.2
64. Mohd Ovees Dar Mohd Akbar DAr Gassi Pora 03.03.1987 251/500 50.2
65. Sartaj Ahmad Shah Mohamad Yousuf Shah Gund Fathepora 18.10.1992 250/500 50
66. Asif Gulzar Dar Gulzar Ahamd Dar Bogund Kulgam 06.03.1993 250/500 50
67. Bilal Ahmad Khanday Gh Nabi Khanday Hakwro Badasgam 26.03.1990 250/500 50
68. Rameez Ahmad Mir Manzoor Ahmad Mir Brinty Batpora 17.02.1991 249/500 49.8
69. Khurshid Ahmad Bhat Sonullah Bhat Adlash Magam 03.03.1990 247/500 49.4
70. Firdoos Ahmad Malik Gulam Ahmad Malik Lisser Chwalagam 12.02.1992 245/500 49
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Stenography Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- NCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
Page 21 of 29
1. Ruby Jan Gh Hassan Baba Gund Nowpora 03.06.1991 300/500 60
2. Mohd Ashraf Khanday Sonaullah Khanday Nowgam 16.08.1988 294/500 58.8
3. Iftikhar Hussain Itoo Ab Ahad Itoo Harduturoo 04.03.1985 294/500 58.8
4. Ufshana Altaf Peer Mohd Altaf Panzgam 03.08.1990 293/500 58.6
5. Nuzhat Gull Gull Mohd Bhat Wopzan Bijebhara 02.12.1991 291/500 58.2
6. Sheikh Shazia Saleem Sheikh Mohd Saleem Peth Dialgam 08.03.1994 290/500 58.
7. Abdul Hameed Paddar Abdul Rahim Paddar Hugam Srigufwara 10.06.1990 288/500 57.6
8. Mudasir Ahmad Bhat Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Narupora Wantar 28.01.1989 287/500 57.4
9. Mohd Nadeem Bhat Ab. Gani Bhat K.P Road Mattan 11.11.1987 284/500 56.8
10. Tawseef Ahmad Khanday Mohd Maqbool Khanday Azadpora Anchidora 18.10.1991 282/500 56.4
11. Suhail Ahmad Shah Ali Mohd Shah Kabamarg 14.11.1988 277/500 55.5
12. Javid Ahmad Bhat Late Wali Mohd Bhat Srigufwara 01.03.1990 277/500 55.4
13. Ishrat Jan Gh. Mohd Parry Shompora Qzd. 05.03.1995 277/500 55.4
14. Aasifa Jan Ab Salam lone Shankar pora 02.04.1989 276/500 55.2
15. Bashir Ahamad Chopan Ab Ahad Chopan Nowpora Dooru 25.05.1991 276/500 55.2
16. Waseem Ahmad Wagay Mohd Shaban Wagay Ruhoo 01.12.1987 276/500 55.2
17. Ishfaq Majeed Ab Majeed Dar Akhran Nowpora 03.03.1992 275/500 55
18. Zahida Akhter Mohd Sidiq Wagay Sherpora Bala 01.10.1986 275/500 55
19. Aazim Nazir Dar Nazir Ahmad Dar Chee Ang 14.07.1992 274/500 54.8
20. Mohd Ashraf Dar Ab. Rehman Dar Akhran Nowpora 03.02.1990 273/500 54.6
21. Mohsin Illahi Bhat Abdul Hamid Bhat Zangulpora Kulgam 01.11.1991 270/500 54
22. Shazia Akhter Gh Mohiuddin Mir Sherpora Ang 06.02.1990 269/500 53.8
23. Isma Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Ahaner K.P.Road Kbl. 01.06.1995 268/500 53.6
24. Shafia Jameel Jameel Ahmad Sheikd Dialgam Ang 16.10.1993 266/500 53.2
25. Showkat Ahmad Kumar Gull Mohd Kumar Hugam Srigufwara 08.05.1993 262/500 52.4
26. Wazeera Akhter Gh Rasool Parrey Shalagam 30.10.1987 261/500 52.2
27. Masarat Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Dabruna 01.01.1989 261/500 52.2
28. Wakeel Ahmad Mir Mohmmad Ayoub Mir Sangran 01.04.1990 261/500 52.2
29. Rohia Jan Gh Hassan Dar Mir Dantar Ang 07.09.1991 258/500 51.8
30. Mohd Ishaq Itoo Gh. Nabi Itoo Hakura 07.12.1989 259/500 51.8
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Mechanic Diesel Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- NCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Aazad Rafiq Mohd Rafiq Dar Bulbul Nowgam 23-11-1991 285/500 57
2. Rashid Rasheed Bhat Ab. Rasheed Bhat Fatehpora 04-11-1991 284/500 56.8
3. Irfan Bashir Bashir Ahamd Lone Kamad Dialgam 25-02-1991 284/500 56.8
4. Junaid Mushtaq Magloo Mushtaq Ahmad Mugloo Brinty Batpora 05-03-1990 284/500 56.8
5. Tawseef Ahmad Khan Ab. Rashid Khan Gopalpora 01-03-1990 277/500 55.4
6. Javaid Ahmad Wagey Mohd Ramzan Wagey Krangsoo 01-03-1986 276/500 55.2
Page 22 of 29
7. Amir Ahmad Sofi Bashir Ahmad Sofi Uranhall 03-02-1992 275/500 55
8. Muzaffar Ahmad Rather Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Nowgam Shahabad 15-04-1994 275/500 55
9. Tahir Ahmad Lone Adur Rehman Lone Nowgam Kuthar 15-07-1992 275/500 55
10. Mugni Yousuf Ganie Mohd Yousuf Ganie Lalan 15-03-1991 274/500 54.8
11. Mohd Ashraf Dar Ab. Rehman Dar Akhran Nowpora 03-02-1990 273/500 54.6
12. Gulzar Ahmad Mir Mohd Abdullah Mir Pushroo Nowgam 18-03-1989 273/500 54.6
13. Sajad Ahmad Mir Gh. Hassan Mir Wangam Shangus 06-12-1989 272/500 54.4
14. Waseem Ahmad Sheikh Mohd Maqbool Sheikh Kamad 20-03-1992 271/500 54.2
15. Arshid Ashraf Mir Mohd Ashraf Mir Kamad 01-03-1990 271/500 54.2
16. Waseem Ahmad Sheikh Mohd Maqbool Sheikh Kamad Dialgam 20-03-1992 271/500 54.2
17. Aarif Ahmad Mir Gul Mohd Mir Nowgam Shangus 04-04-1988 270/500 54
18. Fayaz Ahmad Dar Gh. Hassan Dar Bone Gund Doru 01-03-1991 269/500 53.8
19. Aajaz Ahmad Sheikh Gh. Qadir Sheikh Shankerpora 15-03-1991 268/500 53.8
20. Towseef Ayoub Mohd Ayoub Dar Turka Tachloo 02-12-1990 269/500 53.8
21. Arshid Husssain Ganaie Mohmad Yousuf Ganaie Nowgam Shahabad 05-04-1990 269/500 53.8
22. Mohmad Abas Bhat Ghulam Mohmad Bhat Nowgam Kuthar 25-03-1989 264/500 52.8
23. Aamir Shaban Ganai Mohd Shaban Ganai Matipra Mattan 01-10-1991 262/500 52.7
24. Showkat Ahmad Kumar Gull Mohd Kumar Hugam 08-05-1993 262/500 52.40
25. Ayaz Ahmad Saqa Mohd Akbar Saqa Grendaish Aishuqam 02-12-1986 262/500 52.4
26. Aadil Ahmad Ganie Gh. Ahmad Ganie Uttersoo Najigund 12-06-1990 260/500 52
27. Younis Ahmad Bhat Abdul Rashid Bhat Arabugh Mattan 18-10-1989 260/500 52
28. Aazad Ahmad War Mohammad Abdullah War Arwani Bijbehara 08-04-1992 259/500 51.8
29. Shahid –Ul –Islam Gh. Qudir Bhat Malangpora Pulwama 12-03-1991 258/500 51.6
30. Roof Ahmad Mir Gh. Ahmad Mir Zodder 11-11-1990 258/500 51.6
31. Mohd Asif Mir Khurshed Ahmad Mir Lalan 15-07-1993 257/500 51.4
32. Mohd Ishaq Bhat Gh. Nabi Bhat Kamad 26-02-1988 257/500 51.4
33. Imtiyaz Ahmad Mohd Shaban Parray Kamad Dialgam 15-02-1987 257/500 51.4
34. Jasif Amin Bhat Mohd Amin Bhat Monghall Anantnag 15-10-1992 256/500 51.2
35. Naseer Ahamd Reshi Abdul Rashid Reshi Hardutooru Anantnag 14-02-1992 256/500 51.2
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Mechanic Diesel Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- NCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Abid Hussain Mir Gh Hassan Mir Monghall 10-11-1991 258/500 51.6
2. Mohd Ishaq Bhat Gh Nabi Bhat Kamad Dialgam 26-02-1988 257/500 51.4
3. Naseer Ahmad Reshi Abdul Rashid Reshi Hardutooru 14-02-1992 256/500 51.2
4. Imtiyaz Ahmad Ganie Abdul Ahad Ganie Nowpora Larkipora 18-04-1991 255/500 51
5. Mohd Ishrat Pala Gull Mohd Pala Nowpora Akhran 02-06-1991 249/500 49.8
6. Mohd Ishfaq Lone Mohd Yousuf Lone Kotheir Nowgam 01-03-1991 246/500 49.2
7. Mohd Aarif Dug Ab Rehman Dug Kotheir Nowgam 15-02-1993 244/500 48.8
Page 23 of 29
8. Sabid Quadir Goroo Ghulam Quadir Goroo Naina Pulwama 10-10-1991 241/500 48.2
9. Nazir Ahmad Teeli Ab Rasid Teeli Safanagri Zainpora 03-08-1990 240/500 48
10. Dilber Ahmad Dar Gh. Rasool Dar Malipora 01-02-1989 237/500 47.4
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: IT&ESM Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soaf Shali Kokernag 01/03/1990 223/500 44.6
2. Nadiya Nazir Nazir Ahamad Teli Hiller Arhama 11/10/1991 213/500 42.6
3. Zahid Ahmad Dar Abdul Rashid Dar Braw Bandina Pulwama 13/03/1995 209/500 41.8
4. Roomi Jan Gh . Mohd Bhat Checki Brenti Ang 09/09/1990 207/500 41.4
5. Hakeem Mudasir Ahmad Mohd Yousuf Hakeem Are-Deharana 04/02/1988 206/500 41.2
6. Mudasir Ahmad Rather Mohd Ramzan Rather Lalan Ang 05/03/1987 205/500 41
7. Aaqib Rashid Abdul Rashid Naikoo Nagam Kokernag 08/12/1988 203/500 40.6
8. Nayeema Akhter Mohd Abdullah Bhat Sagam Tangpawa 03/10/1989 200/500 40
9. Shabir Ahmad Naikoo Mohammad Yousuf Naikoo Akhran 05/01/1992 196/500 39.2
10. Mohd Latief Magray Ab Gaffar Magray Poolia Verinag 29/11/1991 194/500 38.8
11. Shafia Farooq Farooq Ahmad Parrey Brenty Batpora Ang 26/02/1990 192/500 38.4
12. Majid Misra Mohd Ismail Naikoo Akhran Nowpora 20/04/1981 189/500 37.8
13. Tanweera Akther Mohd Yosuf Bhat Sagam Tangpawa 09/09/1987 189/500 37.8
14. Mashooq Ul Rehman Ab Rehman Zoy Aglar Chirat Shopian 06/08/1993 185/500 37
15. Sabzar Ahmad Bhat Ghulam Hassan Bhat Rein-Chowgund Doru 10/03/1990 185/500 37
16. Rafia Jane Mohd Yousuf Ganie Kada Pora Achabal 04/09/1987 179/500 35.8
17. Aimer Ahmad Dar Gulzar Ahmad Dar Nawathoo Ang 03/10/1991 177/500 35.4
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: IT&ESM Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Razia Ahad Ab Ahad Guroo Kp Chowk Anantnag 01/01/1989 227/500 45.4
2. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soaf Shali 01/05/1990 223/500 44.6
3. Ishfaq Ahmad Dar Gh Hassan Dar Soaf Shali Kokernag 04/05/1993 218/500 43.6
4. Mohd Shafi Wani Mohd Abdullah Wani Soaf Shali 05/03/90 214/500 42.8
5. Zahid Ahmad Dar Abdul Rashid Dar Braw Bandina Pulwama 13/03/1995 209/500 41.8
6. Rukhsana Maqbool Mohmad Maqbool Mir Wandevalgam 03/03/1987 203/500 40.6
7. Sadam Nabi Gh. Nabi Mir Kamad Ang 18/05/1992 192/500 38.4
8. Majid Misra Mohd Ismail Naikoo Akhran Nowpora 20/04/1981 189/500 37.8
9. Waseem Hassan Rather Gulam Hassan Rather Turka Tachloo Ang 15/12/1990 189/500 37.8
10. Tauseefa Rehman Abdul Rehman Kasab Dooru Arabal 06/11/1988 187/500 37.4
Page 24 of 29
11. Sartaj Ahmad Ganie Ab Rahman Ganie Anzwalla Anantnag 20/02/1989 185/500 37
12. Zahoor Ahmad Ganie Gh Hassan Ganie Karigam Qazigund 05/01/1985 183/500 36.6
13. Parveez Ahmad Wani Abdul Aziz Wani Malikpora Verinag 05/07/1986 180/500 36
14. Rafia Jane Mohd Yousuf Ganie Kada Pora Achabal 04/09/1987 179/500 35.8
15. Tawheeda Akhter Ab Rahman Bhat Mantpora 05/11/1982 172/500 34.4
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Tourist Guide Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Umer Ibrahim Bhat Mohd Ibrahim Bhat Shoula Batengoo 20. 11. 1990 437/750 58.26
2. Aaqib Nazir Nazir Ahmad Mir Kandiwara Kokernag 14. 11. 1993 289/500 57.8
3. Rafiq Ahmad Bhat Ab Rashid bhat Marhama 13. 02. 1990 433/750 57.73
4. Suhail Afzal Bhat Mohd Afzal Bhat Azadpora Anchidora 01. 05. 1989 430/750 57.33
5. Nadeem Yousuf Mohd Yousuf Sheikh Achabal 15. 10. 1989 343/600 57.16
6. Mudasir Ahmad Gani Ali Moahammed Ganai Kanalwan Bijbejara 10. 02. 1992 426/750 56.8
7. Aeijaz Ahmad Makro Mohd Yousuf Makroo Nowbal 05. 11. 1991 423/750 56.4
8. Aamina Akhter Assad-Ullah Malik Nathipora Dooru 01. 05. 1988 338/600 56.33
9. Ishfaq Ahmad Shah Mohammad Ashraf Shah Badasgam Anantang 14. 11. 1993 281/500 56.2
10. Subzar Ahmad Dar Mohd Yousuf Dar Btinty Batpora 20. 03. 1992 421/750 56.13
11. Reyaz Ahmad Wagay Ab Wahab Wagay Zamal Gam Verinag 10. 11. 1993 276/500 55.6
12. Irfan Maqbool Shalla Mohd Maqbool Shalla Khiram 02. 11. 1986 333/600 55.5
13. Mukhtar Ahmad Mir Abdul Salam Mir Bumthan Mirbazar 08. 08. 1991 415/750 55.33
14. Aashaq Hussain Bhat Mohd Hussain Bhat Shoul Batengoo 25. 04. 1993 274/500 54.8
15. Aejaz Ahmad Tantry Mohamad Abdullah tantry Naropora,watnad 05.02.1991 411/750 54.8
16. Ifshana Bashir Ahmad Bhat Fatehpora 16. 11. 1991 410/750 54.66
17. Gulzar Ah mad Dar Ab. Gani Dar H alpora , Kokernag 01.01.1991 407/750 54.2
18. Munazah Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Mantoo Arampora Dooru 25. 10. 1989 323/600 53.83
19. Fayaz Ahmad Lone Mohd Akber Lone Mirgund Khanabal 07. 03. 1986 322/600 53.66
20. Muzamil Ali Ali Mohd Itoo Bul Bul Nowgam 01. 12. 1992 402/750 53.6
21. Imran Bashir Bashir Ah Magray Jogigund Achabal 04. 01. 1990 398/750 53.6
22. Tawseef Ahmad Dar Gh Ahmad Dar Sagam Koernag 16. 11. 1992 398/750 53.30
23. Younus Ahmad Mangloo Gh Mohammad Mangloo Kanelwan bijbehara 20. 02. 1991 395/750 52.6
24. Ajaz Ahmad Mandoo Nissar Ahmad Mandoo Redwani Payeen 14. 12. 1991 394/750 52.53
25. Ab Rashid Ganie Gh Hassan Ganie Junglatmandi Ang 24. 10. 1977 312/600 52
26. Muzafar Ahmad Zarger Ghulam Mohd Zarger Bijberha 18.07.1988 312/600 52
27. Suheel Bashir Bashir Ahmad Baba Panzan 08. 11. 1991 388/750 51.73
28. Rashid Ayoub Rather Mohammad Ayoub Rather Awanera Kralcheck 12. 12. 1992 384/750 51.2
29. Arshid Ahmad Wani Abdul Rashid Wani Sadiwara Dooru 01. 05. 1994 256/500 51.2
30. Mushtaq Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Charsoo Awantipora 05. 03. 1994 254/500 50.8
31. Tariq Ahmad Dar Gh Ahmad Dar Shoul Batengoo 15. 10. 1985 301/600 50.17
Page 25 of 29
32. Liyakat Yousuf Haji Mohd yousuf Thoker Gadiseer bijbehara 12. 11. 1990 375/750 50
33. Ishfaq Ahmad Mala Sona ullah Mala Boon Gund 01. 03. 1990 250/500 50
34. Sajad Ahmad Bhat Mohd Subhan Bhat Shangas Ananatnag 27. 03. 1985 375/750 50
35. Fardeen Khan Bashir Ahmad Khan Qazi Mohalla Ang 11. 04. 1988 298/600 49.96
36. Naseer Ahmad Wani Gulam Rasool Wani Anzwalla Anantnag 18. 09. 1989 372/750 49.6
37. Aaqib Majeed Mir Abdul Majeed Mir Baihama Qazigund 15. 03. 1191 371/750 49.47
38. Bilal Ahmad Teeli Ab Rashid Teeli Safanagri Zainpora 05. 02. 1988 296/600 49.33
39. Rahid Nisar Nisar Hussain Wani Takiya Behram shah 18. 11. 1987 294/600 49
40. Sameer Ahmad Sofi Mushtaq Ahmad Sofi Hanji danter Sofipora 29. 11. 1989 367/750 48.93
41. Aarif Ahmad Mir Ab Majeed Mir Khandiphari 11.07. 1991 366/750 48.8
42. Frooq Ahmad Reshi Gh. Hassan / Resh i Hassanpora Tawala 11.10.1988 292/600 48.66
43. Mudasir Ahmad Bhat Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Narupura Wantar 28. 01. 1989 290/600 48.33
44. Javid Ahmad Tantray Gh Qadir Tantray Aswara Kanalwan 01. 02. 1988 287/600 47.83
45. Mohd Iqbal Sheikh Abdul Aziz Sheikhe Sadiwara Dooru 01. 01. 1987 239/500 47.8
46. Adil Ahmad Sheikh Ab Majeed Sheikh Badasgam 10. 11. 1989 357/750 47.60
47. Nadeem Gull Gull Mohd Dar Azadpora Anchidora 30. 08. 1993 238/500 47.6
48. Amir Yaqoob Sheikh Mohd Yoaqoob Sheikh Bul Bul Nowgam 15. 06. 1992 356/750 47.47
49. Sameer Ahmad Najar Mohd Jamal Najar Wanpoh 05. 04. 1992 354/750 47.2
50. Bilal Ahmad Wani Gh Nabi Wani Loiseer serigufwara 25. 11. 1990 352/750 46.93
51. Tawseef Hassan Bhat Gh. Hassan Bhat Chakpath Larkipora 10.12.1987 280/600 46.66
52. Nadiya Nazir Nazir Ahmad Teli Hiller Arhama 11. 10. 1991 347/750 46.26
53. Rouf Ahmad Teeli Farooq Ahmad Teli Peth Nambal 01. 02. 1990 346/750 46.13
54. Nusrat Jan Ghulam Nabi Mir Peth Dialgam 04. 03. 1979 276/600 46
55. Aasia Nabi Gh Nabi Khanday Larkipora Dooru 23. 12. 1989 347/750 46
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Tourist Guide Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Aasifa Jan Ab Salam Lone Shankerpora 02. 04. 1989 356/750 47.46
2. Jahangeer Ahmad Ghulam Mohi-ud-din Ganai Nowpora 25. 05. 1991 355/750 47.33
3. Shahida Sultan Gh Mohd Rah Gadhanipora Zirpora 12. 03. 1992 350/750 46.66
4. Shaniwar Khan Mohd Ayaz Khan Gassipora Wanpoh 07. 03. 1992 350/750 46.66
5. Aasia Nabi Gh Nabi Khanaday Larkipora Dooru 23. 12. 1989 347/750 46.26
6. Umar Habib Habib ullaha wagay Mohalla Sadak Ang 01. 04. 1986 339/750 45.2
7. Arsheed Ahmad shah Abdul Majeed Shah Khrewan Lassipora 30. 11. 1991 338/750 45.06
8. Ayjaz Ahmad Reshi Mohmad Rafiq Reshi Hardutooru 01. 11. 1992 334/750 44.53
9. Mashkoor Ahmad Shah Gh mohuddin Shash Nowpora 08. 09. 1993 333/750 44.4
10. Danish Amin Mohammad Amin Janti Mehman Mohalla 07. 12. 1989 309/750 41
11. Manzoor Ahmad Mir Habibullah Mir Dalwatch Gagisgund 25. 05. 1986 306/750 40.8
Page 26 of 29
12. Javaid Iqbal Shah Mohammad Abdullah Shah Cheyan 04. 02. 1981 237/600 39.5
13. Suhil ul Nabi Gh Nabi Bhat Arhama Hiller 01. 03. 1992 292/750 38.93
14. Sumira Mushtaq Syed Mushtaq Ahmad Dehurna Mantapora 19. 04. 1990 285/750 38
15. Assaid Iqbal Khan Mohd Iqbal Khan Dhargloon 15. 03. 1984 225/600 37.5
16. Tawheeda Akhter Ab Rahman Bhat Mantpora 05. 11. 1982 Not AVilable
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Mechanic ComputerHardware Session: July:2013
Category: Payment Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Aadil Ahmad Dar Abdul Gani Dar Azadpora Anchidora 07/11/1989 390/750 52.00
2. Imran Ahmad Shegan Mohamad Yousuf Shegan Shangus Ang 05/02/1991 385/750 51.33
3. Sabzar Ahmad Sheergujray Gh Mohammad Sheergujray Brakpora Anantnag 20/12/1989 384/750 51.20
4. Adil Ramzan Hajam Mohd Ramzan Hajam Gundchal Arwani Ang 11/10/1989 380/750 50.67
5. Muddasir Bin Yousuf Mohd Yousuf Ahanger Nogam Shangus 27/05/1991 354/750 47.20
6. Tariq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Soaf Shali Kokernag 01/03/1990 333/750 44.40
7. Waseem Gani Mir Abl Gani Mir Ganoora Monghall 07/04/1989 263/600 43.83
8. Ishfaq Ahmad Dar Bashir Ahmad Dar Zirpora Bijbehara 04/02/1991 325/750 43.33
9. Pamposh Sartaj Ahamad Ghulam Ahamad Ganaie Hardu Shichan 03/04/1989 321/750 42.80
10. Irfan Ahmad Wani Ghulam Mohhammad Wani Bagwanpora Verinag 17/09/1987 246/600 41.00
11. Roof Ahamad Wani Gh Nabi Wani Hiller Arhama 01/01/1989 238/600 39.67
12. Waheed Ahmad Dar Ab Salam Dar Akhran 01/02/1978 223/600 37.16
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session : July,2013
Category: Free Scheme :-(NCVT)
S No.
Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained
in 8th
% Age Remarks
1. Mehvish Maqbool Mohd Maqbool Naik Nagam Kokernag 25/02/1989 292/500 58.4
2. Ishrat Parveen Gh. Nabi Wani Sangran QZD 10/04/1191 292/500 58.4
3. Surriya Jabeen Gh Nabi paray Chowgam 11/06/1992 292/500 58.4
4. Summy jan Gulam Ahmad Zarger Wanpora Panzath 20/02/1989 291/500 58.2
5. Firdoosa Akhter Habibullah Bhat Arwani Bijebhara 11.04.1984 173/500 34.6 Physically Handicapped
Subject :- 2nd Waiting list.
Trade: Cutting & Sewing Session : July,2013
Category: Payment Scheme :-(NCVT)
Page 27 of 29
S No. Name Parentage Residence D.O.B
Marks
Obtained in
8th
% Age Remarks
1. Shahnaza Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Mugloo Senzi Gadole 07/02/1993 268/500 53.6
2. Shokeena akhter Mohd jamal Mir Khuri Batpora 07/04/1981 265/500 53
3. Neelofar Jan Gh. Nabi mir Rakhi talwan 26/02/1990 259/500 51.8
4. Taseena Akhter Gh. Hassan Bhat Kandiwara 06/01/1988 242/500 48.4
5. Sayema Jan Reyaz Ahmad lone Hazrat Bala 07/05/1986 145/300 48.33
6. Mehak Nazir Nazir Ahmad Pathan Ashajipora 01/08/1995 237/500 47.4
7. Yasmeena Jan Gh. Mohd. Dar Kreeri Dooru 15.04.1990 236/500 47.2
8. Rumi Jan Gh. Rasool sheikh Chakpath larkipora 12/03/1993 237/500 47
9. Sweety Hassan Gh. Hassan Bhat Ruhu ang 02/04/1984 234./500 46.8
10. Roomy Maqbool Mohd Maqbool bhat Arwani 01/04/1989 93/200 46.5
11. Yasmeena Akhter Gulam Nabi Katoo Arwani 25/02/1983 672/1450 46.34
12. Aasimunisa Gh. Hassan Bhat Chortipora Verinag 04/03/1988 90/200 45
13. Asifa Akhter Gh. Mohi-Ud –din Mir Chandpora Kanalwon 02/04/1990 223/500 44.6
14. Tabasum Maqbool Mohammad Maqbool Bhat Arwani 05/06/1987 87/200 43.6
15. Jamsheeda Akhter Gull Mohd Wani Damhall 05/04/1976 352/750 43.33
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Draughtsman civil Session: July:2013
Category: Free seat Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks
Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Farooq Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Monghall 08/10/92 351/500 70.2
2. Rayees Ahmad Shiekh Gh. Qadir Shiekh Lisser Chawalgam 25.03.1994 351/500 70.2
3. Tawseef Ahmad Hamid-u-llah Kamad 03/03/95 348/500 69.6
4. Bilal Ahmad Shiekh Ali Mohd Shiekh Shalagam 25/10/87 347/500 69.4
5. Majid Nisar Nisar Ahmad Thoker Ruhu Anantnag 19/10/89 346/500 69.2
6. Haris Afzal Mohammad Afzal Reshie Dialgam 09/04/96 345/500 69
7. Suheel Ahmad Bhat Nazir Ahmad Bhat Akingam 02/04/94 345/500 69.
8. Aufira Jan Mohammad Yaqoob Ahanger Hardu Schichen 10/10/95 344/500 68.8
9. Mohammad Iqbal Ganie Ab. Raheem Ganie Poshkeeri Ang. 19/10/88 344/500 68.8
10. Majid Hassan Bhat Gh. Hassan Bhat Mehmoodabad Doru 18/02/90 343/500 68.6
11. Aamir Mukhtar Baba Mukhtar Ahmad Baba Kurigam 01/03/94 342/500 68.4
12. Sukmeet Kour Dalip Singh Saimooh Tral 15/07/86 341/500 68.2
13. Muzafar Ahmad Teeli Gh. Qadir Teeli Monghall Anantnag 05/04/92 338/500 67.6
14. Saima Sajad Bhat Sajad Ahmad Bhat Sarnal Bala 25/11/91 337/500 67.4
15. Mohd Ashraf Bhat Ghulam Hassan Bhat Malipora Nowpora 22/02/90 334/500 66.8
Page 28 of 29
16. Rameez Ahmad Malik Mohd Jabar Malik Bonapora Akingam 15/03/91 329/500 65.8
17. Shugufta Akhter Mohd Yousuf Shah Shanker pora 07/03/92 328/500 65.6
18. Adil Mushtaq Shah Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Arabal Doru 05/08/90 328/500 65.6
19. Nusrat Aara Ghulam Hassan Bhat Kamad 04/03/96 328/500 65.6
20. Jahangeer Ahmad Lone Ab. Salam Lone Chee Anantnag 14/07/92 327/500 65.4
21. Zubair Yousuf Mohd Yousuf Bhat Ruhu Grid Colony 01/12/87 323/500 64.6
22. Aabid Hussain Hajam Gh. Mohi Uddin Hajam Gundi Jaffar 05/03/95 320/500 64.
23. Bisma Jan Mushtaq Ahmad Wani Shopora Laizkipora 01/04/96 319/500 63.8
24. Junaid Ahmad Najar Mohammad Ramzan Najar Verinag 02/02/94 319/500 63.8
25. Shahnawaz Bashir Bashir Ahmad Dar Marhama 10/03/87 381/600 63.5
26. Suhail Yousuf Shah Mohd Yousuf Shah Ashajipora 24/12/92 317/500 63.4
27. Binti Islam Gh. Mohi Ud Din Rather Brinty Batpora 25/03/95 316/500 63.2
28. S. Vinder Pal Singh S Kashmir Singh Palpora Bumthan 30/08/94 315/500 63.
29. Najmeena Ali Ali Mohd Mohd Dabruna 01/05/92 315/500 63
30. Sabeena Hamid Hamidullah Wani Brinty Batpora 21/02/88 314/500 62.8
31. Qari Abdul Basit Mohammad Amin Ganie Hussanpora Bagh 02/01/96 313/500 62.6
32. Waseem Hassan Shan Gh. Hassan Shan Devsar 15/02/94 313/500 62.6
33. Asif Bashir Bashir Ahmad Shah Qasba Baghat 04/02/89 311/500 62.2
34. Sumiya Bashir Raja Bashir Ahmad Mattan 27/01/95 310/500 62
35. Uzma Rashid Ab. Rashid Gandoo Zadipora Khanabal 11/01/94 308/500 61.6
Subject: 2nd waiting List
Trade: Driver Cum Mechanic Session: July:2013
Category: Free Scheme:- SCVT
S.No Name Parentage Residence DOB Marks Obtd.
In 10th
%age Remarks
1. Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Gulam Mohmad Dar Uranhall Anatnag 09/10/1987 190/500 38
2. Rayees Ahmad Kharadi Mohammad Rafiq Kharadi Mattan 13/05/1994 190/500 38
3. Sartaj Ahmad Mir Gh. Nabi Mir Sadoora Quazigund 05/10/1986 188/500 37.6
4. Bhat Shahid Rashid Ab. Rashid Bhat Doni Pawa Ang. 15/02/1990 188/500 37.6
5. Sawlat Rafeek Bhat Mohd Rafeed Bhat Buchoo Kokernag 16/04/1987 186/500 37.2
6. Wakiel Ahmad Loan Sanaullah Loan Dupathyar 15/03/1988 185/500 37
7. Mashooq Ul Rehman Ab. Rehman Zoy Aglar Chirat Shopian 06/08/1993 185/500 37
8. Mushtaq Ahmad Wani Abdul Aziz Wani Bone Dailgam 15/02/1982 184/500 36.8
9. Sameer Ahmad Najar Mohd Jamal Najar Kherrman Ganish 05/04/1992 183/500 36.6
10. Adil Farooq Dar Farooq Ahmad Dar Kanelwan 15/04/1994 180/500 36
11. Malik Feroz Ahmad Malik Gh. Nabi Khanawri 21/12/1983 176/500 35.2
12. Subzar Ahmad Gh. Nabi Rather Wanpoora 06/07/1988 174/500 34.8
13. Tanveer Ahmad Bhat Gh. Mohammad Bhat Lariyar Tral 07/11/1985 167/500 33.4
14. Emtiyaq Ahmad Bhat Lt. Mohd Rajab Bhat Chakpath Larkipora 20/12/1976 141/500 28.27
No:ITI/Ang/54/ 728-32 (Mohammad Ashraf )
Page 29 of 29
Dated: 21 .08.2013 Principal
Copy to the:
1. Director Technical Education J&K Sringar for information.
1. Deputy Director Information Deptt. Srinagar for information and with the request to kindly publish this notification in tow leading local daily New papers viz.
Greater Kashmir and Rising Kashmir .
2. Deputy Director Technical Education Kmr. Sringar for information
3. Deputy Director Employment Anantnag for information with the request to kindly display this notification on your office Notice Board for wide publication.
4. Chairman IMC ITI Anantnag.
5. Office Notice Board

Share this post