GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, OFFICE OF THE SUPERINDENTENT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, HANDWARA FINAL SELECTION LIST OF CUTTING AND SEWING TRADE (FREE SEATS) Print
User Rating: / 7
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News


GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR,
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINDENTENT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE,

HANDWARA


Subject:- selection list s of the candidates for admission to various trades offered by this institute for the session August 2013-14-and 2013-15 as per the merit of the qualifying examination is issued after approval by the admission selection committee. The candidates are required to deposit prescribed fee w.e.f 29/08/2013 to 05/09/2013 failing which their admission shall be treated as cancelled and the vacancies shall be filled up from waiting list which shall became operative from 06/09/2013 to 12/09/2013 .Objections if any shall be entertained up to 01/09/2013 .Ex trainees of the last three years who have applied from admission in popular trades will not be considered for admission .selection of the candidates is provisional and subject to the production of the following certificates in original:
1) Date of Birth certificate.
2) Marks card of qualifying examination
3) Discharge certificate from the institute last attended. Which will be retained till the completion of the training
4) State subject certificate
Errors and omissions accepted


FINAL SELECTION LIST OF CUTTING AND SEWING TRADE (FREE SEATS)


S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 NEELOFAR FAYAZ FAYAZ AHMAD
BAHAT
SAFALPORA 28-013/290 8TH
PASS
7/3/1992 612 800 76.5
2 NEELOFAR SAIF
UD DIN
SAIF UD DIN PIR NEELIPORA 28-013/145 8TH
PASS
20/7/1989 514 700 73.42
3 RUBEENA AKHTER MOHD RAJAB DAR KOHROO 28-013/172 8TH
PASS
10/4/1984 330 500 66
4 SHAHZADA
SULTAN
MOHD SULTAN
DAR
BATAPORA 28-013/62 8TH
PASS
25/9/1989 330 500 66
5 SHAMEEMA BANO SONAULLAH BHAT KHANDIKHAS 28-013/517 8TH
PASS
22/3/1983 322 500 64.4
6 MASRAT ARA
MALIK
GH. NABI MALIK M.CHOGAL 28-013/385 8TH
PASS
11/11/1989 285 500 57
7 GULSHAN BANO GH.AHMAD MIR SARMARG 28-013/405 8TH
PASS
4/1/1980 257 500 51.4
8 TABASUM SHAFI MOHAMMAD
SHAFI SHAH
BATPORA 28-013/544 8TH
PASS
1/3/1990 255 500 51
9 ROZY JAN AB.MAJEED DAR WASKHORA 28-013/156 8TH
PASS
1/1/1995 252 500 50.4
10 SAMEERA AKTHER HABIBULLAH
MAGRAY
KURAMA
ABAD
28-013/115 8TH
PASS
31/12/1990 248 500 49.6
11 AMREENA
AKHTER
AB.AHAD BABLOO WARIPORA 28-013/457 8TH
PASS
4/3/1993 242 500 48.4
12 RUKHSANA
AKTHER
SONAULLAH
BABLOO
WARIPORA 28-013/450 8TH
PASS
1/3/1993 231 500 46.2
13 RUBEENA BANO MOHD AKBAR
DAR
WASKHORA 28-013/448 8TH
PASS
1/3/1994 230 500 46
14 FARHAT BASHIR BASHIR AHMAD
PIR
NEELIPORA 28-013/142 8TH
PASS
14/10/1989 227 500 45.4
15 ZAHIDA AKHTER GH.MOHD DAR M.CHOGAL 28-013/134 8TH
PASS
1/3/1988 223 500 44.6
WAITING LIST OF CUTTING & SEWING TRADE(Free seats)
2
1 GULSHAN ARA AB.RAHIM DAR NAIDKHAI 28-013/358 8TH
PASS
3/11/1985 220 500 44
2 RAZIA RASOOL GH.RASOOL
WANI
M.CHOGAL 28-013/298 8TH
PASS
1/4/1995 262 600 43.66
3 SHAGUFTA
SHOWKET
SHOWKET ALI
KHAN
M.CHOGAL 28-013/297 8th
PASS
22/8/1996 232 600 38.6
4 RUKSANA
AKHTER
MOHD YOUSUF
KHAN
M.CHOGAL 28-013/133 8TH
PASS
1/3/1988 191 500 38.2
Final selection list of CUTTING AND SEWING TRADE (Payment Seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 GULSHAN BANO GH. MOHD MIR SARMARG 28-013/116 8TH
PASS
4/1/1980 257 500 51.4
2 TASLEEMA
AKHTER
MOHD ASHRAF
TALI
M.CHOGAL 28-013/160 8TH
PASS
1/1/1983 196 500 39.2
3 SHABNAM MOHI
UDDIN
GH.MOHI UD DIN
BHAT
TUMPORA 28-013/347 8TH
PASS
1/1/1997 225 600 37.5
Final Selection list of Electrician Trade
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remar
ks
1 AAQIB ASHRAF
MIR
MOHAMMAD
ASHRAF MIR
HARWAN 28-013-50 10th
pass
2/2/1993 378 500 75.6
2 SAIT MANSOORUL
HASSAN
GHULAM
HASSAN WANI
LILAM 28-013-352 10th
pass
5/5/1990 376 500 75.2
3 SYED MUBASHER
NAZIR GEELANI
SYED NAZIR
AHMAD GEELANI
RANGPETH 28-013-285 10th
pass
1/11/1992 331 500 66.2
4 ISHFAQ AHMAD
DAR
WALI MOHD
DAR
HARWAN 28-013-47 10th
pass
5/3/1992 328 500 65.6
5 RAMEEZ RAJA MOHD SHABAN
RATHER
KHAIPORA 28-013-292 10th
pass
10/11/1993 327 500 65.4
6 ZUBAIR AHMAD
SOFI
NAZIR AHMAD
SOFI
SULKOOT 28-013-528 10th
pass
16/7/1989 327 500 65.4
7 AASIF ASHRAF MIR MOHAMMAD
ASHRAF MIR
LAGRIPORA 28-013-11 10th
pass
6/2/1988 323 500 64.6
8 ZUBAIR AHMAD
WAR
AB.KHALIQ WAR KULANGAM 28-013-423 10th
pass
21/3/1997 317 500 63.4
9 MOHD ABAS WANI NAZIR AHMAD
WANI
BADKOOT 28-013-57 10th
pass
18/2/1993 311 500 62.2
10 MOHD SHAFFI
WANI
AB.RAZIK WANI SULKOOT 28-013-443 10th
pass
25/1/1987 311 500 62.2
11 ISHFAQ RASOOL
SHAIKH
GHULAM
RASOOL SHAIKH
NAUGAM 28-013-509 10th
pass
15/4/1994 301 500 60.2
12 MUDASIR AHMAD
DAR
HABIBULLA DAR WASKHURA 28-013-442 10th
pass
5/5/1998 360 600 60
13 SHABEER AHMAD
LONE
GH.RASOOL
LONE
WADOORA 28-013-88 10th
pass
15/5/1995 292 500 58.4
14 TAWSEEF AHMD
WAR
GH.RASOOL
WAR
CHOGAL 28-013-527 10th
pass
18/11/1988 291 500 58.2
15 MUSAIB AHMAD
MIR
KHAZIR
MOHAMMAD
MIR
YAROO 28-013-266 10th
pass
25/3/1993 290 500 58
3
Waiting list of Electrician Trade (Free seats)
1 MOHAMMAD
YAQOOB
PANDITH
AB.MAJEED
PANDITH
BRARIPORA 28-013-301 10th
pass
26/11/1989 288 500 57.6
2 ZAKIR HUSSAIN
MIR
NAZIR AHMAD
MIR
MALPORA 28-013-184 10th
pass
1/11/1993 287 500 57.4
3 TARIQ AHMAD
GANAIE
AB.AZIZ GANAIE SUDERGUND 28-013-469 10th
pass
1/1/1995 279 500 55.8
4 SHAZAD
MAQBOOL LONE
MOHAMMAD
MAQBOOL LONE
LAGRIPORA 28-013-244 10th
pass
3/10/1988 275 500 55
5 MUNAWAR
AHMAD DAR
ABDUL HAMID
DAR
LACHIPORA 28-013-406 10th
pass
1/12/1995 272 500 54.4
6 MOHAMMAD
HUSSAIN KHAN
MOHAMMAD
MAQBOOL
KHAN
AUDOORA 28-013-192 10th
pass
1/1/1994 268 500 53.6
7 JAVED AHMAD
LONE
AB.HAMID LONE TUJAR 28-013-246 10th
pass
15/1/1986 263 500 52.6
8 TARIQ AHMAD
MIR
NAZIR AHMAD
MIR
SAFAL PORA 28-013-177 10th
pass
10/11/1991 243 500 48.6
9 MOHAMMAD
SYEED MIR
MOHAMMAD
ASHRAF MIR
HARWAN 28-013-176 10th
pass
4/3/1991 235 500 47
10 AARIF HUSSAIN
MIR
KHAZIR MOHD
MIR
YAROO 28-013-259 10th
pass
1/3/1991 235 500 47
11 TANVEER AH.
LONE
AB.MAJEED
LONE
TULWARI 28-013-127 10th
pass
4/3/1990 232 500 46.4
12 NASRULLAH
KHAN
ABDUL .AHAD
KHAN
KHAIPORA 28-013-174 10th
pass
5/2/1993 232 500 46.4
13 SHABIR AHMAD
SHIEKH
KHAZIR MOHAD
SHIEKH
CHOTTIPORA 28-013-504 10th
pass
12/3/1991 230 500 46
14 BASIT MOHI UD
DIN
GH.MOHI U DIN
GANIE
SAHIPORA 28-013-65 10th
pass
5/3/1992 224 500 44.8
15 SAJAD AHMAD
SOFI
GH.MOHMAD
SOFI
BRAMRI 28-013-345 10th
pass
4/12/1990 220 500 44
16 QUTUB UD DIN
WANI
SUNAULLAH
WANI
BEHNIPORA 28-013-465 10th
pass
23/02/1993 216 500 43.2
FINALY SELECTION LIST OF ELECTRICIAN TRADE (Payment Seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remar
ks
1 SHABIR AHMAD
DAR
GULAM
MOHMAD DAR
BATAPORA 28-013/253 10th
PASS
7/2/1990 261 500 52.2
2 TARIQ AHMAD
MIR
NAZIR AHMAD
MIR
SAFAL PORA 28-013/175 10th
PASS
10/11/1991 243 500 48.6
3 NASEER AHMAD
BHAT
BASHIR AHMAD
BHAT
BADKOOT 28-013/72 10th
PASS
6/1/1993 241 500 48.2
4 MOHAMMAD
SYEED MIR
MOHAMMAD
ASHRAF MIR
HARWAN 28-013/51 10th
PASS
4/3/1991 235 500 47
5 TANVEER AHMAD
MIR
RIYAZ AHMAD
MIR
BRAMRI 28-013/18 10th
PASS
3/1/1994 232 500 46.4
Waiting list of Electrician trade(Payment seats)
4
1 BASIT MOHI U DIN GH.MOHI U DIN
GANIE
SAHIPORA 28-013/66 10th
PASS
5/3/1992 224 500 44.8
2 TARIQ AHMAD
DAR
MOHD SABIR
DAR
BATAPORA 28-013/08 10th
PASS
6/3/1990 222 500 44.4
3 SHOWKET
MUSHTAQ SOFI
MUSHTAQ
AHMAD SOFI
BRAMRI 28-013/19 10th
PASS
25/6/1995 220 500 44
4 AZAD AHMAD
BHAT
AB.MAJEED
BHAT
KARGAMA 28-013/183 10th
PASS
1/2/1991 219 500 43.8
5 AAMIR BASHIR BASHIR AHMAD
MIR
LAGRIPORA 28-013/09 10th
PASS
10/3/1994 217 500 43.4
Final Selection list of Plumber Trade (Free seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remar
ks
1 HILAL AHMAD
MALLA
MOHD SULTAN
MALLA
SAHIPORA 28-013/539 8TH
PASS
16/12/1984 462 500 92.4
2 IRSHAD AHMAD
BHAT
GH. MOHD
BHAT
GONIPORA 28-013/16 8TH
PASS
15/07/1993 432 500 86.4
3 SHABIR AHMAD
BABLOO
MOHAMMAD
AKBAR BABLOO
GONIPORA 28-013/34 8 TH
PASS
15/4/1988 430 500 86
4 TAWSEEF
MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ
AHMAD NAJAR
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/464 8 TH
PASS
10/5/1998 498 600 83
5 BILAL AHMAD
WANI
AB. AHAD
WANI
GONIPORA 28-013/03 8TH
PASS
14/10/1990 409 500 81
6 FAZIL RASHEED
BHAT
ABDUL
RASHEED BHAT
BADKOOT 28-013/04 8 TH
PASS
1/3/1999 789 1000 78.9
7 MOHD ABASS MIR AB.RASHID MIR BRATH 28-013/411 8 TH
PASS
25/2/1990 390 500 78
8 AKEEL
ASSADULLAH
MOHAMMAD
ASSADULLAH
DAR
WARIPORA 28-013/43 8TH
PASS
1/9/1989 465 600 77.5
9 SOHAIL AHMAD
WANI
AB.MAJEED
WANI
BRARIPORA 28-013/381 8TH
PASS
25/11/1989 376 500 75.2
10 JAHANGEIR
AHMAD BHAT
SONA ULLAH
BHAT
BADRAH 28-013/41 8 TH
PASS
24/11/1987 370 500 74
11 BILAL AHMAD
BHAT
BASHIR
AHMAD BHAT
HANDWARA 28-013/159 8TH
PASS
5/4/1989 580 800 72.5
12 MOHDMAD IQBAL
KUMAR
MOHD JAMAL
KUMAR
WADIPORA 28-013/52 8 TH
PASS
1/3/1983 711 1000 71.1
13 KAYSER
MOHAMMAD
SHIEKH
GHULAM
MOHAMMAD
SHIEKH
KRUMBHOOR
A
28-013/414 8 TH
PASS
30/3/1997 418 600 69.6
14 MANZOOR AHMAD
LONE
WALI
MOHAMMAD
LONE
KULTURA 28-013/32 8 TH
PASS
12/8/1977 342 500 68.4
15 PARVAZE AHMAD
DAR
GH MOHD DAR BARIPORA 28-013/295 8 TH
PASS
24/11/1988 337 500 67.4
5
Waiting list of plumber Trade (Free seats)
1 MUSHTAQ AHMAD
WANI
GH.RASOOL
WANI
TUJAR
PHALIHAR
28-013/218 8 TH
PASS
10/4/1987 327 500 65.4
2 SHOWKAT AHMAD
BHAT
HABIBULLAH
BAHAT
PANIPORA 28-013/196 8 TH
PASS
1/5/1982 317 500 63.4
3 MOHD IRFAN
SHEIKH
HABIBULLAH
SHEIKH
SHARTGUND 28-013/553 8TH
PASS
1/1/1998 633 1000 63.3
4 TAWSEEF AHMAD
MIR
GULAM. MOHI
U DIN MIR
BRAMRI 28-013/144 8 TH
PASS
3/12/1989 314 500 62.8
5 IRFAN RASHID
AHANGAR
AB. RASHID
AHANGAR
CHOTIPORA 28-013/63 8TH
PASS
10/5/1986 305 500 61
6 MEHRAJ HUSSAIN
SHAH
GHULAM
MOHAMAD
SHAH
VODHPORA 28-013/433 8 TH
PASS
29/10/1987 457 800 57.12
7 MOHD IQBAL BHAT MOHD
MUKHTAR
BHAT
KUHROO 28-013/58 8 TH
PASS
1/3/1984 272 500 54.4
8 IMTIYAZ AHMAD
SHAH
GH. MOHD
SHAH
VODHPORA 28-013/326 8 TH
PASS
1/3/1983 267 500 53.4
9 GH.MOHD DAR KHAZIR MOHD
DAR
SANGRAMA 28-013/536 8TH
PASS
2/2/1982 258 500 51.6
10 NASEER AHMAD
GANAIE
AB. AHAD
GANAIE
REKHSHAHLAL
28-013/91 8 TH
PASS
2/2/1986 252 500 50.4
11 BASHIR AHMAD
SHEIKH
GHULAM
MOHMAD
SHEIKH
KRUMHOORA 28-013/532 8TH
PASS
1/3/1993 249 500 49.8
12 TAWHEED AHMAD
DAR
BASHIR
AHMAD DAR
KHANOOBABG
UND
28-013/426 8 TH
PASS
15/2/1994 238 500 47.6
13 BILAL AHMAD
WANI
ALI MOHD
WANI
MANGWALPO
RA
28-013/158 8 TH
PASS
1/4/1988 216 500 43.2
14 GH.MOHD DAR AB. SUBHAN
DAR
RAJPORA 28-013/480 8 TH
PASS
5/2/1985 210 500 42
Final selection list of Plumber Trade (Payments Seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remark
s
1 BASIT AHMAD
BHAT
MOHAMMAD
RAFIQ BHAT
LADULADOOR
A
28-013/512 8TH
PASS
10/3/1993 359 600 59.83
2 MUDASIR AHMAD
SHIEKH
AB.MAJID
SHIEKH
RESHIPORA 28-013/556 8TH
PASS
8/3/1988 253 500 50.6
3 NASEER AHMAD
GANAIE
AB.AHAD
GANAIE
REKH
SHAHLAL
28-013/92 8TH
PASS
2/2/1986 252 500 50.4
4 SUHAIL MUSHTAQ MUSHTAQ
AHMAD SHAH
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/239 8TH
PASS
1/3/1991 227 500 45.4
5 SHOWKAT AHMAD
PARAY
MOHD
MANAWAR
PARAY
WALARAMA 28-013/513 8TH
PASS
1/3/1991 227 500 45.4
Waiting list of Plumber Trade (Payments Seats)
6
1 GH. MOHD DAR AB.SUBHAN
DAR
RAJPORA 28-013/430 8TH
PASS
5/2/1985 210 500 42
2 SYED HILAL
AHMAD GEELANI
SYED
AB.RASHID
GEELANI
LADERWAN 28-013/317 8TH
PASS
16/04/1987 187 500 37.4
3 BILAL AHMAD
WANI
BASHIR
AHMAD WANI
WATERGAM 28-013/386 8TH
PASS
4/3/1987 183 500 36.6
Final Selection list of COPA BOYS Trade (Free seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 UMER MUSHTAQ
SOFI
MUSHTAQ
AHMAD SOFI
TREHGAM 28-013/551 10th
pass
5/3/1993 365 500 73
2 AB. HANAN BHAT MANZOOR
AHMAD BHAT
HANDWARA 28-013-497 10th
pass
1/10/1993 353 500 70.6
3 MEHRAJ UD DIN
WANI
NIYAZ AHMAD
WANI
M CHOGAL 28-013-48 10th
pass
4/9/1990 352 500 70.4
4 JAMEEL AHMAD
WANI
NAIYAZ AHMAD
WANI
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013-49 10th
pass
5/5/1996 344 500 68.8
5 JAVID AHMAD MIR MOHAMMAD
AKBAR MIR
HUMPORA 28-013/543 10th
PASS
15-01-1992 342 500 68.40
6 NASRULLAH NABI GH.NABI SHAH NEELIPORA 28-013-182 10th
pass
5/1/1992 337 500 67.4
7 MEHRAJ UD DIN
RATHER
ABDUL SALAM
RATHER
WATERGAM 28-013-459 10th
pass
8/1/1991 320 500 64
8 TAHIR RASOOL
BHAT
GH.RASOOL
BHAT
HANGAH 28-013/240 10th
PASS
1/10/1991 319 500 63.8
9 PIR ANIS UL HAQ MOHD FAROOQ
PIR
TARATHPOR
A
28-013/485 10th
PASS
1/9/1993 312 500 62.4
10 SYED RIZWAN
GEELANI
SYED MOHD
ISMAIEEL
GEELANI
KUNNEL 28-013/67 10th
PASS
20/7/1992 308 500 61.6
11 JUNAID AHMAD
LONE
GH.AHMAD
LONE
GEERIPORA 28-013-71 10th
pass
2/1/1991 301 500 60.2
12 MUBASHIR
HAMEED
ABDUAL
HAMEED KHAN
HUMPORA 28-013/241 10th
PASS
3/3/1990 299 500 59.8
13 ISHFAQ AHMAD
LONE
MOHAMMAD
AKBAR LONE
TUJAR
PEHLIHAR
28-013-499 10th
pass
6/4/1990 299 500 59.8
14 AEJAZ AHMAD
MALIKH
GHULAM
MOHAMMAD
MALIKH
GANAPORA 28-013-147 10th
pass
6/11/1995 296 500 59.2
15 NASEER AHMAD
PAREY
GH MOHI UD
DIN PAREY
WALRAMA 28-013/304 10th
PASS
1/3/1991 295 500 59
16 MUDASIR NABI
DAR
GH.NABI DAR M CHOGAL 28-013/215 10th
PASS
1/2/1992 293 500 58.6
17 IMRAN RASHID
MIR
AB.RASHID MIR WADIPORA 28-013-13 10th
pass
31/5/1992 293 500 58.6
18 ISHAFAQ AHMAD
BAHT
GH.QADIR BHAT LACH 28-013-267 10th
pass
5/1/1990 291 500 58.2
7
19 MOHD SHAFI
GOJER CHACHI
NAZIR AHMAD
GOJER CHACHI
GUNDI
KAMAL
28-013/375 10th
PASS
20/4/1989 223 500 44.6 ST
Waiting list of COPA BOYS Trade (Free seats)
1 MUSHTAQ AHMAD
MALIK
GH.MOHD
MALIK
GULOORA 28-013/388 10th
PASS
2/12/1992 290 500 58
2 AMIR BIN HAMZA MOHD HAMZA
MALIK
GULOORA 28-013/223 10th
PASS
3/12/1990 287 500 57.4
3 BALBIR SINGH S HARJEET
SINGH
DEEDARPOR
A
28-013/227 10th
PASS
10/10/1993 281 500 56.2
4 ISHFAQ MAJEED
GANAIE
ABDUL MAJEED
GANAIE
KRALGUND 28-013/209 10th
PASS
9/8/1994 279 500 55.80
5 QAISAR MOHE UD
DIN LONE
GH.MOHE UD
DIN LONE
SAGIPORA 28-013/195 10th
PASS
22/9/1989 279 500 55.8
6 TARIQ AHMAD
PEER
GHULAM
MOHMMAD
PEER
YAHAMA 28-013/418 10th
PASS
1/4/1990 276 500 55.2
7 SHOWKAT AHMAD
LONE
GH.AHMAD
LONE
BRARIPORA 28-013-270 10th
pass
1/3/1984 301 550 54.73
8 JAVID AHMAD DAR MOHAMMAD
SUBHAN DAR
HANDWARA 28-013-451 10th
pass
1/2/1991 272 500 54.4
9 ABRAR YOUSAF MOHD YOUSAF
ZARGAR
HANDWARA 28-013-436 10th
pass
1/1/1993 269 500 53.8
10 ZAHOOR SHABAN
BHAT
MOHAMMAD
SHABAN BHAT
DRUSOO
KHALSA
28-013-111 10th
pass
15/3/1993 269 500 53.8
11 SAJAD HUSSAIN
BHAT
AB. KHALIQ
BHAT
BRARIPORA 28-013-15 10th
pass
15/2/1990 267 500 53.4
12 TAWSEEF AHMAD
RESHI
RAHMATULLAH
RESHI
LOGRIPORA 28-013-06 10th
pass
11/12/1992 261 500 52.2
13 ISHFAQ AHMAD
HAJAM
GH. MOHD
HAJAM
HANGAH 28-013/309 10th
PASS
1/11/1990 258 500 51.6
14 FAROOQ AHMAD
WANI
MOHD YOUSUF
BHAT
DOORA 28-013-496 10th
pass
17/4/1992 252 500 50.4
15 MOHAMMAD
ISHAQ SHEIKH
GH.HASSAN
SHEIKH
YEHAMA 28-013/417 10th
PASS
5/1/1991 250 500 50
16 MAJEEB UL
REHMAN
GH.MOHD SSOFI HANDWARA 28-013/435 10th
PASS
7/9/1990 248 500 49.6
17 SHAMAS UD DIN
DAR
AB RASHID DAR RESHIPORA 28-013/308 10th
PASS
3/11/1989 247 500 49.4
18 MUSHOOQ
AHMAD DAR
AB.AHAD DAR AHAGAM 28-013-303 10th
pass
4/11/1992 247 500 49.4
19 IRSHAD AHMAD
KHAN
MOHMAD
YOUSUF KHAN
M CHOGAL 28-013/235 10th
PASS
5/11/1991 245 500 49
20 AZAD NABI BHAT GH.NABI BHAT LACH 28-013/340 10th
PASS
4/1/1991 244 500 48.8
Final selection list of COPA BOYS Trade (payment Seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 MEHRAJ UD DIN
RATHER
ABDUL SALAM
RATHER
WATERGAM 28-013-461 10th
pass
8/1/1991 320 500 64
2 MUDASSIR GANI
DAR
AG.GANI DAR MAGAM 28-013-545 10th
pass
12/4/1992 259 500 51.8
8
3 TARIQ AHMAD
LONE
GHULAM AHMAD
LONE
VIDHIPORA 28-013-535 10th
pass
5/3/1984 255 500 51
4 JAHAN MOHD
DAR
AB SUBHAN DAR RAJPORA 28-013-481 10th
pass
7/5/1991 230 500 46
5 SHAHID AHMAD
RATHER
MOHD RUSTUM
RATHER
KRALGUND 28-013-250 10th
pass
25/3/1991 227 500 45.4
6 PARVAZ AHMAD
RATHER
GH. HASSAN
RATHER
SAHIPORA 28-013-387 10th
pass
3/3/1992 226 500 45.2
Waiting list of COPA BOYS Trade (Payment Seats)
1 TALIB HUSSAIN GHULAM
QADIR BHAT
RAWATH PORA 28-013-126 10th
pass
1/3/1993 224 500 44.8
2 SHABIR ALI SHIEKH ALI MOHD
SHIEKH
RESHIPORA 28-013-307 10th
pass
5/11/1989 220 500 44
3 MOHD IQBAL LONE MOHD AKBAR
LONE
HAJAN 28-013-507 10th
pass
3/3/1991 219 500 43.8
4 AKHTER HUSSAIN
SHIEKH
GHULAM
QUADIR
SHIEKH
BATAPORA 28-013-391 10th
pass
25/9/1992 217 500 43.4
5 MUNIR AHMAD
NAJAR
JALAL UD DIN
NAJAR
BICHERWARA 28-013-139 10th
pass
1/4/1990 212 500 42.4
6 MOHD YASEEN
BHAT
GH. MOHD
BHAT
DANDOOSA 28-013-138 10th
pass
1/1/1991 202 500 40.4
Final selection list of Electronic mechanic Trade (Free Seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali
f
D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 MUZAMIL HAMID ABDUL.HAMID
PIR
TUJIARPEHLIHA
R
28-013/493 10TH
PASS
18/3/1990 316 500 63.2
2 NAZIR AHMAD
BHAT
GH AHMAD
BAHAT
BUMHUM 28-013/193 10TH
PASS
31/3/1995 290 500 58
3 KAISAR
MOHAMMAD
MALIK
GH.MOHD
MALIK
SARMARG 28-013/516 10TH
PASS
13/10/1992 239 500 47.8
4 FIRDOUS AHMAD
LONE
FAROOQ
AHMAD LONE
WAHIPORA 28-013/326 10th
PASS
17/4/1995 217 500 43.4
5 SUHAIL AHMAD
GANAIE
AB.KHLIQ
GANAIE
KHUNBAL 28-013/468 10TH
PASS
1/6/1992 208 500 41.6
6 AADIL AHMAD
BHAT
AB.RASHID
BHAT
BHADURPORA 28-013/107 10TH
PASS
10/1/1986 196 500 39.2
7 MEHRAJ UD DIN
DAR
AB.KABIR DAR ACHABAL 28-013/557 10th
PASS
1/4/1986 195 500 39
8 SAMEER REHMAN
HAJAM
AB.REHMAN
HAJAM
BADERHER 28-013/17 10TH
PASS
1/1/1990 191 500 38.2
9 IMTIYAZ AHMAD
NAJAR
GH. RASOOL
NAJAR
DRUGMULLA 28-013/96 10TH
PASS
5/1/1994 191 500 38.2
10 NISAR AHMAD
LONE
MOHD
MAQBOOL
LONE
WAHIPORA 28-013/547 10th
PASS
15/3/1990 190 500 38
11 AIJAZ AHMAD
PANDITH
ALI MODH
PANDITH
LANGATE 28-013/161 10TH
PASS
1/3/1991 180 500 36
12 SHAHZADA BANO AB.RASHID
MALIK
PUNZWA 28-013/282 10TH
PASS
20/4/1991 178 500 35.6
9
13 KH. HILAL AHMAD KH. AB. AHAD WALARAMA 28-013/455 10TH
PASS
1/3/1991 176 500 35.2
14 MUNEER AHMAD
BHAT
GH MOHIUD
DIN BHAT
WOUSAKAWNA
R
28-013/444 10TH
PASS
12/4/1990 175 500 35
Final selection list of ELECTRONIC MECHANICS TRADE (Payment seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 NAZIR AHMAD
BAHAT
GH.AHMAD
BHAT
BUMHUM 28-013/24 10TH
PASS
31/3/1995 290 500 58
2 AAJAZ AH. WANI AB.RASHID
WANI
TULWARI 28-013/552 10th
PASS
8/3/1987 227 500 45.4
3 TARIQ AHMAD
HAJAM
MOHD SUBHAN
HAJAM
ARAMPORA 28-013/68 10th
PASS
3/11/198 207 500 41.4
4 TYAB AHMAD
QURESHI
AB SUBHAN
QURESHI
SHANOO 28-013/489 10th
PASS
1/4/1988 198 500 39.6
5 MOHD AMIN
DOBI
MOHD RAMZAN
DOBI
DRUMULLAH 28-013/28 10TH
PASS
10/1/1994 192 500 38.4
Waiting list of ELECTRONIC MECHANICS TRADE (Payment seats)
1 SAMEER REHMAN
HAJAM
AB.REHMAN
HAJAM
BADERHER 28-013/265 10TH
PASS
1/1/1990 191 500 38.2
2 KHURSHEED
AHMAD WANI
MOHD YOUSAF
WANI
HARWAN 28-013/482 10th
PASS
12/12/1988 181 500 36.2
3 MOHD RAFIQ
DENTOO
AB.GAFFAR
DENTOO
NUTNUSSA 28-013/119 10th
PASS
15/3/1995 180 500 36
4 SHAHID AHMAD
MALLA
MOHD HAYAT
MALLA
WARIPORA 28-013/171 10th
PASS
15/11988 180 500 36
5 AIJAZ AHMAD
BAHT
AB.RASHID
BHAT
YEHAMA 28-013/494 10th
PASS
1/8/1991 179 500 35.8
Final selection list of COPA WOMEN's Trade (Free Seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No QualiF D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remar
ks
1 ARSHDEEP KOUR S PRITHIPAL
SINGH
DEEDARPORA 28-013/228 10th
PASS
15/9/1994 435 500 87
2 ROOHIE SULTAN MOHD SULTAN
DAR
WASIKURA 28-013/284 10th
PASS
1/2/1993 370 500 74
3 TABASUM AZIZ ABDUL AZIZ LONE KULANGAM 28-013/538 10th
PASS
1/6/1995 354 500 70.8
4 RUBIA JOHN GH AHMAD LONE GEERIPORA 28-013/70 10th
PASS
2/6/1993 345 500 69
5 JASJEET KOUR AMARJIT SINGH
RAINA
BADRAH BALA 28-013/250 10th
PASS
10/8/1984 345 500 69
6 NEELOFAR AMIN MOHAMMAD
AMIN LONE
GUNDMULRAJ 28-013/83 10th
PASS
1/11/1991 321 500 64.2
7 PARVEENA
AKHTER
GH.MOHD MIR WARIPORA 28-013/197 10th
PASS
4/12/1990 276 500 55.2
8 FARHAT AKBAR MOHAMMAD
AKBAR BHAT
HANDWARA 28-013/261 10TH
PASS
7/12/1987 271 500 54.2
10
9 MEHMOODA
BANO
GHULAM RASOOL
BHAT
VODHIPORA 28-013/490 10TH
PASS
1/9/1993 266 500 53.2
10 KULSOOMA NABI GH.NABI DAR JAGEERPORA 28-013/178 10TH
PASS
15/4/1991 266 500 53.2
11 ZAMROODA
RASOOL
GH.RASOOL MIR WARIPORA 28-013/550 10th
PASS
15/3/1988 248 500 49.6
12 AMBREENA
AKHTER
MOHD GULZAR
WANI
KAWARI 28-013/471 10th
PASS
1/4/1989 242 500 48.4
13 REHANA BANO GH.RASOOL
RATHER
NEELIPORA 28-013/376 10th
PASS
5/2/1990 241 500 48.2
14 SHAZIA NABI GH.NABI DAR TUTIGUND 28-013/20 10th
PASS
25/10/1990 233 500 46.6
15 SHAHIDA BANO GULAM U DIN
PIR
MAGAM 28-013/90 10th
PASS
20/1/1986 230 500 46
16 ULFATH JAN AB. AZIZ BANDAY ZACHADARA 28-013/25 10TH
PASS
15/11/1990 227 500 45.4
17 RUBEENA JAN GH RASOOL
RATHER
NEELIPORA 28-013/351 10th
PASS
22/2/1990 225 500 45
18 SAFEENA AKHTER GHULAM RASOOL
RATHER
NEELIPORA 28-013/377 10th
PASS
15/2/1993 220 500 44
19 SHAMEEMA
AKTHER
BASHIR AHMAD
LONE
BRARIPORA 28-013/105 10th
PASS
26/10/1990 219 500 43.8
Waiting list of COPA WOMEN's Trade (Free Seats)
1 SHABROOZA
AKHTER
MOHD RAMZAN
DAR
WARIPORA 28-013/350 10th
PASS
6/12/1990 216 500 43.2
2 AFROZA BANO MOHD AYOOB
DAR
POHRUPETH 28-013/214 10th
PASS
1/3/1992 213 500 42.6
3 KHALIDA NABI GHULAM NABI
KHAN
NUTNUSSA 28-013/487 10th
PASS
5/10/1990 212 500 42.4
4 SURIAYA AKBAR MOHD AKBAR
KHAN
SHANOO 28-013/149 10th
PASS
1/3/1991 212 500 42.4
5 ABIDA AHAD AB.AHAD PIR NEELIPORA 28-013/143 10th
PASS
15/10/1989 211 500 42.2
6 DILSHADA BANO GH.MOHD LONE SONMULLAH 28-013/357 10th
PASS
2/11/1990 211 500 42.2
7 AAMINA AHAD AB.AHAD
ZARGAR
HANDWARA 28-013/216 10th
PASS
12/2/1994 209 500 41.8
8 SALIMA BANO WALI
MOHMMAD
BAIG
RAKH SHAILHALL 28-013/348 10th
PASS
10/12/1990 208 500 41.6
9 SAIMA NABI GH.NABI DAR M.CHOGAL 28-013/404 10th
PASS
5/1/1993 205 500 41
10 ZAMROODA
AKHTER
MOHD RAMZAN
DAR
WARIPORA 28-013/349 10th
PASS
6/12/1990 202 500 40.4
11 ZEENAT ARA GH.MOHD
PARRAY
RASHIPORA 28-013/447 10th
PASS
1/5/1990 196 500 39.2
12 THAIRA BANO AB.KHALIQ LONE WAISA KAWNAR 28-013/338 10th
PASS
5/6/1990 192 500 38.4
13 RIFAT KHALIQ AB.KHALIQ WAR KULANAGAM 28-013/422 10th
PASS
3/3/1992 189 500 37.8
11
14 SURIYA
MANZOOR
MANZOOR AH
KHAN
KULANGAM 28-013/249 10th
PASS
10/3/1991 185 500 37
15 SHAHEENA BANO AB.RAHIM
TANTARY
DAHAMA 28-013/320 10th
PASS
1/4/1983 177 500 35.4
Final selection list of COPA WOMEN'S Trade (Payment Seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qual
iF
D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 QUASER BASHIR BASHIR AHMAD
NAIK
BICHERWARI 28-013/397 10th
PASS
29/10/1988 271 500 54.2
2 AMBREENA
AKHTER
MOHD GULZAR
WANI
KAWARI 28-013/471 10th
PASS
1/4/1989 242 500 48.4
3 MUMTAZA
AKHTER
SONAULLAH
KHAN
LILAM 28-013/228 10th
PASS
4/8/1991 208 500 41.6
4 SAIMA BANO GHULAM NABI
BHAT
WADIPORA 28-013/514 10th
PASS
3/5/1992 206 500 41.2
5 MEEMA BANO MOHAMAD
AHSAN WAR
MAGAM 28-013/69 10th
PASS
1/4/1990 205 500 41
6 ROHIE JAN KHAZIR MOHD
MAGRAY
KHURAMABAD 28-013/488 10th
PASS
12/12/1987 199 500 39.8
Waiting list of COPA WOMEN'S Trade (Payment Seats)
1 ABHERUN NISA GHULAM NABI
HAJAM
SODAL 28-013/135 10th
PASS
10/2/1994 199 500 39.8
2 KHALIDAH NABI GH.NABI KAR BAKHIHAK
AR
28-013/460 10th
PASS
1/3/1988 184 500 36.8
3 RUBEENA
HASSAN
GH.HASSAN
KHAN
NATNOOSA 28-013/373 10th
PASS
4/6/1989 179 500 35.8
4 MARYAMA MOHI
UD DIN
GH.MOHI UD
DIN WAR
JAGGERPO
RA
28-013/372 10th
PASS
1/3/1987 178 500 35.6
5 SHIGUFTA JAMAL MOHD JAMAL
MALIK
NEELIPORA 28-013/198 10th
PASS
1/3/1991 166 500 33.2
Final selection list of Multimedia Animation and special effect Trade (Free Seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali
f
D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 NASEER AHMAD
RATHER
MUSHTAQ
AHMAD RATHER
KHANOO
BABAGUN
D
28-013/427 10TH
PASS
23/12/1995 318 500 63.6
2 WASIM AHMAD
MIR
GHULAM AHMAD
MIR
HANGAH 28-013/440 10TH
PASS
1/6/1996 318 500 63.6
3 WASEEM
ASSADULLAH
MOHD
ASSADULLAH
LONE
SHAILHALL
A
28-013/55 10TH
PASS
2/3/1993 308 500 61.6
4 FAROOZ AHMAD
QURESHI
ABDUL QUDOOS
QURESHI
HANGAH 28-013/255 10TH
PASS
16/2/1991 276 500 55.2
5 SUHAIL
MUSHTAQ
MUSHTAQ
AHMAD SHAH
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/238 10TH
PASS
1/3/1991 275 500 55
6 SHAZAD
MAQBOOL LONE
MOHAMMAD
MAQBOOL LONE
LOGRIPOR
A
28-013/243 10TH
PASS
3/10/1988 275 500 55
12
7 JAVED AHMAD
LONE
AB.HAMID LONE TUJAR
PEHLIHAR
28-013/245 10TH
PASS
15/1/1986 263 500 52.6
8 SUMAYA JAN MOHD AMIN
GANIE
SHAIPORA 28-013/380 10TH
PASS
24/6/1991 250 500 50
WR
9 WASEEM RAJA KHAZIR
MOHAMMAD
LONE
BRAMRI 28-013/421 10TH
PASS
7/3/1992 244 500 48.8
10 AMIR HUSSAN GHULAM. HASSAN
MIR
HANGAH 28-013/439 10TH
PASS
14-05-1997 243 500 48.6
11 SAJAD AHMAD
PEER
GH.NABI PEER KHANDI 28-013/383 10th
PASS
1/10/11988 243 500 48.6
12 REYAZ AHMAD
PAYER
GH. MOHD PAYER KHIRMAN
TILKCHAND
28-013/374 10TH
PASS
5/9/1990 230 500 46
13 AARIF MOHI UD
DIN LONE
GULAM MOHI UD
DIN LONE
SHANOO 28-013/154 10TH
PASS
10/5/1991 229 500 45.8
14 PARVEZ AHMAD
BABLOO
AB.REHMAN
BABLOO
WARIPORA 28-013/02 10TH
PASS
18-4-1989 222 500 44.4
15 TANVEER
AHMAD MIR
MOHD SULTAN
MIR
WARIPORA 28-013/23 10TH
PASS
1/11/1986 214 500 42.8
16 DILSHADA BANO GH.MOHD LONE SONULLAH
PORA
28-013/364 10TH
PASS
2/11/1990 211 500 42.2 WR
17 MUMTAZA
MAQBOOL
MOHMMAD
MAQBOOL WANI
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/370 10TH
PASS
4/3/1994 195 500 39
WR
18 TAHIRA
MEHBOOB
MEHBOOB ALI
KHAN
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/344 10TH
PASS
7/9/1994 187 500 37.4 WR
19 HUSSINA BANO GH. MOHI U DIN
BHAT
WASIAKA
WNAR
28-013/445 10TH
PASS
5/5/1989 180 500 36 WR
Waiting list of Multimedia animation and special effect Trade (Free seats)
1 AARIF AHMAD
MALLA
RIYAZ AHMAD
MALLA
BICHERWA
RI
28-013/210 10TH
PASS
26/11/1987 199 500 39.8
2 SHAHID REYAZ
RATHER
REYAZ AHMAD
RATHER
SAHIPORA 28-013/313 10TH
PASS
25/5/1995 199 500 39.8
3 ASHIQ HUSSAIN
GANIE
ABDUL AHAD
GANIE
SHAILHALL
A
28-013/54 10TH
PASS
1/11/1991 198 500 39.6
4 PARVAIZ AHMAD
LONE
GH.AHMAD LONE KRALGUND 28-013/392 10TH
PASS
5/4/1985 196 500 39.2
5 AKEEL AHMAD
MALIK
GHULAM NABI
MALIK
QALAMAB
AD
28-013/100 10TH
PASS
6/4/1994 194 500 38.8
6 MOHD
MUZAFFAR MIR
AB.SAMAD MIR TUJAR
PEHLIHAR
28-013/247 10TH
PASS
8/3/1990 192 500 38.4
7 ABAS ALI KHAN BARKAT ALI KHAN RANGPATH 28-013/526 10TH
PASS
2/4/1987 184 500 36.8
8 IMTIYAZ AHMAD
BHAT
HABIBULLAH
BHAT
NAHAMA 28-013/225 10TH
PASS
25/10/1985 173 500 34.6
13
FINAL SELECTION LIST OF MULTIMEDIA ANIMATION AND SPECIAL EFFECT TRADE(Payment Seats)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali
f
D.O.B Marks
Obtaine
d
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 MUNEER AHMAD
HANJI
AB.RAHMAN
HANJI
WARIPORA 28-013/491 10TH
PASS
15/3/1994 202 500 40.4
2 AB.MAJEED
GOJREE
AB.RAZAQ GOJREE HAJAN 28-013/289 10TH
PASS
20/2/1990 198 500 39.6
3 PARVAIZ AHMAD
LONE
GH. AHMAD LONE KRALGUND 28-013/226 10TH
PASS
5/4/1985 196 500 39.2
4 JAHANGEER
AHMAD LONE
GH.AHMAD LONE KULANGA
M
28-013/400 10TH
PASS
22/8/1989 196 500 39.2
5 MUMTAZA
MAQBOOL
MOHMMAD
MAQBOOL WANI
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/343 10TH
PASS
4/3/1994 195 500 39
WR
6 TAHIRA
MEHBOOB
MEHBOOB ALI
KHAN
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/371 10TH
PASS
7/9/1994 187 500 37.4
WR
WAITING LIST OF MULTIMEDIA ANIMATION AND SPECIAL EFFECT TRADE(Payment Seats)
1 SHAHID MALIK MOHAMMAD
HAYAT MALIK
KHANBAL 28-013/483 10TH
PASS
11/3/1987 195 500 39
2 AKEEL AHMAD
MALIK
GHULAM NABI
MALIK
QALAMABAD 28-013/101 10TH
PASS
6/4/1994 194 500 38.8
3 FIRDOUS AHMAD
LONE
AB.GANI LONE KULANGAM 28-013/458 10TH
PASS
8/4/1984 172 500 34.4
4 SHAHZAD MASARAT
AALAM
GH. NABI PARRAY MANDIGAM 28-013/260 10TH
PASS
6/11/1992 168 500 33.6
FINAL SELECTION LIST OF DATA ENTRY OPERATO TRADE (FREE SEATS)
S.N
o
Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtai
ned
Max.
Mar
k
%age Remarks
1 FIRDOUS AHMAD
KHAN
GHULAM HASSAN
KHAN
NUTNUSSA 28-013/79 10th
PASS
1/1/1997 317 500 63.4
2 NUSRAT YOUSUF MOHMMAD
YOUSUF BHAT
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/257 10th
PASS
10/2/1991 314 500 62.8 WR
3 MEHRAJUD DIN
LONE
ABDUL.GANI LONE CHOGAL 28-013/368 10th
PASS
1/3/1996 307 500 61.4
4 MOHAMMAD
SALEEM MALIK
GHULAM NABI
MALIK
QALAMABAD 28-013/78 10th
PASS
6/4/1996 296 500 59.2
5 AARIF HUSSAIN
KHAN
MOHAMMAD
JAFFAR KHAN
M.CHOGAL 28-013/473 10th
PASS
11/9/1994 289 500 57.8
6 ZAKIR HUSSAIN MIR NAZIR AHMAD MIR MALLPRA 28-013/432 10th
PASS
1/11/1993 287 500 57.4
7 NASIR NABI BHAT GHULAM NABI BHAT HANGAH 28-013/256 10th
PASS
6/3/1990 284 500 56.8
8 MUSHTAQ AHMAD
BEIGH
GH.MOHAMMAD
BEIGH
WADER BAL 28-013/179 10th
PASS
12/1/1995 267 500 53.4
9 RUKHSANA JAMEEL FAROOQ AHMAD
BHAT
HARIPORA 28-013/520 10th
PASS
21/3/1988 250 500 50 WR
10 SHOWKAT ALI BHAT ALI MOHD BAHT BAHADUR PORA 28-013/106 10th
PASS
5/4/1996 250 500 50
14
11 SHAHZAD AHMAD
DAR
GH.MOHD DAR WASKHOORA 28-013/125 10th
PASS
4/4/1994 244 500 48.8
12 SHAHZADA AKHTER ABDUL GAFFAR
DANTOO
NUTNUSSA 28-013/120 10th
PASS
14/1/1995 243 500 48.6 WR
13 SALEEM YOUSUF
BAHT
MOHMMAD
YOUSUF BAHT
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/277 10th
PASS
1/3/1993 240 500 48
14 RUBEENA AKHTER ABDUL.MAJEED
BHAT
WARIPORA 28-013/449 10th
PASS
16/8/1994 236 500 47.2 WR
15 SAMIULLAH SHIEKH AB.SAMAD SHIEKH JAGGERPORA 28-013/188 10th
PASS
5/3/1993 236 500 47.2
16 MURTAZA KHALIQ AB.KHALIQ SOFI WATERGAM 28-013/131 10th
PASS
10/10/1993 232 500 46.4
17 MUDASIR MUSHTAQ
LONE
MUSHTAQ AHMAD
LONE
ASHPORA 28-013/472 10th
PASS
1/12/1994 225 500 45
18 TABASUM NAZIR NAZIR AHMAD LONE VDIPORA 28-013/279 10th
PASS
10/12/1994 223 500 44.6 WR
19 RABIA SHAFI MOHD SHAFI
KIRMANI
SODAL 28-013/501 10th
PASS
28/2/1990 222 500 44.4 WR
WAITING LIST OF DATA ENTRY OPERATO TRADE (FREE SEATS)
1 ZAHID MUZFAR MIR MOHD MUZAFAR
MIR
NUTNUSSA 28-013/59 10th
PASS
1/7/1989 222 500 44.4
2 ZAHOOR AHMAD
GANAI
GH.AHMAD GANAI KHIRMANANAN
DRAM
28-013/112 10th
PASS
5/9/1990 218 500 43.6
3 FIRDOUSA
MEHMOOD
GH.MOHD BHAT SODAL 28-013/502 10th
PASS
10/3/1990 215 500 43 WR
4 PARVEEZ AHMAD
MIR
WALI MOHMMAD
MIR
HANDWARA 28-013/498 10th
PASS
3/3/1995 214 500 42.8
5 NASEER AHMAD
KHAN
BAHRAM KHAN MAGAM 28-013/233 10th
PASS
10/11/1990 213 500 42.6
6 BILAL AHMAD MIR MOHAMMAD
YAQOOB MIR
NATNOOSA 28-013/81 10th
PASS
7/3/1990 213 500 42.6
7 MOHD IRFAN DAR MOHD ABDULLAH
DAR
HANDWARA 28-013/495 10th
PASS
28/2/1989 208 500 41.6
8 SHABIR AHMAD MIR AB.RASHID MIR MAGAM 28-013/407 10th
PASS
2/3/1989 208 500 41.6
9 AADIL ASHRAF KHAN MOHMMED ASHRAF
KHAN
NUTNUSSA 28-013/80 10th
PASS
21/4/1991 208 500 41.6
10 SAIMA BANO GHULAM NABI BHAT WADIPORA 28-013/515 10th
PASS
3/5/1992 206 500 41.2 WR
11 GH.AHMAD GANAI KHAZIR MOHD
GANAI
KHANBAL 28-013/341 10th
PASS
1/2/1991 206 500 41.2
12 NEELOFAR MAJEED AB.MAJEED BHAT HANDWARA 28-013/378 10th
PASS
12/2/1994 205 500 41 WR
13 FEROOZ AHMAD
MIR
GHULAM RASOOL
MIR
WADERPAYEEN 28-013/180 10th
PASS
17/3/1994 200 500 40
14 SHAHID REYAZ
RATHER
REYAZ AHMAD
RATHER
SAHIPORA 28-013/314 10th
PASS
25/5/1995 199 500 39.8
15 AASIA IQBAL MOHD IQBAL KHAN POHERPETH 28-013/202 10th
PASS
6/1/1993 192 500 38.4 WR
16 MOHD MUZAFFAR
MIR
AB.SAMAD MIR TUJAR 28-013/248 10th
PASS
8/3/1990 192 500 38.4
15
17 SHAUGUFTA
MAJEED
AB.MAJEED BHAT HANDWARA 28-013/379 10th
PASS
12/2/1994 191 500 38.2 WR
18 RIFATH ALI ALI MOHMAD KHAN KUKROOSA 28-013/258 10th
PASS
1/5/1991 190 500 38 WR
19 AB WAHEED BAHT AB.MAJEED BHAT HANDWARA 28-013/420 10th
PASS
1/1/1989 186 500 37.2
20 SHABIR AHMAD
WAR
MOHD AHSAN WAR MAGAM 28-013/173 10th
PASS
3/3/1989 186 500 37.2
FINAL SELECTION LIST OF DATA ENTRY OPERATOR TRAD (Payment Seats)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Quali D.O.B Mark
s
Obtai
ned
Max.
Mar
k
%age Remarks
1 MURTAZA KHALIQ AB.KHALIQ SOFI WATERGAM 28-013/132 10th
PASS
10/10/1993 232 500 46.4
2 SHABNUM GUL GULAM
MOHAMMAD
SHEIKH
DOLIPORA 28-013/234 10th
PASS
1/12/1993 202 500 40.4 WR
3 AABIDA AKHTER MOHAMMAD
AHASAN BHAT
MALGARIPORA 28-013/185 10th
PASS
1/3/1989 199 500 39.8 WR
4 SHABIR AHMAD
BHAT
GH.MOHI UD DIN
BHAT
SHAHILAL 28-013/474 10th
PASS
13/5/1980 190 500 38
5 DAVOOD QADIR GH.QADIR NAIKOO SEELO 28-013/500 10th
PASS
2/2/1988 189 500 37.8
6 SHABIR AHMAD
WAR
MOHD AHSAN WAR MAGAM 28-013/204 10th
PASS
3/3/1989 186 500 37.2
Waiting LIST OF DATA ENTRY OPERATOR TRAD (Payment Seats)
1 TAHIRA JAN GH.MOHD HAJAM SODAL 28-013/114 10th
PASS
1/10/1991 198 500 39.6
2 SHIGUFTA JAMAL MOHD JAMAL
MALIK
NEELIPORA 28-013/166 10th
PASS
1/3/1991 166 500 33.2
FINAL SELECTION LIST OF STENOGRAPHY TRADE (FREE SEATS)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Mark
s
Obtai
ned
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 MEHRAJ U DIN
WANI
NIYAZ AHMAD WANI M.CHOGAL 28-013/402 10th
Pass
4/9/1990 352 500 70.4
2 SAJAD AHMAD SOFI GH.MOHD SOFI ASHIPORA 28-013/360 10th
PASS
20/4/1992 346 500 69.2
3 MOHD SADEEQ
NAJAR
GH.MOHD NAJAR SAGIPORA 28-013/30 10th
Pass
3/3/1993 342 500 68.4
4 AZAD BASHIR LONE BASHIR AHMAD
LONE
BRARIPORA 28-013/61 10TH
PASS
24/11/1992 331 500 66.2
5 ARIF HUSSAIN NAIK BASHIR AHMAD
NAIK
BICHERWARI 28-013/395 10th
Pass
4/2/1990 329 500 65.8
6 MUDASIR AHMAD
LONE
GH.MOHD LONE BRARIPORA 28-013/29 10th
Pass
24/10/1992 325 500 65
7 EHSAN MOHD BHAT AB.REHMAN BHAT LACH 28-013/294 10th
PASS
2/2/1990 325 500 65
16
8 ARSHID IQBAL DAR KHAZIR MOHMAD
DAR
VODHPORA 28-013/541 10th
PASS
1/6/1991 318 500 63.6
9 MUDASIR AHMAD
WANI
MOHD MAQBOOL
WANI
M.CHOGAL 28-013/454 10th
Pass
1/6/1991 309 500 61.8
10 MISRA AKHTER ABDUL AHAD KHAJA WALRAMA 28-013/456 10th
Pass
1/6/1991 301 500 60.2 WR
11 SHAMSHADA
AKHTER
MOHD MAQBOOL
MALIK
MARATGAM 28-013/22 10th
PASS
4/9/1990 256 500 51.2 WR
12 FATIMA SHAMUS SHAMUS UD DIN
LONE
WATERGAM 28-013/110 10th
Pass
31/10/1991 250 500 50 WR
13 SUMAYA JAN MOHD AMIN GANIE SAHIPORA 28-013/410 10th
Pass
24/6/1991 250 500 50 WR
14 SHAHNAZA RASHID ABDUL RASHID MIR BEHRAMPORA 28-013/109 10th
Pass
7/6/1991 241 500 48.2 WR
15 SAJAD AHAMD
WANI
SHAMUS UD DIN
WANI
M.CHOGAL 28-013/462 10th
Pass
1/5/1984 218 500 43.6 HANDI
CAPED
WAITING LIST OF STENOGRAPHY TRADE (FREE SEATS)
1 AIJAZ AHMAD WANI HABIBULLAH WANI BRARIPORA 28-013/382 10th
PASS
26/11/1989 295 500 59
2 MOHD ASIF MIR GH.NABI MIR ASHIPORA 28-013/362 10th
PASS
30/3/1992 295 500 59
3 MUSHTAQ AHMAD
MIR
MOHD ABDULLAH
MIR
GULROORA 28-013/163 10TH
PASS
3/3/1994 291 500 58.2
4 MOHMMAD
YAQOOB PANDITH
AB.MAJEED
PANDITH
BRARIPORA 28-013/300 10th
PASS
26/11/1989 288 500 57.6
5 TOUSEEF AHMAD
MALIK
GH AHMAD MALIK BRARIPORA 28-013/269 10th
Pass
25/11/1988 286 500 57.2
6 AIJAZ AHMAD
GANAI
MOHD ASHRAF
GANAI
KHIRMANNAND
RAM
28-013/415 10th
Pass
3/6/1992 283 500 56.6
7 ISHFAQ MAJEED
GANAIE
ABDUL MAJEED
GANAIE
KRALGUND 28-013/208 10th
PASS
9/8/1994 279 500 55.8
8 JEHANGIR RASHID AB.RASHID DAR HIBDANGROPORA
28-013/26 10th
PASS
26/4/1992 279 500 55.8
9 SHAZAD MAQBOOL
LONE
MOHAMMAD
MAQBOOL LONE
LOGRIPORA 28-013/170 10th
Pass
3/10/1988 275 500 55
10 AASIF MAQBOOL
MIR
MOHD MAQBOOL
MIR
HARIPORA 28-013/262 10th
Pass
1/4/1992 271 500 54.2
11 MOHMAD QASIM
SHIEKH
GHULAM RASOOL
SHIEKH
BATAPORA 28-013/252 10th
PASS
15/8/1992 271 500 54.2
12 SHAISTA HASSAN GH.HASSAN LONE MAGAM 28-013/189 10th
Pass
5/3/1990 214 500 42.8 WR
13 NOORUL AIN PIR MOHD SYED
USMANI
KHAHIPORA 28-013/412 10th
Pass
7/1/1992 210 500 42 WR
14 JABEENA BANOO GH.HASSAN PIR HARIL 28-013/153 10th
PASS
14/1/1989 208 500 41.6 WR
15 RIFAT ARA SHAMS UD DIN
WANI
M.CHOGAL 28-013/463 10th
Pass
11/10/1981 200 500 40 WR
16 NEELOFAR ALI MOHD KHAJA WALRAMA 28-013/453 10th
Pass
1/5/1986 199 500 39.8 WR
17
FINAL SELECTION LIST OF STENOGRAPHY TRADE (PAYMENT SEATS)
S.No Name of the
Candidate
Parentage Address Form No Qualif D.O.B Marks
Obtained
Max.
Mark
%age Remarks
1 MAROOF
MOHI UD DIN
SHIEKH
MOHD AKBAR
SHIEKH
BICHERWAR
A
28-013/396 10th
PASS
3/1/1988 317 500 63.4
2 KHUSHNAWA
Z RASHID
AB RASHID
KHAN
MAIDAN
CHOGAL
28-013/102 10th
PASS
1/5/1987 261 500 52.2
3 TARIQ
AHMAD
LONE
GHULAM
AHMAD LONE
VIDHIPORA 28-013/534 10th
PASS
5/3/1983 255 500 51
4 TAHEER
AHMAD
BHAT
MANZOOR
AHMAD BHAT
DRUSOO 28-013/60 10th
PASS
8/11/1991 246 500 49.2
5 SHAHEENA
AKHTER
MOHD
ASSADULLAH
DAR
WARIPORA 28-013/14 10th
PASS
5/12/1991 232 500 46.4
WAITING LIST OF STENOGRAPHY TRADE (PAYMENT SEATS)
1 SHABIR
AHMAD
SHIEKH
KHAZIR MOHD
SHIEKH
CHOTIPORA 28-013/503 10th
PASS
12/3/1991 230 500 46
2 SAKEENA
AKHTER
NAZIR AHMAD
MIR
WARIPORA 28-013/44 10th
PASS
11/12/1991 221 500 44.2
3 SHAISTA
HASSAN
GH.HASSAN
LONE
MAGAM 28-013/117 10th
PASS
5/3/1990 214 500 42.8
4 BARKAT ALI
HAJAM
ALI MOHD
HAJAM
KHANOO
BABAGUND
28-013/525 10th
PASS
1/1/1983 210 500 42
5 JAHANGEER
AHMAD
RATHER
MOHD SADIQ
RATHER
NEELIPORA 28-013/271 10th
PASS
25/10/1991 209 500 41.8
Sd/-
Superintendent
I.T. I Handwara

Share this post