GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR OFFICE OF THE MEMBER SECRETARY ZILLA LOK SHAKSHI SAMITI (ZLSS)/ PRINCIPAL DIET, ANANTNAG NOTIFICATION No.:DIET/Ang/ 1399 Dated: 26 .08.2013 Select List of the candidates to be engaged as Prerakhs under Sakhshar Bharat Missi Print
User Rating: / 5
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

                                                                              
GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR
OFFICE OF THE MEMBER SECRETARY ZILLA LOK SHAKSHI SAMITI (ZLSS)/
PRINCIPAL DIET,  ANANTNAG
NOTIFICATION
No.:DIET/Ang/ 1399  Dated: 26 .08.2013


Subject:-  Provisional Select List of the candidates to be engaged as Prerakhs under Sakhshar Bharat Mission (SBM) Project in District Anantnag (Block QAIMOH) On the recommendation of the Selection Committee,  and after disposal of the objections received against the tentative select list issued vide No. DIET/Ang/5598-5603/12, dated 10.12.2013, the Provisional Select List of the candidates to be engaged as Prerakhs in various Panchayat Halqas of Anantnag District under Sakhshar Bharat Mission is hereby notified. The select list is purely provisional and engagement order to the individuals shall be  issued only after approval of the list from competent authority and disposal of  objections, if received any. The provisionally selected candidates  are required to report to the office of the undersigned by or before 10.09.2013 along with all requisite documents. The merit of the selected candidates shall be verified as per the documents (marks cards/relevant experience certificate/Social Service Certificate/Computer Certificate/Halqa Certificate)  mentioned against each candidate. The objections, if any, can be submitted to the undersigned alongwith all supporting documents by or before 05.09.2013. The select list of pending Panchayat Halqas shall be issued separately.Interested candidates can also visit   official website of District Anantnag with the URL http://anantnag.nic.in for details. Following is the criteria adopted for selection of Prerakhs:-

1. Two pre-raks for each Panchayat Halqa have  been  selected  with the composition of one Male and one Female candidate.
2. Panchayat  Halqa has been  taken as a unit while selecting the  Pre-raks.
3. Each  candidate has been awarded out of 100 points as per the following details:-
i) Points  awarded to Matric = 50 points  (on prorata basis)
ii) Points   awarded to 10+2  = 10 Points (on prorata basis)
iii)  Points awarded to Graduation  = 05 Points(on prorata basis)
iv)  Computer Science  = 10 points as per following distribution;
Points  awarded to PG in Computers/ BE Computer = 10  points (on prorata basis)
Points  awarded to Graduation in Computers/ = 6 points (on prorata basis)
three year Diploma in Computers
                   
 For NCPUL (Diploma) %age to be determined as under:-
a)  Distinction  = 75%
b) Ist Division  = 60%
c)  2nd Division  = 50%
Points  awarded to CCC from DOEACC or any recognized certificate Course = 2 points
v) Experience   = 20 points maximum (10 points per year for TLC experience)
vi)   Social Service  = 05 Points
Total  = 100 points.

 Member Secretary (SBM)/Principal DIET, Anantnag.

No.:  DIET/Ang/13/1470-79        
Dated: 26-08-2013

Annex-  lvs) provisional select list                        
Copy to the:-
1. Secretary to Government, School Education Department, J&K Government, Civil Secretariat, Srinagar for kind information.
2. Chairman, ZLSS, Anantnag for kind information.
3. Director School Education, Kashmir for kind information.
4.  Project Director, SBM, J&K, Srinagar for kind information.
5. Principal SIE, J&K-Srinagar for kind information.
6. Chief Education Officer, Anantnag for kind information.
7.  District Informatics Officer, NIC, Anantnag for kind information and with request to kindly publish the notification along with select list on the official website of Anantnag district.
8. District Information Officer, Anantnag for information and with the request that notification along with the provisional select list may be given wide publicity through print and electronic media.
9. District Project Coordinator, SBM, Anantnag for kind information and n/a.
10. Notice Board.       

         
Annexure to letter No. ......................................., Dated /08/2013
PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF THE CANDIDATES TO BE ENGAGED AS PRE-RAKS UNDER SBM PROJECT IN ..................................... BLOCK, DISTRICT ANANTNAG.
Remarkss
Sno
Name of the Applicant
Parentage
Residence
Total Wtg. Out of 100
Sex (M/F)
Name of Block
Halqa Code
Matric
12th
Graduation
Computer
Name of Panchayat
Qualification with %age and weightage
TLC Expr.
Social Service (If any)
Wtg. Out of 5
PAGE OF
Annexure to letter No. ......................................., Dated /08/2013
PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF THE CANDIDATES TO BE ENGAGED AS PRE-RAKS UNDER SBM PROJECT IN ..................................... BLOCK, DISTRICT ANANTNAG.
Remarkss
1
Neelofer Jan
Mohd Ismail Sofi
Urnhall
F
Qaimoh
AN 280
Uranhall
51.63
25.81
67.67
6.77
0
0
DOEACC
0
0
0
2
0
N
34.57917
SELECTED
2
Imtiyaz Ahmad Dar
Gull Mohd Dar
Urnhall
M
Qaimoh
AN 280
Uranhall
40.2
20.1
35.17
3.52
39.78
1.99
NCPUL
100
50
50
2
10
Y
5
42.60556
SELECTED
subject verification of Social Service Certificate
3
Sheeraza Akther
Ali Mohd Wani
Batengoo
F
Qaimoh
AN 281
Batengoo
30.6
15.3
40.33
4.03
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
N
19.33333
SELECTED
4
Ishfaq Ahmad Dar
Gh.Ahmad Dar
Batengoo
M
Qaimoh
AN 281
Batengoo
52
26
52.83
5.28
53.22
2.66
0
0
0
0
0
N
33.94444
SELECTED
5
Shaheena Akhter
Mohd Amin Dar
Shamsipora
F
Qaimoh
AN 282
Shamsipora
38.6
19.3
45.5
4.55
45.5
2.28
0
0
0
0
10
Y
5
41.125
SELECTED
subject verification of Social Service Certificate
6
Mohd Asif Dar
Gh Mohd dar
Turka- Tachloo
M
Qaimoh
AN 282
Shamsipora
69
34.5
62.93
6.29
0
0
0
0
0
0
N
40.79333
SELECTED
7
Sumy Jan
Ab Majid Dar
Shooul
F
Qaimoh
AN 283
Shoul
42.2
21.1
42.17
4.22
43.67
2.18
0
0
0
0
10
N
37.5
SELECTED
8
Altaf Ahmad Dar
Abdul Ahad Dar
Shooul
M
Qaimoh
AN 283
Shoul
69.6
34.8
74.93
7.49
63.17
3.16
0
0
0
0
0
N
45.45167
SELECTED
9
Sabha Rashid Bhat
Ab.Rashid Bhat
Wanpoh
F
Qaimoh
AN 284
Sofigund
52
26
41
4.1
47.11
2.36
0
0
0
0
10
Y
42.45556
SELECTED
10
Faisal Rashid Bhat
Ab.Rashid Bhat
Wanpoh
M
Qaimoh
AN 284
Sofigund
59.4
29.7
55.67
5.57
60.89
3.04
0
0
0
0
10
Y
48.31111
SELECTED
11
Humeera Javiad
Javaid Ahmad Allie
Khandiphari
F
Qaimoh
AN 285
Khandiphari
60.6
30.3
48.27
4.83
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
N
45.12667
SELECTED
12
Naseer Ahmad Pandith
Mohd Ayoub Pandith
Khandiphari
M
Qaimoh
AN 285
Khandiphari
63.6
31.8
56.5
5.65
54.28
2.71
0
0
0
0
N
40.16389
SELECTED
13
Shafia Qadir
Gulam Qadir Dar
Sangam
F
Qaimoh
AN 286
G B Khalil
64.8
32.4
56
5.6
57.83
2.89
NCUL
100
75
75
3
0
N
43.89167
SELECTED
14
Mohd Ashraf Bhat
Gh.Nabi Bhat
Doonipora
M
Qaimoh
AN 286
G B Khalil
63.75
31.88
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
Y
41.875
SELECTED
15
Sheeraza Akhter
Gh.Mohd. Lone
Semthan
F
Qaimoh
AN 287
Semthan
57
28.5
50.5
5.05
53.56
2.68
0
0
0
0
36.22778
SELECTED
16
Mushtaq Ahmad Dar
Abdul Aziz Dar
Hamzapora
M
Qaimoh
AN 287
Semthan
54.4
27.2
50.33
5.03
46.94
2.35
0
0
0
0
0
34.58056
SELECTED
17
Afeera Salam
Ab.Salam Thoker
Hassanpora
F
Qaimoh
AN 288
H.P.Taweela
40.4
20.2
38.17
3.82
41.83
2.09
0
0
0
0
10
Y
36.10833
SELECTED
Sno
Name of the Applicant
Parentage
Residence
Total Wtg. Out of 100
Sex (M/F)
Name of Block
Halqa Code
Matric
12th
Graduation
Computer
Name of Panchayat
Qualification with %age and weightage
TLC Expr.
Social Service (If any)
Wtg. Out of 5
PAGE OF
Annexure to letter No. ......................................., Dated /08/2013
PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST OF THE CANDIDATES TO BE ENGAGED AS PRE-RAKS UNDER SBM PROJECT IN ..................................... BLOCK, DISTRICT ANANTNAG.
Remarkss
Sno
Name of the Applicant
Parentage
Residence
Total Wtg. Out of 100
Sex (M/F)
Name of Block
Halqa Code
Matric
12th
Graduation
Computer
Name of Panchayat
Qualification with %age and weightage
TLC Expr.
Social Service (If any)
Wtg. Out of 5
18
Ab.Qayoom Thokroo
Habibullah Thokroo
Hassanpora
M
Qaimoh
AN 288
H.P.Taweela
59.88
29.94
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
Y
39.94118
SELECTED
19
Afroza Akhter
Mohd Ismail Wagay
Hassanpora Bagh
F
Qaimoh
AN 289
H.P.Bagh
35.2
17.6
38.67
3.87
46.83
2.34
0
0
0
0
10
Y
33.80833
SELECTED
20
Muzaffer Ahmad Ganie
Bashir Ahmad Ganie
Hussanpora
M
Qaimoh
AN 289
H.P.Bagh
40.2
20.1
42.67
4.27
47.56
2.38
0
0
0
0
10
Y
36.74444
SELECTED
21
Firdosa Akhter
Ab Rashid Shah
Jablipora
F
Qaimoh
AN 290
Jablipora
45.8
22.9
48.67
4.87
47.67
2.38
0
0
0
0
10
Y
40.15
SELECTED
22
Mohd Sultan Bhat
Wali Mohd Bhat
Jablipora
M
Qaimoh
AN 290
Jablipora
38.82
19.41
40.18
4.02
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
Y
33.42995
SELECTED
23
Sabzar Ahmad Bhat
Bashir Ahmad Bhat
Pazalpora
M
Qaimoh
AN 291
Pazalpora
46.2
23.1
42.33
4.23
42.33
2.12
0
0
0
0
10
Y
39.45
SELECTED
24
Roohi Jan
W/o Syed Tariq Nisar
Hafizabad
F
Qaimoh
AN 292
Loktipora
61.25
30.63
53.5
5.35
44.61
2.23
0
0
0
0
38.20556
SELECTED
PAGE OF

Share this post