GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, SERVICES SELECTION BOARD Advertisement Notice No. 10 of 2013 Dated: 10 -10 – 2013 Posts advertised for State, Divisional & District Cadres. List part- 1 Print
User Rating: / 7
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

 

GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR,

SERVICES SELECTION BOARD,

Zam Zam Hotel Rambagh, Srinagar.

(www.jkssb.nic.in)

*****

Advertisement Notice No. 10 of 2013

Dated: 10 -10 – 2013

 

Subject: - Posts advertised for State, Divisional & District Cadres.

 (a)   Date of sale of OMR/ICR application forms 18 .10. 2013 to 16 .11.2013

(b) Date of receipt of OMR/ICR application forms: 18 .10. 2013 to 16 .11.2013

 

 Filled-in OMR/ICR application forms are invited from the eligible candidates for participating in the selection process to be followed for the State/Divisional/District cadre posts shown against Item code No’s mentioned in the Annexures “A” , “B-1, B-2” ” and “C-1 to C- 20 ”, to this notification who are:-

  1. (1)Permanent residents of J&K State.
    1. (i)It is reiterated here that in respect of Divisional/District cadre posts only those candidates belonging to the concerned Division/District can apply. However, candidate belonging to SC category shall be eligible to apply for the said reserved vacancies irrespective of their residence in the concerned District or Division.
    2. (ii)A person shall be deemed to be resident of a particular District or Division if he/ she has resided in such District or Division as the case may be for a period of not less than 15 years before the date of applying for a particular post and is actually residing in the said area”.

(2)       Having age as on 01.01.2013 not:-

(i)        below 18 years; and

(ii)      above :-

(a) 37 years in case of Open Merit.

(b) 40 years in case of SC / ST/ RBA/ ALC/ OSC candidates.

(c ) 39 years in case of Physically challenged candidates.

(d) 48 years in case of Ex-Servicemen.

  1. (e)40 years in case of candidates already in Government Service/Contractual employees;
  1. (3) In possession of the prescribed academic / professional / technical qualifications and fulfill all other eligibility conditions wherever required as shown against each post in the Annexures by or before last date of receipt/submission of application forms i.e .
  2. (4)That the salary of the selectees on appointment under this notification shall be governed in terms of Govt. Order No.257-F of 2011 dated.27.10.2011, for the initial period of five years of service. The pay of direct recruits to the services to which these Rules apply, shall be regulated as per the fixed monthly salary shown in the Table below:

S. No

Pay Band

Grade Pay

Fixed Salary (Rs. Per month for 1st two years)

Medical Allowance

Total Salary (Rs. Per month for 1st two years)

Fixed Salary (Rs. Per month during next 3 years)

Medical Allowance

Total Salary during next 3 years (Rs. Per month)

01

02

03

04

05

06

07

08

09

01

5200-20200

PB-I

1800

1900

2400

2800

3500

3550

3800

4000

300

300

300

300

3800

3850

4100

4300

5250

5330

5700

6000

300

300

300

300

5550

5630

6000

6300

02

9300-34800

PB-II

4200

4240

4260

4280

6750

6770

6780

6790

300

300

300

300

7050

7070

7080

7090

10130

10160

10170

10190

300

300

300

300

10430

10460

10470

10490

 

 (5)The application form in OMR/OBR/ICR format along with the Envelops, Sample Dummy Form, Acknowledgement Card and the Instruction Sheet shall be available at the following branches of J&K Bank Ltd. for sale w.e.18.10..2013   at 400/-( Four Hundred Rupee) per OMR form which includes examination fees also.

S.No

District

J&K Bank Branch

01

Jammu

Amphalla, Shastri Nagar,University Campus, Rehari, Chak Malal (Akhnoor), RS Pora, Main Branch Akhnoor

02

Samba

Samba, Vijaypur

03

Kathua

Old Bus Stand Parliwand Kathua, Hiranagar, Basholi, Billawar Bani

04

Poonch

Poonch, Mendhar

05

Rajouri

Rajouri, Budhal, Sunderbani, Nowshera

06

Reasi

Reasi, Pouni

07

Udhampur

Udhampur, Ramnagar

08

Doda

Doda, Bhadarwah, Gandoh

09

Kishtwar

Kishtwar

10

Ramban

Banihal, Ramban

11

Srinagar

Dalgate, Jawahar Nagar (Ext. Counter), H.S.H.Street, Kashmir University, Islamia College

12

Ganderbal

Ganderbal, Kangan

13

Budgam

Budgam, Chadoora, Beerwah, Khan Sahib

14

Pulwama

Pulwama, Tral, Pampore (Ext Counter)

15

Shopian

Shopian, Zainpora

16

Anantnag

Ashajipora, Verinag, Pahalgam, Bijbehara, Kokarnag

17

Kulgam

Kulgam

18

Baramulla

T.P Baramulla, Pattan, T.P Sopora, Uri Main, Tangmarg

19

Bandipora

Bandipora, Gurez, Sumbal

20

Kupwara

Kupwara, Handwara, Karnah

21

Leh

Leh

22

Kargil

Kargil

21

Delhi

Cannaught Place, Greater Kailash.

 Note: -No charges for distribution of forms shall be realized by the Banks from the aspirants/ candidates.

 (6)The candidates are required to present the original documents to the concerned receipt official of the Board for comparing at the time of depositing of filled in OMR application form and no photocopy of OMR form as well as certificates/documents are required to be deposited in the concerned offices of the Board. However, the candidates applying through Registered post shall enclose attested photo state set of all the relevant documents/certificates alongwith the photocopy of duly filled in OMR form. The duly filled in application form shall be deposited either in person or by registered post at the following designated offices.

  1. (A)The District Employment and counseling centre’s of the concerned districts.
  2. (B)In respect of Districts Srinagar and Jammu the OMR application forms can also be deposited in the Divisional Offices of the Board, besides the District Employment and counseling centre’s.
  3. (C)Offices of SDM Bani, Basholi, Dudu-Basantgarh, Karnah,Gurez, Tangdar, Zanaskar, Khaltsi, Drass, Nobra, Nyoma Tehsildar Marwah, Naib Tehsildar Inshan (Wardwan), BDO Dachhan for these areas.
  4. (D)Candidates presently residing/working outside the State can also deposit their application forms in the office of the Incharge Migrant Cell, Residential Commissioner Office, 5 Prithvi Raj Road, New Delhi.
    1. (7)Application form(s) incomplete in any manner shall be liable to rejection without notice. The OMR application forms with overwriting/ mutilated entries or accompanying fake/ forged documents shall also be liable to be rejected with or without penalty besides shall attract criminal proceedings.

NoteIn case any variation between the entries made by the candidates in the boxes and the accompanying circles, the entries in the boxes will be treated as authentic and final.

  1. (8)The necessary instructions regarding filling up of OMR application form are given in the instruction sheet of the said form. The candidates submitting their OMR application form through registered post shall ensure that these application forms are received at the designated places within the prescribed period i.e 16.11.2013
  2. (9)The in-service candidates / contractual employees shall prepare a photo copy of the application form and route the photo copied application form through proper channel viz. the concerned Head of Department while as the original application form duly filled in shall be delivered or dispatched by post in the same manner as applicable to other candidates. In the event of failure of the candidate to route the application through proper channel, his / her eligibility shall be assessed as if he / she is not an in-service candidate. The Head of Department concerned shall forward the application form of the in-service candidates to the office of Administrative Officer, Services Selection Board of the concernedwithin 10 days after the last date of filing of application form.
  3. (10)The last date for the receipt of application forms as prescribed above shall be the cut off date for determining the eligibility to apply for the post. The age limit, however, is determinable with reference to the 1st of January, 2013. Any qualification/ experience acquired thereafter i.e ­­­­­­­­­   16.11..2013 shall not be taken into account for any purpose.
  4. (11)The prescribed qualifications reflect the bare minimum requirement of the job and mere possession thereof shall not entitle a candidate to be called for written test/ interview and alsoweightage to the higher qualification in relevant line/ discipline as may be decided by the Board.
  5. (12)The degrees/ diplomas obtained through distance mode which are in consonance with the Govt. Order No. 252-HE of 2012 dated.30.05.2012 shall be entertained subject to such terms and conditions mentioned therein.
  6. (13)Call letters shall not be issued individually, however, Board shall give wide publicity through print and electronic media, official Website (www.jkssb.nic.in) of the Board about the venues, dates of the written test/ interview for the information of eligible candidates. No claim of being unaware of the dates/ schedule for written test/ interview shall be entertained.
  7. (14)The candidate must produce the original qualification/ category certificates before the Committee constituted for oral test or as and when the Board may call such documents so that their eligibility for participation in the Physical/Type/Written Test/interview is verified. Any candidate who fails to produce the relevant original documents/ testimonials on the scheduled date shall not be allowed to appear in the written/ oral test.
  8. (15)Canvassing/ lobbying in any form will entail disqualification of the candidate concerned. It should be noted that there will be a single test in respect of Drivers, Jr. Stenographers and Junior Assistants of various Departments and candidates will be selected on the basis of final merit (written test/ test+Viva)-cum- choice on the basis of the Form filled in.
  9. (16)No TA/DA will be paid for participation in the interview/ test.
  10. (17)For convenience of the candidates the permanent District Codes are given hereunder:-

Name of the District

Code

Name of the District

Code

Anantnag

01

Kupwara

12

Bandipora

02

Leh

13

Baramulla

03

Poonch

14

Budgam

04

Pulwama

15

Doda

05

Rajouri

16

Ganderbal

06

Ramban

17

Jammu

07

Reasi

18

Kargil

08

Samba

19

Kathua

09

Shopian

20

Kishtwar

10

Srinagar

21

Kulgam

11

Udhampur

22

 

NOTE:

 (i)    The horizontal reservation for Ex-Serviceman and Physically Handicapped persons to the extent of 6% and 3% respectively would mean the reservation which would cut across the vertical reservation and the persons selected shall have to be placed in the appropriate category by making necessary adjustments. In respect of Physically Handicapped persons the reservation shall be available only for services, posts and type identified for the purpose by the competent authority under the provisions of Jammu and Kashmir Persons with Disabilities (Equal Opportunity, Protection of Rights and Full Participation) Act, 1998 and ‘to the extent specified therein. Besides the nature of disability for a post indicated in Govt. Order No: 62-SW of 2001 dated.13.03.2001 read with Govt. Order 231-SW of 2011 dated.22.12.2011 and Govt. Order No. 108-SW of 2013 dated.01.04.2013 shall be adhered to in letter & spirit The horizontal reservation to the extent of 6% of the available vacancies shall be provided to the Ex-Serviceman against such posts only where the maximum of the pay scale does not exceed 10500/- (pre revised).

 

  (Farooq Ahmad Baba), KAS,

 Secretary,

 J&K Services Selection Board.

            No. SSB/Sel/Secy/ Advt. No-10/13/3806-40     Dated: 10 -10-2013.

            Copy to the:-

  1. 1.Chief Secretary J&K Government, Srinagar..
  2. 2.Principal Secretary/Commissioner Secretary/Secretary to Government of concerned

Department Civil Secretariat, Srinagar.

  1. 3.Principal Secretary to Hon’ble Chief Minister J&K.
  2. 4.Principal Secretary to the Honorable, Governor, J & K State
  3. 5.Divisional Commissioner Jammu/Kashmir.
  4. 6.Secretary to Government General Administration Department, Civil Secretariat, Srinagar.
  5. 7.Director Information J&K for publication of Advertisement Notice in all dailies of J&K State forthree consecutive days including the State Times published from New Delhi.
  1. 8.All Deputy Commissioners for information. The notification be given due publicity at the

prominent places in the district.

  1. 9.Vice President J&K Bank Head Office Srinagar with the request to issue necessary instructionsto the concerned branches of the J&K Bank for sale of the OMR application forms.
  1. 10.Chief Executive Officer, Hill Development Council, Leh/Kargil.
  2. 11.Director Employment J&K Jammu.
  3. 12.Director, Door Darshan Kendra, Srinagar / Jammu for telecasting the substancethe noticefor seven consecutive days in addition to the Rozgar Bulletin.
  1. 13.Director, Radio Kashmir Srinagar/ Jammu/ Leh/ Bhaderwah/ Kupwara/ Kargil for putting the noticeon air for seven consecutive days in addition to the Rozgar Bulletin.
  1. 14.Additional Resident Commissioner J&K Government, 5-Prithvi Raj Road, New Delhi with therequest to receive the OMR application forms from the candidates residing outside the State as per the terms and conditions laid down in the Advertisement Notice and after the close of last date the same be sent to the Services Selection Board Central Office, Jammu/Srinagar within three days.
  1. 15.General Manager, Government Press Srinagar/Jammu for publication in an extraordinary issueof Government Gazette.
  1. 16.Secretary Legislative Assembly / Council, Jammu.
  2. 17.Joint Director Employment Srinagar / Jammu.
  3. 18.Director Sainik Welfare J&K, Jammu.
  4. 19.Director Resettlement, Headquarters Northern Command C/O 56 APO.
  5. 20.Incharge Rozgar Bulletin Radio Kashmir Srinagar with the request to broadcastthe Notification for wider publicity of the candidates..
  1. 21.All Deputy Directors Employment & Counseling _____________.
  2. 22.Senior Law Officer, Services Selection Board.
  3. 23.Administrative Officer Services Selection Board Jammu / Srinagar. They are requested to liaise with J & K Bank for smooth distribution and subsequently availability of OMR/ICR form at the designated branches.
  1. 24.All District Information Officers.
  2. 25.Tehsildar Uri, Karnah, Gurez, Mahore, Gandoh,(Bhalessa), Marwah, Dachhan (Kishtwar)
  3. 26.Naib Tehsildar, Nowgam (Kishtwar) Bani (Kathua) Dudoo Basantgarh, Karnah, Dachhan.
  4. 27.Private Secretary to Chairman J&K Services Selection Board.
  5. 28.P.A.s to all Members of J&K Services Selection Board.
  6. 29.Counselor Employment, Information Bureau, University of Kashmir/Jammu.
  7. 30.Zila Sainik Welfare Board Jammu / Srinagar / Samba / Leh / Rajouri/ Baramulla.
  8. 31.Incharge Employment Cell Government GM Science College, Jammu.
  9. 32.All Ladakh Students Association Srinagar/Jammu.
  10. 33.Notice Board, Services Selection Board Srinagar/Jammu.
  11. 34.Notice Board, Civil Secretariat, Srinagar/Jammu.

Annexure “A" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated 10.10.2013
State Cadre
Total posts advertised. 51
Item No Department
Name of the
post
Cadre OM RBA SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
730
Finance
Department
Accounts
Assistant
State 10 4 2 2 1 0 19
Graduation from a
recognized University
731
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Architectural
Assistant
State 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
Bachelors degree in
Architecture having
registration with the council
of Architecture
732
Tourism &
Culture Deptt.
Driver State 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Matric pass possessing
license for both Hilly and
plain areas.
733
Transport
Department
Fuel pump
Operator
State 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
I ) Matric & ITI trained in
Motor Mechanic,, and
ii)To pass departmental
trade test .
734
Revenue
Department
Junior Assistant State 5 1 0 0 0 0 6
Graduation from any
recognized University
having not less than speed
of 35 words per minute in
type writing
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
735
Tourism &
Culture Deptt.
Junior Assistant State 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Graduation from any
recognized University
having not less than speed
of 35 words per minute in
type writing
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
736
Housing and
Urban
Development
Deptt.
Junior Assistant State 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Graduation from any
recognized University
having not less than speed
of 35 words per minute in
type writing
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
737
Revenue
Department
Junior Scale
Stenographer
State 5 1 1 1 0 0 8
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65&35 words per minute in
shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
738
Tourism &
Culture Deptt.
Junior Scale
Stenographer
State 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65&35 words per minute in
shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
739
Housing and
Urban
Development
Deptt.
Junior Scale
Stenographer
State 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65&35 words per minute in
shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
740
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Technical
Assistant
State 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Three years diploma in
Architecture or having
passed three years degree
course in
Architecture(Inter-Arch)
from any recognized
college/University .
TOTAL 31 10 6 3 1 0 51
Annexure"B-1" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated dated 10.10.2013
Divisional Cadre Kashmir
Total posts advertised.44
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM
RB
A
SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
741 Social Welfare Case Worker Div. Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduate with Social
Science
742
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
instructor (COPA
trade)
Div.Kmr 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Bachelor of Computer
Application (BCA) from any
recognized University
743
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
instructor
(Cutting & Sewing
trade)
Div.Kmr 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Matric with ITI/NTC in
Cutting & Sewing trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI course in
relevant trade
744
Housing & urban
Development
Deptt.
Draftsman Div.Kmr 2 2 0 1 0 0 5
Inter Architecture/3 (three)
years Diploma in
Architecture or
2(two) years Draftsman
ship course from a
recognized
institute/University
745
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
instructor (Dress
Making trade)
Div.Kmr 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Three years Diploma in
costume Designing and
institution Garment
Technology from a
recognized institution/
Board.
746
ARI and Trainings
Department
Driver Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric with valid Hill
Driving license from
competent authority
747
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Electrician
trade)
Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric with ITI/NTC in
Electrician trade .Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI course in relevant
trade.
748 Law Department
Junior Legal
Assistant
Div.Kmr 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Bachelors Degree in law
professional
749
Revenue
Department
Junior Scale
Stenographer
Div.Kmr 7 1 1 1 0 1 11
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65 & 35 words per minute
in shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
750
Housing and
Urban
Development
Deptt.
Junior Scale
Stenographer
Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65 & 35 words per minute
in shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
751 Social Welfare
Junior Scale
Stenographer
Div.Kmr 02 0 0 0 0 0 2
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65 & 35 words per minute
in shorthand/type writing
respectively
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
752
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor (Motor
Mechanic trade)
Div.Kmr 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Motor Mechanic trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI Course in
relevant trade.
753
Housing & urban
Development
Deptt.
Planning
Assistant
Div.Kmr 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Post Graduate Diploma
/Degree from an
institute/University
recognized by the Institute
of Town Planner (India) or
Degree in Architecture or
Civil Engineering or
Post Diploma in Town &
Country Planning from
recognized University or
Institute or
inter Architecture or three
years Diploma in
Architecture or
Diploma in Civil Engineering
with four years experience
in Architecture/Town
planning/Civil Engineering
754
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Plumber trade)
Div.Kmr 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Plumber trade,. Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI Course in relevant
Trade
755
Housing & urban
Development
Deptt.
Printer Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Higher Secondary Part-II
or
Its equivalent qualification
with experience in taking
prints or handling Electric
printing Machine
756
Social Welfare
Deptt.
Probationary
officer
Div. Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduate with Social
Science
757
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Stenography
trade)
Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric with ITI/NTC in
Stenography trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI course in
relevant trade. The
candidate must posses
minimum speed of 65 words
per minute in shorthand
and 35 words per minute in
typing .
758
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Welder)
Div.Kmr 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Welder trade. Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI Course in relevant
Trade
759 Law Department Legal Assistant Div.Kmr 2 1 0 1 0 0 4
Bachelors Degree in law
(Professional) with two
years actual practice at bar.
TOTAL 29 7 3 4 0 1 44
Annexure"B-2" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated dated 10.10.2013
Divisional Cadre Jammu
Total posts advertised.46
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM RBA SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
760 Law Department
Junior Legal
Assistant
Div.Jmu 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Bachelors Degree in law
Professional
761
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor (COPA
trade)
Div. Jmu 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Bachelor of Computer
Application (BCA) from any
recognized University
762
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Cutting & Sewing
trade)
Div. Jmu 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Matric with ITI/NTC in
Cutting & Sewing trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI course in
relevant trade
763
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Draftsman Div. Jmu 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Inter Architecture/3 (three)
years Diploma in
Architecture or
2(two) years Draftsman
ship course from a
recognized
institute/University
764
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Draftsman Civil)
Div. Jmu 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Draftsman Civil trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI Course in
relevant trade.
765
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Driver Div. Jmu 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric ,Hill driving license
for at least three years and
subject to passing of trade
test .
766
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
instructor
(Electrician trade)
Div. Jmu 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Matric with ITI/NTC in
Electrician trade .Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI course in relevant
trade.
767
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Junior Assistant Div. Jmu 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduation from any
recognized University
having not less than speed
of 35 words per minute in
type writing
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
768
Revenue
Department
Junior Scale
Stenographer
Div.Jmu 14 2 1 1 1 1 20
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65&35 words per minute in
shorthand/type writing
respectively.
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
769
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Junior Scale
Stenographer
Div.Jmu 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Graduation from any
recognized University
having minimum speed of
65&35 words per minute in
shorthand/type writing
respectively.
ii Six months certificate
course in Computer
application from any
recognized Institute.
770
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor (Motor
Mechanic trade)
Div. Jmu 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Motor Mechanic trade.
Preference will be given to
those candidates who have
passed ATI/CTI Course in
relevant trade.
771
Housing &
urban
Development
Deptt.
Planning Assistant Div. Jmu 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Post Graduate Diploma
/Degree from an
institute/University
recognized by the Institute
of Town Planner (India) or
Degree in Architecture or
Civil Engineering or
Post Diploma in Town &
Country Planning from a
recognized University or
Institution
or inter Architecture or
three years Diploma in
Architecture or
Diploma in Civil Engineering
with four years experience
in Architecture/Town
planning/Civil Engineering
772
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Plumber trade)
Div. Jmu 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Plumber trade. Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI Course in relevant
trade.
773
Technical
Education/YSS
Department
Vocational
Instructor
(Welder)
Div. Jmu 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Matric With ITI/NTC in
Welder trade .Preference
will be given to those
candidates who have passed
ATI/CTI Course in relevant
trade
774 Law Department Legal Assistant Div. Jmu 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
Bachelors Degree in law
(Professional) with two
years actual practice at bar.
Annexure"C-1" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated 10.10.2013
District Cadre Anantnag
Total posts advertised. 89
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM RBA SC ST
AL
C
OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
775
Finance
Department
Accounts Assistant Anantnag 11 4 2 2 0 0 19
Graduation from a
recognized university
776
Forest
Department
Junior Assistant Anantnag 3 1 0 1 0 0 5
Graduate from any
recognized University
having 35 w.p.m minimum
speed in type writing
ii) Six Months certificate
course in Computer
application from a
recognized institute
777
Agriculture
production
Deptt.
Horticulture
Technician Grade-
IV
Anantnag 7 2 1 0 0 10
10+2 with one year's Basic
Horticulture Training
778
Health and
Medical
Education
Department
Dental Assistant/
Junior Dental
Technician
Anantnag 12 2 2 2 0 1 19
10+2 with Diploma in
relevant field from
recognized institute or SMF
any institute by Government
779
Education
Department
Teacher Anantnag 2 0 0 0 0 1 03
10+2 Preference will be give
to the candidates having
higher qualification and
those having passed M.Ed,
B.Ed and Diploma ETT/NTT
780
Education
Department
Junior Assistant Anantnag 15 4 2 3 0 0 24
Graduate from any
recognized University with
Knowledge of type writing
having not less than 35
words per minute and six
months certificated course
in computer from a
recognized Institute.
781
Education
Department
Laboratory
Assistant
Anantnag 5 1 1 1 1 0 9
10+2 with Science or
equivalent from any
recognized university/
Board
TOTAL
55 14 7 10 0 2 89
Annexure"C-2" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated 10.10.2013
District Cadre Bandipora
Total posts advertised.40
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM RBA SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
782
Finance
Department
Accounts Assistant Bandipora 3 2 1 1 1 0 8
Graduation from a
recognized university
783
Forest
Department
Junior Assistant Bandipora 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Graduate from any
recognized University
having 35 w.p.m minimum
speed in type writing
ii) Six Months certificate
course in Computer
application from a
recognized institute
784
Agriculture
production
Deptt.
Horticulture
Technician Grade-IV
Bandipora 7 3 1 1 1 0 13
10+2 with one year's Basic
Horticulture Training
785
Health and
Medical
Education
Department
Dental Assistant/
Junior Dental
Technician
Bandipora 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
10+2 with Diploma in
relevant field from
recognized institute or SMF
any institute by Government
786
Education
Department
Teacher Bandipora 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
10+2 Preference will be give
to the candidates having
higher qualification and
those having passed M.Ed,
B.Ed and Diploma ETT/NTT
787
Education
Department
Junior Assistant Bandipora 5 1 1 1 0 0 8
Graduate from any
recognized University with
Knowledge of type writing
having not less than 35
words per minute and six
months certificated course
in computer from a
recognized Institute.
788
Education
Department
Laboratory Assistant Bandipora 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
10+2 with Science or
equivalent from any
recognized university/
Board
TOTAL
20 9 4 5 2 0 40
Annexure"C-3" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated 10.10.2013
District Cadre Baramulla
Total posts advertised. 92
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM RBA SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
789
Revenue
Department
Junior Assistant Baramulla 10 1 0 0 1 0 12
Graduate from any
recognized University
having 35 w.p.m minimum
speed in type writing
ii) Six Months certificate
course in Computer
application from a
recognized institute
790
Finance
Department
Accounts Assistant Baramulla 3 1 0 0 0 1 5
Graduation from a
recognized university.
791
Agriculture
production
Deptt
Horticulture
Technician Grade-
IV
Baramulla 9 2 1 1 0 0 13
10+2 with one years Basic
Horticulture Training.
792
Health and
Medical
Education
Department
Dental Assistant/
Junior Dental
Technician
Baramulla 9 2 1 1 0 1 14
10+2 with Diploma in
relevant field from
recognized institute or SMF
or any institute recognized
by the Government.
793
Education
Department
Teacher Baramulla 3 1 1 1 0 0 6
10+2 Preference will be give
to the candidates having
higher qualification and
those having passed M.Ed,
B.Ed and Diploma ETT/NTT
794
Education
Department
Junior Assistant Baramulla 18 6 3 3 1 1 32
Graduate from any
recognized University with
Knowledge of type writing
having not less than 35
words per minute and six
months certificated course
in computer from a
recognized Institute.
795
Education
Department
Laboratory
Assistant
Baramulla 7 2 0 1 0 0 10
10+2 with Science or
equivalent from any
recognized university/
Board
TOTAL 59 15 6 7 2 3 92
Annexure"C-4" of Advertisement No .10 of 2013 dated 10.10.2013
District Cadre Budgam
Total posts advertised. 76
Item
No
Department Name of the post Cadre OM RBA SC ST ALC OSC Total Prescribed Qualification
796
Finance
Department
Accounts Assistant Budgam 3 2 0 1 0 0 6
Graduation from a
recognized university.
797
Agriculture
production
Deptt.
Horticulture
Technician Grade-
IV
Budgam 9 3 1 1 0 0 14
10+2 with one year's Basic
Horticulture Training .
798
Health and
Medical
Education
Department
Dental Assistant/
Junior Dental
Technician
Budgam 22 3 1 2 1 1 30
10+2 with Diploma in
relevant field from
recognized institute or SMF
or any institute recognized
by the Government.
799
Education
Department
Teacher Budgam 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
10+2 Preference will be give
to the candidates having
higher qualification and
those having passed M.Ed,
B.Ed and Diploma ETT/NTT
(Farooq Ahmad Baba), KAS,
Secretary,
J&K Services Selection Board

( Cont....on List part- 2

Share this post