Govt.of Jammu & KashmirOffice of the Assistant Commissiuoner, Dev. (POWE), Pulwama List of beneficiaries under IAY proposed by the Block Dev.Officer Pulwama/Tral/Keller (Part Pulwama) of District Pulwama. Print
User Rating: / 4
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Govt.of Jammu & KashmirOffice of the Assistant Commissiuoner,

Dev. (POWE), Pulwama


List of beneficiaries under IAY proposed by the Block Dev.Officer Pulwama/Tral/Keller

(Part Pulwama) of District Pulwama.

Any beneficairy having any ojection in this regard should file his objections in the

office of Assistant Commissioner Development/POWE Pulwama within a period of 5 days from the date of its publication.

Name Of Panchayat
S. No
Name of Benificiary with Parentage
Residence
Unit Cost(Rs.in lacs)
Type of Assistance Proposed
1
Achegoza
1
Rashid Sheikh S/o: Khazir
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
2
Mohi ud din Khanday S/o: Ali
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
3
Bashir Wani S/o: Gulla
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
4
Nazir Mir S/o: Mohda
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
5
Zareefa W/o: Ahad Wani
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
2
Abhamma
6
Rubina w/o: Gulzar Wagay
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
7
Hameed wani s/o Hassan
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
8
karim Wagay s/o Salam
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
9
Habeeb Gilkar S/o: Mumma
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
3
Aglar-A
10
Khatiji Wd/O Khabir Naik
Kadipora
0.75
New Constt.
11
Bilal Ganie S/o: Akbar
Aglar
0.75
New Constt.
4
Aglar-B
12
Zariq Ahmad Digoo S/o: Akbar
Aglar-B
0.75
New Constt.
13
Manzoor S/o:Razak Najar
Aglar-B
0.75
New Constt.
14
Showkat Ah. Digoo S/o: Ismail Digoo
Aglar-B
0.75
New Constt.
15
Hassan Sheroo S/o: Amma
Aglar-B
0.75
New Constt.
5
Bamnoo
16
Famida W/o:Jana Khanday
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
17
Khaliq Khanday S/o: Lassi
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
18
Manzoor Ahmad Mir S/o: Ali Mohd.
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
19
Bilal Ahmad Dar S/o: Khaliq Dar
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
6
Draklaran
20
Ab.Rahman Wagay S/O Khaliq
Draklaran
0.75
New Costt.
21
Imran Ah. Wani S/o Khursheed Wani
Draklaran
0.75
New Costt.
7
Kamraizipora
22
Hameed Ganie S/O:habib
Kamrazipora
0.75
New Constt.
23
Rasheed Bhat S/o: Akram
Thokerpor
0.75
New Constt.
24
Ayoub Negroo S/O: Ali Mohd
Kanigam
0.75
New Constt.
25
Farooq Ahmad Bhat S/o: Ali Bhat
Thokerpor
0.75
New Constt.
26
Gh. Mohideen Chopan s/o: Rahim
Mirgund
0.75
New Constt.
27
Manzoor Ah. Ganie S/O Satar
Kamrazipora
0.75
New Constt.
28
Gh. Qadir Ganie S/O Akram
Thokerpora
0.75
New Constt.
29
Mod. Shafi Ganie S/O Ab. Rahman
kamrazipora
0.75
New Constt.
8
Kalampora
30
Gh. Mohideen Sheikh S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Yadder
0.75
New Constt.
31
Showkat Ahmad Najar S/O: Ali Najar
Kalampora
0.75
New Constt.
32
Mohd. Shafi Gani S/o: Mumma
Kalampora
0.75
New Constt.
33
Ismail Wagay S/o: Sattar
Kalampora
0.75
New Constt.
34
Mohideem Mir S/o: Reshi Mir
Yadder
0.75
New Constt.
9
Khaigam
35
Nazir Ah. Bhat S/o: Gani
Khaigam
0.75
New Constt.
36
Mushtaq Ahmad bhat S/O Ahmad Bhat
Khaigam
0.75
New Constt.
37
Ab.Rashid Bhat S/O Sadiq
Wasimarg
0.75
New Constt.
38
Javeed Ahmad Bhat S/O Sadiq
Wasimarg
0.75
New Constt.
39
Mohd.Yousuf Ganie S/O Afzal Ganie
Khaigam
0.75
New Constt.
40
Mansoor Ah. Bhat S/O Gh. Mohd.
Khaigam
0.75
New Constt.
(A) - Proposed List of Benificiaries (General Category) for Assistance under IAY Block Keller Shadimarg for the year 2013-14

10
Q-yar-A
41
Showkat Ahmad Dar S/o: Mohideen
Q-yar-a
0.75
New Constt.
42
Ab. Rashid Bhat S/o:Abdullah
Q-yar-a
0.75
New Constt.
43
Khursheed Ahmad Sheikh S/o:Mohd. Maqbool
Q-yar-a
0.75
New Constt.
11
Q-yar-B
44
Urmilla Wd/o: Mohd. Akbar Mir
Q-yar-B
0.75
New Constt.
45
Raja W/o:Ahad Lavi
Q-yar-B
0.75
New Constt.
12
Sangerwani-B
46
Zeeba W/o: Mohd. Abdullah Khanday
Bagh Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
47
Manzoor Ahmad Hajam S/o: Naba Hajam
Bagh Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
13
Tujan
48
Ab. Hameed Ganie S/o: Gh. Nabi
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
49
Razak Chopan S/o: Akber
Tujan
0.75
New Constt.
50
Ab. Majeed Wagay S/o: Salam
Tujan
0.75
New Constt.
14
Arigam -A
51
Mushtaq Ahmed bhat s/o Jalaludin
Arigam
0.75
New Constt.
52
Ayaz Ah. Dar S/o Ali Mohd Dar
Sonsamil
0.75
New Constt.
53
Hassan Teli S/o: gaffar
Sonsamil
0.75
New Constt.
15
Arigam B
54
Farooq Ganie S/o: Ahad
Uzrampathri
0.75
New Constt.
55
Nazir Ahmad Dar S/o: Ali
Uzrampathri
0.75
New Constt.
16
Arihal-A
56
Mushtak Ahmad sheikh SIL Ahad Sheikh
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
57
Shabir Ahmad dar S/o:Khaliq
Arihal
0.75
New Constt.
58
Gh. Mohd. Lone S/o:Hassan
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
59
Gulzar ahmad Lone S/o:Abdullah
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
17
Arihal B
60
Ab Majid Dar s/o Rahim
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
61
Ab hamid Bhat s/o Ahmad
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
62
Aziz Kumar S/o: Rasool
Arihal-A
0.75
New Constt.
18
Chandpora
63
Manzoor Ahmad dar S/o: Gh. Mohd.
H/Balla
0.75
New Constt.
64
Ali mohd. Mir S/o: Ahsan
H/Payeen
0.75
New Constt.
65
Manzoor Ahmad Mir S/o: Gh/. Mohd. Mir
Chandpora
0.75
New Constt.
66
Ab. Hamid Sheksaz S/o:Gh. Qadir
H/Payeen
0.75
New Constt.
19
Drabgam-A
67
Farooq Ah Mochi S/O: Ab Gani Mochi
Drabgam
0.75
New Constt.
68
Fateema W/o: Gh. Mohd. Hajam
Drabgam
0.75
New Constt.
20
Drabgam-B
69
Gh. Hassan Tali S/o: Assad
Drabgam
0.75
New Constt.
70
Bashir Ahmad Dhobi S/o: Ali Mohd.
Drabgam
0.75
New Constt.
71
Ali Mohd. Bhat S/o: Sammud
Drabgam
0.75
New Constt.
21
Gulshanabad
72
Gh. Mohd. Wagay S/o: Satar
Gulshanabad
0.75
New Constt.
73
Mohd. Ashan Mir S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Gulshanabad
0.75
New Constt.
74
Ashiq Hussain S/o: Mohd. Akbar Yatoo
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
22
Hawal
75
Ayoub Bhat S/o:Rahim
Gaberpora
0.75
New Constt.
76
Gulzar Wagay S/o:Mohd.
kunjoo
0.75
New Constt.
77
Javeed Ahmad Sheikh S/o: Gh. Hassan
Hawal
0.75
New Constt.
78
Fayaz ahmad Sheikh S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Hawal
0.75
New Constt.
23
Rahmoo A
79
Fayaz Ah. Hajam SIL Mohd. Hajam
Arabal
0.75
New Constt.
80
Akber Ganie S/O: Sammad
Rahmoo-A
0.75
New Constt.
81
Sajad Ah. Najar S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Rahmoo-A
0.75
New Constt.
82
javeed Ahmad DarS/o: Mohmud Dar
Rahmoo-A
0.75
New Constt.
83
Ahad Teli S/o: Gani Teli
Rahmoo-A
0.75
New Constt.
24
Rahmmo-B
84
Ab. Gani Bhat S/o: Sonaullah (Baghat)
Rahmoo-B
0.75
New Constt.
85
Zubeeda W/o: Gh. Nabi Hajam
Rahmmo-B
0.75
New Constt.
86
Gh. Nabi Dar S/O: Akber
Rahmmo-B
0.75
New Constt.
87
Tariq Ah Wani S/O: gh.Mohd
Rahmmo-B
0.75
New Constt.
88
Reyaz Ahmad Wagay S/o: Mohda
Rahmmo-B
0.75
New Constt.
25
Rajpora A
89
Tahir ahmed shah S/o: Gh mohd
Rajpora
0.75
New Constt.
90
Gh hassan sofi S/o: khazir
Rajpora
0.75
New Constt.
91
Farooq ahmed sofi S/o: Qadir
Rajpora
0.75
New Constt.
92
Bashir Ah. Dar S/O Ali
Rajpora
0.75
New Constt.
Page 3
26
Rajpora B
93
Saleema Wd/o: Shabir Ah. Wani
Rajpora
0.75
New Constt.
27
Usmanabad Bellow
94
Nazir Ahmad Loan S/o: Gani Lone
Bellow
0.75
New Constt.
95
Ab. Hameed Sheikh S/o: Subhan
Bellow
0.75
New Constt.
96
Mohd. Amin Mir S/o: Manzoor Ahmad
Bellow
0.75
New Constt.
97
Mohd. Ayoob Wani S/o: Late Gh. Qadir Wani
Bellow
0.75
New Constt.
28
Nikas
98
Gh. Mohd. Bhat S/o: Walli Bhat
Arabal
0.75
New Constt.
99
Ab. Gani Mir S/o: Ali Mir
Arabal
0.75
New Constt.
100
Showkat dar s/o Asan
Nikas
0.75
New Constt.
Sd/-
Name Of Panchayat
S. No
Name of Benificiary with Parentage
Residence
Unit Cost
Type of Assistance Proposed
Achegoza
1
Gh. Nabi awam S/o: Sirajudin
Achagoza
0.75
New Constt.
Abhamma
2
Banoo Begum w/o Gulam deedad
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
3
Mir Mohd Deedad s/o Ferooz
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
4
Showkat Awan s/o Raj Mohd
Abhamma
0.75
New Constt.
Bamnoo
5
Mohd. Ameen Kolay S/o: Hussain
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
6
Gh. Rubani S/o: Noora
Bamnoo
0.75
New Constt.
Draklarn
7
Jama s/o Ismail kalis
Draklarn
0.75
New Constt.
8
Nisar s/o shamis kalis
Draklarn
0.75
New Constt.
9
Azam S/o:Bashir Deedad
Draklarn
0.75
New Constt.
10
Gully Wd/o: Karim Deen Goorsi
Draklarn
0.75
New Constt.
11
Gh Mohd dadeed s/o nazir
Draklarn
0.75
New Constt.
Kamraizipora
12
Shabir Goger S/O: Ismaal
Gojar Basti
0.75
New Constt.
Khaigam
13
Mir Mohd. Doie S/O Sultan
Sonabanger
0.75
New Constt.
14
Zahoor Millo S/O hussain Millo
do
0.75
New Constt.
15
Mst.Nazira Wd/O Gulla Doie
do
0.75
New Constt.
16
Shahnaza W/O Mohd.Amin Paloot
do
0.75
New Constt.
17
Aisha W/o: Mohd. Hussain Doie
Khaigam
0.75
New Constt.
Sangerwani-A
18
Mushtak Gorsi S/o:Bashir Ahmad
Hill Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
19
Mansha W/o:Rahman Teedwa
Hill Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
20
Mushtaq Gorsi S/o:Mohd Hussain
Banjarn Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
21
Shahida W/o:Sarfaraz Koli
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
22
Rubeena W/o:Aziz Gorsi
Inderwali Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
23
Zaitoon W/o:Bashir Geela
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
24
Yousuf Tedwa S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
25
Mohd. Ashraf Paswal S/o: Nazir Ahmad
Kandi Pathri Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
26
Ab. Rasheed Chechi S/o: Sirajudin
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
27
Aliyas Khan S/o: Qayoom
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
28
Mohd. Yaqoob Bokhada S/o: Bashir Bikhada
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
29
Gulshan W/o:Yasin Koli
Hill Inderwali Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
30
Shabir Palot S/o: Fazal din
Inderwali Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
31
Mehmooda W/o: Bashir Ahmad Deedad
Inderwali Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
32
Manan Gorsi S/o: Gani Gorsi
Inderwali Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
33
Farooq Kholi S/o: Hussain
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
34
Aejaz Bajad S/o: Hussain
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
35
Mohd. Yasin Gorsi S/o: Gh. Hussian
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
36
Ali Mohd. Potana SIL: Kaka
Sangerwani-A
0.75
New Constt.
(B) - Proposed List of Benificiaries (S.T. Category) for Assistance under IAY Block Keller Shadimarg for the year 2013-14
Block Development Officer, Keller(Pul)

Sangerwani-B
37
Ab. Waheed Gorsi S/o: Gh. Hassan
Sangerwani-B
0.75
New Constt.
38
Imitiyaz Ahmad Khalas S/o: Ismail
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
39
Hakim Bee Wd/o: Gh Qadir Deeded
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
40
Mohd. Ashraf Gorsi S/o: Mohd. Amin
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
41
Sarwa Bano W/o: Gh Nabi Gorsi
Bagh Sangerwani
0.75
New Constt.
42
Ab. Aziz Gorsi S/o: Gh. Qadir
Nichen Dajan
0.75
New Constt.
43
Gh. Nabi Gorsi S/o: Jamal Gorsi
Nichen Dajan
0.75
New Constt.
44
Mir Mohd. Deedad S/o: Gh. Mohd.
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
45
Khadem Hussain Deedad S/o: Qayeem Deedad
Aditrag
0.75
New Constt.
Sd/-
S. No.
Halqa
#
Name of Beneficiary
Residence
Unit Cost
Type of Assistance Proposed
1
Achan
1
Ajaz Ahmad Mir S/o Gh. Mohammad
Achan
0.75
New Const.
2
Javid Ahmad MirS/o Gh. Hassan
Achan
0.75
New Const.
3
Shabir Ahmad Dar S/o Ali Mohammad
Achan
0.75
New Const.
2
Ashmindar
4
Gh. Rasool Sheikh S/o Ab. Karim
Ashmindar
0.75
New Const.
3
B-Bundina
4
Boonera
5
Chakoora
5
Shamim Ahmad Mir S/o Gh. Qadir
Chakoora
0.75
New Const.
6
Chandgam
6
Mushtaq Ahmad Malik S/o M. Abdullah
Chandgam
0.75
New Const.
7
Mst. Gulshana W/o M. Ayoub Wagay
Chandgam
0.75
New Const.
8
Ab. Majid Wani S/o Ab. Gani
Bhatnoor
0.75
New Const.
7
Chatripora
9
M. Jabar Dar S/o Ab. Rehman
Drusoo
0.75
New Const.
10
Gh. Mohiud-Din Reshi S/o Ab. Samad
Drusoo
0.75
New Const.
11
M. Hussain Najar S/o Assadullah
Chatripora
0.75
New Const.
8
Chewakalan
12
Mushtaq Ahmad Ganai S/o Ab. Samad
Chewakalan
0.75
New Const.
9
Dadoora
10
Dogripora
11
Gangoo
13
Ab. Gani Sheikh S/o M. Abdullah
Gangoo
0.75
New Const.
14
Gh. Rasool Hajam S/o Muma
Gangoo
0.75
New Const.
15
Gh. Hassan Nengroo S/o Hyder
Gangoo
0.75
New Const.
12
Gusoo
16
Mst. Mala Wd/o Ab. Aziz Ganai
Gusoo
0.75
New Const.
13
Hajidarpora
17
Bashir Ahmad Dar S/o Muma
Hajidarpora
0.75
New Const.
18
M. Ahsan Ganai S/o Muma
Niloora
0.75
New Const.
19
Nazir Ahmad Mir S/o Gh. Mohammad
Niloora
0.75
New Const.
14
Kangan
20
Sheeraz Ahmad Mochi S/o Fayaz Ahmad
Kangan
0.75
New Const.
15
Koil
21
Mst. Saleema W/o M. Rajab Wagay
0.75
New Const.
22
Showkat Ahmad Sheikh S/o M. Ramzan
Koil
0.75
New Const.
17
Litter
23
Gh. Mohammad Hajam S/o M. Rajab
Rajpora
0.75
New Const.
24
Farooq Ahmad Wani S/o Ali Mohammad
Rajpora
0.75
New Const.
25
Mst. Zaiba Wd/o Gh. Hassan Mir
Litter
0.75
New Const.
18
Malangpora
19
Mitrigam
26
Farooq Ahmad Wani S/o Ab. Gaffar
Deeri
0.75
New Const.
27
Javid Ahmad Bhat S/o M. Akram
Mitrigam
0.75
New Const.
28
Nisar Ahmad Wani S/o Sonaullah
Mitrigam
0.75
New Const.
20
Muchpona
21
Murran
29
Ab. Rashid Ganai S/o Khazir Mohammad
Murran
0.75
New Const.
30
Gh. Mohammad Ganai S/o M. Ramzan
Murran
0.75
New Const.
31
M. Sadiq Kumar S/o Gh. Mohammad
Murran
0.75
New Const.
(C)- Proposed List of Benificiaries (General Category) for Assistance under IAY Block Pulwama for the year 2013-14
Block Development Officer, Keller(Pul)
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
Page 5
22
Naina
32
Altaf Ahmad Sheikh S/o Ab. Razaq
Batpora
0.75
New Const.
33
Shabir Ahmad Bhat S/o M. Rajab
Khellan
0.75
New Const.
34
Gh. Hassan Dar Sil/o M. Maqbool Bhat
Batpora
0.75
New Const.
23
Naira
35
M. Maqbool Mir S/o Ali Mohammad
Mulpora
0.75
New Const.
36
Bashir Ahmad Dar S/o Gh. Mohiud-Din
Naira
0.75
New Const.
24
N-Nowgam
37
Gulzar Ahmad Khan S/o Assadullah
N-Nowgam
0.75
New Const.
38
Mst. Masooda Wd/o Nisar Ahmad Wani
N-Nowgam
0.75
New Const.
39
Ab. Hamid Wagay S/o Ab. Aziz
Zadoora
0.75
New Const.
25
Nownagri
40
Fayaz Ahmad Mir S/o Gh. Hassan
Wakherwan
0.75
New Const.
41
M. Akbar Dar S/o Gh. Qadir
Banderpora
0.75
New Const.
42
Ab. Hamid Dar S/o Gh. Qadir
Banderpora
0.75
New Const.
26
Nowpora
43
Gh. Hassan Wani Sil/o M. Sultan Dar
Armulla
0.75
New Const.
44
Gulzar Ahmad SheikhS/o M. Shaban
Nowpora
0.75
New Const.
27
Palpora
45
Rayees Ahmad Shah S/o Ab. Rehman
Palpora
0.75
New Const.
46
Farooq Ahmad Dar S/o Ab. Majid
Palpora
0.75
New Const.
47
Bashir Ahmad Wani S/o Ab. Majid
Palpora
0.75
New Const.
28
Panjran
48
Mustafa Chowhan S/o Gh. Hassan
Tantraypora
0.75
New Const.
49
Mst. Noori W/o Habib-Ullah Bhat
Petipora
0.75
New Const.
50
Fareed Ahmad Qureshi S/o Sherzaman
Tantraypora
0.75
New Const.
29
Panzgam
51
Jawahira W/o Gulzar Ahmad Hajam
Panzgam
0.75
New Const.
52
M. Shaban Chopan S/o Gh. Mohammad
Udipora
0.75
New Const.
53
Shabir Ahmad Wani S/o M. Sultan
Udipora
0.75
New Const.
30
Pathan
31
Payer
54
Ab. Gani Chopan S/o Gh. Qadir
Payer
0.75
New Const.
32
Putrigam
55
Mst. Saja D/o M. Akram Bhat
Akhal
0.75
New Const.
56
M. Ayoub Mochi S/o Habibullah
Putrigam
0.75
New Const.
57
Assadullah Teli S/o Sil/o Nabir
Putrigam
0.75
New Const.
33
Reshipora
58
Ali Mohammad Wagay S/o M. Sidiq
Nowgam
0.75
New Const.
59
Gh. Nabi Ganai S/o Assadullah
Khandaypora
0.75
New Const.
34
R-Litter
60
Muqsood Ahmad Mir S/o Ahsan Mir
R-Litter
0.75
New Const.
61
Bashir Ahmad Ahanger S/o M. Ismail
Zahidbagh
0.75
New Const.
62
Bashir Ahmad Mir S/o Ama
Zahidbagh
0.75
New Const.
35
Tahab
63
Ab. Gani Sheikh S/o Ab. Salam
Tahab
0.75
New Const.
64
Gh. Hassan Mir S/o Ama
Tahab
0.75
New Const.
65
Gh. Rasool Sheikh S/o Ab. Ahad
Tahab
0.75
New Const.
36
Tengpuna
66
Manzoor Ahmad Mir S/o M. Abdullah
Mughalpora
0.75
New Const.
67
Ab. Salam Teli S/o M. Sultan
Tengpuna
0.75
New Const.
37
T-Batapora
68
Mst. Amina Wd/o Gh. Mohamad Mir
T-Batapora
0.75
New Const.
69
Ali Mohammad Malik Sil/o Gh. Mohamad Lone
T-Batapora
0.75
New Const.
70
Manzoor Ahmad Mir S/o M. Sabir
Babahar
0.75
New Const.
38
Tokina-I
71
Ab. Rashid Wani S/o Gulam
Batpora
0.75
New Const.
39
Tokina-II
72
Farooq Ahmad Shaksaz S/o Ab. Rehman
Malpora Tokina
0.75
New Const.
73
Gh. Mohammad Sheikh S/o M. Ramzan
Beighpora
0.75
New Const.
74
Ab. Rashid Dar S/o Gh. Hassan
Tokina Ghat
0.75
New Const.
40
Tokina-III
41
Trichal
75
Mst. Hamida W/o M. Khalil Allaie
Trichal
0.75
New Const.
76
Gh. Nabi Najar S/o Gh. Qadir
Trichal
0.75
New Const.
42
Tumulhal
77
Ab. Rashid Malik S/o Ali Mohammad
Tumulhal
0.75
New Const.
78
Farooq Ahmad Mir S/o Gh. Hassan
Tumulhal
0.75
New Const.
79
Manzoor Ahmad Wani S/o M. Akbar
Zasoo
0.75
New Const.
43
Urichersoo
44
Wahibugh
80
Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat S/o Gh. Mohammad
Wahibugh
0.75
New Const.
81
Ab. Quyoom Shah S/o Lalla
Looswani
0.75
New Const.
NIL
NIL
NIL
Page 6
82
Mushtaq Ahmad Parray S/o Ab. Ahad
Narnowpora
0.75
New Const.
45
Wasoora
83
Gh. Rasool Dar S/o Ab. Khaliq
Wahipora
0.75
New Const.
84
Ab. Rashid Lone S/o M. Rajab
Yadder
0.75
New Const.
85
Fayaz Ahmad Wani S/o M. Abdullah
Wahipora
0.75
New Const.
Sd/-
S No.
Pyt Halqa
#
Name of Beneficiary with Parentage
Residence
Unit Cost
Type of Assistance Proposed
1
Aripal
1
Krishan Singh S/o Jagar Singh
Basantpora
0.75
New Const.
2
Amlar
2
Mst Saida W/o Gani Khanday
Amlar
0.75
New Const.
3
AMIRABAD
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
4
BATHNOOR
3
Mukhtar Ahmad Khan S/o Wali
Bathnoor
0.75
New Const.
4
Mohd Akbar Wani S/o Salam
Bathnoor
0.75
New Const.
5
Gh Rasool Dar S/o Ahmad
Bathnoor
0.75
New Const.
5
Buchoo
6
Mst Hamida W/o Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Rather
Buchoo
0.75
New Const.
7
Bashir Ahmad Sheikh S/o Nabir
Buchoo
0.75
New Const.
6
Bargam
8
Ab Ahad Tantray S/o Mohmad
Bargam
0.75
New Const.
9
Shakeel Ahmad Dar S/o Akram
Bargam
0.75
New Const.
7
Batagund
10
Gh Mustafa Shah S/o Hassan
Batagund
0.75
New Const.
11
Nisar Ahmad Hajam S/o Noor Mohd
Batagund
0.75
New Const.
8
Chersoo-I
12
Ali Mohd Sheikh S/o Habib Sheikh
Chersoo
0.75
New Const.
13
Ali Mohd Sofi S/o Gh Mohd
Chersoo
0.75
New Const.
9
Chersoo-II
14
Nazir Ahmad Ganaie S/o Ambir Dar
Chersoo Sail
0.75
New Const.
15
Gh Hassan Shah S/o Ab Rahman
Gadikhal
0.75
New Const.
10
Chewa Ullar
16
Gh Mohd Wani S/o Ahmad
Chewa Ullar
0.75
New Const.
17
Hassan Lone S/o Ramzan
Chewa Ullar
0.75
New Const.
11
CHANDRIGAM
18
Gh Mohd Mir S/o Ali Mir
Chandrigam
0.75
New Const.
19
Bashir Ahmad Khan S/o Gani
Chandrigam
0.75
New Const.
12
Chatrugam
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
13
DADASARA-A
20
Manzoor Ahmad Bhat S/o Gh Nabi Bhat
Dadasara
0.75
New Const.
21
Javaid Ahmad Bhat S/o Rasool Bhat
Dadasara
0.75
New Const.
14
DADASARA-B
22
Nazir Ahmad Bhat S/o Ramzan
Dadasara
0.75
New Const.
23
Mohd Ashraf Mir S/o Khaliq
Dadasara
0.75
New Const.
24
Saleema W/o Bashir Ahmad Beigh
Dadasara
0.75
New Const.
15
Diver
25
Ab Rashid Shah S/o Habib
Diver
0.75
New Const.
26
Harbachan Singh S/o Budh Singh
Gamraj
0.75
New Const.
16
GULSHANPORA
27
Usman Parray S/o Khaliq
Gulshanpora
0.75
New Const.
28
Gh Mohd Lone S/o Aziz
Gulshanpora
0.75
New Const.
17
Gulistan
29
Mohd Akram Bhat s/o Mohd
Gulistan
0.75
New Const.
30
Kamal Dar S/o Fateh
Gulistan
0.75
New Const.
18
Gadpora
31
Wali Mir S/o Gani
Gadpora
0.75
New Const.
32
Meena Kaur W/o Soba Singh
D. Gund
0.75
New Const.
19
GUTROO
33
Lala Ahanger S/o Rahim
Gutroo
0.75
New Const.
34
Gh Mohd Chopan S/o Shaban
Gutroo
0.75
New Const.
20
Hari
35
Assadullah Dar S/o Gani Dar
Hari
0.75
New Const.
21
Hari-II
36
Mohd Ayoub Rather S/o Salam
Hari
0.75
New Const.
22
JAWAHIRPORA
37
Sulla Dar S/o Ahad
Jawahirpora
0.75
New Const.
38
Gh Mohd Lone S/o Ahad
D.G Gund
0.75
New Const.
23
KHANGUND
39
Mohi-Ud-Din Sofi S/o Salam
Sofigund
0.75
New Const.
40
Gh Nabi Sheikh S/o Rehman
Khangund
0.75
New Const.
(D)- Proposed List of Benificiaries (General Category) for Assistance under IAY Block TRAL for the year 2013-14
Block Development Officer, Pulwama

24
KARMULLAH
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
25
KUCHMULLA
41
Gh Qadir Chopan S/o Salam
Arigam
New Const.
42
Farooq Ahmad Ganaie S/o Ab Rahim
Kuchmulla
0.75
New Const.
26
K-Koot
43
Shabir Ahmad S/o Ahmad Guroo
Kaigam
0.75
New Const.
27
KHASIPORA
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
28
LUROW
44
Mushtaq Ahmad Wani S/o Sultan
Lurow
0.75
New Const.
45
Hassan Khan S/o Mohd
Handoora
0.75
New Const.
29
Lariyar
46
Mohd Iqbal Bhat S/o Gh Hassan Bhat
Lariyar
0.75
New Const.
47
Mst Saja W/o Khazir Lone
Badipora
0.75
New Const.
30
Larmooh
48
Ab Hamid Najar S/o Ab Salam Najar
Larmooh
0.75
New Const.
49
Ab Aziz Dar S/o Mohd Dar S/o Akram
Larmooh
0.75
New Const.
31
LARIBAL
50
Ab Gani Ganaie S/o Samad
Laribal
0.75
New Const.
32
LALPORA-A
51
Bashir Ahmad Dar S/o Saboor Dar
Overigund
0.75
New Const.
52
Gulam Sheikh S/o Hassan Sheikh
Lalpora
0.75
New Const.
33
LALPORA B
53
Shaban Bhat S/o Star
Muslim cheek
0.75
New Const.
34
LURGAM
54
Gh Hassan Beigh S/o Gani
Lurgam
0.75
New Const.
55
Ali Mohd Laway S/o Sidiq
Lurgam
0.75
New Const.
35
MONGHAMA
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
36
MACHAMA
56
Nabir Sheikh S/o Ramzan
Machama
0.75
New Const.
57
Mohd. Ayoub Kar S/o Akram
Machama
0.75
New Const.
37
Midoora-A
58
Manzoor Ahmad Teli S/o Assadullah
Midoora
0.75
New Const.
59
Khurshid Ahmad Khan S/o Gh Mohd
Midoora
0.75
New Const.
38
Midoora-B
60
Mohd Maqbool Hajam S/o Shaban
Khangund
0.75
New Const.
61
Ab Gani Shah S/o Hassan
Midoora
0.75
New Const.
39
Mandoora
62
Shabir Ahmad Sheikh S/o Assadullah
Mandoora
0.75
New Const.
40
NAGBAL
NIL
NIL
NIL
NIL
41
Noorpora-I
63
Ab Ahad Ahanger S/o Shaban
Noorpora
0.75
New Const.
64
Ab Gani S/o Gh Mohidin (Nadaf)
Noorpora
0.75
New Const.
42
NOORPORA-II
65
Farooq Ahmad Najar S/o Gh Mohd
Noorpora
0.75
New Const.
66
Tariq Ahmad Hajam S/o Akbar
Noorpora
0.75
New Const.
43
NIGEENPORA
67
Gulam Mohd Bhat S/o Aziz
Nazneenpora
0.75
New Const.
68
Jarnail Singh S/o Lab Singh
Nigeenpora
0.75
New Const.
44
NOWDAL
69
Ali Mohd Rasray S/o Fateh
Gulab Bagh
0.75
New Const.
70
Gh Mohd Reshi S/o Wahab
Gulab Bagh
0.75
New Const.
45
Nargistan
71
Mohd Ashraf Lone S/o Ahad
Nargistan
0.75
New Const.
72
Mohd Afzal Mir S/o Ab Majid
0.75
New Const.
46
PANZOO
73
Rasool Dar S/o Lassi
Panzoo
0.75
New Const.
74
Farooq Ahmad Bhat S/o Salam
Nader
0.75
New Const.
47
PINGLISH-A
75
Bashir Ahmad Bhat S/o Naba
Pinglish
0.75
New Const.
76
Gh Mohd Dar S/o Reshi
Pinglish
0.75
New Const.
48
PINGLISH –B
77
Rehman Chopan S/o Rahi,
Pinglish
0.75
New Const.
78
Ab Rashid Dar S/o Ramzan
Pinglish
0.75
New Const.
49
PANNER
79
Ahad Ganaie S/o Wali
Panner
0.75
New Const.
80
Ab Rashid Bhat S/o Hassan Bhat
Panner
0.75
New Const.
50
RATHSUNA
81
Mohd Altaf Mir S/o Subhan
Rathsuna
0.75
New Const.
82
Gh Mohd Naik S/o Reshi Naik
Rathsuna
0.75
New Const.
51
Saimooh
83
Ab Rashid Bhat S/o Suna
Saimooh
0.75
New Const.
84
Mohd Ashraf Sheikh S/o Jamal
Saimooh
0.75
New Const.
52
Satoora
85
Ab Hamid Mir S/o Anwar
Satoora
0.75
New Const.
86
Ab Rashid Khan S/o Ali Mohd
Satoora
0.75
New Const.
53
SYEDABAD
87
Gh Nabi Lone S/o Aziz
Syedabad
0.75
New Const.
88
Gani Rather S/o Ama
Syedabad
0.75
New Const.
54
SEER
89
Rafiq Ahmad Rather S/o Khazir
SEER
0.75
New Const.
Page 8
90
Mst Jana W/o Late Qadir Bhat
SEER
0.75
New Const.
55
SHAHABAD
91
Ab Rahim Yatoo Si/L Ramzan Bhat
Shahabad
0.75
New Const.
92
Mushtaq Ah. Bhat S/o Mohda
Shahabad B
0.75
New Const.
56
SHAIRABAD
93
Ab Rashid Ganaie S/o Sidiq
Naibugh
0.75
New Const.
94
Mohd Subhan Thoker S/o Mohd
Shairabad
0.75
New Const.
57
Wagad
95
Ab Rashid Dar S/o Rahim
Wagad
New Const.
96
Ama Malik S/o Jamal
Wagad
0.75
New Const.
58
Goripora
97
Bashir Ahmad Dar S/o Qadir
Wandakpora
0.75
New Const.
98
Gh Hassan Najar S/o Gani
Goripora
0.75
New Const.
59
Padgampora
99
Gh Qadir Sheikh(Mochi) Si/L Razaq
Padgampora
0.75
New Const.
60
Larkipora
100
Gulzar Ahmad Da S/o Muma Dar
Larkipora
0.75
New Const.
Sd/-
S No.
Pyt Halqa
Name of Beneficiary with Parentage
Residence
Unit Cost
Type of Assistance Required
1
ARIPAL
1
Aalamdin S/o Kalamdin
Nagnad
0.75
New Const.
2
Israil Gojer S/o Jalaldin
Nagnad
0.75
New Const.
3
Jameel Gojer S/o Tota
Nagnad
0.75
New Const.
4
Nazir Gojer S/o Soba
Nagnad
0.75
New Const.
2
BATHNOOR
5
Ab Rashid Gojer S/o Nazir
Brenward
0.75
New Const.
6
Saja Wd/o Karim Gojer
Brenward
0.75
New Const.
7
Hassan Gojer S/o Laldin
Brenward
0.75
New Const.
8
Ismail Gojer S/o Rahmatullah
Bugmud
0.75
New Const.
9
Parvaiz Ahmad Sheikh S/o Saidiya (Gojer)
Nokdi
0.75
New Const.
10
Basher Sheikh S/o Younus (Gojer)
Basmani
0.75
New Const.
11
Gani Gojer S/o Ayoub
Bugmud
0.75
New Const.
3
GULSHANPORA
12
Bashir Gujer S/o Ali
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
13
Noor Padi S/o Mehandi
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
14
Nazir Gojer S/o Bashir
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
15
Gh Hassan Gojer S/o Ali
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
4
GULISTAN
16
Jamila D/o Saina
Pronigam
0.75
New Const.
17
Yousuf S/o Patia Kasana
Pronigam
0.75
New Const.
18
Sidiq S/o karim Jagad
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
19
Fatima W/o Nazir Jagad
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
20
Maryam W/o Gulam Gojer
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
21
Sidiq Khatana S/o Abdullah
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
22
Rafiq Gojer S/o Rajwali
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
23
Habib Kasana S/o Abdullah
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
24
Ali Gojer S/o Gulam
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
25
Bashir Kasana S/o Makhan
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
26
Manzoor S/o Makhan Gojer
Haqwani
0.75
New Const.
27
Shaya S/o Habib Jet
Ch Satoora
0.75
New Const.
28
Bashir S/o taj Jagad
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
29
Gafoor Banday S/o Habib
Hajin
0.75
New Const.
30
Bashir Jet S/o Sheria
Ch Satoora
0.75
New Const.
31
Fatima W/o Shaya
Ch Satoora
0.75
New Const.
32
Noor Hassan S/o Taj
Ch Satoora
0.75
New Const.
33
Gafoor Gojer S/o Gulam
Ch Satoora
0.75
New Const.
5
GUTROO
34
Khatiji W/o Sidiq Kooli
Range mandow
0.75
New Const.
35
Khatiji W/o Baja Gojer
Range mandow
0.75
New Const.
(E)- Proposed List of Benificiaries (S.T. Category) for Assistance under IAY Block TRAL for the year 2013-14
Block Development Officer, Tral

36
Hameed Gojer S/o Sheria
Bangidar
0.75
New Const.
37
Shams-Ud-din S/o Fazl-Ud-Din
Bangidar
0.75
New Const.
38
Fayaz Ahmad Gojer S/o Chediya
Bangidar
0.75
New Const.
39
Habib Gojer S/o Juma
Bangidar
0.75
New Const.
6
JAWAHIRPORA
40
Asha W/o Late Ali Gojer
JawahirporaGB
0.75
New Const.
41
Asha W/o Shameem Gojer
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
42
Bashir Gojer S/o Saiya
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
43
Azim Gojer S/o Karim
Soinad
0.75
New Const.
44
Akbar Gojer S/o Gulam
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
45
Karim Gojer S/o Nizam
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
46
Khatiji W/o Baja Gojer
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
47
Baja Gojer S/o Ali
Zeisbal
0.75
New Const.
7
KARMULLAH
48
Shafi Gojer S/o Karim
Khasdi
0.75
New Const.
49
Juma Gojer S/o Mohd Ali
Khasdi
0.75
New Const.
50
Mukhtar Gojer S/o Hassan
Khasdi
0.75
New Const.
51
Farooq Gojer S/o Litha
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
52
Altaf Gojer S/o Jameel
ZP. Nadji
0.75
New Const.
53
Yousuf Gojer S/o Ayoub
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
54
Rahim Gojer S/o Gafoor
ZP. Nadji
0.75
New Const.
55
Younis Gojer S/o Aziz
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
56
Gh Mohd Gojer S/o Jamad Ali
ZP. Nadji
0.75
New Const.
57
Mahboob Gojer S/o Juma
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
58
Bashir Gojer S/o Laldin
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
59
Shafi Gojer S/o Khaniya
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
60
Hamid Gojer S/o Bediya
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
61
Nazir Gojer S/o Laldin
Khasdi
0.75
New Const.
62
Juma Gojer S/o Shah Wali
Khasdi
0.75
New Const.
63
Gama Gojer S/o Laldin
Karmullah Nad
0.75
New Const.
8
LALPORA-A
64
Nizam-ud-Din S/o Gazi
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
65
Qasim Gojer S/o Bulia Gojer
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
66
Abdullah Gojer S/o Rehman
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
67
Shafi Gojer S/o Abdullah
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
68
Mohd Yaqoob Gojer S/o Juma
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
69
Farid S/o Ayoub
Zajikhour
0.75
New Const.
9
LALPORA-B
70
Noora Gojar S/o Makhan Gojar
Wazilkulnard
0.75
New Const.
71
Isak Chowhan S/o Abdullah
0.75
New Const.
72
Farooq Gojar S/o Dawood
Kangloora
0.75
New Const.
73
Razia W/o Mir Mohd Gojar
Kangloora
0.75
New Const.
74
Farid S/o Ismail Gojar
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
75
Sharah Thakri S/o Karim
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
76
Sadiq S/o Gh. Hussain
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
77
Bashir Paswal S/o karim
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
78
Ismail Paswal S/o Karim
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
79
Rahim Gojar S/o Ayoub
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
80
Isak S/o Abdullah
Kangloora
0.75
New Const.
81
Isak Chechi S/o Abdulla
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
82
Nazir Paswal S/o Qadir
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
83
Bashir S/o Gulam Paswal
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
84
Shafi S/o Abdullah
Doodmarg
0.75
New Const.
10
MACHAMA
85
Roshni W/o Late Jamia
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
86
Gulzar S/o Banka
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
87
Majeed S/o Aziz
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
88
Juma S/o Karim
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
Page 10
89
Faqir S/o Raju
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
90
Rashid S/o Yousuf
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
91
Majeed S/o Abdullah
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
92
Mirza S/o Yaseen
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
93
Isak S/o Abdullah
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
94
Khurshid S/o Bashir
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
95
Rashid S/o Saif
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
96
Khalil S/o Gulam-ud-din
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
97
Nisar S/o Isak
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
98
Bashir S/o Azim
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
99
Yaseen S/o Lal-ud-din
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
100
Nisar S/o Nazir
Zarihard
0.75
New Const.
11
NAGBAL
101
Ab Hamid S/o Farooq Gojer
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
102
Fareed Gojer S/o Siana
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
103
Bashir Gojer S/o Yaseen
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
104
Qasim Gojer S/o Abdullah
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
105
Akbar Gojer Si/L Abdullah
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
106
Gafoor S/o Baza
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
107
Mohd Amin Paswal S/o Jamaldin
Brenpathri
0.75
New Const.
108
Fatima W/o Sharia Gojer
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
109
Mavee W/o Manzoor Gojer
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
110
Ismail S/o Rashid
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
111
Sanari W/o Farooq Parray
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
112
Gh Hassan S/o Shafi
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
113
Mohd Amin S/o Karim
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
114
Sakina W/o Hamid
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
115
Lal-Ud-Din S/o Salamdin
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
116
Mohd Iqbal Parray S/o Gh Hassan
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
117
Gulzar S/o Younis
Nagbal
0.75
New Const.
12
NARGISTAN
118
Hassan Gojer S/o Sobia
Nargistan
0.75
New Const.
119
Qasim Gojer S/o Dullah
Nargistan
0.75
New Const.
13
PINGLISH- B
120
Jan Mohd Khan S/o Hassan
Nagwadi
0.75
New Const.
14
PANNER
121
Karim Gojer S/O Roshan
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
122
Makhan Gojer S/o Naba
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
123
Bilal Gojer S/o Hassan
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
124
Ismal Gojer S/o Aalamdin
Gojer Basti
0.75
New Const.
15
SATOORA
125
Hasina W/o Ayoub Gojer
Dragad
0.75
New Const.
126
Nizam Gojer S/o Gulia
Dragad
0.75
New Const.
127
Ibrahim Gojer S/o Manzoor
Dragad
0.75
New Const.
128
Israil Patia S/o Qasim
Wantinar
0.75
New Const.
129
Bashir Gojer S/o Gh Nabi
Wantinar
0.75
New Const.
130
Rashid Patia S/o Qasim
Wantinar
0.75
New Const.
Sd/-
Block Development Officer, Tral

Share this post