Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Office of the Chief Agriculture Officer Srinagar Final list of beneficiaries of National Mission on Saffron-2013-14 of Circle Khanmoh "A", Agri. Zone Brane-Sub-Division Srinagar. Print
User Rating: / 6
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Government of Jammu & Kashmir,
Office of the Chief Agriculture Officer Srinagar.
**********
Final list of beneficiaries of
National Mission on Saffron-2013-14
of Circle Khanmoh "A", Agri. Zone Brane-Sub-Division Srinagar.
S.
No.
Reg.
Form
No.
Name Parrantage Residence
Location of
Land
Rejuvenated
Area
Kanal Marla
1 13005 Ab. Rashid Bhat Gh. Qadir Bhat Paul Mohallah Shalkhud 2 10
2 13006
Gh. Mohammad
Ahangar
Ab. Aziz Ahangar Dar Mohallah
Bondaj
/Dasrambagh
2 11,5
3 13007
Farooq Ahmad
Ahangar
Ab. Aziz Ahangar Dar Mohallah
Bondaj
/Dasrambagh
3 2,5
4 13008
Nazir Ahmad
Bhat
Mohammad Sultan
Bhat
Kati Mohallahh Remzol 4 0
5 13009
Bashir Ahmad
Ahangar
Habibullah Ahangar Taki Mohallah Bottul 3 0
6 13010
Manzoor Ahmad
Khanday
Mohammad Ramzan Weeyan Bagwanchak 3 0
7 13012
Ab. Qayoom
Khanday
Manzoor Ahmad Weeyan Bagwanchak 1 10
8 13013 Nabla Bano
W/O Nazir Ahamd
Bhat
Kati Mohallahh Remzol 3 0
9 13016
Raja W/O Gh.
Mohd. Bhat
D/O Ramzan Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 4 0
10 13017
Khazir
Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Gani Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 6 0
11 13019
Atiqa Bano W/O
Manzoor Ahmad
Lone
Mohammad Ramzan
Bhat
Paul Mohallah Remzol 5 5
12 13020
Bashir Ahmad
Bhat
Ab. Razak Bhat Paul Mohallah Khardaj 2 0
13 13021 Gh. Hassan Peer
Lt. Mohammad
Yousuf Peer
Khan Mohallah Pandew 5 0
14 13022 Kulsooma
W/O Gh. Mohammad
Baba
Kati Mohallahh Bottul 2 0
15 13023
Mohammad
Yousuf Teli
Mohammad Shaban
Teli
Teli Mohallah Bongam 2 0
16 13024 Ab. Gaffar Bhat Gh. Qadir Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 5 10
17 13025
Gh. Mohammad
Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 2 0
18 13026 Ab. Rashid Khan Habibullah Khan Stop Mohallah Remzol 1 18
19 13027 Ab. Salam Ganai
Mohammad Ramzan
Ganai
Weeyan Danbuth 3 0
20 13028
Mehraj-ud-Din
Ganai
Mohammad Ramzan
Ganai
Weeyan Danbuth 3 0
21 13029
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Salam Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 3 0
22 13030
Gh. Rasool Bhat
(Lassa Bhat)
Gh. Mohammad Kati Mohallahh Remzol 2 10
23 13031 Imtiyaza Bano
W/O Gulzar Ahmad
Bhat
Kati Mohallahh Remzol 1 10
24 13033 Ab. Razak Bhat
Noor Mohammad
Bhat
Paul Mohallah Remzol 2 0
25 13034
Ab. Wahab
Rather
Gh. Rasool Rather Khan Mohallah Rather Check 4 0
26 13035 Mst. Muglee W/O Wahab Rather Khan Mohallah Rather Check 1 5
27 13037
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Rahim Bhat Paul Mohallah Khardaj 4 0
28 13038
Mushtaq Ahmad
Bhat
Ali Mohammad Bhat Paul Mohallah Saturkul 1 4
29 13039 Gh. Hassan Bhat Habibullah Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol-Raej 2 10
30 13041 Mst. Mugli Bano W/O Ab. Gaffar Bhat Paul Mohallah Khardaj 1 10
31 13042
Ab. Rehman
Bhat
Haji Gh. Ahmad Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dankar 4 0
32 13043 Gh. Nabi Bhat Lalla Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 6 0
33 13045 Ab. Gani Bhat Gh. Ahmad Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 2 0
34 13046 Mst. Khati
D/o Habibullah Bhat
W/o Gh. Mohd Bhat
Weeyan Saturkul 5 0
35 13047 Ab. Gafar Ganai Mohammad Sultan
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 3 10
36 13048
Gh. Mohammad
Khan (Gulla
Khan)
Ab. Aziz Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 4 5
37 13049 Gh. Rasool Ganai Jalla Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 2 0
38 13050
Ab. Rehman
Bhat
Gh. Nabi Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dasrambagh 3 0
39 13051
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Salam Bhat (Kota) Kati Mohallahh Remzol 4 10
40 13052
Bilal Ahmad
Khan
Mohammad Sultan
Khan
Lone Mohallah Pandew 2 0
41 13053
Abid Hussain
Bhat
Bashir Ahmat Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 0 15
42 13054
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Salam (Kabir) Kati Mohallahh Pandew 2 0
43 13061
Mohammad
Afzal Khan
Mohammad Sultan Kati Mohallahh Pandew 4 0
44 13062
Mohammad
Ramzan Khar
Ali Mohammad Khar Khar Mohallah Cherhar 3 0
45 13064 Mst. Saja W/O Gh. Nabi Khan Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 2 0
46 13065 Gh. Ahmad Bhat Nabir Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dasrambagh 1 15
47 13066
Bashir Ahmad
Bhat
Nabir Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dasrambagh 1 5
48 13070
Javaid Ahmad
Bhat
Gh. Hassan Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 1 10
49 13071
Parvez Ahmad
Bhat
Gh. Hassan Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 1 10
50 13072 Gulla Bhat Khaliq Bhat Kati Mohallahh Rather Check 3 15
51 13074
Khursheed
Ahmad Peer
Mohammad Yousuf
Peer
Khan Mohallah Pandew 3 0
52 13075
Mohammad
Shaban Dar
Ali Mohammad Dar Weeyan Masterbagh 3 10
53 13076
Mohammad
Shafi Bhat
Gulla Bhat (Gh. Mohd
Bhat)
Kati Mohallahh Hatnich 2 0
54 13078
Nohammad
Ashraf Bhat
Gh. Rasool Bhat Kati Mohallahh Amkhud 4 0
55 13079
Gulzar Ahmad
Shah
Gh. Nabi Shah Shah Mohallah Masterbagh 4 0
56 13080
Gh. Ahmad
Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai Balhama Bagwanchak 4 0
57 13081 Asgar Dar Hassan Dar Balhama Bagwanchak 2 5
58 13082
Gh. Mohammad
Gojri
Haji Ab. Samad Dar Mohallah
Dar
Mohallah
4 0
59 13083
Mohammad
Ismail Ganai
Jalal Din Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 1 6
60 13085
Mohammad
Yousuf Bhat
Habibullah Paul Mohallah Remzol 4 0
61 13089
Mst. Raja Begum
W/O
Mohammad
Yousuf
Gani Rather Khan Mohallah Rather Check 2 0
62 13090
Mohammad
Ramzan Ganai
Ali Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 3 0
63 13096
Manzoor Ahmad
Khan
Mohammad Shaban
Khan
Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 2 0
64 13097
Ali Mohammad
Khan
Mohammad Khan Saida Colony Amkhud 2 15
65 13099 Ab. Rashid Bhat Gh. Nabi Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dasrambagh 1 0
66 13100 Mst. Haseena
W/O Bashir Ahmad
Ahangar
Taki Mohallah Bongam 5 0
67 13101
Mohammad
Sultan Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 1 10
68 13102
Ab. Wahab
Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 2 0
69 13103
Ali Mohammad
Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 2 0
70 13104
Bashir Ahmad
Shah
Gh. Ahmad Shah Shah Mohallah Masterbagh 2 0
71 13105
Manzoor Ahmad
Ganai
Gh. Hassan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 2 0
72 13106 Gh. Qadir Bhat Gh. Mohammad Bhat Wani Mohallah Dasrambagh 3 9
73 13108 Mst. Mymoona
W/o Gh. Hassan Bhat
D/o Gh. Ahmad Bhat
Khan Mohallah Hydercheck 2 0
74 13109
Mohammad
Akram Wani
Ab. Gani Wani Weeyan Bagwanchak 3 0
75 13110
Bashir Ahmad
Lone
Gh. Nabi Lone Wani Mohallah Danboth 2 0
76 13114
Rafiq Ahmad
Rather
Gh. Rasool Rather Khan Mohallah Rather Check 4 0
77 13115
Mushtaq Ahmad
Bhat
Mohammad Rajab
Bhat
Weeyan Masterbagh 2 0
78 13116
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat (Haider)
Ab. Rahim Bhat Khan Mohallah Hydercheck 6 0
79 13117 Mst. Aisha Rahim Bhat Khan Mohallah Hydercheck 6 0
80 13119
Mst. Taja W/O
Mohd. Ramzan
Bhat
Farzi Ganai Weeyan TCI 4 0
81 13120
Mohammad
Rajab Bhat
Gh. Qadir Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 2 0
82 13121
Gh. Mohammad
Pandit
Gh. Rasool Pandit Zawoora Waghar 4 0
83 13122
Gh. Mohammad
Joo
Gh. Qadir Joo Weeyan Masterbagh 3 0
84 13123 Ab. Rashid Joo
Mst. Rehti S/o Mohd
Sidiq
Weeyan Masterbagh 2 10
85 13125
Mohammad
Sultan Joo
Gh. Qadir Joo Weeyan Masterbagh 3 0
86 13126 Gh. Nabi Teli
Mohammad Shaban
Teli
Teli Mohallah Bongam 2 0
87 13127 Gh. Hassan Bhat Ali Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 2 0
88 13128 Gh. Nabi Ganai Jalal Din Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 1 18,5
89 13129 Ab. Rashid Bhat Haji Lala Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 3 0
90 13130
Mohammad
Yousuf Bhat
Gh. Ahmad Bhat Kati Mohallahh Dankar 2 15
91 13133
Mohammad
Sultan Bhat
Sidiq Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 7 10
92 13138 Jabbar Bhat Rehman Paul Mohallah Waghar 2 0
93 13140
Haji Jalal-ud-Din
Teli
Ab. Gani Teli Weeyan Bagwanchak 4 0
94 13146
Mst. Jalla W/O
Ab. Rashid Shah
D/O Gh. Ahmad Bhat
Chota
Mohallah
Remzol 3 15
95 13148
Farooq Ahmad
Wani
Gh. Ahmad Wani Kati Mohallahh Haar 2 0
96 13150
Firdous Ahmad
Bhat
Ab. Rashid Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 1 9,5
97 13151 Mst. Shaheena
W/O Firdous Ahmad
Bhat
Kati Mohallahh Remzol 0 14,5
98 13153
Mohammad
Sidiq Najar
Mohammad Sultan
Najar
Chan Mohallah Khardaj 1 18
99 13154 Gh. Nabi Bhat Ab. Salam Bhat Stop Mohallah Remzol 2 0
100 13155
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Rehman Bhat
Hajam
Mohallah
Bottul 8 0
101 13156
Zahid Hussain
Bhat
Bashir Ahmat Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 0 15
102 13161
Bashir Ahmad
Khar
Gh. Rasool Khar Stop Mohallah Dasrambagh 3 6,5
103 13164
Mohammad
Ashraf Khan
Moma Khan (Mohd
Khan)
Latipora Remzol 2 0
104 13166
Mohammad
Shafi Bhat
Gh. Mohammad Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 2 10
105 13167
Mohammad
Rafiq Dar
Gh. Rasool Dar Weeyan Remzol 3 0
106 13169 Gh. Hassan Gojri Ab. Samad Gojri Gojri Mohallah
Bongam
(Tower)
4 0
107 13170 Ab. Rashid Bhat Ab. Ahad Bhat Khan Mohallah Hydercheck 1 5
108 13171
Gh. Mohammad
Ganai
Mohammad Sultan
Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 1 10
109 13173
Mohammad
Qasim Hajam
Ghulam Hajam Balhama Raej 2 0
110 13174
Bashir Ahmad
Khan
Mohammad Shaban
Khan
Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 2 0
111 13175
Gh. Ahmad Bhat
(Ama Bhat)
Mohammad Sidiq
Bhat
Kati Mohallahh Dasrambagh 3 0
112 13180 Ab. Ahad Badam Ab. Gani Badam Weeyan Danboth 4 0
113 13183
Mohd. Shafi
Wani
Gh. Rasool Wani Wani Mohallah Remzol 4 0
114 13184 Ab. Rashid Wani Gh. Rasool Wani Wani Mohallah Remzol 4 0
115 13186
Zahoor Ahmad
Gojri
Ab. Samad Gojri Dar Mohallah
Dar
Mohallah
2 15
116 13187
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Gh. Rasool Bhat Kati Mohallahh Haar 2 3
117 13188
Gh. Mohammad
Ganai
Ramzan Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bottul 1 6
118 13191 Mst. Mukhti
W/O Lt. Gh. Nabi
Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Bagwanchak 2 0
119 13193 Habibullah Bhat Mohammad Sidiq Kati Mohallahh Waghar 3 0
120 13194
Mohammad
Aslam Bhat
Habibullah Bhat Kati Mohallahh Haar 1 0
121 13195 Gh. Rasool Bhat Gh. Mohammad Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 2 10
122 13196 Gh. Ahmad Wani
Gh. Mohammad
Wani
Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 1 0
123 13202
Suhail
Mohammad
Shagoo
Gh. Mohammad
Shagoo
Barzulla Remzol 4 0
124 13203
Mohammad
Altaf Shagoo
Gh. Mohammad
Shagoo
Barzulla Remzol 4 0
125 13204
Gh. Mohammad
Shagoo
Ab. Rehman Shagoo Barzulla Remzol 4 0
126 13205
Nazir Ahmad
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad Bhat Pampore Bagwanchak 2 0
127 13208
Mushafiq
Ahmad Najar
Habibullah Najar Chan Mohallah Saturkul 2 5
128 13209 Ab. Rashid Khan Ab. Rehman Khan Khan Mohallah Dasrambagh 2 0
129 13211 Dimple Koul Arjan Nath Koul Weeyan Saturkul 4 0
130 13212 Shanu Koul Arjan Nath Koul Weeyan Saturkul 4 0
131 13213 Sunita Koul Arjan Nath Koul Weeyan Saturkul 4 0
132 13214 Gh. Nabi Bhat Gh. Rasool Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 6 0
133 13217
Riyaz Ahmad
Bhat
Gh. Hassan Bhat Weeyan Saturkul 2 0
134 13218 Mst. Sara Hassan Gh. Hassan Bhat Weeyan Saturkul 2 0
135 13219
Mohd. Subhan
Rather A/S
Rehman Rather
Gani Rather Kati Mohallahh Rather Check 2 10
136 13223 Ab. Aziz Ganai
Gh. Mohammad
Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 1 6
137 13224
Ab. Khaliq
Ahangar
Mohammad Ramzan
Ahangar
Khar Mohallah Shodakri 2 0
138 13225 Ab. Ahad Bhat Habibullah Bhat Paul Mohallah Remzol 1 10
139 13226 Ab. Ahad Bhat Ab. Rehman Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 1 10
140 13233
Gh. Mohammad
Ganai
Gani Ganai
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 1 10
141 13236
Manzoor Ahmad
Ahanger
Gh. Rasool Ahanger Stop Mohallah Dasrambagh 4 0
142 13237 Mst. Afroza
W/o Sameer Ahmad
Lone
Wani Mohallah Khardaj 1 0
143 13240 Rubeena Rasool Gh. Rasool Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 2 0
144 13241 Gh. Mohd. Bhat Ab. Khaliq Bhat Kati Mohallahh Remzol 4 0
145 13242 Gh. Mohd. Ganie Sonullah Ganie
Ganai
Mohallah
Saturkul 1 5
TOTAL 385 513
Total
Beneficiries =
145
Total Area
=
385 Kanals -- 513 Marlas
OR 410 Kanals -- 13 Marlas
OR 20 Hect -- 10 Kanals -- 13 Marlas
Final list of beneficiaries of National Mission on Saffron for 2013-14 of Circle
Khanmoh "B", Agri. Zone Brane-Sub-Division Srinagar.
S.
No.
Reg.
Form
No.
Name Parrantage Residence
Location of
Land
Rejuvenated
Area
Kanal Marla
1 11401
Mohammad
Safdar Bhat
Hussain Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 3 0
2 11403
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Saliah Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 4 5
3 11404
Shabir
Hussain Bhat
Asha Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 2 0
4 11405
Mukhtar
Hussain Bhat
Asha Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 2 0
5 11408 Ibrahim Bhat Sadiq Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 3 0
6 11409
Mohammad
Yaseen Lone
Mohammad Qasim
Lone
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Chaprun 4 0
7 11410
Ali
Mohammad
Alai
Safdar Alai
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Soslan 4 0
8 11412
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Gh. Mustafa Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Narander 2 2
9 11415 Mst. Khateeja Ali Lone
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Soslan 1 8
10 11417
Gh. Hassan
Bhat
Mohammad Ramzan
Bhat
Bongam Rangerbagh 2 0
11 11419
Mst. Shah
Mali
W/O Ab. Gani Bhat Bongam Near Poultry 3 0
12 11422
Ab. Gani
Pandit
Mohammad Sidiq Zawoora
Backside
Masjid
2 0
13 11424
Gh. Nabi
Wani
Ab. Khaliq Wani Bongam Rangerbagh 2 0
14 11425
Ab. Rashid
Wani
Mohammad Ramzan
Wani
Zawoora Tulwani 3 0
15 11428 Mst. Zainab D/o Haji Haider Dar Balhama Soslan 2 18
16 11435
Ab. Salam
Wani
Ab. Samad Wani Bongam
Near Poultry/
Harander
4 0
17 11436
Bilal Ahmad
Wani
Gh. Hassan Zawoora Wardij 3 0
18 11437
Gh. Mustafa
Bhat
Ali Mohd. Balhama Borewell 1 0
19 11439
Sajad Hussain
Rather
Ali Mohammad
Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Borewell 2 10
20 11441
Aijaz and
Aaqib Ahmad
Bhat
Ab. Ahad Bhat Bongam Near Poultry 1 0
21 11442
Mohammad
Qasim Lone
Gh. Mohammad
Lone
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Raej 4 0
22 11443 Mst. Raja Ibrahim Lone
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Tulwani 1 0
23 11444
Safdar Ali
Lone
Mohammad Qasim
Lone
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 1 10
24 11445
Gh. Hassan
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Zawoora
Service
Station
1 10
25 11446
Gh. Ahmad
Bhat
Gh. Mustafa Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Soslan /
Narandar
3 0
26 11447
Gazanfar Ali
Dar
Mohammad Hussain
Dar
Aparpora
Balhama
Muthkor 2 0
27 11448
Mohd. Qazim
Bhat
Haji Ali Mohd. Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Narander 3 0
28 11454
Abid Hussain
Dar
Gh. Mohammad Dar
Danger
Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 2 7
29 11455
Gh. Rasool
Rather
Mohammad Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan / Astan 4 0
30 11456
Nissar
Hussain Bhat
Mohammad Qazim
Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Narander 2 16
31 11457 Mst. Fiza
Mohammad Ibrahim
Lone
Teingan Tulwani 2 0
32 11458 Mst. Fatima
Mohammad Ibrahim
Lone
Aparpora
Balhama
Brankhah 2 10
33 11459 Mst. Amina
Haji Ali Mohammad
Bhat
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Muthkor 3 5
34 11461 Mehdi Bhat Ibrahim Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Muthkor 4 0
35 11462
Gh. Hassan
Dar
Hussan Dar
Aparpora
Balhama
Muthkor /
Narander
3 0
36 11464
Mohammad
Akbar Pandit
Lt. Gh. Mohammad
Pandit
Zawoora
Behind Saw
Mill
2 0
37 11466
Hilal Ahmad
Pandit
Haji Gh. Rasoool Zawoora Babkhani 2 12
38 11468
Mohammad
Qazim Rather
Hussan Rather
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Brankhah 3 15
39 11469
Mushtaq
Ahmad Wani
Gh. Hassan Wani Zawoora Wardij 3 0
40 11471
Gh. Hussain
Lone
Mohammad Lone
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan / Raej 5 0
41 11472 Ab. Ahad Bhat Gh. Rasool Bhat Bongam Near Poultry 2 6
42 11473
Mohammad
Amin Pandit
Gh. Mohammad Zawoora Wardij 2 10
43 11474
Mohammad
Yousuf Pandit
Ab. Rehman Zawoora Wardij 2 0
44 11476
Gh.
Mohammad
Wani
Gh. Ahmad Wani Zawoora
Wardij /
Tulwani
1 14
45 11477
Mst. Shafiqa
Banoo
D/o Gh. Nabi Rather Zawoora Rangerbagh 1 0
46 11478 Ahmad Bhat Ahad Bhat Zawoora Tenghaar 2 0
47 11480 Ahmad Dar Qazim Dar
Veripora
Balhama
Brankhah 2 0
48 11481
Gh. Hussain
Rather
Ali Mohammad
Rather
Satwatoo
Balhama
Baklina /
Narandar
6 0
49 11483
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Haji Ab. Samad Bhat Bongam Bongam 1 10
50 11484
Mohammad
Shaban Wani
Lt. Ab. Rahim Wani Zawoora Rangerbagh 2 0
51 11485
Gh. Qadir
Wani
Ab. Rahim Wani Zawoora
Bongam
poultry
2 0
52 11486 Ab. Gani Bhat Gh. Rasool Bhat Bongam Forest Nursery 3 0
53 11487 Ab. Gani Bhat
Mohammad Ramzan
Bhat
Drangbal
Pampore
Kozkhah 2 0
54 11489
Mohammad
Akram Bhat
Gh. Nabi Bhat Zawoora Rangerbagh 3 0
55 11490
Mohammad
Maqbool
Wani
Ab. Rahim Wani Bongam Rangerbagh 2 0
56 11491
Gh. Nabi
Wani
Gh. Hassan Wani Zawoora Wardij 3 0
57 11494
Ali
Mohammad
Bhat
Hussain Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 4 0
58 11495
Mohammad
Ibrahim Bhat
Hussain Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 4 0
59 11496
Ali
Mohammad
Rather
Gh. Hassan
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud /
Danchakul
4 0
60 11497 Mst. Haleema W/O Gh. Hassan Dar
Aparpora
Balhama
Danchakul 2 0
61 11498
Gh. Hassan
Dar
Gh. Ahmad Dar
Aparpora
Balhama
Buninkhud 2 5
62 11499
Nazir Ahmad
Bhat
Mohd. Ibrahim
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 2 0
63 11500
Mohammad
Ibrahim Wani
Lassa Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
64 11501
Sajad Hussain
Rather
Gh. Mohammad
Rather
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Brankhah 4 17
65 11502
Mst.
Zamrooda
Gh. Mohammad
Rather
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Brankhah 1 0
66 11503 Mst. Khateeja
W/O Gh.
Mohammad Rather
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Brankhah 2 0
67 11506
Mohammad
Yousuf Wani
Gh. Hassan Zawoora Wardij 2 0
68 11507
Fayaz Ahmad
Wani
Mohammad Sultan
Wani
Zawoora Rangerbagh 2 0
69 11508 Mst. Rahti
W/O Mohammad
Sultan Wani
Zawoora Rangerbagh 1 0
70 11509 Mst. Hamida
W/O Fayaz Ahmad
Wani
Zawoora Rangerbagh 1 0
71 11510
Ab. Rahim
Pandit
Lassa Pandit Zawoora
Wardij /
Babkhane
3 0
72 11512
Mohammad
Yaseen Malik
Gh. Ali Malik
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Shah Abbas
Colony
3 9
73 11513
Bashir Ahmad
Wani
Ab. Rahim Wani Zawoora Zawoora 1 0
74 11514 Gh. Ali Malik Haji Qazim Malik
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Chaprun 6 0
75 11515
Ab. Rashid
Pandit & Ab.
Hameed
Pandit
Mohammad Shaban Zawoora Pumpshed 4 0
76 11516
Jeevan Lal
Bhat
Niranjan Nath
Bata Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 4 0
77 11518
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Gani Bhat Zawoora Tulwani 2 3
78 11520
Gh. Hassan
Bhat
Habib-ul-Lah Bhat Zawoora Tenghaar 2 0
79 11521 Ahad Pandit Aziz Pandit Zawoora
Cherwani /
Tulwani
4 0
80 11523
Ali
Mohammad
Bhat
Habib Bhat Zawoora
Cherwani /
Tulwani
3 0
81 11524
Ab. Rashid
Bhat
Ab. Gani Bhat Zawoora Tulwani 2 0
82 11525
Ab. Rashid
Wani
Haji Gh. Mohammad
Wani
Zawoora Wardij 1 0
83 11529 Gh. Ali Dar
Haji Mohammad
Qazim Dar
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Tulwani 2 4
84 11530
Haji
Mohammad
Ibrahim Wani
Hussain Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Bunilkhud 5 2
85 11531 Mst. Haleema Haji Ali Bhat
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Narander /
Bunilkhud
2 5
86 11532
Haji
Mohammad
Ramzan Bhat
Haji Gh. Mustafa
Bhat
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Soslan 4 0
87 11533
Gh. Hassan
Mir
Gh. Mustafa Mir
Shah Abbas
Colony Balhama
Buklina 2 0
88 11540
Gh. Hussain
Dar
Ahmad Dar Balhama Danchakul 2 0
89 11541
Mohammad
Akbar Mir
Mustafa Mir
Mir Mohalla-A
Balhama
Buklina 1 10
90 11542 Gh. Ali Mir Mohammad Ibrahim
Mir Mohalla-A
Balhama
Muthkor /
Buklina
2 14
91 11543
Nazir Ahmad
Dar
Gh. Ali Dar
Lone Mohallah
Balhama
Brankhah 2 16
92 11545
Mohammad
Yousuf Rather
Gh. Hussain Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan / Floor
Mill
4 0
93 11546
Bashir Ahmad
Rather
Gh. Hussain Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 4 0
94 11547 Ab. Aziz Bhat Habib Bhat Bongam Kozkhah 3 0
95 11548
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Habib Bhat Bongam Rangerbagh 3 0
96 11549
Assad-ul-Lah
Bhat
Rahim Bhat Bongam Forest Nursery 0 10
97 11550
Shabir
Hussain Bhat
Mohammad Sultan Zawoora Wardij 3 0
98 11552
Gh. Mustafa
Mir
Gh. Hassan Mir
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 2 10
99 11553
Ibrahim
Rather
Razak Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Tulwani 1 16
100 11554
Gh. Nabi
Wani
Ab. Gani Wani Bongam Harandar 1 10
101 11555 Ali Rather Mohammad Rather
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
102 11557 Mst. Jana Hussain Malik
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
103 11558
Bilal Ahmad
Rather
Ali Mohammad
Rather
Satwatoo
Balhama
Borewell /
Haripora
4 0
104 11559
Shamim
Ahmad Wani
Gh. Mohammad
Wani
Zawoora
Behind
Fertilzer Store
1 10
105 11566
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Gh. Nabi Bhat Zawoora Army gate 1 0
106 11569
Mohammad
Subhan Bhat
Ahmad Bhat Bongam Near Poultry 1 5
107 11570
Gh.
Mohammad
Pandit
Gh. Rasool Zawoora Tulwani 1 5
108 11572 Ab. Gani Wani Mohammad Ramzan Zawoora Bakhani 1 0
109 11575
Ali
Mohammad
Gh. Hussain Bhat
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Chaprun 2 10
Bhat
110 11577
Gh.
Mohammad
Malik
Gh. Ahmad Malik
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Mirgund 2 10
111 11578 Mst. Rehana
W/O Gh.
Mohammad Malik
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Bunilkhaud 2 6
112 11579
Gh.
Mohammad
Mir
Jaffar Mir
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
113 11581
Gh.
Mohammad
Dar
Haji Ahmad Dar
Gratabal
Balhama
Soslan /
Chaprun
3 0
114 11584
Mohammad
Qasim Dar
Jaffar Dar
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Chaprun 4 0
115 11588 Mst. Asmat Gh. Ali Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Borewell 3 0
116 11589 Mst. Rubeena Gh. Ali Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Borewell 3 0
117 11590 Mst. Hajra
W/O Gh. Mustafa
Bhat
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Borewell 3 0
118 11591 Mst. Zainab W/O Gh. Ali Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Borewell 3 0
119 11592
Mohammad
Yousuf Bhat
Mohammad Ibrahim
Bhat
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Chaprun 3 0
120 11593 Mst. Nargis Gh. Rasool Rather
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Sanhaar 4 0
121 11595
Ahmad Ali
Rather
Hassan Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Kondilbagh 4 0
122 11598
Gh. Hussain
Dar
Haji Jaffar Dar
Waripora
Balhama
Dumnag 4 0
123 11599
Mohammad
Abdullah
Wani
Mohammad Shaban
Wani
Zawoora Wardij 2 0
124 11600
Gh.
Mohammad
Joo
Ali Mohammad
Shah Abbas
Colony Balhama
Near Floor
Mill
3 0
125 11601
Maqbool
Hussain Joo
Ali Mohammad
Shah Abbas
Colony Balhama
Near Floor
Mill
3 0
126 11602 Mst. Sakeena Gh. Hussain Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 2 0
127 11603 Musa Mir Jaffar Mir
mir mohalla
Balhama
Chaprun 4 0
128 11604 Mst. Haleema
W/O Ali Mohammad
Mir
mir mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
129 11605
Ali
Mohammad
Dar
Hussain Dar
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 2 0
130 11609
Gh. Hassan
Rather
Gh. Mohammad
Aparpora
Balhama
Narandar 3 5
131 11615
Mohd. Yaseen
Bhat
Mohd. Qazim Bhat Balhama Raej 2 0
132 11635 Mst. Hajra Ramzan Wani Zeewan
Behind
Fertilzer Store
2 0
133 11636
Ab. Rehman
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad
Bhat
Zeewan
Behind
Fertilzer Store
2 0
134 11637
Haji Gh.
Mohammad
Dar
Haji Gh. Qadir Dar
Khagi Mohalla
Nishat
Brankhah 4 0
135 11638
Gh. Ahmad
Wani
Ab. Samad Wani Sempora Chaprun 4 5
136 11639
Mohammad
Sultan Wani
Mohammad Subhan
Wani
Sempora Chaprun 4 0
137 11641
Gh. Mohd.
Dar
Gh. Ahmad Dar Balhama Muthkor 3 0
138 11642
Mohammad
Zaman Raher
Hassan Rather
Aparpora
Balhama
Muthkor /
Danchokul
4 0
139 11646
Nazir Ahmad
Mir
Ali Mohammad Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
140 11647 Mst. Zona Abli Mir
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
141 11648 Mst. Zainab Lassa Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
142 11653
Mohd. Akbar
Dar
Hussain Dar Balhama
Muthkor /
Narander
1 10
143 11654
Gh. Hussain
Wani (Zawar)
Mohammad Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Sanhaar 2 0
144 11655
Shabir
Hussain Wani
Gh. Hussainn Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Khudhaar 1 10
145 11656
Mohammad
Abdullah Mir
Gh. Hassan Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Muthkor 3 0
146 11657
Gh. Qadir
Pandit
Gh. Mohammad Zawoora Wardij 2 0
147 11666
Gh. Hussain
Mir
Sadiq Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 3 16
148 11667
Gh.
Mohammad
Gh. Hussain Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 3 16
Mir
149 11668 Mst. Fiza
W/O Gh.
Mohammad Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
150 11670
Gh. Hussain
Wani
Gh. Mohammad
Wani
Near Water
Tank Balhama
Khudhaar 3 0
151 11673
Ali
Mohammad
Mir
Abdullah Mir
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Danchakul 3 0
152 11674
Mohammad
Yousuf Mir
Mohammad Mir
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Danchakul 4 0
153 11675 Mst. Hamida
W/O Gh.
Mohammad Joo
Shah Abbas
Colony Balhama
Near Floor
Mill
1 0
154 11677
Mohammad
Ibrahim
Rather
Kamal
Aparpora
Balhama
Danchakul 4 0
155 11678 Lal Din Mir Mohammad Mir
Danger
Mohallah
Balhama
Near Floor
Mill
3 19
156 11679
Mubashir
Hussain Mir
Lal Din Mir
Danger
Mohallah
Balhama
Brankhah 2 0
157 11680 Reyaz Qadir Gh. Qadir Bhat Zawoora Army gate 0 10
158 11681 Mst. Rafiqa
W/O Syed Shariefud-
Din Andrabi
Dalgate Tulwani 1 0
159 11683 Mst. Ruqaya
W/O Mohammad
Yousuf Bhat
Aparpora
Balhama
Bunilkhud 3 0
160 11689 Mst. Zainab
W/O Ali Mohammad
Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
161 11690
Ali
Mohammad
Mir
Mohammad Sadiq
Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 4 0
162 11693 Mst. Amina W/O Gh. Ali Mir
Joo Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 3 0
163 11694 Mst Gulshan Bakir Mir
Mir Mohallah
Balhama
Muthkor 2 10
164 11696
Mohammad
Hussain Mir
Abdullah Mir
Mir Mohalla
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
165 11703
Bashir Ahmad
Bhat
Ghulam Bhat Balhama Raej 2 0
166 11704
Gulshan
Mohammad
Mir
Mohammad
Abdullah Mir
Satwatoo
Balhama
Buklina 2 0
167 11705
Mst. Samya
Gul
W/O Firdous Ahmad
Bhat
Khanmoh Army gate 1 0
168 11706
Manzoor
Ahmad Bhat
Haji Ab. Samad Bhat Bongam Banjarwari 4 0
169 11712
Mohammad
Ashraf Wani
Ali Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 1 10
170 11714
Ali
Mohammad
Bhat
Ab. Rahim Bhat
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Malikpura /
Mirgund
3 0
171 11716 Mst. Noora Ahmad Rather
Rather
Mohallah
Balhama
Khudhaar 1 0
172 11723 Mst. Zaina W/O Gh. Nabi Wani Khrew Buklina 3 0
173 11726
Gh. Hussain
Mir
Lassa Mir
Firdous Colony
Balhama
Soslan 3 0
174 11729
Gh. Mustafa
Dar
Gh. Hassan Dar
Gratabal
Balhama
Mirgund 1 10
175 11734
Mohammad
Shaban Bhat
Gaffar Bhat Bongam Forest Nursery 0 10
176 11735 Mst. Fazi
W/O Gh.
Mohammad Kumar
weeyan Buklina 3 0
177 11736
Imtiyaz
Ahmad Kumar
Gh. Mohammad
Kumar
weeyan Buklina 3 0
178 11737
Fayaz Ahmad
Kumar
Gh. Mohammad
Kumar
weeyan Buklina 3 0
179 11738
Mst.Brijesh
Falak
Reyaz Ahmad Khan
Jawahar Nagar
Srinagar
Near Poultry 2 0
180 11739 Mst. Neelofar Gh. Qadir Bazaz
Bagh-e-Mehtab
Srinagar
Near Poultry 6 0
181 11740
Mst.
Shaheena
Mehraj-ud-Din Bhat
Rawalpora
Srinagar
Chaprun 5 0
182 11741
Khazir
Mohammad
Kuchay
Son-in-Law of Aziz
Mir
Bongam Kozkhah 4 0
183 11743 Mst. Rafiqa
Mohammad Safdar
Rather
Koker Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 2 18
184 11745
Gh. Hussain
Dar
Ab. Rehman Dar
Flour Mill
Balhama
Floor Mill 6 0
185 11747
Mohammad
Yousuf Wani
Ali Mohammad
Wani
Wani Mohallah
Balhama
Buklina 1 10
186 11749 Ab. Gani Mir Aziz Mir Bongam Paldov 1 0
187 11750
Hardai Nath
Bhat
Madav Ram
Danger
Mohallah
Balhama
Soslan 5 0
188 11751
Mohd.
Ibrahim Mir
Kamal Mir Balhama Buklina 4 0
189 11752
Manzoor
Ahmad Beig
Ab. Aziz Beig Lasjan
Near Forest
Nursery
3 10
190 11753 Mst. Rafiqa
W/o Ab. Hameed
Bhat
Bongam Mazar Both 4 0
191 11754
Mst. Afroza
Akhtar
D/o Lal Din Mir Balhama Soslan 2 0
192 11755
Mohd. Akbar
Wani
Mohd. Anwar Wani Bongam Rangerbagh 3 10
TOTAL 493 524
Total Beneficiries1 9 2 =
Total Area 4 9 3= Kanals -- 524 Marlas
51O9 RK anals -- 04 Marlas
25O HRe ct -- 19 Kanals -- 04 Marlas
Final list of beneficiaries of National Mission on Saffron-2013-14
of Circle Zewan, Agri. Zone Brane-Sub-Division Srinagar.
S.
No.
Reg.
Form
No.
Name Parrantage Residence
Location of
Land
Rejuvenated
Area
Kanal Marla
1 12303
Mohammad
Sidiq
Khandday
Mohammad Khanday Yachnambal Kounthul 4 10
2 12304
Mohammad
Wani
(Adopted)
Ahmad Wani Zewan Payeen
Gagarmul &
Palwar
5 13
3 12305
Gh. Qadir
Rather
Lt. Haji Sattar Rather Yachnambal Gagarmul 4 0
4 12306
Gh.
Mohammad
Khanday
Rajab Khanday
Namblabal
Pampore
Gagarmul 1 17
5 12307
Gh. Qadir
Rather
Ab. Gani Rather Yachnambal Teng 2 18
6 12308
Ali
Mohammad
Mir
Ab. Aziz Mir
Frustabal
Pampore
Gagarmul 7 6
7 12312
Ali
Mohammad
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad Bhat Zewan Bala Gagarmul 2 4
8 12319
Mohammad
Sultan
Rather
Ab. Ahad Rather Yachnambal Teng 1 10
9 12320
Bashir
Ahmad Malik
Lt. Mohammad
Sultan Malik
Zewan Bala Tulwani 0 14
10 12322
Bashir
Ahmad Bhat
Sanaullah Bhat Yachnambal Chininar 2 10
11 12323
Ab. Majeed
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad Bhat
Drangbal
Pampore
Chininar 1 10
12 12324
Bilal Ahmad
Rather
Ab. Gaffar Rather Yachnambal Kounthul 1 0
13 12325
Bashir
Ahmad Wani
Gh. Nabi Wani Zewan (Yewar) Gagarmul 0 18
14 12327
Gh. Nabi
Wani
Haji Ab. Gani Wani Zewan (Yewar) Gagarmul 6 0
15 12328
Ali
Mohammad
Beigh
Gh. Mohammad
Beigh
Zewan (Yewar) Badambagh 0 15
16 12332
Ab. Rehman
Bhat
Mohammad Ramzan Zewan Payeen Gagrmul 4 0
17 12333
Mukhtiyar
Ahmad Bhat
Assadullah Bhat
Namblabal
Pampore
Kounthul 1 6
18 12334 Gulla Rather Subhan Rather Yachnambal Teng 1 14
19 12345
Manzoor
Ahmad Wani
& Mushtaq
Ahmad
Haji Gh. Mohammad
Wani
Zewan Payeen Mmazardej 1 3
20 12353 Mst. Mukhti Ahmad Bhat Zewan Bala Watalbagh 2 10
21 12358
Gh.
Mohammad
Bhat
Noor Mohammad
Bhat
Zewan Bala
Neg &
Watalbagh
2 15
22 12359
Gh. Nabi
Bhat
Mohammad Bhat
Frustabal
Pampore
Gagarmul 1 10
23 12360
Mst. Hajra
Bano
W/O Ab. Hameed Mir Aripora Badru 1 15
24 12364
Ali
Mohammad
Bhat
Gh. Mohammad Bhat Yachnambal Gagarmul 1 6
25 12309
Gh. Hassan
Wani
Mohd. Ismail Wani Zewan Payeen Newhaar 1 10
26 12310
Bashir
Ahmad Wani
Mohd. Ismail Wani Zewan Payeen Newhaar 1 10
27 12366
Gh. Hassan
Malik
Ab. Samad Malik Zewan Payeen
Newhaar,
Gagarmul,
Payeen
2 0
28 12351
Bashir
Ahmad Wani
Gh. Nabi Wani Zewan Payeen Gagarmul 1 10
29 12316
Mohd.
Yousuf Allie
Mohd. Jaffar Allie Zewan Bala Dhar dej 2 5
30 12365
Mohd.
Abdullah
Wani
Gh. Ahmad Wani Zewan Payeen Gagarmul 1 10
31 12367
Asif Habib
Malik
Habibullah Malik Zewan Bala Tulwani 2 0
TOTAL 60 269
Total Beneficirie3s1 =
Total Area 6 0 K =a nals -- 269 Marlas
OR 73 Kanals -- 09 Marlas
OR 03 Hect -- 13 Kanals -- 09 Marlas

Share this post