Govt. Of Jammu & Kashmir Office of the Assistant Commissioner Development Kupwara Project Officer Wage Employment. District Programme Coordinator MGNREGA Notification No:POWEK/GR/MGNREGA/K/13942-64 dated:03-12-2012 Print
User Rating: / 4
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Govt. Of Jammu & Kashmir
Office of the Assistant Commissioner Development Kupwara
Project Officer Wage Employment.
District Programme Coordinator MGNREGA
(Chairman Selection Committee)
Rural Development Department District Kupwara.
Ph/Fax:01955252257, Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

1.Whereas, vide this Office Advertisement Notification No:POWEK/GR/MGNREGA/K/13942-64 dated:03-12-2012 published in the print media applications were invited for engagement of Gram Rozgar Sahayak under MGNREGA on contractual basis.

2.Whereas, the District Selection Committee fixed the weightage and criteria of selection which is given below. After scrutinizing the application forms the below mentioned candidates in respect of five Blocks i,e Block Langate, Ramhal, Trehgam, Kralpora and  Sogam have been provisionally short listed shown in the Annexure -A  

3.Any body having any objection with regard to the provisionally short listed candidates shall submit his objection to the office of the Project Officer Wage Employment (ACD) Kupwara within seven days from the date of the publication of this notice. No objection will be entertained after the expiry of the said objection period.

Prescribed Qualification Criteria  of selection Weightage fixed by the District level selection Committee Remarks.Basic Qualification 10+2 , Additional Weightage will be given for Higher Academic Qualification  

1.Acadamics=80 Points
2. Interview=20 Points 1. 10+2 =60  Points
2.Graduation  =10  Points
3. P.G =5   Points
4.M.Phil/Ph.D =3 Points
5. P.G RDD =2   Points
5. Interview  =20 Points
Total  = 100 Points    Pro-rata basis
Pro-rata basis
Pro-rata basis
Pro-rata basis
 Sd/=
                                                 
Assistant Commissioner Development Kupwara
District Programme Coordinator(MGNREGA)
(Chairman Selection Committee)

No: POWEK/MGNREGA/Estt/16433-39  Dated:9/12/2013
                
Copy to:-
1.    Director Rural Development Kashmir for information.
2.    District Development Commissioner Kupwara for information.
3.    Deputy Director Information Kashmir Srinagar for vide publicity through print media (two local dailes) preferably Greater Kashmir and Kashmir Uzma) for information of the concerned as well as general Public
4.    Deputy Director Employment Kupwara for Information.
5.    Project Officer Self Employment DRDA Kupwara for information.
6.    District Panchayat Officer Kupwara for information.
7.    District Information Officer Kupwara for information & necessary action.

Sogam
Block
Panchayat Halqa
S. No
Name of Candidate
S/o, D/o, W/o
Residence
Higher Qualification
Total AcadamicPoints
Sogam
Sogam-A
1
Faisal Ahmad Dar
Wali Mohd Dar
Sogam-A
T.D.C
49.08
2
Khalida Reyaz
Reyaz Ahmad Ganie
Sogam-A
B.A
38.58
3
Sajad Ahmad Gani
Gh Ahmad Ganie
Sogam-A
B.A
37.48
4
Tanveer Ahmad Dar
Gh Nabi Dar
Sogam-A
M.A
37.32
5
Erfan-Ul-Rehman Ganie
Ab Rehman Ganie
Sogam-A
B.Com
36.43
Sogam-B
1
Adil Hussain Shah
Mohd Shafi Shah
Sogam-B
M.B.A
53.00
2
Nasreena Shadab
Mohd Maqbool Kumar
Sogam-B
M.Sc
52.09
3
Syed Mohd Rafiq Shah
Syed Ab Rahim Shah
Sogam-B
MSW
51.14
4
Javeed Ahmad Mir
Gh Mohiudin Mir
Sogam-B
M.A
48.53
5
Aabidah Mohidin
Gh Mohidin Lone
Sogam-B
B.A
46.69
Tangcheck
1
Neelofar Jabeen
Gh Nabi Bhat
Tangcheck
B.A
47.73
2
Arshad Fayaz
Fayaz Ahmad Bhat
Tangcheck
T.D.C
43.32
3
Bilqeesa-u-Din
Saif-U-Din Lone
Tangcheck
B.A
42.89
4
Mohd Altaf Mir
Khaja Sumander Mir
Tangcheck
B.Sc
39.37
5
Naseer Ahmad Bhat
Gh Nabi Bhat
Tangcheck
B.A
38.91
Tekipora-A
1
Amid Khursheed Khan
Khursheed Ahmad Khan
Tekipora-A
B.A
44.04
2
Zahid Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Yousuf Bhat
Tekipora-A
B.A
39.09
3
Azad Hussain Rather
Gh Rasool Rather
Tekipora-A
B.A
37.47
4
Tawseef Hameed Rather
Ab Hameed Rather
Tekipora-A
B.A
36.89
5
Almas Hussain Rather
Khazir Mohd Rather
Tekipora-A
T.D.C
36.64
Tekipora-B
1
Shabnum Mohiuddin
Tahir Khazir Ganie
Tekipora-B
B.A
42.59
2
Javeed Ahmad Shah
Qammer-U-Din Shah
Tekipora-B
M.A
39.95
3
Mehraj-U-Din Ganie
Farooq Ahmad Ganie
Tekipora-B
B.A
36.02
4
Gh Nabi Ahangar
Gh Rasool Ahangar
Tekipora-B
M.A
33.89
5
Qaiser Ahmad Tali
Gh Mohd Tali
Tekipora-B
T.D.C
30.10
Gundimancher
1
Zakir Hussain Bhat
Gh Ahmad Bhat
Gundimancher
B.Sc
43.76
2
Najma Saher
Nazir Ahmad Bhat
Gundimancher
B.A
41.21
3
Mohd Akhtar Bhat
Gh Mohd Bhat
Gundimancher
B.Sc
37.21
4
Zubair Ahmad Mir
Ab Ahad Mir
Gundimancher
T.D.C
33.76
5
Roohi Naz Ahmad
Ab Khaliq Bhat
Gundimancher
B.A
33.23
Lalpora-A
1
Ishfaq Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Abdullah Bhat
Lalpora-A
B.A
38.99
2
Javid Ahmad Bhat
Gh Mohmad Bhat
Lalpora-A
B.Sc
38.90
3
Peerzada Tanveer Ahmad
Peerzada Irshad Ahmad
Lalpora-A
M.A
38.69
4
Bilal Khaliq Rather
Ab Khaliq Rather
Lalpora-A
B.A
37.50
5
Qiaser Ahmad Khan
Gh Nabi Khan
Lalpora-A
B.A
36.69
Lalpora-B
1
Ajaz Mohiudin Bhat
Gh Mohiudin Bhat
Lalpora-B
B.A
43.99
2
Showkat Ahmad Bhat
Gh Rasool Bhat
Lalpora-B
B.A
42.12
3
Saina Yousuf
Mohd Yousuf Bhat
Lalpora-B
T.D.C
36.48
4
Rasia Mohi-Ud-Din
Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Wani
Lalpora-B
B.A
36.42
5
Subreena Mohd
Gh Mohd Bhat
Lalpora-B
T.D.C
35.28
Krusan
1
Khurshid Ahmad Lone
Ab Majeed Lone
Krusan
B.A
46.02
2
Mir Arif Rashid
Ab Rashid Mir
Krusan
B.A
43.28
3
Tanveer Ahmad Lone
Ab Jabbar Lone
Krusan
M.A
42.28
4
Sanna Gul
Gh Mohd Tantray
Krusan
T.D.C
41.92
5
Javeed Ahmad Mir
Gh Hassan Mir
Krusan
B.A
41.41
Dever-A
1
Zakir Hussain Shah
Gh Nabi Shah
Dever-A
B.A
36.12
2
Amir Shafi Shafi Shah
Mohd Shafi Shah
Dever-A
B.A
35.67
3
Khursheed-Ul-Islam Lone
Gh Ahmad Lone
Dever-A
M.A
35.17
4
Syed Rashidah
Gh Hassan Shah
Dever-A
B.A
34.77
5
Quasar Jabeen
Syed Ab Bari Andrabi
Dever-A
B.A
32.69
Diver-B
1
Basit Rasool Khan
Gh Rasool Khan
Diver-B
B.A
40.98
2
Qaiser Ahmad Khan
Gh Hassan Khan
Diver-B
B.A
40.67
3
Shahjan Jutoo
Ab Gani Jutoo
Diver-B
M.A
40.64
4
Manzoor Ahmad Lone
Ab Jabbar Lone
Diver-B
B.A
39.92
5
Shahnaza Mohiudin
Gh Mohiudin Ganie
Diver-B
B.A
37.89
Annexure-A
Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara
Sogam
Block
Panchayat Halqa
S. No
Name of Candidate
S/o, D/o, W/o
Residence
Higher Qualification
Total AcadamicPoints
Sogam
Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara
Rednagh
1
Zahoor Ahmad Mir
Gh Ahmad Mir
Rednagh
B.A
40.03
2
Reyaz Ahmad Shiekh
Bashir Ahmad Shiekh
Rednagh
B.A
36.04
3
Mohd Ashraf Mir
Gh Hassan Mir
Rednagh
B.A
35.87
4
Ashiq Hussain Shiekh
Mohd Akbar Shiekh
Rednagh
B.A
34.51
5
Afroza Bashir
Bashir Ahmad Mir
Rednagh
B.A
33.59
Muqam Dardpora
1
Rabia Iqbal Shiekh
Mohd Iqbal Shiekh
Muqam Dardpora
T.D.C
42.00
2
Romiya Rashid Wani
Ab Rashid Wani
Muqam Dardpora
B.A
41.12
3
Humaira Rashid Wani
Ab Rashid Wani
Muqam Dardpora
B.A
38.87
4
Lateef Ahmad Lone
Mohd Akbar Lone
Muqam Dardpora
B.A
35.79
5
Mohd Abas Shah
Gh Nabi Shah
Muqam Dardpora
T.D.C
32.16
Dardpora
1
Altaf Ahmad Shiekh
Gh Hassan Shiekh
Dardpora
T.D.C
27.84
2
Mysar Ahmad Ganie
Ab Ahad Ganie
Dardpora
T.D.C
27.20
3
Showkat Ahmad Shah
Ab Ahad Shah
Dardpora
T.D.C
24.56
Chandigam
1
Javeed Ahmad Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Chandigam
B.A
35.98
2
Gh Mohd Lone
Wali Mohd Lone
Chandigam
B.A
34.93
3
Zahid Hassan Dar
Gh Hassan Dar
Chandigam
T.D.C
31.44
4
Bashir Ahmad Dar
Ab Aziz Dar
Chandigam
B.A
30.88
5
Aabid Hussain Ganie
Gh Rasool Ganie
Chandigam
T.D.C
30.60
Doorsawani
1
Rayees Mohd Bhat
Gh Mohd Bhat
Doorsawani
M.A
45.12
2
Khalid Ahmad Mir
Inayatullah Mir
Doorsawani
B.A
38.17
3
Fayaz Ahmad Shah
Gh Nabi Shah
Doorsawani
T.D.C
29.92
4
Tousief Jabbar Bhat
Ab Jabbar Bhat
Doorsawani
B.A
29.58
5
Safeer Ahmad Wani
Gh Ahmad Wani
Doorsawani
B.A
28.13
Hayathpora
1
Muneer Ahmad Shah
Gh Mohd Shah
Hayathpora
B.A
42.39
2
Pir Altaf Hussain Baba
Pir Gh Hassan Baba
Hayathpora
B.A
38.92
3
Irfan Majeed Bhat
Ab Majeed Bhat
Hayathpora
B.A
38.36
4
Aazad Ahmad Shah
Gh Mohd Shah
Hayathpora
B.A
37.52
5
Showkat Ahmad Bhat
Mohd Maqbool Bhat
Hayathpora
B.A
36.04
Darpora-A
1
Hafizullah Wani
Sunaullah Wani
Darpora-A
M.A
54.52
2
Khursheed Qadir Wani
Gh Qadir Wani
Darpora-A
T.D.C
41.76
3
Zakir Ahmad Pir
Shamus-Din Pir
Darpora-A
B.A
41.33
4
Mudasir Maqbool Mir
Mohd Maqbool Mir
Darpora-A
M.A
38.80
5
Hussain Ahmad Najar
Abdul Karim Najar
Darpora-A
B.A
37.82

Annexure-A

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Langate

Pohrupeth 1 Mohd Rafiq Kaboo Ab Rashid Kaboo Pohrupeth B.A 43.80

Guloora 1 Nahida Majeed Ab Majeed Lone Guloora M.A 47.03

Wahipora 1 Ishfaq Ahmad Mir Mohd Ramzan Mir Wahipora B.A 42.24

Hajin 1 Tawseef-Ul- Hassan Ghulam Hassan Shiekh Ananwan B.A 48.79

Kalamchakla 1 Razia Gani Ab Gani Mir Kalamchakla M.A 45.59

Unisoo 1 Ghulshana Afroz Ghulam Mohd Mir Unisoo M.A 78.11

Kargam 1 Azad Nabi Bhat Gh Nabi Bhat Kargam T.D.C 43.68

Kachloo 1 Mohd Shafi Waza Gh Mohd Waza Kachloo M.Sc 42.62

2 Latief Ahmad Dar Mohd Kabir Dar Pohrupeth M.Sc 43.59

3 Shahista Nabi Gh Nabi Wani Pohrupeth B.A 43.27

4 Shabir Ahmad Dar Ab Jabbar Dar Pohrupeth M.A 41.98

5 Zahoor Ahmad Dar Ab Rashid Dar Pohrupeth M.Sc 40.51

2 Mohd Ismail Malik Mohd Ashraf Malik Guloora T.D.C 45.92

3 Waseem Majeed Malik Ab Majeed Malik Guloora M.Com 44.52

4 Jahangeer Ahmad Malik Ab rahim Malik Guloora B.A 44.07

5 Tanveer Ahmad Dar Gh Mohd Dar Guloora M.A 40.81

2 Tahira Parveen Gh Mohd Lone Wahipora M.Sc 42.13

3 Javed Ahmad Lone Ali Mohd Lone Wahipora M.A 38.00

4 Fatima Bano Gh Ahmad Reshi Haripora M.A 37.39

5 Asif Maqbool Mir Mohd Maqbool Mir Haripora T.D.C 36.96

2 Shagufta Amin Mohd Amin Pir Ananwan M.A 48.54

3 Gulnaza Azad Aazad Ahmad Ganie Hajin B.A 43.25

4 Mehraj-Ul-Hassan Dar Ghulam Hassan Dar Ananwan B.A 39.28

5 Shazia Akhtar Reyaz Ahmad Khan Hajin B.A 35.17

2 Shahid Hassan Shiekh Mohammad Akbar Shiekh Kalamchakla B.A 43.63

3 Shaista Rasool Ghulam Rasool Shiekh Kalamchakla T.D.C 42.24

4 Sajad Rahman Mir Ab Rahman Mir Kalamchakla M.A 39.28

5 Ajaz Ahmad Shiekh Khazir Mohd Sheikh Kalamchakla M.A 39.10

2 Tariq Ahmad Parray Gh Nabi Parray Ujroo M.A 42.92

3 Billal Ahmad Mir Gh Nabi Mir Unisoo M.A 35.18

4 Javeed Ahmad Lone Gh Nabi Lone Ujroo M.A 34.71

5 Shiekh Javid Ashraf Mohd Ashraf Shiekh Ujroo M.A 34.19

2 Muzzafar Hussain Tali SunaullahTali Gundkohroo M.A 43.28

3 Javid Ahmad Shiekh Gh Mohammad Shiekh Chotipora B.A 42.38

4 Mohd Asif Tailee Ab Gani Tailee Kargam B.Com 40.72

5 Suhaila Jan Ghulam Hassan Bhat Kargam T.D.C 39.76

2 Mohd Asif Dar Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Dar Kachloo M.A 40.93

3 Aminah Majeed Ab Majeed Malik Kachloo T.D.C 35.68

4 Bilal Ahmad Bhat Ab Rashid Bhat Wangam B.A 35.24

5 Javeed Iqbal Ahangar Mohd Akbar Ahangar Kachloo M.A 34.06

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Langate

Becherwara 1 Showkat Ahmad Bhat Ab Jabar Bhat Becherwara M.A 52.29

Batagund 1 Bilal Ahmad Tali Mohd Hayat Tali Batagund B.A 38.92

Rawalpora-A 1 Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh Mohd Jamal Sheikh Rawalpora-A M.A 42.47

Walrahama-A 1 Naseer Ahmad Parray Gh Mohi-U-Din Parray Walrahama-A T.D.C 45.28

Rangpath-A 1 Maryama Bano Ghulam Ahmad Tali Rangpath-A T.D.C 35.04

2 Talib Hussain Dar Mohd Yousuf Dar Becherwara M.A 44.95

3 Toufiq Ahmad Malla Mukhtar Ahmad Malla Becherwara M.A 44.67

4 Shameem Ahmad Dar Gh Nabi Dar Badrah PayeenM.A 36.98

5 Arif Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat Becherwara B.A 36.38

2 Manzoor Ahmad Malla Gulam Ahmad Malla Batagund B.A 32.25

3 Fayaz Ahmad Mir Mohd Afzal Mir Batagund B.A 32.14

4 Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani Ab Gani Wani Batagund B.A 31.41

5 Shazia Farooq Khursheed Ahmad Wani Batagund B.A 30.47

2 Parvaiz Ahmad Lone Abdul Jabar Lone Rawalpora-A T.D.C 40.72

3 Nisar Ahmad Kumar Gh Mohd Kumar Rawalpora-A M.A 40.70

4 Sameer Ahmad Wani Habibullah Wani Rawalpora-A B.A 39.32

5 Shafaqat Farooq Farooq Ahmad wani Rawalpora-A T.D.C 37.76

2 Khursheed Ahmad Shiekh Khazir Mohd Shiekh Walrahama-A B.A 40.61

3 Najm-Us-Saaqib Khaja Ab Ahad Khaja Walrahama-A B.A 37.23

4 Barkat Ahmad Khawaja Wali Mohd Khawaja Walrahama-A B.A 35.95

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohi-u-din Bhat Walrahama-A T.D.C 35.12

2 Ali Mohd Sofi Mohd Shaban Sofi Rangpath-A M.A 32.53

3 Farooq Ahmad Mir Gh Ahmad Mir Rangpath-A B.A 30.87

4 Abas Ali Khan Barkat Ali Khan Rangpath-A T.D.C 26.20

5 Jameela Bano Gh Ahmad Tali Rangpath-A T.D.C 24.48

Bandi 1 Ishfaq Ahmad Jungle Noor Mohd Jungle Bandi T.D.C 40.08

Kralgund 1 Kh Sajad Hussain Kh Khazir Mohd Kralgund M.Sc 47.71

Supernaghama 1 Gulam Mustafa Malla Gh Mohd Malla Supernaghama M.Sc 53.34

Shahnagri 1 Mohammad Ashraf War Gulam Hassan War Shahnagri B.A 36.22

2 Gh Nabi Mir Gh Qadir Mir Kralgund M.A 43.56

3 Javid Ahmad Mir Mohd Abdullah Mir Kralgund M.A 37.54

4 Shaista Tabasum Khazir Mohd Ganie Kralgund M.A 36.43

5 Shamim Ahmad Mir Mohd Shafi Mir Kralgund M.A 34.95

2 Gulshan Akhtar Gh Mohd Malla Supernaghama T.D.C 49.02

3 Aakib Rasool Khan Abdul Rashid Khan Khangund T.D.C 46.56

4 Mohd Rafi Malla Gh Rasool Malla Supernaghama M.Com 45.53

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Dar Ab Gaffar Dar Supernaghama B.A 43.12

2 Ruqaya Naaz Rehmatullah Khan Kutlari B.A 32.37

3 Fayaz Ahmad Ganaye Gh Ahmad Ganaye Shahnagri B.A 30.14

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

Block Panchayat Halqa

Langate

Hangah 1 Zahoor-Ul Islam Shiekh Abdul Razaq Shiekh Hangah M.A 46.36

Pandithpora 1 Sajad Ashraf Lone Mohd Ashraf Lone Pandithpora M.Sc 52.97

Pringroo 1 Shiekh Mehraj-U-Din Ali Mohd Shiekh Pringroo B.A 42.34

Audoora 1 Snober Farhat Gh Hassan Lone Audoora B.A 42.01

Renan 1 Nasir Rashid Shah Ab Rashid Shah Renan B.A 41.16

Mawer 1 Tanveer Ahmad Hajam Ab Rehman Hajam Mawer M.A 40.16

Jahama 1 Tahir Ahmad Peer Wali Mohd Peer Jahama T.D.C 43.68

Yahama-A 1 Altaf Ahmad Shiekh Ghulam Nabi Shiekh Yahama-A M.A 31.19

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

4 Suraya Jabeen Ashraf Abdullah Malik Drungsoo B.A 27.56

5 Manzoor Ahmad Bhat Gh Ahmad Bhat Shahnagri T.D.C 25.20

2 Ishfaq Ahmad Hajam Gh Mohd Hajam Hangah B.A 44.55

3 Muneer Abdul Qadir Shiekh Gh Qadir Shiekh Hangah M.B.A 43.26

4 Shiekh Mehraj Hassan Gh Hassan Shiekh Hangah B.Sc(Agri) 42.15

5 Ikhlas Ahmad Bhat Ab Samad Bhat Hangah M.A 41.76

2 Akther Rasool Mir Gh Rasool Mir Pandithpora T.D.C 48.08

3 Aijaz Ahmad Khan Mohd Yousaf Khan Pandithpora M.A 46.47

4 Bilal Ashraf Lone Mohd Ashraf Lone Pandithpora T.D.C 44.24

5 Furkan-Ul-Islam Ganie Sonaullah Ganie Pandithpora T.D.C 44.00

2 Mashooq Rashid Bhat Ab Rashid Bhat Pringroo B.A 38.63

3 Mehpare Akhtar Prince Rayees Ahmad Dar Pringroo M.A 35.34

4 Manzoor Ahmad Dar Gh Hassan Dar Pringroo B.A 35.25

5 Naseer Ahmad Dar Sonaullah Dar Pringroo T.D.C 34.88

2 Billal Ahmad Malik Mohd Sultan Malik Audoora B.A 40.73

3 Tanveer Hussain Mir Sonaullah Mir Audoora T.D.C 37.68

4 Parvaiz Ahmad Qureshi Gh Mohidin Qureshi Audoora M.A 36.99

5 Mushtaq Ahmad Wani Khazir Mohammad Wani Audoora B.A 36.08

2 Javid Ahmad Shah Pirzada Saif Din Shah Renan T.D.C 40.20

3 Vikar Ahmad Shah Ab Hamid Shah Renan B.A 37.79

4 Rabia Majeed Ab Majid Khan Renan B.A 35.92

5 Iqbal Ahmad Shah Ali Mohd Shah Renan B.A 34.66

2 Manzoor Ahmad Bhat Abdul Rashid Bhat Mawer B.A 36.35

3 Shahida Massarat Firdous Ahmad Pir Mawer M.A 35.68

4 Fayaz Ahmad Mir Nazir Ahmad Mir Mawer M.A 34.10

5 Altaf Ahmad Tantray Gh Nabi Tantray Mawer B.A 33.89

2 Tariq Ahmad Begh Gh Ahmad Begh Jahama B.A 43.49

3 Ishfaq Rasool Dar Gh Rasool Dar Jahama T.D.C 36.80

4 Javid Ahmad Mir Mohd Amin Mir Jahama T.D.C 35.20

5 Ab Roof Bhat Gh Rasool Bhat Jahama B.A 31.64

2 Pirzada Naseer Ahmad Pirzada Abdul Ahad Yahama-A B.A 29.45

3 Altaf Ahmad Shiekh Ghulam Nabi Shiekh Yahama-A B.A 28.77

Higher

Qualification

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Langate

Lokipora 1 Sajad Ahmad Nagoo Mohd Abdullah Nagoo Lokipora M.A 42.97

Shanoo 1 Tahira Hassan Ghulam Hassan Khan Shanoo B.A 44.01

Nowgam-A 1 Farooq Ahmad Mir Sonaullah Mir Nowgam-A T.D.C 28.64

Khahipora 1 Sumreena Farooq Farooq Ahmad Moona Khahipora B.C.A 43.24

Maratgam 1 Rayees Ahmad Bhat Abdul Majeed Bhat Maratgam M.Sc 46.38

Mandigam 1 Jan Nisar-Ul-Mursaleen Gh Nabi Parray Mandigam M.Phil 49.72

Haril 1 Javid Ahmad Khan Mohd Abdullah Khan Haril B.A 39.32

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

4 Muneera Bano Ghulam Mohi-U-Din Shiekh Yahama-A T.D.C 27.84

5 Saleema Akhtar Gh Ahmad Shiekh Yahama-A B.A 26.97

2 Naseer Ahmad Dar Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Dar Lokipora M.A 42.92

3 Azim Asgar Rather Ab Gani Rather Lokipora T.D.C 42.08

4 Mohamad Muzzafar Lone Abdul Majeed Lone Lokipora M.Sc 41.69

5 Showkat Ahmad Mir Mohd Sultan Mir Lokipora M.Sc 39.25

2 Parveena Akhtar Sonaullah Mir Shanoo M.A 42.45

3 Aijaz Ahmad Dar Abdul Majeed Dar Shanoo M.Sc 38.88

4 Shakeel-Ur-Rehman Shiekh Ab Rahman Shanoo M.Sc 37.88

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Tantray Ab Gani Tantray Shanoo M.A 37.40

2 Mudasir Ahmad Shiekh Gulam Hassan Shikeh Nowgam-A T.D.C 26.72

3 Mir Javid-Ul-Hassan Gulam Hassan Mir Nowgam-A T.D.C 25.68

2 Billal Ahmad Najar Sonaullah Najar Khahipora M.A 37.52

3 Ashaq Hussain Ganie Gh Nabi ganie Khahipora B.A 35.15

4 Zahoor Ahmad Moona Abdul Hamid Moona Khahipora MBA 35.03

5 Haseena Ali Ali Mohd Dar Khahipora B.A 34.66

2 Bilal Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat Maratgam M.Sc 43.14

3 Azad Saleem Malik Bashir Ahmad Malik Maratgam T.D.C 38.56

4 Mohd Rafi Bhat Ghulam Rasool Bhat Maratgam B.A 37.64

5 Shamshada Akhtar Mohamad Maqbool Malik Maratgam B.A 36.75

2 Showkat Ahmad Lone Khazir Mohd Lone Mandigam T.D.C 46.40

3 Firdous Ahmad Paray Habib-Ullah Paray Mandigam M.A 44.69

4 Rukhsana Akhtar Ghulam Nabi Parray Mandigam B.A 39.54

5 Gh Hassan Waza Mohd Jamal Waza Mandigam B.A 37.62

2 Syed Ishfaq Ahmad Syed Gh Nabi Haril B.A 34.90

3 Mohd Ashraf Malik Gh Rasool Malik Haril B.A 33.30

4 Ruqayah Syeed Syed Shmas-Ud-Din Haril T.D.C 30.84

5 Razia Akhtar Gh Nabi War Haril B.A 30.24

Moonbal 1 Mohammad Iqbal Badana Alaf Din Badana Moonbal T.D.C 23.60

Udhipora 1 Mubeena Nayeem Mohd Nayeem Lone Udhipora M.A 43.48

2 Ashfaq Majeed Khan Ab Majeed Khan Udhipora T.D.C 40.08

3 Sameena Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Udhipora B.A 39.52

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

Block Panchayat Halqa

Langate

Deedarpora 1 Ab Majeed Para Ab Gani Para Deedarpora M.C.A 44.70

Kultoora 1 Rifat Rashid Ab Rashid War Kultoora B.A 42.54

Lalbugh 1 Sajad Zahoor Bhat Zahoor Ahmad Bhat Lalbugh T.D.C 47.52

Ashpora 1 Sajad Ahmad Kar Wali Mohd Kar Ashpora T.D.C 42.72

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

4 Ab Hamid Bhat Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat Udhipora M.A 35.90

5 Irshad Ahmad Lone Gh Ahmad Lone Udhipora M.A 34.98

2 Amun Deep Kour Jung Bahadur Singh Deedarpora B.A 43.79

3 Javid Ahmad Wani Mohd Ramzan Wani Deedarpora M.Sc 43.67

4 Arvinder Kour Manmeet Singh Deedarpora B.A 32.51

5 Pupender Kour Parmeet Singh Deedarpora B.A 29.73

2 Khalida Muzaffar Lone Mohd Muzaffar Lone Kultoora B.A 38.12

3 Parvaiza Akhtar Mohd Mukhtar Shikeh Kultoora M.A 37.02

4 Mohd Muzafar Dar Nazir Ahmad Dar Kultoora T.D.C 36.80

5 Shazia Amin Mohd Amin Shiekh Kultoora B.A 36.30

2 Mehraj-U-Din Bhat Mohamad Sultan Bhat Lalbugh B.A 47.24

3 Javaid Ahmad Ganie Mohamad Ramzan Ganie Lalbugh B.A 45.25

4 Tariq Ahmad Shiekh Lala Shiekh Lalbugh M.A 41.98

5 Showkat Ahmad Tantray Nazir Ahmad Tantray Lalbugh T.D.C 41.28

2 Ifaq Ahmad Shiekh Mohamad Yousuf Shiekh Ashpora M.A 42.59

3 Arshid Amin Mir Mohd Amin Mir Ashpora B.A 40.14

4 Shafat Rasool Lone Gh Rasool Lone Ashpora B.A 39.71

5 Fayaz Ahmad Mir Mohd Maqbool Mir Ashpora B.A 38.21

Higher

Qualification

Annexure-A

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Trehgam

Trehgam-A 1 Rifat Ara Ab Ahad Zargar Trehgam-A T.D.C 45.84

Trehgam B 1 Suhail Hamid Malik Ab Hamid Malik Tregham B M.Sc 44.92

Herri-A 1 Mohd Ashraf Lone Mohd Summender Herri-A M.A 45.16

Gulgam- A 1 Manzoor Ahmad Mir Ab Gani Mir Gulgam A B.A 48.79

Gulgam-B 1 Mohammad Yousuf Lone Abdul Jabbar Lone Gulgam-B B.A 37.22

Shumnagh 1 Mudasir Ahmad Shiekh Noor Mohd Shiekh Shumnagh M.A 47.39

Jumgund 1 Shams-u-Din Bajard Makhan-u-Din Bajard Jungund T.D.C 41.76

Marhama 1 Rameez Ahmad Lone Nazir Ahmad Lone Marhama B.A 35.53

2 Shahbaz Ahmad Malik Gh Ahmad Malik Trehgam-A M.A 42.63

3 Suhaila Amin Mohd Amin Malik Trehgam-A B.A 40.41

4 Mohd Yaseen Malik Gh Qadir Malik Trehgam-A M.A 39.33

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Wani Ab Gaffar Wani Trehgam-A B.A 37.54

2 Mohd Haneef Shiekh Gh Rasool Shiekh Tregham B T.D.C 37.68

3 Aijaz Ahmad Shiekh Gh Ahmad Shiekh Trehgam-B M.Sc (IT) 36.76

4 Farhat Jan Mohd Maqbool Wani Tregham B B.A 34.41

5 Nazir Ahmad Malik Mohd Sultan Malik Tregham B M.Sc (IT) 34.23

2 Ishfaq Ali Lone Ali Mohd Lone Herri-A B.A 37.48

3 Ishfaq Ahmad Mir Mohd Sultan Mir Herri-A T.D.C 37.36

4 Shayista Sultan Mohd Sultan Mir Herri-A B.A 33.92

5 Mohd Altaf Lone Mohd Sikander Lone Herri-A M.A 32.04

2 Ishfaq Mohi-ud-Din Bhat Gh Mohi-ud-Din Bhat Gulgam A B.A 41.75

3 Bilal Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohi-ud-Din Bhat Gulgam A M.A 36.27

4 Khalida Akhtar Khoja Ablee Sofi Gulgam A B.A 35.38

5 Rukhsana Bano Saif-Ud-Din Khan Gulgam A M.A 35.23

2 Hillal Ahmad Lone Ab Jabbar Lone Gulgam-B M.A 35.18

3 Altaf Ahmad Mir Gh Rasool Mir Gulgam-B T.D.C 23.70

2 Khaliq Bashir Shah Bashir Ahmad Shah Shumnagh T.D.C 45.68

3 Javid Ahmad Bhat Gh Hassan Bhat Shumnagh M.Com 42.97

4 Aamir Khaliq Shah Ab Khaliq Shah Shumnagh T.D.C 41.52

5 Irshad Ahmad Shah Gh Mohidin Shah Shumnagh T.D.C 38.56

2 Mohd Iqbal Badana Hakim Din Badana Jungund T.D.C 23.20

2 Reyaz Ahmad Sofi Ab Rehman Sofi Marhama B.A 31.62

3 Zakir Hussain Lone Mohd Akbar Lone Marhama M.A 31.18

4 Billal Ahmad Sofi Mohd Yousuf Sofi Marhama B.A 28.97

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Trehgam

Gugloosa-A 1 Javid Ahmad Tali Ab Rashid Tali Gugloosa-A M.A 44.24

Gugloosa-B 1 Mahmoodul Islam Muneer Ahmad Shah Gugloosa-B T.D.C 46.88

Hayan-A 1 Shamshad Ahmad Malik Mohd Ashraf Malik Hayan-A B.A 41.15

Zurhama-A 1 Mushtaq Ahmad Dar Ab Aziz Dar Zurhama-A M.A 46.64

Awoora-A 1 Sahameema Bano Sonullah Bhat Awoora-A T.D.C 42.24

Awoora-B 1 Sajad Ahmad Dar Mohd Yousuf Dar Awoora-B M.Sc(IT) 46.07

Poshpora-A 1 Rifat Aara Mohd Jamal Lone Poshpora-A M.A 44.12

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Lone Mohd Sultan Lone Marhama B.A 27.25

2 Reyaz Ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat Gugloosa-A T.D.C 43.56

3 Javid Ahmad Malik Ab Jabbar Malik Gugloosa-A B.A 41.88

4 Mohd Shafi Bhat Ab Ahad Bhat Gugloosa-A M.A 40.29

5 Jaffar Ahmad Lone Gh Nabi Lone Gugloosa-A M.A 39.12

2 Tahir Qasim Syed Mohd Qasim Gugloosa-B M.A 44.29

3 Pir Khali Rashid Makdomi Pir Ab Rashid Gugloosa-B M.A 40.02

4 Ayaz Ahmad Pir Ab Rashid Pir Gugloosa-B B.A 39.64

5 Ajmal Almass Masroor Gh Rasool Payer Gugloosa-B M.Sc 39.49

2 Saqib Nawaz Malik Ab Rashid Malik Hayan-A T.D.C 39.92

3 Kifayat Hussain Wani Gh Mohd Wani Hayan-A B.Sc 36.36

4 Nasir Ahmad Malik Ali Mohd Malik Hayan-A B.A 35.19

5 Bashir Ahmad Pir Gh Ahmad Pir Hayan-A B.A 35.13

2 Nayeem-u-Din Malik Mohd Afzal Malik Zurhama-A B.A 44.81

3 Javeed Ahmad Khan Mohammad Hussain Khan Zurhama-A B.A 40.31

4 Shabir Ahmad Tantary Gh Mohd Tantary Zurhama-A M.A 39.26

5 Fayaz Hassan Pir Gh Hassan Pir Zurhama-A M.Sc 36.48

2 Waheeda Gani Lone Ab Gani Lone Awoora-A B.Sc 41.94

3 Abidh Bano Tariq Ahmad Lone Awoora-A M.A 34.63

4 Pirzada Sajad Ahmad Pirzada Gh Ahmad Awoora-A M.A 32.98

5 Manzoor Ahmad Pir Mohd Farooq Pir Awoora-A M.A 32.79

2 Reyaz Ahmad Mir Mohd Mukhtar Mir Awoora-B B.A 37.79

3 Mumtaz Ahmad Dar Sham-Su-Din Dar Awoora-B M.A 35.20

4 Nazir Ahmad Khan Ab Rashid Khan Awoora-B M.A 31.20

5 Parvaiz Ahmad Badana Shams-u-Din Badana Awoora-B T.D.C 31.04

2 Mubeena Bano Ab Gani Bhat Poshpora-A B.A 40.09

3 Arif Jan Malik Ab Ahad Malik Poshpora-A B.A 39.72

4 Mohd Ashraf Bhat Mohd Yousaf Bhat Poshpora-A B.A 38.03

5 Safina Bano Ab Samad Malik Poshpora-A B.A 37.52

Short List of Candidates Applied for the Post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak of District Kupwara

S.

No Name of Candidate S/o, D/o, W/o Residence

Higher

Qualification

Block Panchayat Halqa

Trehgam

Hanjipora 1 Sheikh Majazul Islam Sheikh Khaleeq Ahmad Hanjipora T.D.C 43.36

Kunan 1 Mohd Ashraf Ganie Ab Aziz Ganie Kunan T.D.C 42.00

Alchezab 1 Mohd Latief Mir Gh Nabi Mir Alchezab B.A 46.93

Laderwan 1 Ishrat Rashid Ab Rashid Malik Laderwan M.A 45.16

2 Mohd Ishaq Rather Mohd Shaban Rather Hanjipora BCA 43.22

3 Zahoor Ahmad Lone Ab Rahim Lone Hanjipora B.Com 36.67

4 Ab Rashid Wani Ab Aziz Wani Hanjipora B.A 34.62

5 Shafkat Ahsan Dar Mohd Ahsan Dar Hanjipora B.A 34.51

2 Shokya Farooq Farooq Ahmad Shiekh Kunan T.D.C 41.28

3 Javeed Ahmad Shiekh Gh Nabi Shiekh Kunan M.A 38.54

4 Billal Ahmad Shiekh Farooq Ahmad Shiekh Kunan B.A 38.40

5 Shabir Ahmad Dar Gh Rasool Dar Kunan M.A 37.67

2 Jabeena Gul Gh Nabi Mir Alchezab B.Sc 44.37

3 Showkat Ahmad Wani Gh Mohidin Wani Alchezab B.A 43.38

4 Mudasir Mohi-ud-Din Mir Gh Mohidin Mir Alchezab T.D.C 40.08

5 Muneer Ahmad Mir Ab Jabbar Mir Alchezab M.A 34.67

2 Rukhsana Rashid Ab Rashid Malik Laderwan M.A 40.89

3 Ishfaq Ahmad Wani Mohd Shafi Wani Laderwan B.A 40.31

4 Tabasum Ali Ali Mohd Khan Laderwan M.A 36.40

5 Sabina Akhtar Ali Mohd Malik Laderwan B.A 35.08

Share this post