District Sheep Husbandry Officer Shopian Screening of application forms received for filling up of class IV posts ( ASM ) in Sheep Husbandry Department Shopian. Print
User Rating: / 9
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

Office of the District Sheep Husbandry Officer Shopian
( Chairman District Level Recruitment Committee for class IV)
Sheep Husbandry Department Shopian
Subject:-Screening of application forms received for filling up of class IV posts ( ASM ) in Sheep Husbandry Department Shopian.
NOTICE
It is published for attention of candidates who had applied for appointment as class IV ( ASM ) in Sheep Husbandry Department
Shopian in response to this office notification No:-DSHOS/Estt/Rec/13-14/744-51 dated:-28-09-2013. The application forms of the candidates whose list is published category wise at Annexure “A” to “D” have been found eligible as per recruitment rules.
Annexure “A”
S.No Receipt No.
of the
Application
for.
Name of the Candidate Parentage/Address Category Date of Birth Marks
obtained in
Matric
Marks
obtained
in 10+2
%age of
Marks in
Matric
%age of
Marks in
10+2
1 28 Sumaira Imtiyaz Imtiyaz Ahmad Shah
R/O Hergam Shopian
Open 25/12/1990 411 461 82.2 61.46
2 27 Afrooza Hassan Gh Hassan ganie
R/O Kanipora Shopian
Open 04/04/1988 383 491 76.6 65.46
3 05 Aasif Yaqoob Mohd Yaqoob Ganie
R/O Rakh Narpora
Open 05/03/1992 740 866 74 72.16
4 26 Ferooz Ahmad Yatoo Mohd Amin Yatoo
R/O Panzer
Open 08/09/1993 371 313 74.2 62.6
5 51 Irfan Gul Gh Mohd Ganie
R/O Hergam Shopian
Open 15/07/1989 361 468 72.2 62.4
6 08 Mukhtar Ahmad Kumar Ali Muhammad Kumar
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 14/08/1993 358 454 71.6 60.53
7 48 Shahnawaz Ahmad Sheikh Gh nabi Sheikh
R/O Hergam Shopian
Open 07/05/1987 348 398 69.60 66.33
8 14 Nisar Hussain Pall Gulam Mohmad Pall
R/O Pinjura Shopian
Open 01/03/1990 348 461 69.6 61.46
9 01 Rafeey Ishaq Mohammad Ishaq Naikoo
R/O Rakpora
Open 05/03/1990 345 389 69 51.86
10 38 Gh Hassan Khan Ab Razak Khan
R/O Nildora Shopian
Open 16/02/1985 401 396 66.83 66
11 04 Imtiyaz Ahmad Abdul Rehman Mir
R/O Butpora Shopian
Open 22/05/1988 339 338 67.8 56.33
12 50 Ashiq Hussain Beig Ab Aziz Beig
R/O Bonabazar Shopian
Open 18/09/1988 335 449 67 59.86
13 22 Towseef Ahmad Naikoo Bashir Ahmad Naikoo
R/O Thairean
Open 28/03/1991 328 453 65.6 60.4
14 10 Zahid Shabir Shabir Ahmad sheikh
R/O Babapora
Open 29/11/1994 311 414 62.2 82.8
15 30 Sarjan Rafiq Shah Mohammad Rafiq Shah
R/O Bongam shopian
Open 10/10/1994 306 286 61.20 57.20
16 03 Tariq Ahmad Ganie Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie
R/O Chitragam
Open 14/08/1991 304 442 60.8 58.93
17 13 Abdul Haseeb Ganie Abdul Rashid Ganie
R/O Chitragam Kalan
Open 07/07/1994 295 498 59 66.4
18 34 Sajad Shafi Dar Mohd Shafi Dar
R/O Butamaran
Open 05/11/1986 304 270 60.8 45
19 24 Ruqaya Rashid Ab Rashid Ganie
R/O Bongam shopian
Open 01/11/1992 295 269 59 53.8
20 47 Amir Rashid Abdul Rashid Ganie
R/O Hergam Shopian
Open 10/02/1993 277 526 55.40 70.13
21 46 Hamir Rashid Malik Ab Rashid Malik
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 04/04/1994 272 452 54.4 60.26
22 07 Aadil Ali Dar Ali Mohammad Dar
R/O Pahanoo
Open 19/12/1995 273 292 54.6 58.4
23 09 Amir yousuf Beigh Mohd Yousuf Beigh
R/O Bonabazar Newcolony
Open 20/10/1988 275 279 55 46.5
24 02 Suheel Azad Azad Hussain Bhat
R/O Rakpora
Open 03/04/1990 271 348 54.2 46.4
25 23 Imran Nazir Chopan Nazir Ahmad Chopan
R/O Padderpora
Open 03/09/1994 253 321 50.6 64.2
26 40 Nayeema Jan Mohmad Syed Paul
R/O Pinjura Shopian
Open 01/03/1982 342 - 57 -
27 12 Tahir Rashid Malik Abdul Rashid Malik
R/O Chitragam Kalan
Open 15/02/1994 235 418 47 55.73
28 21 Mukhtar Ahmad Sheikh Bashir Ahmad Sheikh
R/O Krewa Manloo
Open 02/03/1987 236 319 47.2 53.16
29 54 Sabreena Bashir Bashir Ahmad Wani
R/O Bonabazar Shopian
Open 03/02/1992 233 439 46.6 58.53
30 19 Shiraz Ahmad Shah Gh Mohd Shah
R/O Dangan shopian
Open
01/02/1989 232 372 46.4 49.6
31 55 Ab Rouoof Wani Bashir Ahmad Wani
R/O Bonabazar Shopian
Open 01/05/1978 228 252 45.6 42
32 18 Ashaq Hussain Malik Mohd Shafi Malik
R/O Hydergund
Open 26/03/1992 245 - 49 -
33 37 Ab Majeed Shah Ab Rehman Shah
R/O Mashwara
Open 08/12/1988 218 255 43.6 42.5
34 35 Arshid Ahmad Sheikh Gh Nabi sheikh
R/O shahmohhala Shopian
Open 15/01/1993 209 418 41.8 55.73
35 15 Mohd Amir Wani Gh Mohd Wani
R/O Kanipora Shopian
Open 05/01/1993 212 337 42.4 44.93
36 29 Aijaz Ahmad Baig Gulam Mohammad Baig
R/O Dugpora
Open 07/04/1988 214 230 42.8 38.33
37 42 Showket Ahmad Shah Mohd Amin Shah
R/O Pahanoo
Open 08/05/1985 204 336 40.8 56
38 49 Mubashir Yaqoob Mohd Yaqoob Wani
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 18/01/1989 207 319 41.4 42.53
39 11 Peer Mohammad Abbas Peer Mohammad Shafi
R/O Pinjura
Open 05/03/1988 205 229 41 38.16
40 44 Adil Hussain Malik Gh Hassan Malik
R/O Bongam shopian
Open 06/03/1990 204 299 40.8 39.86
41 52 Sehreen Bashir Bashir Ahmad Wani
R/O Bonabazar Shopian
Open 07/06/1991 193 346 38.6 46.13
42 41 Ab Rashid Yatoo Ab Ahad Yatoo
R/O Panzer
Open 01/04/1985 181 298 36.2 59.6
43 20 Riyaz Ahmad Khan Nazir Ahmad Khan
R/O K. Manloo
Open 03/02/1985 188 248 37.6 41.33
44 06 Nisar Ahmad Rashi Mohd Akram Rashi
R/O Dunbwani
Open 02/01/1982 185 234 37 39
45 53 Nazneena Gul Gh Mohd Lone
R/O Ratnipora
Open 01/12/1977 178 309 35.6 51.5
46 32 Javid Ahmad zargar Gh Mohd Zargar
R/O Aglar Chirat
Open 01/12/1987 178 298 35.6 49.66
47 33 Shabir Ahmad Zagar Gh Mohd Zargar
R/O Aglar Chirat
Open 01/02/1977 180 276 36 46
48 24A Shazia Rafiq Rafiq Ahmad Deva
R/o Jana Mohallah Shopian
Open 01/05/1982 184 225 36.8 37.5
49 31 Showkat Ahmad Salroo Gh Nabi Salroo
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 08/09/1981 202 - 40.4 -
50 16 Mohd Rafiq Ahangar Gh Mohd ahangar
R/O Sindoo Shirmal
Open 01/05/1984 176 268 35.2 44.66
51 25 Wahid MaJeed Lone Ab Majeed Lone
R/O Daramdora
Open 05/02/1984 177 235 35.4 39.16
52 43 Javid Ahmad Malik Ghulam Hassan Malik
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 06/03/1982 175 238 35 39.66
53 17 Mohd Shafi Kuchay Mohd Ahsan Kuchay
R/O Zawoora Shopian
Open 01/03/1992 195 - 39 -
54 39 Nargis Jan Mohmad Syed Paul
R/O Pinjura Shopian
Open 14/03/1983 172 244 34.4 40.6
55 45 Shabir Ahmad Khan Ab Razak Khan
R/O Nildoora
Open 05/03/1980 166 219 33.2 36.5
56 36 Mohd Syed Dar Gh Mohd Dar
R/O Bongam Shopian
Open 11/01/1982 142 247 28.4 41.16
Annexure “B”
S.No Receipt No.
of the
Application
for.
Name of the Candidate Parentage/Address Category Date of Birth Marks
obtained in
Matric
Marks
obtained
in 10+2
%age of
Marks in
Matric
%age of
Marks in
10+2
1 12 Ab Rafee Bhat Mohammad Abdullah Bhat
R/O K..Manloo
RBA 04/02/1994 432 622 86.4 82.93
2 09 Yasir Farooq Farooq Ahmad Dar
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 05/08/1993 429 404 85.8 80.8
3 10 Aasif Mohi U-ddin Lone Gulam Mohi-u-din Lone
R/O turkiwangam
RBA 20/03/1994 410 447 82 89.4
4 21 Razia Rashid Ab Rashid Wagay
R/O Balapora
RBA 09/09/1994 403 625 80.6 83.33
5 31 Mohd Aehsan Ul Haq Bashir Ahmad Bhat
R/O Dangerpora
RBA 07/03/1992 360 616 72 82.13
6 47 Zahid Rehman Ab Rehman Sheergogry
R/O Berthipora
RBA 17/11/1992 371 462 74.2 61.6
7 32 Muzaffar ahmad Wagay Gulzar Ahmad Wagay
R/O Zawoora
RBA 12/03/1993 355 549 71 73.2
8 8 Sajad Ahmad Magloo Ali Mohd Magloo
R/O Matipora
RBA 06/02/1994 354 357 70.8 71.4
9 04 Muzaffar Bashir Bashir Ahmad Magloo
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 19/05/1989 357 426 71.4 56.8
10 35 Bilal Ahmad wani Gh Quadir Wani
R/O Kralcheck
RBA 16/11/1991 338 569 67.6 75.86
11 19 Rahil Nazir Nazir Ahmad Sofi
R/O Zawoora Baderhama
RBA 30/03/1993 336 347 67.2 69.4
12 41 Zahid ahmad Khan Muzaffar Ahmad Khan
R/O Poterwal
RBA 04/04/1994 326 367 65.2 73.4
13 11 Mohd Abass Ganie Abdul Rashid Ganie
R/O Turkawangam
RBA 05/03/1993 328 335 65.6 67
14 20 Khalida Rashid Abdul Rashid wagay
R/O Balapora
RBA 04/08/1991 330 401 66 53.46
15 13 Ajmal Mansoor Mansoor ahmad Wani
R/O Malikgund
RBA 08/03/1993 324 449 64.8 59.86
16 23 Khurshid Ahmad Dar Ab Aziz Dar
R/O Narapora
RBA 05/01/1991 325 367 65 48.93
17 42 Arif Ayoub Bhat Mohammad Ayoub Bhat
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 26/11/1992 316 322 63.2 64.4
18 15 Mohd Yaseen Shah Gh Hassan Shah
R/O Butmaran
RBA 17/09/1988 311 374 62.2 62.33
19 16 Hilal Ahmad Ganie Gh Ahmad Ganie
R/O Rakh Narapora
RBA 01/02/1994 303 468 60.6 62.4
20 33 Naveed Ahmad Bhat Mohd Maqbool Bhat
R/O Diaroo
RBA 15/12/1990 301 407 60.2 54.26
21 17 Mushtaq Ahmad Kuchay Mohd Ahsan kuchay
R/O Zawoora
RBA 20/02/1990 305 334 61 44.53
22 24 Muzafer Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 01/10/1989 295 399 59 53.2
23 14 Ferooz Ahmad Shah Ghulam Mohd Shah
R/O sindoo Shirmal
RBA 10/04/1994 284 455 56.8 60.66
24 43 Irfan Yousuf Mohd Yousuf Dar
R/O Kumdalan
RBA 02/05/1987 272 331 54.4 55.16
25 18 Mohd Arif Khan Mohd Moosa Khan
R/O Krewa zawoora
RBA 10/03/1994 271 426 54.2 56.8
26 28 Altaf ahmad lone Gh Hassan Lone
R/O Krawoora
RBA 16/04/1979 270 292 54 48.66
27 48 Tariq Ahmad Kumar Ab Ahad Kumar
R/O Gatipora
RBA 01/12/1991 264 426 52.8 56.8
28 22 Aasif Ahmad Khanday Fayaz Ahmad Khanday
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 01/01/1991 240 604 48 80.53
29 34 Khurshid Ahmad Hajam Mohd Munaver Hajam
R/O Balapora
RBA 13/11/1988 242 299 48.4 49.83
30 3 Mohd Ayaz Shah Ab Rashid Shah
R/O Mashwara
RBA 15/04/1994 235 301 47 60.2
31 38 Gowhar Ahmad Dar Gh Mohi uddin Dar
R/O Chowan
RBA 10/02/1988 235 290 47 48.33
32 01 Ayaz Ahmad Malik Mohd Ashraf Malik
R/O Saidpora Bala
RBA 15/03/1991 250 - 50 -
33 29 Ashaq hussain Khanday Ab Ahad Khanday
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 01/02/1990 220 295 44 39.33
34 44 Mohd Yousuf Ahangeer Gulam Mohd Ahangeer
R/O Chotipora
RBA 01/01/1987 214 282 42.8 47
35 30 Javeed Ahmad Khanday Ab Ahad Khanday
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 15/08/1992 204 325 40.8 65
36 36 Rayees Ahmad Shah Gh Hassan Shah
Sharatpora
RBA 10/08/1988 210 300 42 50
37 02 Aftab Ahmad Paul Mohd Jabar Paul
R/O Sindoo Shirmal
RBA 28/12/1988 213 326 42.6 43.46
38 37 Hilal ahmad Paray Ab Hamid Paray
R/O chowan
RBA 10/03/1986 211 343 42.2 45.73
39 45 Mohd Younus Ahanger Gh Mohd ahanger
R/O chotipora
RBA 16/02/1992 213 311 42.6 41.46
40 05 Saleem Ul Haq Abdul Salam Sheikh
R/O Deegam
RBA 13/12/1992 207 347 41.4 46.26
41 26 Shahnawaz Ahmad Bhat Gh Nabi Bhat
R/O Butmaran wanpora
RBA 10/02/1991 199 279 39.8 55.8
42 06 Nazir Ahmad Bhat Gh Mohd Bhat
R/O Trenz
RBA 01/02/1978 198 278 39.6 46.33
43 27 Javid Ahmad Mugloo Gh Rasool Mugloo
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
RBA 19/04/1989 200 299 40 39.86
44 25 Bilal ahmad Bhat Bashir Ahmad Bhat
R/O Burmaran wanpora
RBA 18/10/1990 192 354 38.4 47.2
45 39 Asif Ahmad Malik Mohd Ashraf Malik
R/O Sharatpora
RBA 25/11/1988 212 - 42.2 -
46 07 Aijaz Ahmad Mir Gh Mohd Mir
R/O Berthipora
RBA 19/04/1990 182 336 36.4 44.8
47 40 Muzamil Muneer Shah Muneer Ahmad Shah
R/O Mashwara
RBA 12/08/1992 206 - 41.2 -
48 46 Zahoor Ahmad Lone Gh Hassan Lone
R/O Chotipora
RBA 08/05/1990 181 273 36.2 36.4
Annexure “C”
S.No Receipt No.
of the
Application
for.
Name of the Candidate Parentage/Address Category Date of Birth Marks
obtained in
Matric
Marks
obtained
in 10+2
%age of
Marks in
Matric
%age of
Marks in
10+2
1 07 Sahil Rattan Ram krishan
R/O New Plot Jammu
Schedule
Caste
29/03/1993 427 545 85.4 72.66
2 09 Ajay Kumar Ratan Chand
R/O Chak Fatha Khan
Schedule
Caste
05/05/1994 312 312 62.4 41.6
3 06 Santosh Radha Ratan Lal
R/O Talabtillo Jammu
Schedule
Caste
28/08/1991 290 345 58 46
4 14 Gharu Ram Des Raj
R/O Laswara Bishna Jammu
Schedule
Caste
18/12/1985 291 248 58.2 41.33
5 05 Amam Deep Janak Raj
R/O Jind Lihar
Schedule
Caste
21/08/1991 300 - 60 -
6 04 Satveer Bhagat Ajeet Paul
R/O Rarien Samba
Schedule
Caste
03/12/1994 250 344 50 68.8
7 12 Antu Kumar Kaku Ram
R/O Rakh Ambtali Samba
Schedule
Caste
27/03/1992 245 322 49 42.93
8 10 Parveen Kumar Ashok Kumar
R/O Fatehpur Jammu
Schedule
Caste
31/03/1992 254 - 50.8 -
9 15 Ravi Dass Nagar Mal
R/O Birpur Mohra Samba
Schedule
Caste
25/12/1985 250 - 50 -
10 02 Sunil Kumar Kashmiri Lal
R/O Badhori Samba
Schedule
Caste
14/03/1983 217 258 43.4 43
11 11 Vijay Kumar Rattan Chand
R/O Chakifatehkhan jammu
Schedule
Caste
06/06/1992 224 - 44.8 -
12 13 Sarab Jeet Jagdesh Raj
R/O Birpur Mohra Samba
Schedule
Caste
12/03/1990 201 - 40.2 -
13 01 Sushil Kumar Lakh Raj
R/O Gurakera Doda
Schedule
Caste
29/12/1986 179 216 35.8 36
14 03 Rakesh Kumar Rashpal Chand
R/O Pandori Manhasan Jammu
Schedule
Caste
20/12/1986 185 - 37 -
15 08 Himat Kumar Shamsher Chand
R/O chakmedu Basotra Jammu
Schedule
Caste
17/11/1992 180 - 36 -
Annexure “D”
S.No Receipt No.
of the
Application
for.
Name of the Candidate Parentage/Address Category Date of Birth Marks
obtained in
Matric
Marks
obtained
in 10+2
%age of
Marks in
Matric
%age of
Marks in
10+2
1 03 Ashiq Ahmad Palhote Gh Qadir Palhote
R/O Berthipora
Schedule
Tribe
28/04/1991 288 494 57.6 65.86
2 06 Mohd Arif Awan Hassan Mohamad Awan
R/O Zampathri
Schedule
Tribe
04/06/1993 251 266 50.2 53.2
3 07 Tariq Ahmad Awan Hassan Mohamad Awan
R/O Zampathri
Schedule
Tribe
04/11/1988 236 321 47.2 42.8
4 05 Mohd Yaqoob Battie Mohd Abdullah Battie
R/O Butmaran Wanpora
Schedule
Tribe
12/11/1989 217 307 43.4 40.93
5 02 Asif Iqbal Awan Mohd Iqbal Awan
R/O Pehlipora Keller
Schedule
Tribe
01/02/1994 204 227 40.8 45.4
6 01 Reyaz Ahmad Cheyche Ab Rashid Cheyche
R/O Check Saidpora Payeen
Schedule
Tribe
20/07/1992 199 320 39.8 42.67
7 08 Farooq Ahmad Gorsi Meshri Gorsi
R/O Zampathri
Schedule
Tribe
01/10/1985 194 273 38.8 45.5
8 09 Bilal Ahmad Deedad Bashir Ahmad Deedad
R/O Zampathri
Schedule
Tribe
10/02/1991 191 322 38.2 42.93
9 04 Showkat Hussain jogal Mohd Lateef Jogal
R/O Check Amshipora
Schedule
Tribe
03/06/1993 191 - 38.2 -
In addition the list of candidates whose applications where found ineligible and where rejected are as under:-
S.No. Name /Parentage/Residence Category in which Applied Receipt No. of Application Form Remarks / Reason for ineligibility
------ ------------------------------------------------------------ -------------------------------- --------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------
01 Adil Ali Dar S/O Ali Mohammad Dar R/O Pahanoo Open 07 Under Age Any candidate having any objection regarding publication of this information shall report to this office with in 15 days from the date of publication of this notification. Beyond which no such claim shall be entertained for short listing and interview of the candidates for final selection.
District Sheep Husbandry Officer Shopian
( Chairman District Level Recruitment Committee for Class IV)
Sheep Husbandry Department Shopian
No:-DSHOS/Estt/Rec/13-14/
Date:-
copy to the:-
1. Secretary to Govt. Animal/ Sheep Husbandry Department J & K civil secretariat Srinagar for favour of information.
2. Director Sheep Husbandry Department Kashmir for favour of information.
3. District Development Commissioner Shopian for favour of information.
4. Joint Director Information Srinagar for favour of information and publication in at least three leading daily news papers of the valley in urdu and English.
5. Joint Director Extension Sheep Husbandry Department Srinagar for favour of information.
6. District Information Officer Shopian for favour of information and necessary action.
7-8 Notice Board Shopian and Sheep Husbandry Complex Shirmal Shopian for public information.

Share this post