CIVIL SECRETARIAT: FINANCE DEPARTMENT- N O T I F I C A T I O N No. 44-Regularization of Adhoc/Contractual/Consolidated employees. Print
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Jehlum Post News

GOVERNMENT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR
CIVIL SECRETARIAT:  FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Srinagar/Jammu

N O T I F I C A T I O N  No. 44

                    
Sub:-Regularization of Adhoc/Contractual/Consolidated employees.
In exercise of the powers conferred to the Empowered Committee constituted in terms of Jammu and Kashmir Civil Services (Special Provisions) Act, 2010, for scrutiny & verification of cases of Adhoc/ Contractual/ Consolidated employees, the Empowered Committee in its 44th  meeting has found one hundred and fifty seven (157) cases of different departments eligible for regularization.Before the cases are recommended to the concerned Administrative Departments for issuing formal orders, objections, if any, are invited regarding their eligibility for such regularization. The objections must reach the office of Director (Codes) Finance department (Member-Secretary, Empowered Committee) Civil Secretariat, Jammu within 15 days from the date of publication of this notification. In the event of non-receipt of objections within the prescribed period of time, it shall be presumed that there is no objection against the eligibility of these incumbents cleared by the Empowered Committee and their names shall be recommended to their Administrative Departments for issuance of formal orders in their favour as per the Act.   

 Sd/-
(M. R. Andrabi)
No. DC/PS/Misc- 212/2013   Director (Codes)
Dated:  28-01-2015            Finance Department
                                         Member Secretary
                                       Empowered Committee

Adhoc|S. No.|44ECM S.No.|Name of Employee Desig.|Parentage Address|Remarks, if any
1
1
Tanveera Akhter
Orderly
Gh. Ahmad Mir
Fateh Kadal, Srinagar
N/A
Cons.
S. No.
34ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
8
Mohd Ashraf Ganaie
Driver
Gh. Moh-U-Din Ganie
Ichgam, Budgam
N/A
Cons.
S. No.
39ECM S. No
Name of Employee
Desig.
Decision
Address
Remarks
1
1
Shabir Ahmed
Driver
Mohd Israil
Budhal, Kotranka, Rajouri
N/A
Cont.
30ECM S.No.
2
1
Radha Krishen
Orderly
Ram Chand
Kiyar Dachen Marwah, Kishtawar
N/A
3
9
Joginder Singh
Class IV
Rattan Lal
Sai Khurd, R.S Pora, Jammu
N/A
Cont.
S.No.
44ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
1
1
Ghulam Rasool
Class IV/ Chowkidar
Ghulam Mohd
Tumail, Kargil
N/A
2
2
Mohd Ali
Cook
Amin Ali
Choskore, Kargil
N/A
Cons.
3
3
Mohd Aqeel
Driver
Sheikh Mohd
Thasgam, Thinia Sankoo, Kargil
N/A
Cont.
S.No.
43ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
1
Satish Kumar Gupta
J.E
Sham Lal Gupta
Ramkote, Billawar, Kathua
N/A
2
2
Dinesh Kumar
J.E
Bodh Raj
Ramkot, Bilawar Kathua
N/A
Director General Accounts & Treasuries
Social Welfare Department
Revenue Department
Ladakh Affairs Department
PHE/I&FC Department
1
Cons.
39ECM S.No.
3
15
Vijay Kumar
Jr. Assistant
Beli Ram
Nowshera, Rajouri
N/A
Cont.
S.No.
26ECM S.No
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
20
Ajaz Ahmad Bhat
Mistery
Habibullah Bhat
Mira Masjid, Srinagar
N/A
2
19
Mohd Ayoub Dar
Driver
Ab Khaliq Dar
Malikpora, Pulwama
N/A
3
23
Avinash Bhalla
Electrician
Gurbachan Singh
Ward No. 9, Haveli, Poonch
N/A
4
22
Riaz Iqbal
Plumber
Alwal Ul Din
Naru Kursari, Bhaderwah
N/A
5
21
Pooja Pachiala
Lab. Asstt.
Girdhari Lal
Chabutra, Udhampur
N/A
6
24
Sagar Singh
Driver
Sukhdev Singh
Thathi, Udhampur
N/A
Cons.
S.No.
36ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
1
Ram Lal
Orderly (Fireman-M)
Prem Chand
Lakar Mandi, Janipur Jammu
Cont.
2
4
Nuzhat Jan
Fireman- M
Mohd Shabana
Pampore, Pulwama
N/A
Cont.
S.No.
43ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
1
Manzoor Ahmad Khan
Physical Education Teacher
Gulzar Ahmad Khan
Midian Chogal, Kupwara
N/A
2
2
Talib Hussain Dar
Physical Education Teacher
Mohd Rajab Dar
Old Barzulla, Sinagar
N/A
Home Department
Higher Education Department
Technical Education Department
2
3
3
Aftab Hussain Mirchal
Physical Education Teacher
Mushtaq Ahmad
Nawagubra,Kupwara Karnah
N/A
4
4
Maqsood Ali War
Physical Education Teacher
Mohd Ramzan War
Peth Kanihama, Beerwah, Budgam
N/A
5
5
Javaid Ahmad Akhhoon
Physical Education Teacher
Gh Rasool Akhhoon
Batapora, Kanihama Budgam
N/A
Adhoc
24ECM S.No.
6
24
Ashaq Hussain
Jr. Assistant
Mohd Amin Zargar
Lal Bazar, Srinagar
N/A
Adhoc
S. No.
39ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
2
Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat
Jr. Craft Instructor
Gh. Mohammad Bhat
Khanyar, Srinagar
N/A
2
3
Mohammad Rajab Rather
Jr. Craft Instructor
Ab. Kabir Rather
Hanjora, Chadoora, Budgam
N/A
3
5
Mahjabeen Shafi
Jr. Assistant
Mohd Shafi
Checki Sardar, Chadura, Budgam
N/A
4
8
Shaheen Akhter
Jr. Craft Instructor
Abdul Gani Tak
Nagar Mohalla, Bhaderwah
N/A
5
10
Fateh Mohd Rather
Orderly cum Chowkidar
Abdul Gani Rather
Badipora, Budgam
6
14
Naseema Bano
Class IV
Gh. Mohd Lone
Shumnagh, Kupwara
Cont.
44ECM S.No.
7
1
Mymoona Jan
Jr. Craft Instructor
Asad Ullah Bhat
Pather Masjid, Srinagar
8
2
Afroza Gulzar
Orderly cum Chowkidar
Gh. Mohd Bhat
Bemina, Srinagar
Cont.
S.No.
44ECM S.No.
Name Of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
Public Works Department
Eligible subject to condition that the department certifies that the salary has been drawn against the post and not from office expenses/ contengencies within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
Eligible subject to condition that the department certifies that the salary has been drawn against the post and not from office expenses/ contengencies within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
Industries & Commerce Department
3
1
1
Kulbir Singh
J.E
Sh. Nerein Dass
Janwas, Kishtawar
N/A
27ECM S.No.
2
3
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
J.E
Naraiyan Datt Sharma
Matta, Kishtawar
N/A
36ECM S.No.
3
1
Khalid Mehmood Tariq
J.E
Mohd Sharif Tariq
Ward No. 10, Mohalla Anderkote, Rajouri
N/A
44ECM S.No.
4
4
Mudasir Shafi
J.E
Mohd Shafi Wani
Durgjan, Srinagar
N/A
5
5
Malik Zahoor Ahmad
J.E
Malika Gh Mohd
Bindozalangan, Anantnag
N/A
23ECM S.NO
6
9
Fayaz Ahmad Wani
J.E
Abdul Qayoom Wani
Alanbass, Banihal Ramban
N/A
27ECM S.No.
7
5
Mudasar Ahmad
J.E
Mohd Akbar
Palmar, Doda
N/A
44ECM S.No.
8
8
Arun Pangotra
J.E
Hari Krishan Pangrota
Bhaiya, Hiranagar, Kathua
N/A
9
9
Rajesh Kumar Raina
J.E
Madan Lal
Prem Nagar, R.S Pura, Jammu
N/A
10
10
Satvinder Pal Singh Chopra
J.E
Surinder Singh Chopra
Qasba Bala, Nowshera, Rajouri
N/A
36ECM S.No.
11
5
Satbir Singh
J.E
Jagjit Singh
Sarai, Nowshera, Rajouri
N/A
44ECM S.NO.
4
12
12
Subash Chander
J.E
Des Raj Sharma
Jandrah, Jammu
N/A
13
13
Mohd Irfan
J.E
Asdullah Mir
Chhani Chinta Bhaderwah, Doda
N/A
Cont.
S.No
44ECM S.No.
Name Of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
1
Mudasir Ahmed Tak
J.E
Farooq Ahmed Tak
Nagri Road Doda
N/A
2
2
Arun Dutt Sharma
J.E
Suresh Kumar Sharma
Pochhal, Kishtwar
N/A
3
3
Umi Kulsum
J.E
Yaqub Mohd
Stakeley, Kargil
N/A
4
4
Anis Ul Hassan
J.E
Mardan Ali
Kunfer, Ramban
N/A
5
5
Mohd Aslam
J.E
Hashim Din
Trithloo, Gundoh, Doda
N/A
6
6
Nixon
J.E
Lach Ram
Dugga, Bhaderwah, Doda
N/A
7
7
Asif Hussain Waza
J.E
Gh. Haider Waza
Kishtwar
N/A
8
8
Gh. Rasool Dar
J.E
Mohi ud Din Dar
Buchpora, Srinagar
N/A
9
9
Mohd Rafiq Gania
J.E
Gh. Nabi Gania
Wakoora, Ganderbal
N/A
10
10
Ishfaq Hussain Malik
J.E
Habeb Ullah Malik
Soibugh, Budgam
N/A
11
11
Aga Athar Abass Razvi
J.E
Syed Ibrahim Rizvi
Lalbazar, Srinagar
N/A
12
12
Mushtaq Ahmad Dar
J.E
Abdul Khaliq Dar
Ishbar, Nishat Srinagar
N/A
13
13
Azad Ahmed
J.E
Mohd Latief
Samhote, Surankote Poonch
N/A
Power Devlopment Department
5
14
14
Mehraj Ud Din Wani
J.E
Ab Majeed Wani
Nehama, Pulwama
N/A
15
15
Sajad Hussain
J.E
Gh Hussain Gatooo
Bijbehara, Anantnag
N/A
16
16
Adil Manzoor
J.E
Manzoor Ahmad
Bhaderwah, Doda
N/A
17
17
Sajed Hussain Khan
J.E
Mohd Saleem Khan
Bemina Colony, Srinagar
N/A
18
18
Jagmeet Singh
J.E
Rattan Dev Singh
Ward No. 6 Poonch
N/A
19
19
Kounser Shafi
J.E
Mohd Shafi Reshi
Tirgarpora, Srinagar
N/A
20
20
Anirudh Sharma
J.E
Ashwani Kumar Sharma
Mohalla Sultanpur, Janipur Jammu
N/A
21
21
Kabal Singh
J.E
Tara Chandi
Thana Dessa, Doda
N/A
22
22
Davinder Singh
J.E
Ajit Singh
Ghomanhasan, Jammu
N/A
23
23
Ravi Kumar Malgotra
J.E
Nago Rom Magotra
Budhi, Kathua
N/A
24
24
Ajay Gupta
J.E
Ashok Gupta
Rajouri, Ward No. 11
N/A
25
25
Reetika Mahajan
J.E
Pritpal Gupta
Ward No. 5 Rajouri
N/A
26
26
Jyoti Sharma
J.E
Ved Bhushan Sharma
Bhaderwah, Doda
N/A
Cont.
S. No.
41ECM S.No.
Name of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
23
Haseena Akhter
Teacher
Abdul Gafar Kochai
Ratnipora, Shopian
N/A
2
29
Mohammad Shafi
Teacher
Ab. Rashid Lone
Turkawangan, Shopian
N/A
10ECM S.No
District Ganderbal
School Education Department (District Shopian)
6
3
46
Showket Ahmed Bhat
Teacher
Ab Rehman Bhat
Kangan, Ganderbal
N/A
4
51
Shahzada Bano
Teacher
Mohd Ramzan Mir
Bamiluna, Kangan
N/A
5
38
Zahoor Ahmad Sheikh
Teacher
Gh Ahmad Sheikh
Sonmarg, Kangan Gandebal
N/A
6
44
Ajaz Rasool
Teacher
Ghulam Rasool
Chatergul, Kangan
N/A
25ECM S.No.
7
7
Jagdev Singh
Teacher
Surjeet Singh
Kangri Sunder Bani Rajouri
N/A
8
8
Ravinderjit Kour
Teacher
InderJit Kour
Sunderbani, Rajouri
N/A
9
3
Zahir Ahmad
Teacher
Mohd Shafi Mir
Budhal Kotranka, Rajouri
N/A
25ECM S.No.
10
4
Anju Sharma
Lab Asstt
Shambo Nath
Ward No. 9, Poonch
N/A
11
1
Zarina Akhter
Lab Asstt
Abdul Bashir
Poonch ward No. 7
N/A
18ECM S.No
12
78
Shamima Parveen
Teacher
Mohd Akbar Janwari
Kanlibagh, Baramulla
N/A
13
105
Jugjeet Singh
Teacher
S. Beant Singh
Kanlibagh, Baramulla
N/A
14
53
Faisal Mahmood
Teacher
Anayat Ullah
Bandi Sarai, Uri Baramulla
N/A
15
52
Syed Javid Hussain Kazmi
Teacher
Syed Gazi Shah Kazmi
Niloosa Boniyar, Uri Baramulla
N/A
16
101
Tanveer Ahmad Sheikh
Teacher
Rustum Sheikh
Nambla Uri, Baramulla
N/A
District Baramulla
District Poonch
District Rajouri
7
17
33
Rifat Ara
Teacher
Ghulam Nabi Wasil
Alamdarbad Sopore, Baramulla
N/A
18
86
Masrat Afroz
Teacher
Abdul Rashid Moon
Jamia Masjid, Baramulla
Eligible, subject to the condition that the department may furnish the salary statement w.e.f 10/13 onwards within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
19
48
Musrat Afroz
Teacher
Sheikh Umar Din
Kanlibagh, Baramula
N/A
18ECM S.No
20
30
Shabeer Ahmad Dar
Teacher
Abdul Gani Dar
Vil Chee, Anantnag
N/A
21
65
Asrar Ahmad Sheikh
Teacher
Bashir Ahmad Sheikh
Shangram, Doru Anantnag
N/A
18ECM S.No
22
83
Gulzar Ahmad Sheikh
Teacher
Ali Mohd Sheikh
Lajura, Pulwama
N/A
23
99
Rehana Rashid
Teacher
Abdul Rashid Khan
Dalipora, Pulwama
N/A
19ECM S.No
24
55
Farooq Ahmad Mir
Teacher
Khawaja Sarfaraz Mir
Dardpora, Kupwara
N/A
19ECM S.No
25
1
Kulsoma Jabeen
Teacher
Ab Razaq Teili
Quilmuqam, Bandipora
Eligible, subject to the condition that the department may furnish the work & conduct certificate within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
26
2
Shamima Subhan
Teacher
Mohd Subhan
Kalooosa, Bandipora
N/A
District Pulwama
District Kupwara
District Bandipora
District Anantnag
8
27
4
Afrooza Salam
Teacher
Ab Salam Ahangar
Bandipora
Eligible, subject to the condition that the department may furnish the salary statement w.e.f 8/13 onwards & work & conduct certificate within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
28
5
Mushtaq Ahmad Lone
Teacher
Rehman Lone
Mantrigam Bandipora
N/A
29
6
Heema Tabasum
Teacher
Mohd Shafi Mir
Bandipora
N/A
30
8
Mohd. Shafi Bhat
Teacher
Gh Hassan Bhat
Safapora Hajin Sonawari, Bandipora
N/A
31
9
Hilal Ahmad Damnoo
Teacher
Gh Hassan Damnoo
Sangrama, Sopore
N/A
32
10
Irfana Mahmood
Teacher
Gh Mohd Sultanpuri
Mumikak, Sopore
N/A
33
12
Ishtiyaq Ahmad Mir
Teacher
Haytullah Mir
Guroora, Bandipora
Eligible, subject to the condition that the department may furnish the permanent resident certificate within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
34
13
Nelofar Akhtar
Teacher
Gh Mohi Ud Din Bhat
New Colony, Baramulla
N/A
35
14
Tasleema Bano
Teacher
Gh Nabi Lone
Sopore Badshah Masjid Baramulla
N/A
36
15
Mohd Ashraf Shah
Teacher
Noor Ud Din
Asham Sumbal, Sonawari
N/A
37
17
Waheeda Bano
Teacher
Nissar Ahmad Lone
Kanjal wan Gurez
N/A
38
20
Abdul Latif Lone
Teacher
Mohd Sydullah Lone
Wanpora, Gurez Bandipora
N/A
39
21
Jaffer Ahmad Ahangr
Teacher
Gh Mohidin Ahangr
Gulshanpore, Bandipora
N/A
9
40
22
Muzaffar Ahmad Mir
Teacher
Ghulam Qadir Mir
Markoot, Gurez Bandipora
N/A
41
24
Mohd Amin Bhat
Teacher
Ab Aziz Bhat
Badwan Wanpora, Gurez Bandipora
N/A
42
25
Tariq Ahmad Lone
Teacher
Mohd Sabir Lone
Budwani wanpora, Gurez
N/A
43
26
Mohd Mustafa Mir
Teacher
Mohd Saboor Mir
Khandiyal, Gurez Bandipora
N/A
Cont.
S.No.
44ECM S.No.
Name Of Employee
Desig.
Parentage
Address
Remarks
1
1
Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Bhat
Asstt. Surgeon
Gh Mohd Bhat
Uranhal, Kulgam
N/A
2
2
Dr. Iftikar Ahmad Dugga
Asstt. Surgeon
Mohd Ashraf Dugg
Kahnabal, Anantnag
N/A
3
3
Dr. Aaliya Ali
Asstt. Surgeon
Ali Mohamad Padroo
Bijbehara, Anantnag
N/A
4
4
Dr. Khurshid Rashid Wani
Asstt. Surgeon
Abdul Rashid wani
Akhingam, Anantnag
N/A
5
5
Dr. Fiza Wani
Asstt. Surgeon
Ghulam Nabi Wani
Batmaloo, Srinagar
N/A
6
6
Dr. Owais Ahmad
Asstt. Surgeon
Mohd Rajob Zaki
Baba Yousuf, Sopore, Baramulla
N/A
7
7
Dr. Kanwar Nain Singh
Asstt. Surgeon
S Thakur Singh
Rankipora, Beerwah, Budgam
N/A
8
8
Dr. Hafizullah Shah
Asstt. Surgeon
Mohd Asdullah Shah
Kukroosa, Handwara, Kupwara
N/A
25ECM S.No.
9
19
Ab Ahad Mir
Dental Asstt.
Mohd Ramzan Mir
Rathsum, Beerwah
N/A
10
4
Tahir Ahmad Rather
Lab Asst.
Gh Ahmad Rather
Wadwan, Budgam
N/A
Health & Medical Education Department
10
11
2
Rhyyan Rehman
Dental Asstt.
Ab. Rahman Parrya
Ashajpora, Anantnag
N/A
12
12
Shareefa Akhtar
Dental Asst
Mohd Yousuf Wani
Khatruna, Beeru, Budgam
N/A
22ECM S.No.
13
13
Firdosa Akhter
FMPHW
Mohd Asgar Sheikh
Vill Bhan, Kulgam
Eligible. Subject to the Condition that the department have to furnish salary statement w.e.f 4/13 onwards within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
14
14
Dilshada Bano
FMPHW
Sadhulla Mir
Rawthpora, Kupwara
N/A
15
122
Nusrat Batool
FMPHW
Ab Khaliq Wani
Tilgam Patan Baramulla
N/A
16
33
Muneera Akhter
FMPHW
Ab Samad Bhat
Shelal, Handwara
N/A
17
1
Fareeda Bano
FMPHW
Wali Mohd Dobi
Handwara, Kupwara
N/A
18
34
Kulsooma Bano
FMPHW
Gh. Rasool Dar
Maidan Chogal Handwara
N/A
19
35
Aisha Akbar
FMPHW
Mohd Akbar Dar
Maidan Chogal, Handwara
N/A
20
32
Furhada Quadir
FMPHW
Gh. Quadir Dar
Maidan Chogal Handwara
Eligible. Subject to the Condition that the department have to furnish salary statement w.e.f 4/13 onwards within fifteen (15) days to Member Secretary, Empowered Committee.
21
31
Afroza Akhter
FMPHW
Ab Gani Bhat
Shahlal, Handwara, Kupwara
N/A
24ECM S.No
22
34
Irshada Bano
FMPHW
Ab Gani War
Awoora, Kupwara
N/A
23
27
Ruhee Sultan
FMPHW
Mohd Sultan Lone
Gulgam, Kupwara
N/A
11
24
30
Rubeena Akhter
FMPHW
Peer Ab Qayoom
Awoora, Tregam
N/A
25
31
Nighata Parveen
FMPHW
Mohd Ramzan Mir
Srandoo, Kulgam
N/A
26
10
Kocer Jabeen
Jr. Nurse
Mohd Gulzar Mir
Rawthpora, Kupwara
N/A
27
18
Jatinder Kour
Jr. Nurse
Inder Singh
Bonhama, Beerwah, Budgam
N/A
28
13
Tariq Ahmad Alai
X-Ray Asstt.
Mohd Amin Alai
Damhal Hanjipora, Kulgam
N/A
29
31
Nazira Akhter
Jr. Grade Nurse
Ali Mohd Ganie
Harduschichan, Anantnag
N/A
21ECM S.No.
30
10
Aujal Singh
Driver
Mohkom Singh
Palpora, Anantnag
N/A
31
2
Showkat Ali Magray
Driver
Gulam Mohammad Magray
Chudra, Ganderbal
N/A
32
23
Farooq Ahmad Wani
Driver
Asadullah Wani
Katroo, Beijbehar, Anantnag
N/A
36ECM S.No.
33
2
Shabir Ahmad Shan
Pharmacist
Ab. Karim Shan
Nowpora, Qazigund
N/A
25ECM S.No.
34
9
Shabir Ahmad
N.Orderly
Gh Nabi Sofi
Gonipora, Handwara
N/A
31ECM S.NO.
35
38
Shabir Ahmad Lone
Driver
Gh Ahmad Lone
Kurigam, Kulgam
N/A
35ECM S.NO.
36
25
Gulazar Ahmad Beigh
Lab. Assistant
Ghulam Qadir Beigh
Pulwama
N/A
44ECM S.No.
12
37
41
Mohd Maqbool Malik
Driver
Mohd Akram Malik
Danowkandimarg, Kulgam
N/A
38
42
Mehboob Illahi
Dental Asstt.
Ab. Gani Bhat
Zangupora
N/A
39
43
Raiz Ahmad Parry
Lab Asst.
Abdul Rehman Parry
Nehama, Kulgam
N/A
40
44
Ruksana Alam
FMPHW
Gh Nabi Bhat
Nowgam, Anantnag
N/A
41
45
Shahnaza Abdullah
FMPHW
Mohd Abdullah Sheikh
Pethbug, Dialgam, Anantnag
N/A
42
46
Hussaina Andrabi
FMPHW
Ab. Rashid Andrabi
Kupwara
N/A
13

Share this post